Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: M MacDermid

Airdrie Utd 2–2 Morton

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2024/2025

Home 2.45 fair 2.68
Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 3.49
Away 2.70 fair 2.94
Under 2.5 1.73 fair 1.64
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 2.55

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Airdrie Utd Morton
14 Shots 8
7 Shots on target 3
3 Corners 2
8 Fouls 16
4 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (78 league matches this season so far).
Result Airdrie Utd to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.84
Expected goals 1.16 – 1.09
Home / Draw / Away
Airdrie UtdDrawMorton
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 13.3% 1–0 12.2% 0–1 11.5%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Airdrie Utd before this match, all matches
0.33points / match
0.40scored / match
1.93conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 6:29
Morton before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.73scored / match
1.27conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 11:19
Airdrie Utd all matches all matches Morton

Per match

0.40 Goals scored 0.73
1.93 Goals conceded 1.27
2.33 Total goals 2.00
8.47 Shots 7.07
2.87 Shots on target 3.13
12.73 Shots faced 10.07
5.60 Corners 3.60
6.07 Corners against 7.27
11.53 Fouls 10.07
2.27 Yellow cards 2.33
0.13 1st-half goals scored 0.40
0.93 1st-half goals conceded 0.40

How often Full Time

7% Wins 20%
13% Draws 40%
80% Losses 40%
100% Over 0.5 goals 73%
73% Over 1.5 goals 53%
33% Over 2.5 goals 27%
20% Over 3.5 goals 20%
7% Over 4.5 goals 20%
0% Over 5.5 goals 7%
27% Both teams scored 27%
7% Clean sheets 40%
67% Failed to score 60%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 20%
47% Draws 60%
53% Losses 20%
67% Over 0.5 goals 47%
40% Over 1.5 goals 20%
0% Over 2.5 goals 7%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Airdrie Utd all matches
Morton all matches
Airdrie Utd before this match, at home
0.67points / match
0.33scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 2:10
Morton before this match, away
0.75points / match
0.50scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 4:14
Airdrie Utd at home away Morton

Per match

0.33 Goals scored 0.50
1.67 Goals conceded 1.75
2.00 Total goals 2.25
11.83 Shots 4.88
4.00 Shots on target 2.50
10.50 Shots faced 12.25
7.33 Corners 2.50
5.83 Corners against 8.50
13.50 Fouls 9.38
2.83 Yellow cards 2.63
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.25
0.83 1st-half goals conceded 0.38

How often Full Time

17% Wins 13%
17% Draws 38%
67% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
67% Over 1.5 goals 50%
17% Over 2.5 goals 38%
17% Over 3.5 goals 25%
0% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 13%
17% Both teams scored 25%
17% Clean sheets 25%
67% Failed to score 75%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 13%
50% Draws 63%
50% Losses 25%
50% Over 0.5 goals 38%
33% Over 1.5 goals 25%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Airdrie Utd at home
Morton away

Last 10 matches before this match

Airdrie Utd all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.12.24 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (2–0) 1.673.704.50 1.88 1.98
16.11.24 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.504.50 1.98 1.88
09.11.24 Falkirk – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (1–0) 1.255.508.00 1.50 2.50
02.11.24 Airdrie Utd – Hamilton 0–4 (0–2) 2.403.502.55 1.80 2.00
29.10.24 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (1–0) 1.673.754.33 2.00 1.85
26.10.24 Airdrie Utd – Ayr 0–1 (0–0) 4.103.401.75 1.98 1.88
19.10.24 Partick – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–1) 1.654.004.20 1.88 1.98
05.10.24 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–1) 2.453.302.60 2.00 1.85
28.09.24 Livingston – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–1) 1.444.335.50 1.75 2.05
21.09.24 Morton – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.402.75 2.08 1.73

Morton all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.12.24 Morton – Livingston 0–0 (0–0) 3.903.251.90 2.15 1.67
16.11.24 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–3 (0–2) 1.753.505.00 2.15 1.67
08.11.24 Morton – Ayr 1–1 (1–0) 3.603.201.91 2.25 1.62
02.11.24 Falkirk – Morton 6–0 (2–0) 1.404.007.50 2.00 1.85
29.10.24 Morton – Queens Park 0–1 (0–1) 3.403.102.20 2.03 1.83
26.10.24 Hamilton – Morton 3–0 (0–0) 2.203.602.80 1.98 1.88
19.10.24 Dunfermline – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.353.103.00 2.20 1.65
05.10.24 Morton – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.603.502.35 2.15 1.67
28.09.24 Ayr – Morton 1–0 (0–0) 1.603.704.75 1.90 1.95
21.09.24 Morton – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.402.75 2.08 1.73

Airdrie Utd at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.11.24 Airdrie Utd – Hamilton 0–4 (0–2) 2.403.502.55 1.80 2.00
26.10.24 Airdrie Utd – Ayr 0–1 (0–0) 4.103.401.75 1.98 1.88
05.10.24 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–1) 2.453.302.60 2.00 1.85
14.09.24 Airdrie Utd – Falkirk 0–2 (0–0) 4.203.801.70 1.94 1.79
24.08.24 Airdrie Utd – Queens Park 0–2 (0–2) 2.253.253.20 1.93 1.93
03.08.24 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.202.55 2.08 1.73
26.04.24 Airdrie Utd – Dundee United 0–0 (0–0) 5.504.001.45 1.63 2.15
13.04.24 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 2–1 (1–0) 2.153.402.90 2.08 1.73
06.04.24 Airdrie Utd – Morton 3–1 (2–0) 2.633.402.38 2.10 1.70
16.03.24 Airdrie Utd – Arbroath 5–2 (2–1) 1.553.805.25 1.85 2.00

Morton away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.11.24 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–3 (0–2) 1.753.505.00 2.15 1.67
02.11.24 Falkirk – Morton 6–0 (2–0) 1.404.007.50 2.00 1.85
26.10.24 Hamilton – Morton 3–0 (0–0) 2.203.602.80 1.98 1.88
19.10.24 Dunfermline – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.353.103.00 2.20 1.65
28.09.24 Ayr – Morton 1–0 (0–0) 1.603.704.75 1.90 1.95
14.09.24 Queens Park – Morton 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.703.10 2.05 1.75
24.08.24 Livingston – Morton 1–1 (0–0) 1.803.404.50 2.05 1.80
03.08.24 Partick – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.603.70 1.80 2.00
03.05.24 Inverness C – Morton 3–1 (1–1) 1.853.603.60 2.05 1.75
20.04.24 Arbroath – Morton 1–2 (0–0) 4.334.001.57 1.73 2.08

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Airdrie Utd winsDrawsMorton wins
5matches
2.00goals / match
40%over 2.5
40%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.09.24SC1 Morton – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.402.75 2.08 1.73
06.04.24SC1 Airdrie Utd – Morton 3–1 (2–0) 2.633.402.38 2.10 1.70
24.02.24SC1 Morton – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (2–0) 1.913.303.80 2.05 1.80
23.12.23SC1 Airdrie Utd – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.603.00 1.85 2.00
30.09.23SC1 Morton – Airdrie Utd 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.203.20 1.73 2.08

Scotland Championship table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 16 12 2 2 31 9 +22 38
2 Livingston 16 9 6 1 21 10 +11 33
3 Ayr 16 8 4 4 23 15 +8 28
4 Partick 16 7 5 4 18 11 +7 26
5 Queens Park 16 7 4 5 18 16 +2 25
6 Dunfermline 16 4 3 9 14 18 -4 15
7 Hamilton 15 4 3 8 21 28 -7 15
8 Raith Rvs 15 4 3 8 13 21 -8 15
9 Morton 15 3 6 6 11 19 -8 15
10 Airdrie Utd 15 1 2 12 6 29 -23 5
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 8 7 1 0 19 3 +16 22
2 Livingston 8 6 2 0 14 4 +10 20
3 Ayr 8 6 1 1 17 7 +10 19
4 Partick 9 5 4 0 14 4 +10 19
5 Dunfermline 9 4 2 3 11 8 +3 14
6 Raith Rvs 8 4 2 2 11 8 +3 14
7 Queens Park 8 4 2 2 8 5 +3 14
8 Hamilton 7 3 1 3 9 10 -1 10
9 Morton 7 2 3 2 7 5 +2 9
10 Airdrie Utd 6 1 1 4 2 10 -8 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 8 5 1 2 12 6 +6 16
2 Livingston 8 3 4 1 7 6 +1 13
3 Queens Park 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1 11
4 Ayr 8 2 3 3 6 8 -2 9
5 Partick 7 2 1 4 4 7 -3 7
6 Morton 8 1 3 4 4 14 -10 6
7 Hamilton 8 1 2 5 12 18 -6 5
8 Dunfermline 7 0 1 6 3 10 -7 1
9 Raith Rvs 7 0 1 6 2 13 -11 1
10 Airdrie Utd 9 0 1 8 4 19 -15 1

Airdrie Utd   Morton

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Hamilton 15 5 10 1.4 1.9 4 3 8 21 28 15
2 1 Falkirk 16 9 7 1.9 0.6 12 2 2 31 9 38
3 2 Livingston 16 10 6 1.3 0.6 9 6 1 21 10 33
4 5 Queens Park 16 11 5 1.1 1.0 7 4 5 18 16 25
5 6 Dunfermline 16 11 5 0.9 1.1 4 3 9 14 18 15
6 10 Airdrie Utd 15 10 5 0.4 1.9 1 2 12 6 29 5
7 3 Ayr 16 12 4 1.4 0.9 8 4 4 23 15 28
8 4 Partick 16 12 4 1.1 0.7 7 5 4 18 11 26
9 8 Raith Rvs 15 11 4 0.9 1.4 4 3 8 13 21 15
10 9 Morton 15 11 4 0.7 1.3 3 6 6 11 19 15
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Falkirk 8 3 5 2.4 0.4 7 1 0 19 3 22
2 3 Ayr 8 4 4 2.1 0.9 6 1 1 17 7 19
3 7 Hamilton 7 3 4 1.3 1.4 3 1 3 9 10 10
4 2 Livingston 8 5 3 1.8 0.5 6 2 0 14 4 20
5 4 Partick 9 6 3 1.6 0.4 5 4 0 14 4 19
6 6 Dunfermline 9 6 3 1.2 0.9 4 2 3 11 8 14
7 8 Raith Rvs 8 6 2 1.4 1.0 4 2 2 11 8 14
8 5 Queens Park 8 7 1 1.0 0.6 4 2 2 8 5 14
9 9 Morton 7 6 1 1.0 0.7 2 3 2 7 5 9
10 10 Airdrie Utd 6 5 1 0.3 1.7 1 1 4 2 10 4
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Hamilton 8 2 6 1.5 2.2 1 2 5 12 18 5
2 5 Queens Park 8 4 4 1.2 1.4 3 2 3 10 11 11
3 10 Airdrie Utd 9 5 4 0.4 2.1 0 1 8 4 19 1
4 2 Livingston 8 5 3 0.9 0.8 3 4 1 7 6 13
5 9 Morton 8 5 3 0.5 1.8 1 3 4 4 14 6
6 1 Falkirk 8 6 2 1.5 0.8 5 1 2 12 6 16
7 6 Dunfermline 7 5 2 0.4 1.4 0 1 6 3 10 1
8 8 Raith Rvs 7 5 2 0.3 1.9 0 1 6 2 13 1
9 4 Partick 7 6 1 0.6 1.0 2 1 4 4 7 7
10 3 Ayr 8 8 0 0.8 1.0 2 3 3 6 8 9

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 30 Oct 2026, 22:44