Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: D McFarlane

Raith Rvs 2–3 Morton

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025

Home 1.75 fair 2.04
Draw 3.50 fair 3.62
Away ✓ 5.00 fair 4.31
Under 2.5 1.67 fair 1.62
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.60

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Raith Rvs Morton
12 Shots 5
6 Shots on target 4
8 Corners 2
8 Fouls 11
1 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (65 league matches this season so far).
Result Raith Rvs to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.75
Expected goals 1.38 – 0.85
Home / Draw / Away
Raith RvsDrawMorton
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 14.8% 1–1 12.6% 0–0 10.8%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
1.15points / match
0.85scored / match
1.15conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 11:15
Morton before this match, all matches
0.85points / match
0.62scored / match
1.31conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 8:17
Raith Rvs all matches all matches Morton

Per match

0.85 Goals scored 0.62
1.15 Goals conceded 1.31
2.00 Total goals 1.92
7.92 Shots 7.62
3.15 Shots on target 3.31
7.77 Shots faced 10.23
4.23 Corners 3.77
4.15 Corners against 7.15
11.23 Fouls 10.08
2.46 Yellow cards 2.38
0.69 1st-half goals scored 0.31
0.23 1st-half goals conceded 0.46

How often Full Time

31% Wins 15%
23% Draws 38%
46% Losses 46%
100% Over 0.5 goals 77%
62% Over 1.5 goals 54%
15% Over 2.5 goals 23%
8% Over 3.5 goals 15%
8% Over 4.5 goals 15%
8% Over 5.5 goals 8%
31% Both teams scored 23%
31% Clean sheets 38%
38% Failed to score 62%

How often Half Time

54% Wins 15%
31% Draws 62%
15% Losses 23%
69% Over 0.5 goals 46%
15% Over 1.5 goals 15%
8% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs all matches
Morton all matches
Raith Rvs before this match, at home
2.00points / match
1.29scored / match
0.71conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:5
Morton before this match, away
0.43points / match
0.14scored / match
1.71conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 1:12
Raith Rvs at home away Morton

Per match

1.29 Goals scored 0.14
0.71 Goals conceded 1.71
2.00 Total goals 1.86
8.57 Shots 4.86
4.00 Shots on target 2.29
5.14 Shots faced 12.29
3.86 Corners 2.57
3.71 Corners against 8.57
12.29 Fouls 9.14
2.57 Yellow cards 2.57
1.14 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.14 1st-half goals conceded 0.43

How often Full Time

57% Wins 0%
29% Draws 43%
14% Losses 57%
100% Over 0.5 goals 71%
43% Over 1.5 goals 43%
14% Over 2.5 goals 29%
14% Over 3.5 goals 14%
14% Over 4.5 goals 14%
14% Over 5.5 goals 14%
29% Both teams scored 14%
57% Clean sheets 29%
14% Failed to score 86%

How often Half Time

86% Wins 0%
14% Draws 71%
0% Losses 29%
86% Over 0.5 goals 29%
29% Over 1.5 goals 14%
14% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs at home
Morton away

Last 10 matches before this match

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.11.24 Partick – Raith Rvs 1–1 (1–0) 2.153.302.90 2.10 1.70
01.11.24 Raith Rvs – Ayr 2–0 (2–0) 2.883.202.35 2.25 1.62
29.10.24 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (1–0) 1.673.754.33 2.00 1.85
26.10.24 Livingston – Raith Rvs 2–1 (0–1) 1.753.304.75 2.15 1.67
19.10.24 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.303.00 2.03 1.83
05.10.24 Morton – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.603.502.35 2.15 1.67
28.09.24 Raith Rvs – Falkirk 1–0 (1–0) 4.103.401.73 1.90 1.95
21.09.24 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 3–3 (2–1) 1.953.103.90 1.98 1.88
13.09.24 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.603.302.40 2.20 1.65
31.08.24 Raith Rvs – Livingston 0–1 (0–0) 2.553.402.70 2.05 1.80

Morton all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.11.24 Morton – Ayr 1–1 (1–0) 3.603.201.91 2.25 1.62
02.11.24 Falkirk – Morton 6–0 (2–0) 1.404.007.50 2.00 1.85
29.10.24 Morton – Queens Park 0–1 (0–1) 3.403.102.20 2.03 1.83
26.10.24 Hamilton – Morton 3–0 (0–0) 2.203.602.80 1.98 1.88
19.10.24 Dunfermline – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.353.103.00 2.20 1.65
05.10.24 Morton – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.603.502.35 2.15 1.67
28.09.24 Ayr – Morton 1–0 (0–0) 1.603.704.75 1.90 1.95
21.09.24 Morton – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.402.75 2.08 1.73
14.09.24 Queens Park – Morton 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.703.10 2.05 1.75
31.08.24 Morton – Falkirk 2–3 (2–2) 3.803.701.85 1.93 1.93

Raith Rvs at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.11.24 Raith Rvs – Ayr 2–0 (2–0) 2.883.202.35 2.25 1.62
29.10.24 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (1–0) 1.673.754.33 2.00 1.85
19.10.24 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.303.00 2.03 1.83
28.09.24 Raith Rvs – Falkirk 1–0 (1–0) 4.103.401.73 1.90 1.95
21.09.24 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 3–3 (2–1) 1.953.103.90 1.98 1.88
31.08.24 Raith Rvs – Livingston 0–1 (0–0) 2.553.402.70 2.05 1.80
10.08.24 Raith Rvs – Partick 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.203.10 1.98 1.88
03.05.24 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 5–0 (2–0) 1.295.009.00 1.50 2.50
13.04.24 Raith Rvs – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.00 1.88 1.98
09.04.24 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–3 (0–2) 1.913.303.60 2.15 1.67

Morton away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.11.24 Falkirk – Morton 6–0 (2–0) 1.404.007.50 2.00 1.85
26.10.24 Hamilton – Morton 3–0 (0–0) 2.203.602.80 1.98 1.88
19.10.24 Dunfermline – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.353.103.00 2.20 1.65
28.09.24 Ayr – Morton 1–0 (0–0) 1.603.704.75 1.90 1.95
14.09.24 Queens Park – Morton 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.703.10 2.05 1.75
24.08.24 Livingston – Morton 1–1 (0–0) 1.803.404.50 2.05 1.80
03.08.24 Partick – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.603.70 1.80 2.00
03.05.24 Inverness C – Morton 3–1 (1–1) 1.853.603.60 2.05 1.75
20.04.24 Arbroath – Morton 1–2 (0–0) 4.334.001.57 1.73 2.08
09.04.24 Ayr – Morton 1–1 (1–1) 2.753.252.38 2.15 1.67

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Raith Rvs winsDrawsMorton wins
13matches
2.15goals / match
46%over 2.5
46%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.10.24SC1 Morton – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.603.502.35 2.15 1.67
27.04.24SC1 Morton – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.50 2.05 1.75
27.02.24SC1 Raith Rvs – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.25 1.88 1.98
31.10.23SC1 Morton – Raith Rvs 1–2 (0–2) 2.883.002.45 2.30 1.60
12.08.23SC1 Raith Rvs – Morton 3–2 (2–1) 2.403.302.63 1.85 2.00
22.04.23SC1 Morton – Raith Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.403.30 2.20 1.65
23.12.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–2 (2–2) 2.203.003.25 2.08 1.73
15.10.22SC1 Morton – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.623.002.55 2.02 1.83
13.08.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.50 2.15 1.66
09.04.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Morton 0–1 (0–0) 2.053.303.40 2.10 1.70
28.01.22SC1 Morton – Raith Rvs 2–2 (1–2) 2.873.002.30 2.35 1.57
20.11.21SC1 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–1 (1–1) 1.703.505.25 2.15 1.66
18.09.21SC1 Morton – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.903.202.30 2.00 1.80

Scotland Championship table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 13 10 2 1 27 8 +19 32
2 Livingston 13 7 5 1 18 10 +8 26
3 Ayr 13 6 4 3 19 12 +7 22
4 Queens Park 13 6 4 3 14 12 +2 22
5 Partick 13 5 5 3 12 8 +4 20
6 Hamilton 13 4 3 6 18 20 -2 15
7 Raith Rvs 13 4 3 6 11 15 -4 15
8 Morton 13 2 5 6 8 17 -9 11
9 Dunfermline 13 2 3 8 10 15 -5 9
10 Airdrie Utd 13 1 2 10 6 26 -20 5
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 7 6 1 0 16 3 +13 19
2 Livingston 6 4 2 0 11 4 +7 14
3 Raith Rvs 7 4 2 1 9 5 +4 14
4 Ayr 6 4 1 1 13 5 +8 13
5 Partick 7 3 4 0 8 3 +5 13
6 Queens Park 6 3 2 1 6 4 +2 11
7 Hamilton 7 3 1 3 9 10 -1 10
8 Morton 6 2 2 2 7 5 +2 8
9 Dunfermline 7 2 2 3 7 6 +1 8
10 Airdrie Utd 6 1 1 4 2 10 -8 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 6 4 1 1 11 5 +6 13
2 Livingston 7 3 3 1 7 6 +1 12
3 Queens Park 7 3 2 2 8 8 0 11
4 Ayr 7 2 3 2 6 7 -1 9
5 Partick 6 2 1 3 4 5 -1 7
6 Hamilton 6 1 2 3 9 10 -1 5
7 Morton 7 0 3 4 1 12 -11 3
8 Dunfermline 6 0 1 5 3 9 -6 1
9 Raith Rvs 6 0 1 5 2 10 -8 1
10 Airdrie Utd 7 0 1 6 4 16 -12 1

Raith Rvs   Morton

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Hamilton 13 5 8 1.4 1.5 4 3 6 18 20 15
2 1 Falkirk 13 7 6 2.1 0.6 10 2 1 27 8 32
3 2 Livingston 13 7 6 1.4 0.8 7 5 1 18 10 26
4 10 Airdrie Utd 13 8 5 0.5 2.0 1 2 10 6 26 5
5 4 Queens Park 13 9 4 1.1 0.9 6 4 3 14 12 22
6 9 Dunfermline 13 9 4 0.8 1.2 2 3 8 10 15 9
7 3 Ayr 13 10 3 1.5 0.9 6 4 3 19 12 22
8 5 Partick 13 10 3 0.9 0.6 5 5 3 12 8 20
9 8 Morton 13 10 3 0.6 1.3 2 5 6 8 17 11
10 7 Raith Rvs 13 11 2 0.8 1.2 4 3 6 11 15 15
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Falkirk 7 3 4 2.3 0.4 6 1 0 16 3 19
2 6 Hamilton 7 3 4 1.3 1.4 3 1 3 9 10 10
3 2 Livingston 6 3 3 1.8 0.7 4 2 0 11 4 14
4 3 Ayr 6 3 3 2.2 0.8 4 1 1 13 5 13
5 5 Partick 7 5 2 1.1 0.4 3 4 0 8 3 13
6 9 Dunfermline 7 5 2 1.0 0.9 2 2 3 7 6 8
7 4 Queens Park 6 5 1 1.0 0.7 3 2 1 6 4 11
8 7 Raith Rvs 7 6 1 1.3 0.7 4 2 1 9 5 14
9 8 Morton 6 5 1 1.2 0.8 2 2 2 7 5 8
10 10 Airdrie Utd 6 5 1 0.3 1.7 1 1 4 2 10 4
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Hamilton 6 2 4 1.5 1.7 1 2 3 9 10 5
2 10 Airdrie Utd 7 3 4 0.6 2.3 0 1 6 4 16 1
3 2 Livingston 7 4 3 1.0 0.9 3 3 1 7 6 12
4 4 Queens Park 7 4 3 1.1 1.1 3 2 2 8 8 11
5 1 Falkirk 6 4 2 1.8 0.8 4 1 1 11 5 13
6 8 Morton 7 5 2 0.1 1.7 0 3 4 1 12 3
7 9 Dunfermline 6 4 2 0.5 1.5 0 1 5 3 9 1
8 5 Partick 6 5 1 0.7 0.8 2 1 3 4 5 7
9 7 Raith Rvs 6 5 1 0.3 1.7 0 1 5 2 10 1
10 3 Ayr 7 7 0 0.9 1.0 2 3 2 6 7 9

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51