Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: E Anderson

Raith Rvs 1–2 Hamilton

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 1.53 fair 1.68
Draw 4.00 fair 4.66
Away ✓ 5.25 fair 5.23
Under 2.5 1.85 fair 2.37
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.73

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Raith Rvs Hamilton
5 Shots 2
0 Shots on target 2
5 Corners 1
11 Fouls 8
3 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (151 league matches this season so far).
Result Raith Rvs to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.81
Expected goals 1.98 – 1.03
Home / Draw / Away
Raith RvsDrawHamilton
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.1% 2–1 10% 1–0 9.8%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
1.41points / match
1.41scored / match
1.28conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 29 played · 41:37
Hamilton before this match, all matches
0.86points / match
0.86scored / match
1.86conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 29 played · 25:54
Raith Rvs all matches all matches Hamilton

Per match

1.41 Goals scored 0.86
1.28 Goals conceded 1.86
2.69 Total goals 2.72
10.24 Shots 8.31
4.69 Shots on target 3.66
7.62 Shots faced 11.83
4.76 Corners 5.24
4.93 Corners against 5.90
9.83 Fouls 11.48
1.86 Yellow cards 1.86
0.83 1st-half goals scored 0.34
0.52 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

38% Wins 21%
28% Draws 24%
34% Losses 55%
97% Over 0.5 goals 97%
79% Over 1.5 goals 69%
45% Over 2.5 goals 41%
24% Over 3.5 goals 31%
10% Over 4.5 goals 17%
7% Over 5.5 goals 7%
48% Both teams scored 38%
24% Clean sheets 21%
31% Failed to score 45%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 14%
38% Draws 38%
24% Losses 48%
76% Over 0.5 goals 79%
38% Over 1.5 goals 34%
17% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs all matches
Hamilton all matches
Raith Rvs before this match, at home
1.73points / match
2.00scored / match
1.27conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 30:19
Hamilton before this match, away
0.86points / match
0.79scored / match
2.07conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 11:29
Raith Rvs at home away Hamilton

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 0.79
1.27 Goals conceded 2.07
3.27 Total goals 2.86
9.60 Shots 7.71
5.00 Shots on target 3.14
6.80 Shots faced 10.93
4.73 Corners 4.43
4.13 Corners against 5.93
9.80 Fouls 11.43
2.07 Yellow cards 1.86
1.13 1st-half goals scored 0.36
0.47 1st-half goals conceded 1.07

How often Full Time

47% Wins 21%
33% Draws 21%
20% Losses 57%
93% Over 0.5 goals 100%
87% Over 1.5 goals 64%
60% Over 2.5 goals 50%
40% Over 3.5 goals 43%
20% Over 4.5 goals 14%
13% Over 5.5 goals 7%
60% Both teams scored 29%
27% Clean sheets 21%
20% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

47% Wins 21%
40% Draws 43%
13% Losses 36%
80% Over 0.5 goals 71%
53% Over 1.5 goals 36%
20% Over 2.5 goals 21%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs at home
Hamilton away

Last 10 matches before this match

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.04.23 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 2–0 (1–0) 2.453.252.63 1.73 2.15
18.03.23 Raith Rvs – Cove Rangers 6–1 (2–0) 1.733.504.20 1.88 1.98
04.03.23 Partick – Raith Rvs 3–0 (1–0) 2.203.103.10 2.15 1.67
24.02.23 Raith Rvs – Ayr 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.103.25 2.05 1.75
17.02.23 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 1.953.303.50 1.73 2.08
04.02.23 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 1–2 (1–0) 2.633.002.63 2.10 1.70
28.01.23 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 2–2 (1–0) 2.053.303.20 1.95 1.90
14.01.23 Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs 2–2 (1–2) 2.703.302.38 1.95 1.90
06.01.23 Raith Rvs – Dundee 1–1 (1–0) 3.403.252.05 2.02 1.83
02.01.23 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.753.402.30 1.88 1.98

Hamilton all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.04.23 Dundee – Hamilton 7–0 (4–0) 1.334.508.50 1.60 2.30
18.03.23 Hamilton – Ayr 0–2 (0–2) 3.253.402.00 1.88 1.98
03.03.23 Hamilton – Arbroath 0–0 (0–0) 3.253.102.10 2.10 1.70
25.02.23 Hamilton – Queens Park 1–4 (0–1) 3.253.402.00 1.73 2.08
21.02.23 Hamilton – Inverness C 2–1 (1–1) 2.503.002.75 2.05 1.80
18.02.23 Inverness C – Hamilton 0–3 (0–0) 1.953.303.60 2.00 1.85
04.02.23 Hamilton – Dundee 1–1 (1–1) 4.203.751.70 1.73 2.08
28.01.23 Partick – Hamilton 0–1 (0–0) 1.503.805.50 1.75 2.05
14.01.23 Hamilton – Morton 1–0 (1–0) 2.703.202.45 1.98 1.88
07.01.23 Ayr – Hamilton 1–0 (1–0) 1.554.005.25 1.70 2.10

Raith Rvs at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.04.23 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 2–0 (1–0) 2.453.252.63 1.73 2.15
18.03.23 Raith Rvs – Cove Rangers 6–1 (2–0) 1.733.504.20 1.88 1.98
24.02.23 Raith Rvs – Ayr 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.103.25 2.05 1.75
28.01.23 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 2–2 (1–0) 2.053.303.20 1.95 1.90
06.01.23 Raith Rvs – Dundee 1–1 (1–0) 3.403.252.05 2.02 1.83
23.12.22 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–2 (2–2) 2.203.003.25 2.08 1.73
17.12.22 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.303.80 2.00 1.80
19.11.22 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 2–5 (1–2) 1.903.403.75 1.85 1.95
05.11.22 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 3–1 (1–1) 1.953.504.00 1.98 1.88
29.10.22 Raith Rvs – Partick 3–0 (3–0) 2.603.102.55 2.02 1.83

Hamilton away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.04.23 Dundee – Hamilton 7–0 (4–0) 1.334.508.50 1.60 2.30
18.02.23 Inverness C – Hamilton 0–3 (0–0) 1.953.303.60 2.00 1.85
28.01.23 Partick – Hamilton 0–1 (0–0) 1.503.805.50 1.75 2.05
07.01.23 Ayr – Hamilton 1–0 (1–0) 1.554.005.25 1.70 2.10
23.12.22 Cove Rangers – Hamilton 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.302.90 1.80 2.05
03.12.22 Queens Park – Hamilton 4–0 (4–0) 1.803.504.00 1.80 2.05
19.11.22 Dundee – Hamilton 1–0 (0–0) 1.444.007.00 1.72 2.07
05.11.22 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 3–1 (1–1) 1.953.504.00 1.98 1.88
22.10.22 Arbroath – Hamilton 1–0 (1–0) 1.903.303.75 2.07 1.72
18.10.22 Inverness C – Hamilton 0–1 (0–1) 1.663.504.50 1.88 1.98

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Raith Rvs winsDrawsHamilton wins
7matches
2.86goals / match
43%over 2.5
29%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.01.23SC1 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.753.402.30 1.88 1.98
05.11.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 3–1 (1–1) 1.953.504.00 1.98 1.88
20.08.22SC1 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.002.87 2.25 1.61
23.04.22SC1 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 2.403.202.62 2.15 1.66
05.02.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.103.40 2.02 1.83
13.11.21SC1 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–3 (0–3) 3.203.202.30 2.10 1.70
31.07.21SC1 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 4–4 (2–0) 2.153.253.10 2.07 1.72

Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Queens Park 31 16 6 9 58 41 +17 54
2 Dundee 30 15 8 7 54 32 +22 53
3 Ayr 31 14 7 10 56 40 +16 49
4 Partick 31 14 6 11 54 40 +14 48
5 Morton 30 11 10 9 42 37 +5 43
6 Inverness C 30 11 9 10 42 42 0 42
7 Raith Rvs 29 11 8 10 41 37 +4 41
8 Arbroath 30 6 13 11 28 41 -13 31
9 Cove Rangers 31 6 8 17 34 70 -36 26
10 Hamilton 29 6 7 16 25 54 -29 25
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Queens Park 16 9 4 3 28 17 +11 31
2 Dundee 15 9 2 4 36 18 +18 29
3 Partick 15 8 3 4 32 19 +13 27
4 Raith Rvs 15 7 5 3 30 19 +11 26
5 Morton 15 8 2 5 24 15 +9 26
6 Ayr 15 6 5 4 26 16 +10 23
7 Cove Rangers 16 5 4 7 19 30 -11 19
8 Inverness C 14 4 6 4 19 15 +4 18
9 Hamilton 15 3 4 8 14 25 -11 13
10 Arbroath 15 2 6 7 11 21 -10 12
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ayr 16 8 2 6 30 24 +6 26
2 Dundee 15 6 6 3 18 14 +4 24
3 Inverness C 16 7 3 6 23 27 -4 24
4 Queens Park 15 7 2 6 30 24 +6 23
5 Partick 16 6 3 7 22 21 +1 21
6 Arbroath 15 4 7 4 17 20 -3 19
7 Morton 15 3 8 4 18 22 -4 17
8 Raith Rvs 14 4 3 7 11 18 -7 15
9 Hamilton 14 3 3 8 11 29 -18 12
10 Cove Rangers 15 1 4 10 15 40 -25 7

Raith Rvs   Hamilton

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Queens Park 31 12 19 1.9 1.3 16 6 9 58 41 54
2 3 Ayr 31 12 19 1.8 1.3 14 7 10 56 40 49
3 4 Partick 31 12 19 1.7 1.3 14 6 11 54 40 48
4 9 Cove Rangers 31 12 19 1.1 2.3 6 8 17 34 70 26
5 5 Morton 30 12 18 1.4 1.2 11 10 9 42 37 43
6 6 Inverness C 30 14 16 1.4 1.4 11 9 10 42 42 42
7 2 Dundee 30 15 15 1.8 1.1 15 8 7 54 32 53
8 7 Raith Rvs 29 16 13 1.4 1.3 11 8 10 41 37 41
9 10 Hamilton 29 17 12 0.9 1.9 6 7 16 25 54 25
10 8 Arbroath 30 20 10 0.9 1.4 6 13 11 28 41 31
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Dundee 15 4 11 2.4 1.2 9 2 4 36 18 29
2 4 Partick 15 4 11 2.1 1.3 8 3 4 32 19 27
3 5 Morton 15 5 10 1.6 1.0 8 2 5 24 15 26
4 1 Queens Park 16 7 9 1.8 1.1 9 4 3 28 17 31
5 7 Raith Rvs 15 6 9 2.0 1.3 7 5 3 30 19 26
6 3 Ayr 15 7 8 1.7 1.1 6 5 4 26 16 23
7 9 Cove Rangers 16 8 8 1.2 1.9 5 4 7 19 30 19
8 6 Inverness C 14 9 5 1.4 1.1 4 6 4 19 15 18
9 10 Hamilton 15 10 5 0.9 1.7 3 4 8 14 25 13
10 8 Arbroath 15 11 4 0.7 1.4 2 6 7 11 21 12
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Ayr 16 5 11 1.9 1.5 8 2 6 30 24 26
2 6 Inverness C 16 5 11 1.4 1.7 7 3 6 23 27 24
3 9 Cove Rangers 15 4 11 1.0 2.7 1 4 10 15 40 7
4 1 Queens Park 15 5 10 2.0 1.6 7 2 6 30 24 23
5 4 Partick 16 8 8 1.4 1.3 6 3 7 22 21 21
6 5 Morton 15 7 8 1.2 1.5 3 8 4 18 22 17
7 10 Hamilton 14 7 7 0.8 2.1 3 3 8 11 29 12
8 8 Arbroath 15 9 6 1.1 1.3 4 7 4 17 20 19
9 2 Dundee 15 11 4 1.2 0.9 6 6 3 18 14 24
10 7 Raith Rvs 14 10 4 0.8 1.3 4 3 7 11 18 15

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 22:40