Cove Rangers 3–1 Dundee
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Cove Rangers all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22 | Cove Rangers – Arbroath | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 17.09.22 | Partick – Cove Rangers | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.09.22 | Cove Rangers – Hamilton | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.08.22 | Queens Park – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.08.22 | Cove Rangers – Ayr | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 13.08.22 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | Morton – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–3 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 23.04.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Dumbarton | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Dundee all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22 | Hamilton – Dundee | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 17.09.22 | Dundee – Inverness C | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 03.09.22 | Dundee – Queens Park | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.08.22 | Ayr – Dundee | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 20.08.22 | Morton – Dundee | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.08.22 | Dundee – Arbroath | 4–2 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.08.22 | Raith Rvs – Dundee | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | Dundee – Partick | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.05.22SC0 | Livingston – Dundee | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.72 |
| 10.05.22SC0 | Dundee – Hibernian | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.53 |
Cove Rangers at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22 | Cove Rangers – Arbroath | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.09.22 | Cove Rangers – Hamilton | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.22 | Cove Rangers – Ayr | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.07.22 | Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.04.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Dumbarton | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.04.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.03.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Clyde | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.03.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Peterhead | 5–2 (3–1) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.02.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Falkirk | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 12.02.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Queens Park | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Dundee away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22 | Hamilton – Dundee | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 26.08.22 | Ayr – Dundee | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 20.08.22 | Morton – Dundee | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | Raith Rvs – Dundee | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.05.22SC0 | Livingston – Dundee | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.72 |
| 07.05.22SC0 | St Mirren – Dundee | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.37 | 1.57 |
| 30.04.22SC0 | Aberdeen – Dundee | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 6.00 | 2.10 | 1.72 |
| 09.04.22SC0 | Dundee United – Dundee | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.61 |
| 05.03.22SC0 | Motherwell – Dundee | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.66 |
| 20.02.22SC0 | Celtic – Dundee | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 17 | LWWWDW |
| 2 | Queens Park | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Ayr | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 14 | DWWWLL |
| 4 | Inverness C | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | WLLWWW |
| 5 | Dundee | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 13 | WDLWLW |
| 6 | Raith Rvs | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | WWLLWL |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 8 | LLLDDW |
| 8 | Morton | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 8 | LDWLLL |
| 9 | Hamilton | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | DLWDLL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 5 | LLLLWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 11 | DWWDW |
| 2 | Queens Park | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | LWWW |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WLDW |
| 4 | Dundee | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 6 | LWWL |
| 5 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 6 | Ayr | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 7 | Inverness C | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | DWL |
| 8 | Morton | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | WDLL |
| 9 | Hamilton | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | DLWWW |
| 2 | Ayr | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 3 | Dundee | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | WDLW |
| 4 | Queens Park | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | DWLW |
| 5 | Partick | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Arbroath | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | DLLWL |
| 7 | Morton | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | DLWL |
| 8 | Hamilton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 9 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LWLL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | LLLD |
Cove Rangers Dundee
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Partick | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 17 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Ayr | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 14 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Queens Park | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 5 | Dundee | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 8 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 8 | Morton | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Inverness C | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 14 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Raith Rvs | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Arbroath | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 5 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Hamilton | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 7 | OUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Partick | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 11 | UOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Dundee | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 6 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Queens Park | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 9 | OOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Ayr | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | UOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | UOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | UOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Morton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 9 | 10 | Arbroath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UOU |
| 10 | 9 | Hamilton | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | UUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Ayr | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Partick | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OOU |
| 4 | 2 | Queens Park | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Inverness C | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | UOUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Morton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | UOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Hamilton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 8 | 10 | Arbroath | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | UOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Dundee | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUOU |
| 10 | 6 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47