Queens Park 2–1 Cove Rangers
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Queens Park all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | Arbroath – Queens Park | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 13.08.22 | Queens Park – Partick | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.08.22 | Queens Park – Ayr | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.07.22 | Inverness C – Queens Park | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | Queens Park – Falkirk | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.04.22SC2 | Montrose – Queens Park | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 16.04.22SC2 | Peterhead – Queens Park | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.37 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.04.22SC2 | Queens Park – East Fife | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.04.22SC2 | Queens Park – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.03.22SC2 | Queens Park – Clyde | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Cove Rangers all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | Cove Rangers – Ayr | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 13.08.22 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | Morton – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–3 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 23.04.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Dumbarton | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.04.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.04.22SC2 | Falkirk – Cove Rangers | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.04.22SC2 | Queens Park – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.03.22SC2 | Airdrie Utd – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
Queens Park at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22 | Queens Park – Partick | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.08.22 | Queens Park – Ayr | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | Queens Park – Falkirk | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.04.22SC2 | Queens Park – East Fife | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.04.22SC2 | Queens Park – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.03.22SC2 | Queens Park – Clyde | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.03.22SC2 | Queens Park – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.03.22SC2 | Queens Park – Peterhead | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.02.22SC2 | Queens Park – Montrose | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 08.02.22SC2 | Queens Park – Dumbarton | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Cove Rangers away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | Morton – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–3 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 09.04.22SC2 | Falkirk – Cove Rangers | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.04.22SC2 | Queens Park – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.03.22SC2 | Airdrie Utd – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 19.03.22SC2 | Montrose – Cove Rangers | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.02.22SC2 | Alloa – Cove Rangers | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.01.22SC2 | Dumbarton – Cove Rangers | 2–2 (1–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.01.22SC2 | Clyde – Cove Rangers | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.22SC2 | Queens Park – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.02.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Queens Park | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.10.21SC2 | Cove Rangers – Queens Park | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 07.08.21SC2 | Queens Park – Cove Rangers | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ayr | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 |
| 2 | Partick | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | Queens Park | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 |
| 4 | Dundee | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 |
| 5 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | Inverness C | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 7 | Morton | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | Hamilton | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 10 | Arbroath | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ayr | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 |
| 2 | Inverness C | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 |
| 3 | Partick | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 |
| 4 | Morton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Dundee | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | Queens Park | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 10 | Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ayr | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 |
| 2 | Queens Park | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 3 | Dundee | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 4 | Partick | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | Morton | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 |
| 9 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
Queens Park Cove Rangers
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Ayr | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 11 |
| 2 | 2 | Partick | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 7 |
| 3 | 3 | Queens Park | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| 4 | 4 | Dundee | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| 5 | 6 | Inverness C | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| 6 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 |
| 7 | 10 | Arbroath | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| 8 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| 9 | 7 | Morton | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| 10 | 8 | Hamilton | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Ayr | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| 2 | 3 | Queens Park | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 3 | 4 | Dundee | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| 4 | 2 | Partick | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| 5 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 6 | 6 | Inverness C | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 8 | 10 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | 7 | Morton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | 8 | Hamilton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Ayr | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| 2 | 2 | Partick | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 3 | 3 | Queens Park | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 4 | 4 | Dundee | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| 5 | 6 | Inverness C | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 6 | 7 | Morton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 7 | 8 | Hamilton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 9 | 10 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 10 | 5 | Raith Rvs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06