Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Guimaraes 3–1 Estoril

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 1.90 fair 2.60
Draw 3.25 fair 3.84
Away 4.20 fair 2.81
Under 2.5 1.77 fair 1.99
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.01

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Guimaraes Estoril
20 Shots 7
7 Shots on target 3
4 Corners 4
11 Fouls 11
4 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (166 league matches this season so far).
Result Guimaraes to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.85
Expected goals 1.36 – 1.30
Home / Draw / Away
GuimaraesDrawEstoril
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.4% 1–0 9.5% 0–1 9.1%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Guimaraes before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
1.39scored / match
1.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 25:21
Estoril before this match, all matches
1.47points / match
1.35scored / match
1.12conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 23:19
Guimaraes all matches all matches Estoril

Per match

1.39 Goals scored 1.35
1.17 Goals conceded 1.12
2.56 Total goals 2.47
13.61 Shots 10.53
4.39 Shots on target 3.82
12.50 Shots faced 12.94
5.22 Corners 5.18
5.67 Corners against 4.88
16.44 Fouls 14.12
3.56 Yellow cards 3.18
0.39 1st-half goals scored 0.76
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 0.59

How often Full Time

33% Wins 35%
33% Draws 41%
33% Losses 24%
83% Over 0.5 goals 94%
67% Over 1.5 goals 76%
56% Over 2.5 goals 41%
28% Over 3.5 goals 29%
11% Over 4.5 goals 6%
6% Over 5.5 goals 0%
61% Both teams scored 59%
22% Clean sheets 24%
33% Failed to score 24%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 35%
56% Draws 41%
28% Losses 24%
61% Over 0.5 goals 76%
22% Over 1.5 goals 47%
6% Over 2.5 goals 12%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches
Estoril all matches
Guimaraes before this match, at home
1.75points / match
1.88scored / match
1.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 15:9
Estoril before this match, away
1.89points / match
1.33scored / match
0.78conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:7
Guimaraes at home away Estoril

Per match

1.88 Goals scored 1.33
1.13 Goals conceded 0.78
3.00 Total goals 2.11
16.75 Shots 11.67
5.50 Shots on target 4.33
11.13 Shots faced 12.44
7.25 Corners 6.44
5.25 Corners against 3.78
17.75 Fouls 14.78
2.88 Yellow cards 3.22
0.38 1st-half goals scored 0.56
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.56

How often Full Time

50% Wins 56%
25% Draws 22%
25% Losses 22%
88% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 78%
63% Over 2.5 goals 22%
38% Over 3.5 goals 11%
13% Over 4.5 goals 0%
13% Over 5.5 goals 0%
63% Both teams scored 44%
25% Clean sheets 33%
25% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

13% Wins 33%
75% Draws 33%
13% Losses 33%
38% Over 0.5 goals 78%
25% Over 1.5 goals 33%
13% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home
Estoril away

Last 10 matches before this match

Guimaraes all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.01.22 Portimonense – Guimaraes 1–1 (0–1) 2.623.002.80 2.20 1.65
10.01.22 Gil Vicente – Guimaraes 3–2 (1–0) 2.603.102.87 2.10 1.70
29.12.21 Guimaraes – Boavista 1–1 (0–0) 1.663.805.00 1.85 2.00
17.12.21 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (1–0) 3.253.202.30 2.10 1.70
11.12.21 Guimaraes – Tondela 5–2 (2–2) 1.444.756.50 1.70 2.10
04.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes 1–2 (1–0) 3.103.002.45 2.20 1.65
28.11.21 Porto – Guimaraes 2–1 (1–1) 1.304.758.00 1.65 2.20
06.11.21 Guimaraes – Moreirense 2–1 (1–0) 1.454.008.00 1.95 1.85
30.10.21 Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes 1–0 (1–0) 1.534.205.50 1.80 2.00
22.10.21 Guimaraes – Maritimo 2–1 (0–0) 1.534.006.50 2.07 1.72

Estoril all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.01.22 Estoril – Porto 2–3 (2–0) 26.008.501.09 1.50 2.50
28.12.21 Moreirense – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.102.50 2.25 1.61
17.12.21 Estoril – Famalicao 2–2 (2–1) 2.203.403.10 1.95 1.90
12.12.21 Belenenses – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 4.503.401.85 2.20 1.65
05.12.21 Sp Braga – Estoril 2–0 (2–0) 1.504.206.50 1.80 2.00
29.11.21 Estoril – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.053.204.00 2.30 1.60
06.11.21 Vizela – Estoril 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.102.90 2.15 1.66
30.10.21 Estoril – Benfica 1–1 (0–1) 8.004.201.40 1.80 2.00
24.10.21 Portimonense – Estoril 0–2 (0–0) 2.303.103.20 2.50 1.50
03.10.21 Estoril – Gil Vicente 2–2 (2–1) 2.153.103.60 2.30 1.60

Guimaraes at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.12.21 Guimaraes – Boavista 1–1 (0–0) 1.663.805.00 1.85 2.00
11.12.21 Guimaraes – Tondela 5–2 (2–2) 1.444.756.50 1.70 2.10
06.11.21 Guimaraes – Moreirense 2–1 (1–0) 1.454.008.00 1.95 1.85
22.10.21 Guimaraes – Maritimo 2–1 (0–0) 1.534.006.50 2.07 1.72
25.09.21 Guimaraes – Benfica 1–3 (0–2) 5.003.801.61 1.85 1.95
12.09.21 Guimaraes – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.006.00 2.00 1.80
22.08.21 Guimaraes – Vizela 4–0 (0–0) 1.653.605.50 2.00 1.80
08.08.21 Guimaraes – Portimonense 0–1 (0–0) 2.003.204.00 2.20 1.65

Estoril away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.12.21 Moreirense – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.102.50 2.25 1.61
12.12.21 Belenenses – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 4.503.401.85 2.20 1.65
05.12.21 Sp Braga – Estoril 2–0 (2–0) 1.504.206.50 1.80 2.00
06.11.21 Vizela – Estoril 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.102.90 2.15 1.66
24.10.21 Portimonense – Estoril 0–2 (0–0) 2.303.103.20 2.50 1.50
27.09.21 Boavista – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 2.623.102.75 2.40 1.53
13.09.21 Tondela – Estoril 1–2 (0–2) 2.873.202.30 2.07 1.72
23.08.21 Pacos Ferreira – Estoril 1–3 (1–1) 2.103.103.50 2.40 1.53
07.08.21 Arouca – Estoril 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.103.40 2.30 1.60

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Guimaraes winsDrawsEstoril wins
1matches
0.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.08.21P1 Estoril – Guimaraes 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.202.45 2.15 1.66

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 18 16 2 0 48 12 +36 50 WWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 19 15 2 2 35 12 +23 47 WWWLWL
3 Benfica 19 14 2 3 52 16 +36 44 WWLWDW
4 Sp Braga 19 10 5 4 34 20 +14 35 LWWDLW
5 Gil Vicente 18 7 6 5 27 21 +6 27 WWLWWD
6 Estoril 17 6 7 4 23 19 +4 25 DLWDLL
7 Portimonense 18 7 4 7 19 19 0 25 LWDLLD
8 Guimaraes 18 6 6 6 25 21 +4 24 WWLDLD
9 Maritimo 18 6 5 7 23 27 -4 23 DWLWWW
10 Santa Clara 19 5 5 9 21 36 -15 20 LWLWDW
11 Boavista 19 3 10 6 21 29 -8 19 LWDDDD
12 Pacos Ferreira 19 4 7 8 14 23 -9 19 LWWLDD
13 Vizela 19 4 7 8 19 32 -13 19 LLWLLW
14 Tondela 19 5 2 12 26 39 -13 17 LLWDDL
15 Famalicao 18 3 7 8 22 32 -10 16 LLDDWD
16 Moreirense 19 3 7 9 18 29 -11 16 LWLWDL
17 Arouca 18 3 5 10 17 35 -18 14 LLDLLL
18 Belenenses 18 2 5 11 10 32 -22 11 LLLWLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 10 8 1 1 17 5 +12 25 WWWWWL
2 Porto 8 8 0 0 22 4 +18 24 WWWWWW
3 Benfica 9 6 1 2 24 9 +15 19 LWLWWD
4 Sp Braga 10 5 3 2 18 9 +9 18 WWWWDL
5 Boavista 10 3 6 1 13 10 +3 15 DLDWDD
6 Santa Clara 10 4 3 3 12 18 -6 15 LLWWWD
7 Guimaraes 8 4 2 2 15 9 +6 14 DLWWWD
8 Maritimo 8 3 3 2 12 8 +4 12 DDLWWW
9 Tondela 10 4 0 6 16 20 -4 12 LWLLWL
10 Gil Vicente 9 3 2 4 14 13 +1 11 LLDWLW
11 Pacos Ferreira 10 2 4 4 9 12 -3 10 DLLLWD
12 Vizela 10 2 4 4 8 13 -5 10 LDLWLL
13 Arouca 9 3 1 5 10 20 -10 10 LWWLLL
14 Moreirense 9 2 3 4 11 14 -3 9 WDDLWL
15 Portimonense 10 2 3 5 7 12 -5 9 LWLDLD
16 Estoril 8 1 5 2 11 12 -1 8 LDDDDL
17 Belenenses 9 2 2 5 8 20 -12 8 LWLLWL
18 Famalicao 9 1 4 4 6 13 -7 7 LDLLWD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 10 8 2 0 26 8 +18 26 WWWWWW
2 Benfica 10 8 1 1 28 7 +21 25 WDWWLW
3 Sp Lisbon 9 7 1 1 18 7 +11 22 WWWWLW
4 Sp Braga 9 5 2 2 16 11 +5 17 DWLLWW
5 Estoril 9 5 2 2 12 7 +5 17 DWDLWL
6 Gil Vicente 9 4 4 1 13 8 +5 16 DWDWWD
7 Portimonense 8 5 1 2 12 7 +5 16 DWLWWL
8 Maritimo 10 3 2 5 11 19 -8 11 LLDLWW
9 Guimaraes 10 2 4 4 10 12 -2 10 LLWLLD
10 Famalicao 9 2 3 4 16 19 -3 9 LWWLDD
11 Pacos Ferreira 9 2 3 4 5 11 -6 9 LDLWLD
12 Vizela 9 2 3 4 11 19 -8 9 DDLWLW
13 Moreirense 10 1 4 5 7 15 -8 7 LLLLWD
14 Tondela 9 1 2 6 10 19 -9 5 WLLLDD
15 Santa Clara 9 1 2 6 9 18 -9 5 DLDLLW
16 Arouca 9 0 4 5 7 15 -8 4 LDDLDL
17 Boavista 9 0 4 5 8 19 -11 4 DLLLDD
18 Belenenses 9 0 3 6 2 12 -10 3 DDLLLL

Guimaraes   Estoril

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 18 4 14 2.7 0.7 16 2 0 48 12 50 OUOOOO
2 14 Tondela 19 5 14 1.4 2.1 5 2 12 26 39 17 UOOUOO
3 10 Santa Clara 19 7 12 1.1 1.9 5 5 9 21 36 20 OUOOOU
4 3 Benfica 19 8 11 2.7 0.8 14 2 3 52 16 44 OOOUUU
5 15 Famalicao 18 7 11 1.2 1.8 3 7 8 22 32 16 OOOOUU
6 17 Arouca 18 7 11 0.9 1.9 3 5 10 17 35 14 OOUOOU
7 4 Sp Braga 19 9 10 1.8 1.1 10 5 4 34 20 35 UUOOUO
8 5 Gil Vicente 18 8 10 1.5 1.2 7 6 5 27 21 27 OUOOOU
9 8 Guimaraes 18 8 10 1.4 1.2 6 6 6 25 21 24 OOUUOU
10 9 Maritimo 18 9 9 1.3 1.5 6 5 7 23 27 23 UOOUOU
11 16 Moreirense 19 10 9 0.9 1.5 3 7 9 18 29 16 UUOUUU
12 2 Sp Lisbon 19 11 8 1.8 0.6 15 2 2 35 12 47 UOOOUO
13 13 Vizela 19 11 8 1.0 1.7 4 7 8 19 32 19 OUUUUO
14 6 Estoril 17 10 7 1.4 1.1 6 7 4 23 19 25 OUUOUO
15 7 Portimonense 18 11 7 1.1 1.1 7 4 7 19 19 25 OUUOOU
16 11 Boavista 19 12 7 1.1 1.5 3 10 6 21 29 19 UUUUUU
17 12 Pacos Ferreira 19 13 6 0.7 1.2 4 7 8 14 23 19 UUOUUU
18 18 Belenenses 18 12 6 0.6 1.8 2 5 11 10 32 11 UUUOUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 14 Tondela 10 1 9 1.6 2.0 4 0 6 16 20 12 OOUOOO
2 1 Porto 8 2 6 2.8 0.5 8 0 0 22 4 24 OOOOUO
3 4 Sp Braga 10 4 6 1.8 0.9 5 3 2 18 9 18 OOUUOU
4 5 Gil Vicente 9 3 6 1.6 1.4 3 2 4 14 13 11 OUUOOO
5 10 Santa Clara 10 4 6 1.2 1.8 4 3 3 12 18 15 UOOUOO
6 17 Arouca 9 3 6 1.1 2.2 3 1 5 10 20 10 OUOOOU
7 3 Benfica 9 4 5 2.7 1.0 6 1 2 24 9 19 UOOOUU
8 6 Estoril 8 3 5 1.4 1.5 1 5 2 11 12 8 UOUOOO
9 8 Guimaraes 8 3 5 1.9 1.1 4 2 2 15 9 14 UOOOOU
10 16 Moreirense 9 4 5 1.2 1.6 2 3 4 11 14 9 OUOUUU
11 18 Belenenses 9 4 5 0.9 2.2 2 2 5 8 20 8 UOOUOO
12 12 Pacos Ferreira 10 6 4 0.9 1.2 2 4 4 9 12 10 UUOUOU
13 15 Famalicao 9 5 4 0.7 1.4 1 4 4 6 13 7 OUOOUU
14 2 Sp Lisbon 10 7 3 1.7 0.5 8 1 1 17 5 25 UUUUOO
15 7 Portimonense 10 7 3 0.7 1.2 2 3 5 7 12 9 UUOUOU
16 9 Maritimo 8 5 3 1.5 1.0 3 3 2 12 8 12 OUOUOU
17 11 Boavista 10 8 2 1.3 1.0 3 6 1 13 10 15 UOUUUU
18 13 Vizela 10 8 2 0.8 1.3 2 4 4 8 13 10 UUOUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 10 2 8 2.6 0.8 8 2 0 26 8 26 OOOOOO
2 15 Famalicao 9 2 7 1.8 2.1 2 3 4 16 19 9 OUOOOO
3 3 Benfica 10 4 6 2.8 0.7 8 1 1 28 7 25 UUOOOU
4 9 Maritimo 10 4 6 1.1 1.9 3 2 5 11 19 11 OOUOOU
5 10 Santa Clara 9 3 6 1.0 2.0 1 2 6 9 18 5 UOOOOU
6 13 Vizela 9 3 6 1.2 2.1 2 3 4 11 19 9 UUOOUO
7 2 Sp Lisbon 9 4 5 2.0 0.8 7 1 1 18 7 22 OUOOOU
8 8 Guimaraes 10 5 5 1.0 1.2 2 4 4 10 12 10 UOOUOU
9 11 Boavista 9 4 5 0.9 2.1 0 4 5 8 19 4 OOOUUU
10 14 Tondela 9 4 5 1.1 2.1 1 2 6 10 19 5 UUUOUO
11 17 Arouca 9 4 5 0.8 1.7 0 4 5 7 15 4 OUUOUO
12 4 Sp Braga 9 5 4 1.8 1.2 5 2 2 16 11 17 UUOUOO
13 5 Gil Vicente 9 5 4 1.4 0.9 4 4 1 13 8 16 OOOUOU
14 7 Portimonense 8 4 4 1.5 0.9 5 1 2 12 7 16 UUOOUO
15 16 Moreirense 10 6 4 0.7 1.5 1 4 5 7 15 7 UOUOUU
16 6 Estoril 9 7 2 1.3 0.8 5 2 2 12 7 17 UUUUUU
17 12 Pacos Ferreira 9 7 2 0.6 1.2 2 3 4 5 11 9 OUUUUU
18 18 Belenenses 9 8 1 0.2 1.3 0 3 6 2 12 3 OUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10