Famalicao 0–0 Maritimo
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Famalicao all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.21 | Moreirense – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.08.21 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.21 | Arouca – Famalicao | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.08.21 | Famalicao – Porto | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.21 | Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Maritimo all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.21 | Maritimo – Arouca | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.08.21 | Estoril – Maritimo | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 22.08.21 | Maritimo – Porto | 1–1 (1–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.08.21 | Belenenses – Maritimo | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 07.08.21 | Maritimo – Sp Braga | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Famalicao at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.21 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.21 | Famalicao – Porto | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Maritimo away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.21 | Estoril – Maritimo | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 16.08.21 | Belenenses – Maritimo | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | WWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | WWWDD |
| 5 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WLWLDW |
| 6 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | LWWDD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WLWDD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | WWLLD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 | WLLWD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | LDWDD |
| 11 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LWDLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | LWLDD |
| 13 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 | LLWLD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3 | LDLDD |
| 16 | Tondela | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | WLLLL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | LLLDD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 | LLLDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | LWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 7 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Tondela | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Maritimo | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDD |
| 15 | Belenenses | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 18 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 13 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
Famalicao Maritimo
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 3 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 5 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Santa Clara | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 4 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 15 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 3 | OOOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | OUUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 13 | UUOOO |
| 7 | 11 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | UOUOO |
| 8 | 13 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 4 | UUOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 2 | UOOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 | UOUOU |
| 11 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 | OOUUU |
| 12 | 5 | Portimonense | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Boavista | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | OOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UOOUU |
| 15 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | UOOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | UOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 4 | 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUO |
| 5 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 2 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 9 | 5 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UUO |
| 10 | 6 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 11 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 12 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 13 | 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 11 | Maritimo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | UUO |
| 15 | 12 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 16 | 13 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 17 | 17 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 3 | 2 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 4 | 11 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 6 | 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OUO |
| 7 | 16 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OO |
| 8 | 17 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UOO |
| 9 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 10 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 11 | 5 | Portimonense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UOU |
| 12 | 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 13 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 14 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 15 | 15 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | UU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10