Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Pau FC 2–0 Dunkerque

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 2.15 fair 2.61
Draw 3.10 fair 3.77
Away 3.00 fair 2.84
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.91
Over 2.5 1.85 fair 2.10

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pau FC Dunkerque
22 Shots 7
10 Shots on target 3
2.45 Expected goals (xG) 0.70
6 Corners 2
16 Fouls 15
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (54 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.91
Expected goals 1.32 – 1.26
Home / Draw / Away
Pau FCDrawDunkerque
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6% 1–0 10% 0–1 9.5%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Pau FC before this match, all matches
0.83points / match
0.67scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:6
Dunkerque before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
1.67scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 10:10
Pau FC all matches all matches Dunkerque

Per match

0.67 Goals scored 1.67
1.00 Goals conceded 1.67
1.67 Total goals 3.33
1.29 xG created 1.20
0.87 xG allowed 1.43
13.67 Shots 12.67
3.00 Shots on target 4.00
11.17 Shots faced 12.00
4.50 Corners 5.33
4.33 Corners against 3.67
15.17 Fouls 15.00
2.17 Yellow cards 2.67
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

17% Wins 33%
33% Draws 33%
50% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
33% Over 1.5 goals 83%
17% Over 2.5 goals 50%
17% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 33%
0% Over 5.5 goals 33%
33% Both teams scored 67%
17% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 17%
50% Draws 50%
17% Losses 33%
50% Over 0.5 goals 83%
17% Over 1.5 goals 33%
17% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches
Dunkerque all matches
Pau FC before this match, at home
0.33points / match
0.33scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:3
Dunkerque before this match, away
0.50points / match
1.50scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:5
Pau FC at home away Dunkerque

Per match

0.33 Goals scored 1.50
1.00 Goals conceded 2.50
1.33 Total goals 4.00
1.13 xG created 1.34
1.02 xG allowed 1.91
17.00 Shots 11.50
3.67 Shots on target 5.50
9.67 Shots faced 13.50
6.33 Corners 6.00
3.00 Corners against 1.50
16.33 Fouls 12.50
2.33 Yellow cards 3.00
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
33% Draws 50%
67% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
33% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 50%
0% Over 5.5 goals 50%
33% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 0%
67% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 0%
33% Draws 50%
33% Losses 50%
67% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home
Dunkerque away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.09.26 Montpellier – Pau FC 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.203.90 2.05 1.75
04.09.26 Pau FC – Sochaux 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.202.90 2.15 1.67
28.08.26 Rodez – Pau FC 2–2 (1–2) 1.623.604.33 1.67 2.15
21.08.26 Pau FC – Nancy 0–1 (0–0) 2.353.002.88 2.08 1.73
14.08.26 Dijon – Pau FC 0–1 (0–0) 2.203.103.20 2.08 1.73
08.08.26 Pau FC – Annecy 0–1 (0–1) 2.503.402.50 1.85 1.95
09.05.26 Reims – Pau FC 5–3 (2–2) 1.364.337.00 1.53 2.40
02.05.26 Pau FC – Nancy 1–3 (1–0) 2.303.102.88 1.90 1.90
24.04.26 Annecy – Pau FC 5–1 (3–0) 2.003.403.40 2.05 1.75
17.04.26 Pau FC – Guingamp 2–1 (0–1) 2.883.302.15 1.80 2.00

Dunkerque all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.09.26 Dunkerque – St Etienne 2–1 (0–1) 4.003.401.75 1.70 2.10
04.09.26 Dunkerque – Clermont 1–1 (1–0) 1.733.304.33 1.88 1.93
28.08.26 Nancy – Dunkerque 2–0 (1–0) 2.383.102.63 1.85 1.95
21.08.26 Dunkerque – Montpellier 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.252.80 1.73 2.08
14.08.26 Reims – Dunkerque 3–3 (1–1) 1.803.604.33 1.85 1.95
08.08.26 Dunkerque – Grenoble 4–2 (1–1) 1.903.403.70 1.98 1.83
09.05.26 Nancy – Dunkerque 3–2 (2–0) 2.633.102.40 1.75 2.05
02.05.26 Dunkerque – Grenoble 0–1 (0–0) 1.913.203.50 1.88 1.93
27.04.26 Boulogne – Dunkerque 2–6 (1–2) 2.703.002.45 2.15 1.67
20.04.26 Dunkerque – Laval 0–2 (0–1) 1.853.103.75 2.10 1.70

Pau FC at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.09.26 Pau FC – Sochaux 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.202.90 2.15 1.67
21.08.26 Pau FC – Nancy 0–1 (0–0) 2.353.002.88 2.08 1.73
08.08.26 Pau FC – Annecy 0–1 (0–1) 2.503.402.50 1.85 1.95
02.05.26 Pau FC – Nancy 1–3 (1–0) 2.303.102.88 1.90 1.90
17.04.26 Pau FC – Guingamp 2–1 (0–1) 2.883.302.15 1.80 2.00
20.03.26 Pau FC – Montpellier 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.102.45 1.93 1.88
06.03.26 Pau FC – Bastia 2–2 (2–1) 2.253.203.10 2.08 1.73
28.02.26 Pau FC – St Etienne 0–3 (0–1) 2.703.502.20 1.62 2.25
13.02.26 Pau FC – Boulogne 1–2 (0–0) 1.913.404.00 1.95 1.85
23.01.26 Pau FC – Grenoble 2–2 (1–0) 1.753.404.33 1.98 1.83

Dunkerque away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.08.26 Nancy – Dunkerque 2–0 (1–0) 2.383.102.63 1.85 1.95
14.08.26 Reims – Dunkerque 3–3 (1–1) 1.803.604.33 1.85 1.95
09.05.26 Nancy – Dunkerque 3–2 (2–0) 2.633.102.40 1.75 2.05
27.04.26 Boulogne – Dunkerque 2–6 (1–2) 2.703.002.45 2.15 1.67
11.04.26 St Etienne – Dunkerque 2–1 (1–1) 1.623.604.50 1.67 2.15
21.03.26 Troyes – Dunkerque 5–1 (2–1) 1.833.303.75 1.90 1.90
14.03.26 Red Star – Dunkerque 1–0 (1–0) 2.253.102.88 2.15 1.67
27.02.26 Clermont – Dunkerque 2–1 (0–1) 2.802.902.55 2.05 1.75
13.02.26 Amiens – Dunkerque 1–4 (0–1) 3.903.401.83 2.00 1.80
26.01.26 Le Mans – Dunkerque 1–0 (0–0) 2.403.002.88 2.30 1.60

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Pau FC winsDrawsDunkerque wins
8matches
2.62goals / match
50%over 2.5
63%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.01.26F2 Dunkerque – Pau FC 3–1 (2–0) 1.753.404.00 1.83 1.98
24.10.25F2 Pau FC – Dunkerque 0–3 (0–2) 2.153.503.20 1.90 1.90
10.01.25F2 Pau FC – Dunkerque 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.252.70 2.05 1.80
20.09.24F2 Dunkerque – Pau FC 3–2 (2–1) 2.603.002.63 2.15 1.67
09.03.24F2 Dunkerque – Pau FC 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.20 2.08 1.73
02.12.23F2 Pau FC – Dunkerque 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.203.30 2.00 1.85
12.03.22F2 Dunkerque – Pau FC 1–0 (1–0) 2.802.902.75 2.60 1.47
24.09.21F2 Pau FC – Dunkerque 1–2 (0–2) 1.753.404.75 2.25 1.61

France Ligue 2 table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St Etienne 6 5 0 1 17 6 +11 15 WWWWWL
2 Reims 6 3 3 0 14 8 +6 12 DDWWDW
3 Montpellier 6 3 2 1 5 4 +1 11 DWWDLW
4 Red Star 6 3 2 1 6 6 0 11 WDDLWW
5 Annecy 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1 10 WWLDWL
6 Metz 6 2 3 1 8 5 +3 9 WDDDWL
7 Sochaux 6 2 3 1 3 4 -1 9 LDWDDW
8 Dunkerque 6 2 2 2 10 10 0 8 WDLLDW
9 Guingamp 6 2 2 2 9 9 0 8 LWLDDW
10 Nancy 6 2 1 3 4 4 0 7 DLWWLL
11 Rodez 6 2 1 3 11 12 -1 7 WLWDLL
12 Grenoble 6 2 1 3 7 10 -3 7 LDLWLW
13 Dijon 6 1 3 2 8 9 -1 6 DLDLDW
14 Boulogne 6 0 5 1 2 3 -1 5 DLDDDD
15 Pau FC 6 1 2 3 4 6 -2 5 LWLDDL
16 Clermont 6 0 5 1 3 5 -2 5 DLDDDD
17 Nantes 6 1 1 4 7 12 -5 4 LLLDWL
18 Laval 6 1 1 4 7 13 -6 4 LWDLLL
  • Promotion to Ligue 1
  • Play-off semi-final
  • Play-off quarter-final
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to Ligue 3
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St Etienne 3 3 0 0 10 2 +8 9 WWW
2 Metz 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4 7 WDW
3 Dunkerque 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7 WLDW
4 Guingamp 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7 WDW
5 Sochaux 3 2 0 1 2 3 -1 6 LWW
6 Reims 3 1 2 0 8 6 +2 5 DWD
7 Montpellier 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5 DDW
8 Annecy 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4 WD
9 Rodez 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4 WDL
10 Clermont 4 0 4 0 1 1 0 4 DDDD
11 Red Star 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4 DLW
12 Nancy 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3 LWL
13 Boulogne 3 0 3 0 2 2 0 3 DDD
14 Dijon 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3 LLW
15 Laval 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3 WLL
16 Nantes 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3 LLW
17 Grenoble 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
18 Pau FC 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2 1 LLD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Reims 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7 DWW
2 Red Star 3 2 1 0 4 2 +2 7 WDW
3 St Etienne 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 6 WWL
4 Montpellier 3 2 0 1 3 3 0 6 WWL
5 Annecy 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 6 WLWL
6 Grenoble 4 2 0 2 6 8 -2 6 LLWW
7 Pau FC 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 WDL
8 Nancy 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4 DWL
9 Dijon 3 0 3 0 3 3 0 3 DDD
10 Sochaux 3 0 3 0 1 1 0 3 DDD
11 Rodez 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 3 LWL
12 Metz 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2 DDL
13 Boulogne 3 0 2 1 0 1 -1 2 LDD
14 Nantes 3 0 1 2 4 6 -2 1 LDL
15 Dunkerque 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1 DL
16 Guingamp 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1 LLD
17 Clermont 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 LD
18 Laval 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1 LDL

Pau FC   Dunkerque

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St Etienne 6 0 6 2.8 1.0 5 0 1 17 6 15 OOOOOO
2 2 Reims 6 1 5 2.3 1.3 3 3 0 14 8 12 UOOOOO
3 18 Laval 6 1 5 1.2 2.2 1 1 4 7 13 4 OOUOOO
4 9 Guingamp 6 2 4 1.5 1.5 2 2 2 9 9 8 OUUOOO
5 11 Rodez 6 2 4 1.8 2.0 2 1 3 11 12 7 OUOOOU
6 12 Grenoble 6 2 4 1.2 1.7 2 1 3 7 10 7 OUOOOU
7 5 Annecy 6 3 3 1.3 1.2 3 1 2 8 7 10 UUOUOO
8 8 Dunkerque 6 3 3 1.7 1.7 2 2 2 10 10 8 OOUUUO
9 17 Nantes 6 3 3 1.2 2.0 1 1 4 7 12 4 UOOOUU
10 4 Red Star 6 4 2 1.0 1.0 3 2 1 6 6 11 UUUOOU
11 6 Metz 6 4 2 1.3 0.8 2 3 1 8 5 9 OUUUOU
12 13 Dijon 6 4 2 1.3 1.5 1 3 2 8 9 6 UUUOUO
13 3 Montpellier 6 5 1 0.8 0.7 3 2 1 5 4 11 UUUUOU
14 7 Sochaux 6 5 1 0.5 0.7 2 3 1 3 4 9 OUUUUU
15 10 Nancy 6 5 1 0.7 0.7 2 1 3 4 4 7 UUUUUO
16 15 Pau FC 6 5 1 0.7 1.0 1 2 3 4 6 5 UUUOUU
17 16 Clermont 6 5 1 0.5 0.8 0 5 1 3 5 5 UOUUUU
18 14 Boulogne 6 6 0 0.3 0.5 0 5 1 2 3 5 UUUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St Etienne 3 0 3 3.3 0.7 3 0 0 10 2 9 OOO
2 2 Reims 3 0 3 2.7 2.0 1 2 0 8 6 5 OOO
3 18 Laval 3 0 3 1.0 2.0 1 0 2 3 6 3 OOO
4 6 Metz 3 1 2 2.3 1.0 2 1 0 7 3 7 OUO
5 8 Dunkerque 4 2 2 1.8 1.2 2 1 1 7 5 7 OUUO
6 9 Guingamp 3 1 2 2.0 1.3 2 1 0 6 4 7 UOO
7 11 Rodez 3 1 2 1.7 1.3 1 1 1 5 4 4 OOU
8 13 Dijon 3 1 2 1.7 2.0 1 0 2 5 6 3 UOO
9 4 Red Star 3 2 1 0.7 1.3 1 1 1 2 4 4 UOU
10 7 Sochaux 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 2 0 1 2 3 6 OUU
11 10 Nancy 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 2 3 3 3 UUO
12 12 Grenoble 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UO
13 17 Nantes 3 2 1 1.0 2.0 1 0 2 3 6 3 UOU
14 3 Montpellier 3 3 0 0.7 0.3 1 2 0 2 1 5 UUU
15 5 Annecy 2 2 0 1.5 0.5 1 1 0 3 1 4 UU
16 14 Boulogne 3 3 0 0.7 0.7 0 3 0 2 2 3 UUU
17 15 Pau FC 3 3 0 0.3 1.0 0 1 2 1 3 1 UUU
18 16 Clermont 4 4 0 0.2 0.2 0 4 0 1 1 4 UUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St Etienne 3 0 3 2.3 1.3 2 0 1 7 4 6 OOO
2 5 Annecy 4 1 3 1.2 1.5 2 0 2 5 6 6 UOOO
3 12 Grenoble 4 1 3 1.5 2.0 2 0 2 6 8 6 OOOU
4 2 Reims 3 1 2 2.0 0.7 2 1 0 6 2 7 UOO
5 9 Guingamp 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 0 1 2 3 5 1 OUO
6 11 Rodez 3 1 2 2.0 2.7 1 0 2 6 8 3 UOO
7 17 Nantes 3 1 2 1.3 2.0 0 1 2 4 6 1 OOU
8 18 Laval 3 1 2 1.3 2.3 0 1 2 4 7 1 OUO
9 3 Montpellier 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 2 0 1 3 3 6 UUO
10 4 Red Star 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 2 1 0 4 2 7 UUO
11 8 Dunkerque 2 1 1 1.5 2.5 0 1 1 3 5 1 OU
12 15 Pau FC 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UOU
13 16 Clermont 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 1 2 4 1 OU
14 6 Metz 3 3 0 0.3 0.7 0 2 1 1 2 2 UUU
15 7 Sochaux 3 3 0 0.3 0.3 0 3 0 1 1 3 UUU
16 10 Nancy 3 3 0 0.3 0.3 1 1 1 1 1 4 UUU
17 13 Dijon 3 3 0 1.0 1.0 0 3 0 3 3 3 UUU
18 14 Boulogne 3 3 0 0.0 0.3 0 2 1 0 1 2 UUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47