Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Pau FC 1–1 Valenciennes

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 2.00 fair 2.32
Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 3.41
Away 4.00 fair 3.61
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.55
Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.80

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pau FC Valenciennes
6 Shots 15
3 Shots on target 4
6 Corners 5
15 Fouls 15
4 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (72 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.72
Expected goals 1.21 – 0.91
Home / Draw / Away
Pau FCDrawValenciennes
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 14.5% 1–1 13.2% 0–0 12%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.86points / match
1.14scored / match
0.57conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:4
Valenciennes before this match, all matches
0.71points / match
0.57scored / match
1.57conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 4:11
Pau FC all matches all matches Valenciennes

Per match

1.14 Goals scored 0.57
0.57 Goals conceded 1.57
1.71 Total goals 2.14
11.00 Shots 11.00
4.29 Shots on target 2.57
10.71 Shots faced 11.71
4.14 Corners 4.71
5.14 Corners against 5.43
13.57 Fouls 16.57
1.43 Yellow cards 1.86
0.57 1st-half goals scored 0.29
0.43 1st-half goals conceded 0.29

How often Full Time

57% Wins 14%
14% Draws 29%
29% Losses 57%
86% Over 0.5 goals 86%
57% Over 1.5 goals 57%
29% Over 2.5 goals 43%
0% Over 3.5 goals 14%
0% Over 4.5 goals 14%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
29% Both teams scored 43%
43% Clean sheets 29%
43% Failed to score 43%

How often Half Time

43% Wins 14%
29% Draws 71%
29% Losses 14%
86% Over 0.5 goals 43%
14% Over 1.5 goals 14%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches
Valenciennes all matches
Pau FC before this match, at home
2.25points / match
1.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:2
Valenciennes before this match, away
1.33points / match
0.67scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:2
Pau FC at home away Valenciennes

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 0.67
0.50 Goals conceded 0.67
2.00 Total goals 1.33
12.50 Shots 11.33
5.50 Shots on target 3.67
9.75 Shots faced 12.33
3.75 Corners 4.33
4.25 Corners against 5.33
13.75 Fouls 19.67
1.50 Yellow cards 1.67
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

75% Wins 33%
0% Draws 33%
25% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 33%
25% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 33%
50% Clean sheets 33%
25% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

75% Wins 0%
0% Draws 67%
25% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 33%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 4 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home
Valenciennes away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.09.21 Caen – Pau FC 1–2 (1–1) 2.153.103.50 2.40 1.53
28.08.21 Pau FC – Dijon 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.303.60 2.15 1.66
21.08.21 Pau FC – Bastia 2–0 (1–0) 2.373.103.10 2.15 1.66
14.08.21 Nimes – Pau FC 0–0 (0–0) 1.853.404.50 2.15 1.66
07.08.21 Pau FC – Toulouse 0–1 (0–1) 4.203.102.00 2.00 1.85
31.07.21 Rodez – Pau FC 1–0 (1–0) 2.503.202.90 2.15 1.66
24.07.21 Pau FC – Nancy 2–1 (1–0) 2.503.003.00 2.50 1.50

Valenciennes all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.09.21 Valenciennes – Quevilly Rouen 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.204.00 2.10 1.70
28.08.21 Toulouse – Valenciennes 1–0 (1–0) 1.454.337.50 1.65 2.20
21.08.21 Valenciennes – Rodez 1–4 (1–1) 2.403.203.00 2.15 1.66
14.08.21 Nancy – Valenciennes 0–1 (0–0) 2.203.253.30 2.07 1.72
07.08.21 Valenciennes – Nimes 0–3 (0–0) 2.603.102.80 2.10 1.70
31.07.21 Guingamp – Valenciennes 1–1 (0–0) 1.853.404.50 2.20 1.65
24.07.21 Valenciennes – Niort 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.003.75 2.25 1.61

Pau FC at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.08.21 Pau FC – Dijon 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.303.60 2.15 1.66
21.08.21 Pau FC – Bastia 2–0 (1–0) 2.373.103.10 2.15 1.66
07.08.21 Pau FC – Toulouse 0–1 (0–1) 4.203.102.00 2.00 1.85
24.07.21 Pau FC – Nancy 2–1 (1–0) 2.503.003.00 2.50 1.50

Valenciennes away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.08.21 Toulouse – Valenciennes 1–0 (1–0) 1.454.337.50 1.65 2.20
14.08.21 Nancy – Valenciennes 0–1 (0–0) 2.203.253.30 2.07 1.72
31.07.21 Guingamp – Valenciennes 1–1 (0–0) 1.853.404.50 2.20 1.65

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Toulouse 8 6 2 0 18 6 +12 20 WWWWDW
2 Sochaux 8 5 1 2 9 5 +4 16 WWDWLW
3 Ajaccio 7 4 3 0 10 4 +6 15 WDWDWW
4 Auxerre 7 4 2 1 15 5 +10 14 WDDLWW
5 Pau FC 7 4 1 2 8 4 +4 13 LLDWWW
6 Paris FC 8 4 1 3 10 7 +3 13 WDWLLL
7 Nimes 7 3 3 1 9 4 +5 12 WWDWDL
8 Rodez 7 3 3 1 9 8 +1 12 WDDWDW
9 Caen 7 3 1 3 8 6 +2 10 WLWLDL
10 Le Havre 7 2 4 1 6 4 +2 10 WLDWDD
11 Quevilly Rouen 7 3 1 3 9 9 0 10 WWLLLW
12 Guingamp 7 2 4 1 5 5 0 10 DDLWDW
13 Niort 7 2 2 3 4 8 -4 8 LWWLDL
14 Grenoble 8 2 1 5 5 14 -9 7 DLWLWL
15 Bastia 7 1 3 3 5 8 -3 6 DLWLDL
16 Amiens 7 1 2 4 5 9 -4 5 LLWDDL
17 Valenciennes 7 1 2 4 4 11 -7 5 DLWLLL
18 Dijon 7 1 1 5 8 15 -7 4 LDLLLW
19 Dunkerque 7 0 3 4 5 10 -5 3 LLLLDD
20 Nancy 7 0 2 5 3 13 -10 2 LDLLLD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Ajaccio 4 4 0 0 7 1 +6 12 WWWW
2 Toulouse 4 3 1 0 8 3 +5 10 DWWW
3 Pau FC 4 3 0 1 6 2 +4 9 WLWW
4 Sochaux 4 3 0 1 4 2 +2 9 LWWW
5 Auxerre 4 2 1 1 8 2 +6 7 WDLW
6 Grenoble 4 2 1 1 4 5 -1 7 LDWW
7 Caen 4 2 0 2 7 4 +3 6 WLWL
8 Rodez 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 5 WDD
9 Nimes 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5 WDD
10 Le Havre 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5 DLWD
11 Paris FC 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 WDL
12 Niort 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4 LWD
13 Dijon 4 1 1 2 6 9 -3 4 LDLW
14 Bastia 3 0 3 0 2 2 0 3 DDD
15 Quevilly Rouen 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3 WLL
16 Guingamp 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2 2 DLD
17 Dunkerque 4 0 2 2 2 5 -3 2 DLLD
18 Amiens 4 0 1 3 2 6 -4 1 LLDL
19 Valenciennes 4 0 1 3 2 9 -7 1 DLLL
20 Nancy 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 LLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Toulouse 4 3 1 0 10 3 +7 10 WWWD
2 Paris FC 5 3 0 2 7 4 +3 9 WWWLL
3 Guingamp 4 2 2 0 3 1 +2 8 DDWW
4 Auxerre 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4 7 WDW
5 Nimes 4 2 1 1 7 3 +4 7 DWWL
6 Sochaux 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2 7 WWDL
7 Quevilly Rouen 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7 DWLW
8 Rodez 4 2 1 1 6 6 0 7 LDWW
9 Le Havre 3 1 2 0 2 0 +2 5 WDD
10 Amiens 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 LWD
11 Pau FC 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4 LDW
12 Valenciennes 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4 DWL
13 Caen 3 1 1 1 1 2 -1 4 WLD
14 Niort 4 1 1 2 3 7 -4 4 DWLL
15 Ajaccio 3 0 3 0 3 3 0 3 DDD
16 Bastia 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 3 LWLL
17 Nancy 4 0 2 2 2 4 -2 2 LDLD
18 Dunkerque 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1 LLD
19 Dijon 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 LLL
20 Grenoble 4 0 0 4 1 9 -8 0 LLLL

Pau FC   Valenciennes

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 4 Auxerre 7 2 5 2.1 0.7 4 2 1 15 5 14 OUUOOO
2 18 Dijon 7 2 5 1.1 2.1 1 1 5 8 15 4 OUOOUO
3 1 Toulouse 8 4 4 2.2 0.8 6 2 0 18 6 20 UUOUUO
4 11 Quevilly Rouen 7 3 4 1.3 1.3 3 1 3 9 9 10 OOOUUO
5 14 Grenoble 8 4 4 0.6 1.8 2 1 5 5 14 7 UUUUOO
6 6 Paris FC 8 5 3 1.2 0.9 4 1 3 10 7 13 OUUUUU
7 7 Nimes 7 4 3 1.3 0.6 3 3 1 9 4 12 OOUUUO
8 8 Rodez 7 4 3 1.3 1.1 3 3 1 9 8 12 UUUOOU
9 9 Caen 7 4 3 1.1 0.9 3 1 3 8 6 10 UOUUUO
10 13 Niort 7 4 3 0.6 1.1 2 2 3 4 8 8 UOUOUO
11 16 Amiens 7 4 3 0.7 1.3 1 2 4 5 9 5 OOUUUU
12 17 Valenciennes 7 4 3 0.6 1.6 1 2 4 4 11 5 UOUOUO
13 19 Dunkerque 7 4 3 0.7 1.4 0 3 4 5 10 3 OOUUOU
14 20 Nancy 7 4 3 0.4 1.9 0 2 5 3 13 2 OUUUOU
15 2 Sochaux 8 6 2 1.1 0.6 5 1 2 9 5 16 OUUUUU
16 3 Ajaccio 7 5 2 1.4 0.6 4 3 0 10 4 15 OUUUUU
17 5 Pau FC 7 5 2 1.1 0.6 4 1 2 8 4 13 UUUUUO
18 10 Le Havre 7 5 2 0.9 0.6 2 4 1 6 4 10 UOUOUU
19 15 Bastia 7 5 2 0.7 1.1 1 3 3 5 8 6 UUOUUO
20 12 Guingamp 7 6 1 0.7 0.7 2 4 1 5 5 10 UUUOUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 4 Auxerre 4 1 3 2.0 0.5 2 1 1 8 2 7 OUOO
2 9 Caen 4 1 3 1.8 1.0 2 0 2 7 4 6 OOUO
3 17 Valenciennes 4 1 3 0.5 2.2 0 1 3 2 9 1 UOOO
4 18 Dijon 4 1 3 1.5 2.2 1 1 2 6 9 4 OUOO
5 1 Toulouse 4 2 2 2.0 0.8 3 1 0 8 3 10 OUUO
6 10 Le Havre 4 2 2 1.0 1.0 1 2 1 4 4 5 UOOU
7 11 Quevilly Rouen 3 1 2 1.0 1.3 1 0 2 3 4 3 OOU
8 14 Grenoble 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 2 1 1 4 5 7 OUUO
9 16 Amiens 4 2 2 0.5 1.5 0 1 3 2 6 1 OOUU
10 20 Nancy 3 1 2 0.3 3.0 0 0 3 1 9 0 OUO
11 3 Ajaccio 4 3 1 1.8 0.2 4 0 0 7 1 12 OUUU
12 5 Pau FC 4 3 1 1.5 0.5 3 0 1 6 2 9 OUUU
13 6 Paris FC 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 OUU
14 7 Nimes 3 2 1 0.7 0.3 1 2 0 2 1 5 OUU
15 8 Rodez 3 2 1 1.0 0.7 1 2 0 3 2 5 UUO
16 19 Dunkerque 4 3 1 0.5 1.2 0 2 2 2 5 2 UOUU
17 2 Sochaux 4 4 0 1.0 0.5 3 0 1 4 2 9 UUUU
18 12 Guingamp 3 3 0 0.7 1.3 0 2 1 2 4 2 UUU
19 13 Niort 3 3 0 0.3 0.3 1 1 1 1 1 4 UUU
20 15 Bastia 3 3 0 0.7 0.7 0 3 0 2 2 3 UUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 13 Niort 4 1 3 0.8 1.8 1 1 2 3 7 4 UOOO
2 1 Toulouse 4 2 2 2.5 0.8 3 1 0 10 3 10 OUOU
3 2 Sochaux 4 2 2 1.2 0.8 2 1 1 5 3 7 OOUU
4 4 Auxerre 3 1 2 2.3 1.0 2 1 0 7 3 7 OUO
5 6 Paris FC 5 3 2 1.4 0.8 3 0 2 7 4 9 OOUUU
6 7 Nimes 4 2 2 1.8 0.8 2 1 1 7 3 7 UOUO
7 8 Rodez 4 2 2 1.5 1.5 2 1 1 6 6 7 OUOU
8 11 Quevilly Rouen 4 2 2 1.5 1.2 2 1 1 6 5 7 UOUO
9 14 Grenoble 4 2 2 0.2 2.2 0 0 4 1 9 0 OUUO
10 15 Bastia 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 1 0 3 3 6 3 UOUO
11 18 Dijon 3 1 2 0.7 2.0 0 0 3 2 6 0 OOU
12 19 Dunkerque 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 0 1 2 3 5 1 OUO
13 3 Ajaccio 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 0 3 0 3 3 3 OUU
14 5 Pau FC 3 2 1 0.7 0.7 1 1 1 2 2 4 UUO
15 12 Guingamp 4 3 1 0.8 0.2 2 2 0 3 1 8 UUOU
16 16 Amiens 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 OUU
17 20 Nancy 4 3 1 0.5 1.0 0 2 2 2 4 2 OUUU
18 9 Caen 3 3 0 0.3 0.7 1 1 1 1 2 4 UUU
19 10 Le Havre 3 3 0 0.7 0.0 1 2 0 2 0 5 UUU
20 17 Valenciennes 3 3 0 0.7 0.7 1 1 1 2 2 4 UUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11