Kasimpasa 4–1 Samsunspor
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Kasimpasa all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Galatasaray – Kasimpasa | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.24 | 5.25 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 18.09.26 | Kasimpasa – Konyaspor | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.09.26 | Genclerbirligi – Kasimpasa | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.09.26 | Kasimpasa – Amedspor | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.08.26 | Buyuksehyr – Kasimpasa | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.08.26 | Corum – Kasimpasa | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.08.26 | Kasimpasa – Trabzonspor | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.76 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.05.26 | Kasimpasa – Galatasaray | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.05.26 | Genclerbirligi – Kasimpasa | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.05.26 | Kasimpasa – Kocaelispor | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Samsunspor all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Samsunspor – Trabzonspor | 0–3 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.86 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.26 | Erzurumspor – Samsunspor | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.09.26 | Samsunspor – Corum | 1–5 (1–3) | 1.96 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 06.09.26 | Kocaelispor – Samsunspor | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.82 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.08.26 | Samsunspor – Fenerbahce | 0–2 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.56 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.08.26 | Rizespor – Samsunspor | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 17.08.26 | Samsunspor – Goztep | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.05.26 | Samsunspor – Goztep | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.05.26 | Buyuksehyr – Samsunspor | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 3.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.05.26 | Samsunspor – Galatasaray | 4–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.33 | 1.61 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Kasimpasa at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.26 | Kasimpasa – Konyaspor | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.09.26 | Kasimpasa – Amedspor | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.08.26 | Kasimpasa – Trabzonspor | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.76 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.05.26 | Kasimpasa – Galatasaray | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.05.26 | Kasimpasa – Kocaelispor | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 19.04.26 | Kasimpasa – Alanyaspor | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.57 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 04.04.26 | Kasimpasa – Kayserispor | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.03.26 | Kasimpasa – Eyupspor | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.81 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 28.02.26 | Kasimpasa – Rizespor | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.65 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 16.02.26 | Kasimpasa – Karagumruk | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.81 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Samsunspor away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.26 | Erzurumspor – Samsunspor | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.09.26 | Kocaelispor – Samsunspor | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.82 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.08.26 | Rizespor – Samsunspor | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 09.05.26 | Buyuksehyr – Samsunspor | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 3.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.04.26 | Alanyaspor – Samsunspor | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.04.26 | Eyupspor – Samsunspor | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.81 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 09.04.26 | Rizespor – Samsunspor | 4–1 (3–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 08.03.26 | Fenerbahce – Samsunspor | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.26 | Karagumruk – Samsunspor | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.96 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.02.26 | Antalyaspor – Samsunspor | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.10 | 3.20 | 1.91 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.26T1 | Kasimpasa – Samsunspor | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.09.25T1 | Samsunspor – Kasimpasa | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 29.03.25T1 | Samsunspor – Kasimpasa | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.10.24T1 | Kasimpasa – Samsunspor | 1–4 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.04.24T1 | Kasimpasa – Samsunspor | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.12.23T1 | Samsunspor – Kasimpasa | 4–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Turkey Super Lig table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 2 | Amedspor | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 17 |
| 3 | Fenerbahce | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 16 |
| 4 | Besiktas | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 15 |
| 5 | Trabzonspor | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 13 |
| 6 | Corum | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 13 |
| 7 | Kocaelispor | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Alanyaspor | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | Erzurumspor | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 10 | Kasimpasa | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Rizespor | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 |
| 12 | Buyuksehyr | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Gaziantep | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 |
| 14 | Genclerbirligi | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 8 |
| 15 | Goztep | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 6 |
| 16 | Konyaspor | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 |
| 17 | Samsunspor | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 4 |
| 18 | Eyupspor | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 22 | -20 | 3 |
- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to TFF 1. Lig
Turkish Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amedspor | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 15 |
| 2 | Besiktas | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 12 |
| 3 | Galatasaray | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 |
| 4 | Fenerbahce | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 9 |
| 5 | Trabzonspor | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 9 |
| 6 | Kocaelispor | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 |
| 7 | Erzurumspor | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | Buyuksehyr | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 |
| 9 | Corum | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 |
| 10 | Alanyaspor | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 |
| 11 | Genclerbirligi | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 |
| 12 | Konyaspor | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 13 | Kasimpasa | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 14 | Eyupspor | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 |
| 15 | Gaziantep | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 |
| 16 | Goztep | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 |
| 17 | Samsunspor | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1 |
| 18 | Rizespor | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rizespor | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 |
| 2 | Galatasaray | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 3 | Fenerbahce | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 |
| 4 | Corum | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 7 |
| 5 | Kasimpasa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 6 | Alanyaspor | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 |
| 7 | Gaziantep | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | Goztep | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 5 |
| 9 | Trabzonspor | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
| 10 | Samsunspor | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 11 | Besiktas | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 |
| 12 | Kocaelispor | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
| 13 | Genclerbirligi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 3 |
| 14 | Amedspor | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 |
| 15 | Erzurumspor | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 2 |
| 16 | Konyaspor | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |
| 17 | Buyuksehyr | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 |
| 18 | Eyupspor | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | -14 | 0 |
Kasimpasa Samsunspor
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Corum | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 13 |
| 2 | 1 | Galatasaray | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 19 |
| 3 | 2 | Amedspor | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 17 |
| 4 | 3 | Fenerbahce | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 6 | 16 |
| 5 | 15 | Goztep | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 6 |
| 6 | 4 | Besiktas | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 15 |
| 7 | 5 | Trabzonspor | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 13 |
| 8 | 14 | Genclerbirligi | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 8 |
| 9 | 8 | Alanyaspor | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 12 |
| 10 | 11 | Rizespor | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 10 |
| 11 | 12 | Buyuksehyr | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 8 |
| 12 | 18 | Eyupspor | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 3 |
| 13 | 9 | Erzurumspor | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 11 |
| 14 | 10 | Kasimpasa | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 10 |
| 15 | 13 | Gaziantep | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 8 |
| 16 | 17 | Samsunspor | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 4 |
| 17 | 7 | Kocaelispor | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 12 |
| 18 | 16 | Konyaspor | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 5 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Amedspor | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 15 |
| 2 | 3 | Fenerbahce | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 9 |
| 3 | 1 | Galatasaray | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 10 |
| 4 | 4 | Besiktas | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 12 |
| 5 | 5 | Trabzonspor | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 9 |
| 6 | 6 | Corum | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| 7 | 14 | Genclerbirligi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| 8 | 17 | Samsunspor | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 1 |
| 9 | 12 | Buyuksehyr | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 7 |
| 10 | 13 | Gaziantep | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 11 | 15 | Goztep | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| 12 | 18 | Eyupspor | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
| 13 | 8 | Alanyaspor | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 14 | 9 | Erzurumspor | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 |
| 15 | 10 | Kasimpasa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 16 | 11 | Rizespor | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 17 | 16 | Konyaspor | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| 18 | 7 | Kocaelispor | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Corum | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 7 |
| 2 | 15 | Goztep | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 5 |
| 3 | 1 | Galatasaray | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 9 |
| 4 | 8 | Alanyaspor | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
| 5 | 11 | Rizespor | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 10 |
| 6 | 2 | Amedspor | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| 7 | 3 | Fenerbahce | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 8 | 4 | Besiktas | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| 9 | 5 | Trabzonspor | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 10 | 7 | Kocaelispor | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| 11 | 9 | Erzurumspor | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| 12 | 10 | Kasimpasa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| 13 | 12 | Buyuksehyr | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| 14 | 14 | Genclerbirligi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
| 15 | 18 | Eyupspor | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 16 | 13 | Gaziantep | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| 17 | 16 | Konyaspor | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| 18 | 17 | Samsunspor | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06