Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Premiership · ·Referee: S McLean

Dundee 1–0 Falkirk

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 2.95 fair 2.48
Draw 3.20 fair 3.90
Away 2.30 fair 2.94
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 2.05
Over 2.5 2.00 fair 1.96

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Dundee Falkirk
10 Shots 23
4 Shots on target 1
1 Corners 9
11 Fouls 20
3 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (106 league matches this season so far).
Result Dundee to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.81
Expected goals 1.43 – 1.29
Home / Draw / Away
DundeeDrawFalkirk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2% 1–0 9.4% 2–1 8.7%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Dundee before this match, all matches
0.72points / match
0.83scored / match
1.78conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 15:32
Falkirk before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
1.11scored / match
1.44conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 20:26
Dundee all matches all matches Falkirk

Per match

0.83 Goals scored 1.11
1.78 Goals conceded 1.44
2.61 Total goals 2.56
7.78 Shots 10.89
2.61 Shots on target 3.89
15.83 Shots faced 13.17
3.00 Corners 4.39
6.61 Corners against 4.89
9.06 Fouls 12.61
1.33 Yellow cards 2.22
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.39
0.94 1st-half goals conceded 0.83

How often Full Time

17% Wins 33%
22% Draws 33%
61% Losses 33%
94% Over 0.5 goals 89%
78% Over 1.5 goals 78%
50% Over 2.5 goals 61%
33% Over 3.5 goals 28%
6% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
44% Both teams scored 50%
11% Clean sheets 28%
50% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

28% Wins 17%
17% Draws 28%
56% Losses 56%
83% Over 0.5 goals 72%
44% Over 1.5 goals 39%
17% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dundee all matches
Falkirk all matches
Dundee before this match, at home
1.25points / match
1.38scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:14
Falkirk before this match, away
1.44points / match
0.89scored / match
1.56conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:14
Dundee at home away Falkirk

Per match

1.38 Goals scored 0.89
1.75 Goals conceded 1.56
3.13 Total goals 2.44
8.50 Shots 10.33
2.88 Shots on target 4.22
16.13 Shots faced 14.78
3.63 Corners 4.33
6.88 Corners against 5.67
7.75 Fouls 13.00
1.13 Yellow cards 2.89
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.22
1.13 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

38% Wins 44%
13% Draws 11%
50% Losses 44%
100% Over 0.5 goals 89%
100% Over 1.5 goals 67%
63% Over 2.5 goals 67%
38% Over 3.5 goals 22%
13% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
63% Both teams scored 22%
13% Clean sheets 44%
25% Failed to score 44%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 11%
0% Draws 33%
63% Losses 56%
100% Over 0.5 goals 67%
63% Over 1.5 goals 56%
25% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dundee at home
Falkirk away

Last 10 matches before this match

Dundee all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.12.25 Motherwell – Dundee 1–0 (0–0) 1.424.756.00 1.80 2.00
13.12.25 Livingston – Dundee 2–2 (0–2) 1.813.604.10 1.93 1.93
06.12.25 Dundee – Aberdeen 1–3 (0–2) 3.403.252.10 2.10 1.73
03.12.25 Celtic – Dundee 1–0 (1–0) 1.0710.0019.00 1.30 3.50
29.11.25 Dundee – St Mirren 3–1 (2–1) 3.503.302.05 2.05 1.80
22.11.25 Hibernian – Dundee 2–0 (1–0) 1.305.009.50 1.67 2.20
09.11.25 Dundee – Rangers 0–3 (0–2) 7.004.331.41 1.67 2.20
01.11.25 Hearts – Dundee 4–0 (2–0) 1.255.2510.00 1.57 2.38
25.10.25 Falkirk – Dundee 2–1 (0–1) 1.623.904.75 1.80 2.00
19.10.25 Dundee – Celtic 2–0 (2–0) 10.006.501.19 1.44 2.75

Falkirk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.12.25 Kilmarnock – Falkirk 0–1 (0–0) 2.553.302.65 2.00 1.85
13.12.25 Falkirk – Hearts 0–2 (0–1) 4.333.601.76 1.91 1.91
06.12.25 Hibernian – Falkirk 3–0 (2–0) 1.534.005.75 1.67 2.20
03.12.25 Falkirk – Motherwell 0–0 (0–0) 2.573.302.57 1.88 1.98
30.11.25 Rangers – Falkirk 0–0 (0–0) 1.355.007.00 1.53 2.50
22.11.25 Dundee United – Falkirk 0–3 (0–2) 2.053.503.40 1.80 2.00
08.11.25 Falkirk – Livingston 1–1 (1–0) 1.813.604.10 1.73 2.10
01.11.25 Falkirk – Kilmarnock 3–1 (3–0) 2.013.603.25 1.83 2.03
29.10.25 Celtic – Falkirk 4–0 (2–0) 1.138.0013.00 1.33 3.40
25.10.25 Falkirk – Dundee 2–1 (0–1) 1.623.904.75 1.80 2.00

Dundee at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.12.25 Dundee – Aberdeen 1–3 (0–2) 3.403.252.10 2.10 1.73
29.11.25 Dundee – St Mirren 3–1 (2–1) 3.503.302.05 2.05 1.80
09.11.25 Dundee – Rangers 0–3 (0–2) 7.004.331.41 1.67 2.20
19.10.25 Dundee – Celtic 2–0 (2–0) 10.006.501.19 1.44 2.75
20.09.25 Dundee – Livingston 3–2 (1–0) 2.573.702.40 2.05 1.80
13.09.25 Dundee – Motherwell 1–1 (0–1) 3.803.501.91 2.00 1.80
31.08.25 Dundee – Dundee United 0–2 (0–1) 2.453.302.60 2.00 1.85
03.08.25 Dundee – Hibernian 1–2 (1–2) 4.103.601.83 1.67 2.20
14.05.25 Dundee – Ross County 1–1 (0–0) 1.853.604.00 1.88 1.98
03.05.25 Dundee – Motherwell 1–2 (1–0) 2.203.303.25 1.80 2.00

Falkirk away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.12.25 Kilmarnock – Falkirk 0–1 (0–0) 2.553.302.65 2.00 1.85
06.12.25 Hibernian – Falkirk 3–0 (2–0) 1.534.005.75 1.67 2.20
30.11.25 Rangers – Falkirk 0–0 (0–0) 1.355.007.00 1.53 2.50
22.11.25 Dundee United – Falkirk 0–3 (0–2) 2.053.503.40 1.80 2.00
29.10.25 Celtic – Falkirk 4–0 (2–0) 1.138.0013.00 1.33 3.40
18.10.25 Motherwell – Falkirk 1–2 (1–0) 1.863.703.75 1.73 2.10
27.09.25 Hearts – Falkirk 3–0 (2–0) 1.564.205.00 1.73 2.10
31.08.25 Aberdeen – Falkirk 0–1 (0–0) 1.923.603.50 1.80 2.00
09.08.25 Livingston – Falkirk 3–1 (2–0) 2.603.402.63 2.10 1.73
25.04.25SC1 Partick – Falkirk 2–1 (1–1) 4.333.501.70 2.00 1.85

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Dundee winsDrawsFalkirk wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.10.25SC0 Falkirk – Dundee 2–1 (0–1) 1.623.904.75 1.80 2.00

Scotland Premiership table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hearts 19 12 5 2 38 17 +21 41
2 Celtic 17 11 2 4 29 14 +15 35
3 Motherwell 18 7 9 2 26 15 +11 30
4 Rangers 17 7 8 2 24 15 +9 29
5 Hibernian 19 7 7 5 31 22 +9 28
6 Aberdeen 17 7 3 7 19 20 -1 24
7 Falkirk 18 6 6 6 20 26 -6 24
8 Dundee United 18 4 9 5 24 27 -3 21
9 St Mirren 16 4 5 7 15 22 -7 17
10 Dundee 18 3 4 11 15 32 -17 13
11 Kilmarnock 18 2 6 10 17 33 -16 12
12 Livingston 17 1 6 10 17 32 -15 9
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 9 7 1 1 20 5 +15 22
2 Hearts 9 6 3 0 20 7 +13 21
3 Motherwell 9 5 3 1 14 5 +9 18
4 Hibernian 9 4 3 2 19 11 +8 15
5 Rangers 8 3 4 1 9 7 +2 13
6 Dundee United 10 3 4 3 13 14 -1 13
7 Aberdeen 9 3 3 3 12 10 +2 12
8 St Mirren 9 3 3 3 7 8 -1 12
9 Falkirk 9 2 5 2 12 12 0 11
10 Dundee 8 3 1 4 11 14 -3 10
11 Kilmarnock 10 1 3 6 7 16 -9 6
12 Livingston 7 1 2 4 10 12 -2 5
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hearts 10 6 2 2 18 10 +8 20
2 Rangers 9 4 4 1 15 8 +7 16
3 Hibernian 10 3 4 3 12 11 +1 13
4 Celtic 8 4 1 3 9 9 0 13
5 Falkirk 9 4 1 4 8 14 -6 13
6 Motherwell 9 2 6 1 12 10 +2 12
7 Aberdeen 8 4 0 4 7 10 -3 12
8 Dundee United 8 1 5 2 11 13 -2 8
9 Kilmarnock 8 1 3 4 10 17 -7 6
10 St Mirren 7 1 2 4 8 14 -6 5
11 Livingston 10 0 4 6 7 20 -13 4
12 Dundee 10 0 3 7 4 18 -14 3

Dundee   Falkirk

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 12 Livingston 17 5 12 1.0 1.9 1 6 10 17 32 9
2 1 Hearts 19 8 11 2.0 0.9 12 5 2 38 17 41
3 5 Hibernian 19 8 11 1.6 1.2 7 7 5 31 22 28
4 7 Falkirk 18 7 11 1.1 1.4 6 6 6 20 26 24
5 11 Kilmarnock 18 7 11 0.9 1.8 2 6 10 17 33 12
6 2 Celtic 17 7 10 1.7 0.8 11 2 4 29 14 35
7 10 Dundee 18 9 9 0.8 1.8 3 4 11 15 32 13
8 4 Rangers 17 9 8 1.4 0.9 7 8 2 24 15 29
9 8 Dundee United 18 10 8 1.3 1.5 4 9 5 24 27 21
10 3 Motherwell 18 11 7 1.4 0.8 7 9 2 26 15 30
11 6 Aberdeen 17 11 6 1.1 1.2 7 3 7 19 20 24
12 9 St Mirren 16 10 6 0.9 1.4 4 5 7 15 22 17
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Celtic 9 3 6 2.2 0.6 7 1 1 20 5 22
2 5 Hibernian 9 3 6 2.1 1.2 4 3 2 19 11 15
3 12 Livingston 7 1 6 1.4 1.7 1 2 4 10 12 5
4 1 Hearts 9 4 5 2.2 0.8 6 3 0 20 7 21
5 7 Falkirk 9 4 5 1.3 1.3 2 5 2 12 12 11
6 8 Dundee United 10 5 5 1.3 1.4 3 4 3 13 14 13
7 10 Dundee 8 3 5 1.4 1.8 3 1 4 11 14 10
8 11 Kilmarnock 10 5 5 0.7 1.6 1 3 6 7 16 6
9 6 Aberdeen 9 5 4 1.3 1.1 3 3 3 12 10 12
10 3 Motherwell 9 6 3 1.6 0.6 5 3 1 14 5 18
11 4 Rangers 8 5 3 1.1 0.9 3 4 1 9 7 13
12 9 St Mirren 9 7 2 0.8 0.9 3 3 3 7 8 12
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Hearts 10 4 6 1.8 1.0 6 2 2 18 10 20
2 7 Falkirk 9 3 6 0.9 1.6 4 1 4 8 14 13
3 11 Kilmarnock 8 2 6 1.2 2.1 1 3 4 10 17 6
4 12 Livingston 10 4 6 0.7 2.0 0 4 6 7 20 4
5 4 Rangers 9 4 5 1.7 0.9 4 4 1 15 8 16
6 5 Hibernian 10 5 5 1.2 1.1 3 4 3 12 11 13
7 2 Celtic 8 4 4 1.1 1.1 4 1 3 9 9 13
8 3 Motherwell 9 5 4 1.3 1.1 2 6 1 12 10 12
9 9 St Mirren 7 3 4 1.1 2.0 1 2 4 8 14 5
10 10 Dundee 10 6 4 0.4 1.8 0 3 7 4 18 3
11 8 Dundee United 8 5 3 1.4 1.6 1 5 2 11 13 8
12 6 Aberdeen 8 6 2 0.9 1.2 4 0 4 7 10 12

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51