Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Premiership · ·Referee: S McLean

Dundee 0–2 Dundee United

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 2.45 fair 2.20
Draw 3.30 fair 4.20
Away ✓ 2.60 fair 3.26
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 2.39
Over 2.5 2.00 fair 1.72

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Dundee Dundee United
5 Shots 10
1 Shots on target 5
3 Corners 2
8 Fouls 10
0 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (19 league matches this season so far).
Result Dundee to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.66
Expected goals 1.68 – 1.34
Home / Draw / Away
DundeeDrawDundee United
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11% 2–1 9.2% 1–0 8.2%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Dundee before this match, all matches
0.67points / match
0.67scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:3
Dundee United before this match, all matches
0.50points / match
2.00scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:5
Dundee all matches all matches Dundee United

Per match

0.67 Goals scored 2.00
1.00 Goals conceded 2.50
1.67 Total goals 4.50
5.00 Shots 12.00
1.33 Shots on target 5.00
15.67 Shots faced 15.00
3.33 Corners 3.00
8.33 Corners against 5.50
7.67 Fouls 13.50
2.33 Yellow cards 4.00
0.33 1st-half goals scored 1.50
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
67% Draws 50%
33% Losses 50%
67% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 100%
33% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 100%
0% Over 4.5 goals 50%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 100%
33% Clean sheets 0%
33% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 100%
67% Draws 0%
33% Losses 0%
33% Over 0.5 goals 100%
33% Over 1.5 goals 50%
33% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dundee all matches
Dundee United all matches
Dundee before this match, at home
0.00points / match
1.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:2
Dundee United before this match, away
1.00points / match
2.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2
Dundee at home away Dundee United

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.00
2.00 Goals conceded 2.00
3.00 Total goals 4.00
2.00 Shots 11.00
1.00 Shots on target 5.00
15.00 Shots faced 14.00
3.00 Corners 4.00
11.00 Corners against 2.00
6.00 Fouls 13.00
3.00 Yellow cards 5.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 1.00
2.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 100%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dundee at home
Dundee United away

Last 10 matches before this match

Dundee all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.08.25 Kilmarnock – Dundee 0–0 (0–0) 1.853.404.33 2.00 1.85
09.08.25 Rangers – Dundee 1–1 (0–0) 1.177.5017.00 1.36 3.20
03.08.25 Dundee – Hibernian 1–2 (1–2) 4.103.601.83 1.67 2.20
18.05.25 St Johnstone – Dundee 0–2 (0–1) 3.003.602.25 1.73 2.10
14.05.25 Dundee – Ross County 1–1 (0–0) 1.853.604.00 1.88 1.98
10.05.25 Kilmarnock – Dundee 3–2 (1–0) 1.833.404.50 1.90 1.95
03.05.25 Dundee – Motherwell 1–2 (1–0) 2.203.303.25 1.80 2.00
26.04.25 Hearts – Dundee 0–1 (0–1) 1.454.756.25 1.62 2.30
13.04.25 Hibernian – Dundee 4–0 (1–0) 1.534.505.50 1.67 2.20
05.04.25 Dundee – St Mirren 2–0 (1–0) 2.633.502.50 1.88 1.98

Dundee United all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.08.25 Dundee United – Hearts 2–3 (2–1) 4.003.501.91 1.85 2.00
03.08.25 Falkirk – Dundee United 2–2 (0–1) 1.903.803.80 1.83 2.03
17.05.25 Dundee United – Aberdeen 2–1 (0–1) 2.883.602.30 1.73 2.10
14.05.25 Rangers – Dundee United 3–1 (1–1) 1.365.007.50 1.44 2.75
10.05.25 Dundee United – St Mirren 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.602.90 1.85 2.00
03.05.25 Hibernian – Dundee United 3–1 (2–0) 1.753.804.33 1.95 1.90
26.04.25 Dundee United – Celtic 0–5 (0–3) 9.005.501.29 1.44 2.75
12.04.25 Dundee United – St Johnstone 1–0 (1–0) 1.803.504.50 2.20 1.67
06.04.25 Hearts – Dundee United 0–1 (0–0) 1.704.004.50 1.85 2.00
30.03.25 Ross County – Dundee United 0–1 (0–0) 2.883.002.63 2.30 1.62

Dundee at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.08.25 Dundee – Hibernian 1–2 (1–2) 4.103.601.83 1.67 2.20
14.05.25 Dundee – Ross County 1–1 (0–0) 1.853.604.00 1.88 1.98
03.05.25 Dundee – Motherwell 1–2 (1–0) 2.203.303.25 1.80 2.00
05.04.25 Dundee – St Mirren 2–0 (1–0) 2.633.502.50 1.88 1.98
29.03.25 Dundee – Rangers 3–4 (2–1) 6.506.251.33 1.44 2.75
01.03.25 Dundee – St Johnstone 1–1 (1–1) 2.203.303.30 1.98 1.88
15.02.25 Dundee – Aberdeen 1–2 (0–1) 2.453.502.57 1.76 1.96
01.02.25 Dundee – Hearts 0–6 (0–2) 3.003.602.25 1.83 2.03
14.01.25 Dundee – Celtic 3–3 (1–1) 12.007.001.20 1.44 2.75
09.01.25 Dundee – Rangers 1–1 (1–1) 9.005.751.29 1.44 2.75

Dundee United away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.08.25 Falkirk – Dundee United 2–2 (0–1) 1.903.803.80 1.83 2.03
14.05.25 Rangers – Dundee United 3–1 (1–1) 1.365.007.50 1.44 2.75
03.05.25 Hibernian – Dundee United 3–1 (2–0) 1.753.804.33 1.95 1.90
06.04.25 Hearts – Dundee United 0–1 (0–0) 1.704.004.50 1.85 2.00
30.03.25 Ross County – Dundee United 0–1 (0–0) 2.883.002.63 2.30 1.62
02.03.25 Aberdeen – Dundee United 2–2 (0–2) 2.053.403.40 1.98 1.88
15.02.25 Celtic – Dundee United 3–0 (2–0) 1.157.0013.00 1.37 3.00
01.02.25 Kilmarnock – Dundee United 1–0 (0–0) 2.553.402.63 2.00 1.85
11.01.25 St Mirren – Dundee United 0–1 (0–0) 2.553.202.75 2.20 1.67
08.01.25 Celtic – Dundee United 2–0 (1–0) 1.178.0015.00 1.33 3.40

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Dundee winsDrawsDundee United wins
6matches
3.00goals / match
67%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.03.25SC0 Dundee United – Dundee 2–4 (1–3) 1.753.704.50 1.93 1.93
02.01.25SC0 Dundee – Dundee United 1–2 (0–0) 2.633.302.63 1.85 2.00
04.08.24SC0 Dundee United – Dundee 2–2 (2–1) 2.383.253.00 1.88 1.98
09.04.22SC0 Dundee United – Dundee 2–2 (1–0) 2.203.303.40 2.30 1.61
01.02.22SC0 Dundee – Dundee United 0–0 (0–0) 2.453.202.90 2.20 1.66
19.09.21SC0 Dundee United – Dundee 1–0 (0–0) 2.373.203.00 2.20 1.66

Scotland Premiership table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 4 3 1 0 6 0 +6 10
2 Hearts 4 3 1 0 10 6 +4 10
3 Hibernian 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
4 Kilmarnock 4 0 4 0 6 6 0 4
5 Motherwell 4 0 4 0 6 6 0 4
6 Rangers 4 0 4 0 3 3 0 4
7 Livingston 4 1 1 2 6 8 -2 4
8 Dundee 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2
9 St Mirren 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2
10 Dundee United 2 0 1 1 4 5 -1 1
11 Falkirk 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1
12 Aberdeen 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Hearts 2 1 1 0 5 3 +2 4
3 Livingston 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
4 Motherwell 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
5 Kilmarnock 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
6 Rangers 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
7 St Mirren 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
8 Falkirk 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
9 Hibernian 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
10 Dundee United 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
11 Dundee 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
12 Aberdeen 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hearts 2 2 0 0 5 3 +2 6
2 Celtic 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4
3 Hibernian 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Kilmarnock 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2
5 Motherwell 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
6 Rangers 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
7 Dundee 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
8 Dundee United 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
9 Livingston 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1
10 St Mirren 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
11 Falkirk 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
12 Aberdeen 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

Dundee   Dundee United

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Livingston 4 0 4 1.5 2.0 1 1 2 6 8 4
2 2 Hearts 4 1 3 2.5 1.5 3 1 0 10 6 10
3 4 Kilmarnock 4 1 3 1.5 1.5 0 4 0 6 6 4
4 3 Hibernian 2 0 2 2.0 1.5 1 1 0 4 3 4
5 5 Motherwell 4 2 2 1.5 1.5 0 4 0 6 6 4
6 10 Dundee United 2 0 2 2.0 2.5 0 1 1 4 5 1
7 11 Falkirk 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 0 1 1 3 5 1
8 1 Celtic 4 3 1 1.5 0.0 3 1 0 6 0 10
9 8 Dundee 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 0 2 1 2 3 2
10 6 Rangers 4 4 0 0.8 0.8 0 4 0 3 3 4
11 9 St Mirren 3 3 0 0.3 0.7 0 2 1 1 2 2
12 12 Aberdeen 2 2 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Livingston 2 0 2 2.0 1.5 1 0 1 4 3 3
2 1 Celtic 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6
3 2 Hearts 2 1 1 2.5 1.5 1 1 0 5 3 4
4 3 Hibernian 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
5 4 Kilmarnock 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2
6 5 Motherwell 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2
7 8 Dundee 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
8 10 Dundee United 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0
9 11 Falkirk 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
10 6 Rangers 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 0 2 0 1 1 2
11 9 St Mirren 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 0 2 0 1 1 2
12 12 Aberdeen 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Hearts 2 0 2 2.5 1.5 2 0 0 5 3 6
2 4 Kilmarnock 2 0 2 2.0 2.0 0 2 0 4 4 2
3 7 Livingston 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 0 1 1 2 5 1
4 3 Hibernian 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
5 5 Motherwell 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2
6 10 Dundee United 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
7 11 Falkirk 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0
8 1 Celtic 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 4
9 6 Rangers 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2
10 8 Dundee 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 0 2 0 1 1 2
11 9 St Mirren 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
12 12 Aberdeen 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51