Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Premiership · ·Referee: G Irvine

Dundee 2–3 Kilmarnock

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

Home 2.25 fair 1.88
Draw 3.60 fair 4.55
Away ✓ 3.00 fair 4.02
Under 2.5 1.88 fair 2.68
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 1.60

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Dundee Kilmarnock
10 Shots 25
3 Shots on target 5
2 Corners 10
13 Fouls 9
1 Yellow cards 1
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (38 league matches this season so far).
Result Dundee to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.62
Expected goals 1.95 – 1.28
Home / Draw / Away
DundeeDrawKilmarnock
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 9.9% 2–1 9.6% 1–0 7.7%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Dundee before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.67scored / match
1.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 10:11
Kilmarnock before this match, all matches
0.50points / match
1.00scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:15
Dundee all matches all matches Kilmarnock

Per match

1.67 Goals scored 1.00
1.83 Goals conceded 2.50
3.50 Total goals 3.50
11.00 Shots 10.83
5.17 Shots on target 2.50
11.17 Shots faced 14.33
6.00 Corners 5.33
4.67 Corners against 5.83
9.33 Fouls 10.83
1.67 Yellow cards 1.83
1.17 1st-half goals scored 0.17
1.50 1st-half goals conceded 1.33

How often Full Time

17% Wins 0%
50% Draws 50%
33% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
83% Over 2.5 goals 67%
67% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 17%
0% Over 5.5 goals 17%
83% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 0%
17% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 0%
17% Draws 17%
67% Losses 83%
100% Over 0.5 goals 83%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
67% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dundee all matches
Kilmarnock all matches
Dundee before this match, at home
1.33points / match
2.00scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:5
Kilmarnock before this match, away
0.33points / match
0.67scored / match
2.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:8
Dundee at home away Kilmarnock

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 0.67
1.67 Goals conceded 2.67
3.67 Total goals 3.33
13.00 Shots 7.33
5.67 Shots on target 2.33
12.00 Shots faced 15.33
6.00 Corners 5.67
5.00 Corners against 7.00
7.67 Fouls 11.00
1.67 Yellow cards 1.67
1.67 1st-half goals scored 0.33
1.33 1st-half goals conceded 1.67

How often Full Time

33% Wins 0%
33% Draws 33%
33% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 67%
67% Over 3.5 goals 67%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 33%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 67%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
67% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 67%
100% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dundee at home
Kilmarnock away

Last 10 matches before this match

Dundee all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.09.24 Dundee – Aberdeen 1–2 (1–2) 2.803.802.25 1.98 1.88
14.09.24 Ross County – Dundee 2–0 (2–0) 2.803.602.30 1.73 2.10
31.08.24 Dundee – St Mirren 2–2 (1–2) 2.103.403.40 2.00 1.85
24.08.24 Hibernian – Dundee 2–2 (1–1) 2.103.503.30 1.73 2.10
10.08.24 Dundee – Hearts 3–1 (3–0) 3.203.402.20 1.73 2.10
04.08.24 Dundee United – Dundee 2–2 (2–1) 2.383.253.00 1.88 1.98
18.05.24 Dundee – Kilmarnock 1–1 (1–1) 2.883.402.38 1.83 2.03
14.05.24 Rangers – Dundee 5–2 (1–2) 1.148.0017.00 1.33 3.40
11.05.24 Hearts – Dundee 3–0 (1–0) 1.674.004.75 1.73 2.10
04.05.24 Dundee – St Mirren 1–3 (0–1) 2.503.252.88 2.00 1.80

Kilmarnock all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.09.24 Kilmarnock – Dundee United 3–3 (0–1) 2.303.253.10 2.20 1.67
14.09.24 St Mirren – Kilmarnock 2–2 (2–1) 2.203.503.10 2.20 1.67
01.09.24 Kilmarnock – Hibernian 1–1 (0–0) 2.803.202.55 1.95 1.90
25.08.24 Aberdeen – Kilmarnock 2–0 (1–0) 1.733.505.25 1.95 1.90
11.08.24 Kilmarnock – St Johnstone 0–3 (0–2) 1.733.754.50 2.10 1.73
04.08.24 Celtic – Kilmarnock 4–0 (2–0) 1.177.0017.00 1.36 3.20
18.05.24 Dundee – Kilmarnock 1–1 (1–1) 2.883.402.38 1.83 2.03
15.05.24 Kilmarnock – Celtic 0–5 (0–3) 6.505.751.36 1.44 2.75
11.05.24 St Mirren – Kilmarnock 0–1 (0–1) 2.703.002.80 2.30 1.62
05.05.24 Rangers – Kilmarnock 4–1 (1–1) 1.256.5010.00 1.53 2.50

Dundee at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.09.24 Dundee – Aberdeen 1–2 (1–2) 2.803.802.25 1.98 1.88
31.08.24 Dundee – St Mirren 2–2 (1–2) 2.103.403.40 2.00 1.85
10.08.24 Dundee – Hearts 3–1 (3–0) 3.203.402.20 1.73 2.10
18.05.24 Dundee – Kilmarnock 1–1 (1–1) 2.883.402.38 1.83 2.03
04.05.24 Dundee – St Mirren 1–3 (0–1) 2.503.252.88 2.00 1.80
28.04.24 Dundee – Celtic 1–2 (0–1) 8.506.501.29 1.40 3.00
17.04.24 Dundee – Rangers 0–0 (0–0) 9.005.751.30 1.53 2.50
06.04.24 Dundee – Motherwell 2–3 (1–0) 2.383.303.10 1.95 1.90
13.03.24 Dundee – Aberdeen 1–0 (0–0) 2.453.402.88 1.90 1.95
02.03.24 Dundee – Kilmarnock 2–2 (1–1) 2.603.502.60 2.03 1.83

Kilmarnock away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.09.24 St Mirren – Kilmarnock 2–2 (2–1) 2.203.503.10 2.20 1.67
25.08.24 Aberdeen – Kilmarnock 2–0 (1–0) 1.733.505.25 1.95 1.90
04.08.24 Celtic – Kilmarnock 4–0 (2–0) 1.177.0017.00 1.36 3.20
18.05.24 Dundee – Kilmarnock 1–1 (1–1) 2.883.402.38 1.83 2.03
11.05.24 St Mirren – Kilmarnock 0–1 (0–1) 2.703.002.80 2.30 1.62
05.05.24 Rangers – Kilmarnock 4–1 (1–1) 1.256.5010.00 1.53 2.50
13.04.24 St Johnstone – Kilmarnock 0–2 (0–1) 3.803.502.00 2.10 1.73
30.03.24 Hearts – Kilmarnock 1–1 (1–0) 2.003.503.75 2.03 1.83
02.03.24 Dundee – Kilmarnock 2–2 (1–1) 2.603.502.60 2.03 1.83
17.02.24 Celtic – Kilmarnock 1–1 (1–0) 1.227.0011.00 1.48 2.60

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Dundee winsDrawsKilmarnock wins
4matches
3.50goals / match
75%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.05.24SC0 Dundee – Kilmarnock 1–1 (1–1) 2.883.402.38 1.83 2.03
02.03.24SC0 Dundee – Kilmarnock 2–2 (1–1) 2.603.502.60 2.03 1.83
30.12.23SC0 Kilmarnock – Dundee 2–2 (0–1) 1.833.604.50 2.05 1.75
23.09.23SC0 Dundee – Kilmarnock 2–2 (1–1) 2.553.302.80 2.10 1.73

Scotland Premiership table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 6 6 0 0 20 0 +20 18
2 Aberdeen 6 6 0 0 12 4 +8 18
3 Rangers 6 4 1 1 10 4 +6 13
4 Motherwell 6 3 1 2 9 7 +2 10
5 Dundee United 6 2 3 1 9 7 +2 9
6 St Mirren 7 2 2 3 11 13 -2 8
7 Ross County 7 1 4 2 7 12 -5 7
8 Dundee 6 1 3 2 10 11 -1 6
9 Hibernian 6 1 2 3 5 9 -4 5
10 St Johnstone 7 1 1 5 8 17 -9 4
11 Kilmarnock 6 0 3 3 6 15 -9 3
12 Hearts 7 0 2 5 4 12 -8 2
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 3 3 0 0 9 0 +9 9
2 Rangers 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9
3 Aberdeen 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9
4 Motherwell 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7
5 St Mirren 4 2 1 1 7 6 +1 7
6 Ross County 4 1 2 1 6 5 +1 5
7 Dundee 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
8 Dundee United 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4
9 Hibernian 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
10 Hearts 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2
11 Kilmarnock 3 0 2 1 4 7 -3 2
12 St Johnstone 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 3 3 0 0 11 0 +11 9
2 Aberdeen 3 3 0 0 5 2 +3 9
3 Dundee United 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
4 St Johnstone 4 1 1 2 6 7 -1 4
5 Rangers 3 1 1 1 1 3 -2 4
6 Motherwell 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3
7 Dundee 3 0 2 1 4 6 -2 2
8 Ross County 3 0 2 1 1 7 -6 2
9 St Mirren 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1
10 Hibernian 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4 1
11 Kilmarnock 3 0 1 2 2 8 -6 1
12 Hearts 4 0 0 4 3 10 -7 0

Dundee   Kilmarnock

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 St Mirren 7 0 7 1.6 1.9 2 2 3 11 13 8
2 4 Motherwell 6 1 5 1.5 1.2 3 1 2 9 7 10
3 8 Dundee 6 1 5 1.7 1.8 1 3 2 10 11 6
4 10 St Johnstone 7 2 5 1.1 2.4 1 1 5 8 17 4
5 1 Celtic 6 2 4 3.3 0.0 6 0 0 20 0 18
6 2 Aberdeen 6 2 4 2.0 0.7 6 0 0 12 4 18
7 11 Kilmarnock 6 2 4 1.0 2.5 0 3 3 6 15 3
8 3 Rangers 6 3 3 1.7 0.7 4 1 1 10 4 13
9 12 Hearts 7 4 3 0.6 1.7 0 2 5 4 12 2
10 5 Dundee United 6 4 2 1.5 1.2 2 3 1 9 7 9
11 7 Ross County 7 5 2 1.0 1.7 1 4 2 7 12 7
12 9 Hibernian 6 4 2 0.8 1.5 1 2 3 5 9 5
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 St Mirren 4 0 4 1.8 1.5 2 1 1 7 6 7
2 8 Dundee 3 0 3 2.0 1.7 1 1 1 6 5 4
3 10 St Johnstone 3 0 3 0.7 3.3 0 0 3 2 10 0
4 1 Celtic 3 1 2 3.0 0.0 3 0 0 9 0 9
5 2 Aberdeen 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 3 0 0 7 2 9
6 3 Rangers 3 1 2 3.0 0.3 3 0 0 9 1 9
7 4 Motherwell 3 1 2 1.7 0.7 2 1 0 5 2 7
8 11 Kilmarnock 3 1 2 1.3 2.3 0 2 1 4 7 2
9 5 Dundee United 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 1 1 1 4 3 4
10 7 Ross County 4 3 1 1.5 1.2 1 2 1 6 5 5
11 9 Hibernian 3 2 1 1.3 1.3 1 1 1 4 4 4
12 12 Hearts 3 3 0 0.3 0.7 0 2 1 1 2 2
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Motherwell 3 0 3 1.3 1.7 1 0 2 4 5 3
2 6 St Mirren 3 0 3 1.3 2.3 0 1 2 4 7 1
3 12 Hearts 4 1 3 0.8 2.5 0 0 4 3 10 0
4 1 Celtic 3 1 2 3.7 0.0 3 0 0 11 0 9
5 2 Aberdeen 3 1 2 1.7 0.7 3 0 0 5 2 9
6 8 Dundee 3 1 2 1.3 2.0 0 2 1 4 6 2
7 10 St Johnstone 4 2 2 1.5 1.8 1 1 2 6 7 4
8 11 Kilmarnock 3 1 2 0.7 2.7 0 1 2 2 8 1
9 3 Rangers 3 2 1 0.3 1.0 1 1 1 1 3 4
10 5 Dundee United 3 2 1 1.7 1.3 1 2 0 5 4 5
11 7 Ross County 3 2 1 0.3 2.3 0 2 1 1 7 2
12 9 Hibernian 3 2 1 0.3 1.7 0 1 2 1 5 1

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 05:38