Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Premiership · ·Referee: D Dickinson

Kilmarnock 2–2 Dundee

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

Home 1.83 fair 2.04
Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 3.87
Away 4.50 fair 3.96
Under 2.5 1.75 fair 1.86
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.17

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kilmarnock Dundee
11 Shots 7
4 Shots on target 2
7 Corners 8
12 Fouls 10
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (113 league matches this season so far).
Result Kilmarnock to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.98
Expected goals 1.51 – 1.01
Home / Draw / Away
KilmarnockDrawDundee
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.3% 1–0 12.2% 2–1 9.3%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Kilmarnock before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
1.05scored / match
0.90conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 20 played · 21:18
Dundee before this match, all matches
1.24points / match
1.18scored / match
1.53conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 20:26
Kilmarnock all matches all matches Dundee

Per match

1.05 Goals scored 1.18
0.90 Goals conceded 1.53
1.95 Total goals 2.71
14.05 Shots 11.88
3.80 Shots on target 4.00
11.90 Shots faced 15.35
6.50 Corners 4.88
4.60 Corners against 7.24
12.20 Fouls 9.65
2.00 Yellow cards 1.59
0.45 1st-half goals scored 0.41
0.55 1st-half goals conceded 0.59

How often Full Time

40% Wins 29%
30% Draws 35%
30% Losses 35%
85% Over 0.5 goals 88%
50% Over 1.5 goals 71%
40% Over 2.5 goals 59%
20% Over 3.5 goals 35%
0% Over 4.5 goals 12%
0% Over 5.5 goals 6%
45% Both teams scored 41%
40% Clean sheets 41%
30% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 18%
45% Draws 53%
30% Losses 29%
65% Over 0.5 goals 53%
30% Over 1.5 goals 29%
5% Over 2.5 goals 12%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kilmarnock all matches
Dundee all matches
Kilmarnock before this match, at home
2.00points / match
1.40scored / match
0.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 14:8
Dundee before this match, away
1.13points / match
1.25scored / match
1.63conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:13
Kilmarnock at home away Dundee

Per match

1.40 Goals scored 1.25
0.80 Goals conceded 1.63
2.20 Total goals 2.88
14.90 Shots 11.75
4.90 Shots on target 3.50
10.60 Shots faced 13.50
6.70 Corners 4.50
4.30 Corners against 5.38
11.70 Fouls 9.88
1.70 Yellow cards 1.75
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

60% Wins 25%
20% Draws 38%
20% Losses 38%
100% Over 0.5 goals 88%
60% Over 1.5 goals 75%
40% Over 2.5 goals 63%
20% Over 3.5 goals 38%
0% Over 4.5 goals 13%
0% Over 5.5 goals 13%
50% Both teams scored 50%
30% Clean sheets 38%
20% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

30% Wins 25%
40% Draws 50%
30% Losses 25%
70% Over 0.5 goals 50%
30% Over 1.5 goals 38%
10% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kilmarnock at home
Dundee away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kilmarnock all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.12.23 St Mirren – Kilmarnock 0–1 (0–1) 2.753.002.80 2.40 1.53
23.12.23 Kilmarnock – St Johnstone 2–1 (2–0) 1.733.605.25 2.15 1.67
16.12.23 Livingston – Kilmarnock 0–0 (0–0) 3.403.302.20 2.25 1.62
10.12.23 Kilmarnock – Celtic 2–1 (0–1) 6.506.001.36 1.62 2.25
06.12.23 Aberdeen – Kilmarnock 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.303.20 2.10 1.70
02.12.23 Kilmarnock – Hearts 0–1 (0–1) 2.803.402.40 2.03 1.83
25.11.23 Ross County – Kilmarnock 0–0 (0–0) 2.803.302.50 2.15 1.67
11.11.23 Hibernian – Kilmarnock 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.503.40 1.98 1.88
04.11.23 Kilmarnock – Motherwell 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.603.20 2.08 1.73
01.11.23 St Johnstone – Kilmarnock 2–1 (2–0) 3.503.202.20 2.20 1.65

Dundee all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.12.23 Dundee – Celtic 0–3 (0–0) 11.005.501.29 1.50 2.50
16.12.23 Ross County – Dundee 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.303.10 2.10 1.70
09.12.23 Rangers – Dundee 3–1 (3–1) 1.177.0019.00 1.48 2.60
02.12.23 Motherwell – Dundee 3–3 (1–2) 2.253.303.20 2.05 1.75
25.11.23 Dundee – Hibernian 1–2 (0–1) 2.553.402.63 2.03 1.83
11.11.23 Dundee – St Mirren 4–0 (2–0) 2.253.303.25 2.08 1.73
05.11.23 Dundee – Livingston 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.303.80 2.10 1.70
01.11.23 Dundee – Rangers 0–5 (0–1) 8.004.751.40 1.57 2.35
28.10.23 Livingston – Dundee 0–2 (0–0) 2.453.302.90 2.15 1.67
24.10.23 Dundee – Ross County 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.60 1.93 1.93

Kilmarnock at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.12.23 Kilmarnock – St Johnstone 2–1 (2–0) 1.733.605.25 2.15 1.67
10.12.23 Kilmarnock – Celtic 2–1 (0–1) 6.506.001.36 1.62 2.25
02.12.23 Kilmarnock – Hearts 0–1 (0–1) 2.803.402.40 2.03 1.83
04.11.23 Kilmarnock – Motherwell 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.603.20 2.08 1.73
29.10.23 Kilmarnock – Aberdeen 2–0 (1–0) 2.553.202.88 2.10 1.70
21.10.23 Kilmarnock – Livingston 3–1 (2–1) 1.953.404.00 2.15 1.67
30.09.23 Kilmarnock – St Mirren 1–1 (1–1) 2.303.253.10 2.20 1.67
16.09.23 Kilmarnock – Hibernian 2–2 (0–1) 2.553.302.75 2.00 1.85
02.09.23 Kilmarnock – Ross County 0–1 (0–0) 1.853.604.20 2.00 1.80
05.08.23 Kilmarnock – Rangers 1–0 (0–0) 7.005.001.40 1.57 2.38

Dundee away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.12.23 Ross County – Dundee 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.303.10 2.10 1.70
09.12.23 Rangers – Dundee 3–1 (3–1) 1.177.0019.00 1.48 2.60
02.12.23 Motherwell – Dundee 3–3 (1–2) 2.253.303.20 2.05 1.75
28.10.23 Livingston – Dundee 0–2 (0–0) 2.453.302.90 2.15 1.67
30.09.23 Hibernian – Dundee 0–0 (0–0) 1.733.754.75 1.73 2.10
16.09.23 Celtic – Dundee 3–0 (0–0) 1.119.0021.00 1.33 3.40
02.09.23 St Johnstone – Dundee 2–2 (0–1) 2.703.252.70 2.20 1.67
12.08.23 St Mirren – Dundee 2–1 (2–0) 2.003.403.80 2.10 1.73
05.05.23SC1 Queens Park – Dundee 3–5 (3–3) 2.883.802.00 1.62 2.25
22.04.23SC1 Inverness C – Dundee 1–1 (0–0) 3.803.401.85 1.93 1.93

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kilmarnock winsDrawsDundee wins
1matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.09.23SC0 Dundee – Kilmarnock 2–2 (1–1) 2.553.302.80 2.10 1.73

Scotland Premiership table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 21 16 3 2 50 15 +35 51
2 Rangers 19 14 1 4 38 10 +28 43
3 Hearts 19 10 2 7 20 15 +5 32
4 Kilmarnock 20 8 6 6 21 18 +3 30
5 St Mirren 20 7 5 8 21 25 -4 26
6 Hibernian 19 6 6 7 24 27 -3 24
7 Dundee 17 5 6 6 20 26 -6 21
8 Aberdeen 16 5 4 7 19 26 -7 19
9 St Johnstone 20 4 7 9 13 27 -14 19
10 Ross County 17 4 5 8 15 24 -9 17
11 Motherwell 19 3 7 9 20 31 -11 16
12 Livingston 19 2 6 11 10 27 -17 12
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 11 8 2 1 27 9 +18 26
2 Rangers 9 7 0 2 19 6 +13 21
3 Kilmarnock 10 6 2 2 14 8 +6 20
4 St Mirren 10 5 3 2 14 9 +5 18
5 St Johnstone 10 4 3 3 11 13 -2 15
6 Hearts 9 4 2 3 9 8 +1 14
7 Hibernian 9 3 3 3 11 9 +2 12
8 Dundee 9 3 3 3 10 13 -3 12
9 Aberdeen 8 3 2 3 10 9 +1 11
10 Ross County 9 3 2 4 7 8 -1 11
11 Motherwell 10 2 3 5 15 20 -5 9
12 Livingston 9 1 4 4 3 9 -6 7
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 10 8 1 1 23 6 +17 25
2 Rangers 10 7 1 2 19 4 +15 22
3 Hearts 10 6 0 4 11 7 +4 18
4 Hibernian 10 3 3 4 13 18 -5 12
5 Kilmarnock 10 2 4 4 7 10 -3 10
6 Dundee 8 2 3 3 10 13 -3 9
7 Aberdeen 8 2 2 4 9 17 -8 8
8 St Mirren 10 2 2 6 7 16 -9 8
9 Motherwell 9 1 4 4 5 11 -6 7
10 Ross County 8 1 3 4 8 16 -8 6
11 Livingston 10 1 2 7 7 18 -11 5
12 St Johnstone 10 0 4 6 2 14 -12 4

Kilmarnock   Dundee

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Celtic 21 6 15 2.4 0.7 16 3 2 50 15 51
2 6 Hibernian 19 9 10 1.3 1.4 6 6 7 24 27 24
3 7 Dundee 17 7 10 1.2 1.5 5 6 6 20 26 21
4 11 Motherwell 19 10 9 1.1 1.6 3 7 9 20 31 16
5 2 Rangers 19 11 8 2.0 0.5 14 1 4 38 10 43
6 4 Kilmarnock 20 12 8 1.1 0.9 8 6 6 21 18 30
7 5 St Mirren 20 12 8 1.1 1.2 7 5 8 21 25 26
8 8 Aberdeen 16 8 8 1.2 1.6 5 4 7 19 26 19
9 9 St Johnstone 20 14 6 0.7 1.4 4 7 9 13 27 19
10 10 Ross County 17 11 6 0.9 1.4 4 5 8 15 24 17
11 3 Hearts 19 14 5 1.1 0.8 10 2 7 20 15 32
12 12 Livingston 19 14 5 0.5 1.4 2 6 11 10 27 12
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Celtic 11 4 7 2.5 0.8 8 2 1 27 9 26
2 11 Motherwell 10 3 7 1.5 2.0 2 3 5 15 20 9
3 2 Rangers 9 4 5 2.1 0.7 7 0 2 19 6 21
4 5 St Mirren 10 5 5 1.4 0.9 5 3 2 14 9 18
5 7 Dundee 9 4 5 1.1 1.4 3 3 3 10 13 12
6 4 Kilmarnock 10 6 4 1.4 0.8 6 2 2 14 8 20
7 8 Aberdeen 8 4 4 1.2 1.1 3 2 3 10 9 11
8 9 St Johnstone 10 6 4 1.1 1.3 4 3 3 11 13 15
9 6 Hibernian 9 6 3 1.2 1.0 3 3 3 11 9 12
10 3 Hearts 9 7 2 1.0 0.9 4 2 3 9 8 14
11 10 Ross County 9 7 2 0.8 0.9 3 2 4 7 8 11
12 12 Livingston 9 8 1 0.3 1.0 1 4 4 3 9 7
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Celtic 10 2 8 2.3 0.6 8 1 1 23 6 25
2 6 Hibernian 10 3 7 1.3 1.8 3 3 4 13 18 12
3 7 Dundee 8 3 5 1.2 1.6 2 3 3 10 13 9
4 4 Kilmarnock 10 6 4 0.7 1.0 2 4 4 7 10 10
5 8 Aberdeen 8 4 4 1.1 2.1 2 2 4 9 17 8
6 10 Ross County 8 4 4 1.0 2.0 1 3 4 8 16 6
7 12 Livingston 10 6 4 0.7 1.8 1 2 7 7 18 5
8 2 Rangers 10 7 3 1.9 0.4 7 1 2 19 4 22
9 3 Hearts 10 7 3 1.1 0.7 6 0 4 11 7 18
10 5 St Mirren 10 7 3 0.7 1.6 2 2 6 7 16 8
11 9 St Johnstone 10 8 2 0.2 1.4 0 4 6 2 14 4
12 11 Motherwell 9 7 2 0.6 1.2 1 4 4 5 11 7

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 05:38