Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Premiership · ·Referee: W Collum

Dundee 0–1 Hearts

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 4.33 fair 3.23
Draw 3.50 fair 3.89
Away ✓ 1.85 fair 2.31
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.66 fair 1.99
Over 2.5 2.20 fair 2.01

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Dundee Hearts
4 Shots 13
1 Shots on target 1
3 Corners 9
23 Fouls 10
4 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (107 league matches this season so far).
Result Hearts to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.86
Expected goals 1.20 – 1.47
Home / Draw / Away
DundeeDrawHearts
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2% 0–1 10.2% 1–2 9%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Dundee before this match, all matches
0.89points / match
0.94scored / match
1.89conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 17:34
Hearts before this match, all matches
1.67points / match
1.44scored / match
0.94conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 26:17
Dundee all matches all matches Hearts

Per match

0.94 Goals scored 1.44
1.89 Goals conceded 0.94
2.83 Total goals 2.39
10.17 Shots 12.56
3.89 Shots on target 4.61
15.44 Shots faced 13.83
4.50 Corners 5.56
6.89 Corners against 5.28
13.22 Fouls 11.78
2.33 Yellow cards 1.78
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.72
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

22% Wins 44%
22% Draws 33%
56% Losses 22%
94% Over 0.5 goals 94%
61% Over 1.5 goals 83%
56% Over 2.5 goals 33%
39% Over 3.5 goals 11%
22% Over 4.5 goals 6%
11% Over 5.5 goals 6%
39% Both teams scored 50%
22% Clean sheets 33%
44% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 44%
28% Draws 28%
50% Losses 28%
83% Over 0.5 goals 78%
44% Over 1.5 goals 33%
17% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dundee all matches
Hearts all matches
Dundee before this match, at home
1.33points / match
1.33scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:15
Hearts before this match, away
1.33points / match
1.11scored / match
1.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:10
Dundee at home away Hearts

Per match

1.33 Goals scored 1.11
1.67 Goals conceded 1.11
3.00 Total goals 2.22
12.22 Shots 10.33
5.11 Shots on target 3.44
15.00 Shots faced 15.33
5.33 Corners 4.56
7.78 Corners against 5.89
12.56 Fouls 12.11
2.56 Yellow cards 1.89
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.56
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

33% Wins 33%
33% Draws 33%
33% Losses 33%
89% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 78%
67% Over 2.5 goals 33%
44% Over 3.5 goals 11%
22% Over 4.5 goals 0%
11% Over 5.5 goals 0%
44% Both teams scored 56%
33% Clean sheets 22%
33% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 33%
44% Draws 22%
33% Losses 44%
78% Over 0.5 goals 89%
56% Over 1.5 goals 22%
22% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dundee at home
Hearts away

Last 10 matches before this match

Dundee all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.12.21 Hibernian – Dundee 1–0 (1–0) 1.703.804.75 1.95 1.90
11.12.21 Ross County – Dundee 3–2 (1–2) 2.203.303.40 2.10 1.72
04.12.21 Rangers – Dundee 3–0 (1–0) 1.167.0019.00 1.53 2.50
01.12.21 Dundee – St Johnstone 1–0 (1–0) 2.623.252.70 2.62 1.50
27.11.21 Dundee – Motherwell 3–0 (2–0) 2.503.302.80 2.00 1.80
07.11.21 Dundee – Celtic 2–4 (1–2) 11.005.501.28 1.61 2.30
30.10.21 St Mirren – Dundee 0–1 (0–1) 2.053.503.50 2.00 1.80
27.10.21 Dundee – Ross County 0–5 (0–4) 2.103.253.75 2.10 1.72
23.10.21 Hearts – Dundee 1–1 (1–0) 1.504.007.00 1.90 1.90
16.10.21 Dundee – Aberdeen 2–1 (0–0) 2.903.302.45 2.20 1.66

Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.12.21 Hearts – Rangers 0–2 (0–2) 5.504.331.57 1.66 2.20
05.12.21 Livingston – Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 3.603.602.00 2.20 1.66
02.12.21 Celtic – Hearts 1–0 (1–0) 1.364.759.00 1.66 2.20
27.11.21 Hearts – St Mirren 2–0 (0–0) 1.723.755.00 2.00 1.85
20.11.21 Motherwell – Hearts 2–0 (1–0) 3.753.502.00 2.02 1.83
06.11.21 Hearts – Dundee United 5–2 (2–1) 1.723.505.50 2.20 1.66
30.10.21 Aberdeen – Hearts 2–1 (0–1) 2.703.302.62 2.20 1.66
27.10.21 St Johnstone – Hearts 1–1 (1–1) 3.253.252.30 2.30 1.61
23.10.21 Hearts – Dundee 1–1 (1–0) 1.504.007.00 1.90 1.90
16.10.21 Rangers – Hearts 1–1 (1–0) 1.554.106.00 1.83 2.02

Dundee at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.12.21 Dundee – St Johnstone 1–0 (1–0) 2.623.252.70 2.62 1.50
27.11.21 Dundee – Motherwell 3–0 (2–0) 2.503.302.80 2.00 1.80
07.11.21 Dundee – Celtic 2–4 (1–2) 11.005.501.28 1.61 2.30
27.10.21 Dundee – Ross County 0–5 (0–4) 2.103.253.75 2.10 1.72
16.10.21 Dundee – Aberdeen 2–1 (0–0) 2.903.302.45 2.20 1.66
25.09.21 Dundee – Rangers 0–1 (0–1) 12.005.751.25 1.72 2.10
11.09.21 Dundee – Livingston 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.203.30 2.30 1.61
22.08.21 Dundee – Hibernian 2–2 (1–1) 4.203.751.80 1.90 1.90
31.07.21 Dundee – St Mirren 2–2 (1–1) 2.553.202.75 2.20 1.66

Hearts away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.12.21 Livingston – Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 3.603.602.00 2.20 1.66
02.12.21 Celtic – Hearts 1–0 (1–0) 1.364.759.00 1.66 2.20
20.11.21 Motherwell – Hearts 2–0 (1–0) 3.753.502.00 2.02 1.83
30.10.21 Aberdeen – Hearts 2–1 (0–1) 2.703.302.62 2.20 1.66
27.10.21 St Johnstone – Hearts 1–1 (1–1) 3.253.252.30 2.30 1.61
16.10.21 Rangers – Hearts 1–1 (1–0) 1.554.106.00 1.83 2.02
18.09.21 Ross County – Hearts 2–2 (2–1) 4.504.001.70 1.80 2.00
28.08.21 Dundee United – Hearts 0–2 (0–1) 3.503.402.05 2.10 1.72
07.08.21 St Mirren – Hearts 1–2 (0–1) 2.903.202.37 2.10 1.72

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Dundee winsDrawsHearts wins
1matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.10.21SC0 Hearts – Dundee 1–1 (1–0) 1.504.007.00 1.90 1.90

Scotland Premiership table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rangers 18 14 3 1 40 14 +26 45
2 Celtic 18 13 2 3 39 11 +28 41
3 Hearts 18 8 6 4 26 17 +9 30
4 Dundee United 18 7 4 7 15 19 -4 25
5 Motherwell 18 7 4 7 21 26 -5 25
6 Aberdeen 18 7 3 8 23 22 +1 24
7 Hibernian 18 6 5 7 20 21 -1 23
8 Livingston 18 5 4 9 14 23 -9 19
9 St Mirren 18 3 9 6 18 29 -11 18
10 Dundee 18 4 4 10 17 34 -17 16
11 Ross County 17 3 5 9 23 31 -8 14
12 St Johnstone 17 3 5 9 9 18 -9 14
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 9 7 2 0 22 2 +20 23
2 Rangers 9 6 3 0 19 7 +12 21
3 Hearts 9 5 3 1 16 7 +9 18
4 Aberdeen 9 5 1 3 13 8 +5 16
5 Motherwell 9 5 1 3 13 14 -1 16
6 Dundee United 9 5 0 4 6 8 -2 15
7 Hibernian 9 4 2 3 11 10 +1 14
8 Dundee 9 3 3 3 12 15 -3 12
9 Ross County 9 2 3 4 14 17 -3 9
10 St Mirren 9 1 5 3 7 9 -2 8
11 Livingston 8 2 1 5 6 10 -4 7
12 St Johnstone 9 1 3 5 7 12 -5 6
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rangers 9 8 0 1 21 7 +14 24
2 Celtic 9 6 0 3 17 9 +8 18
3 Hearts 9 3 3 3 10 10 0 12
4 Livingston 10 3 3 4 8 13 -5 12
5 Dundee United 9 2 4 3 9 11 -2 10
6 St Mirren 9 2 4 3 11 20 -9 10
7 Hibernian 9 2 3 4 9 11 -2 9
8 Motherwell 9 2 3 4 8 12 -4 9
9 Aberdeen 9 2 2 5 10 14 -4 8
10 St Johnstone 8 2 2 4 2 6 -4 8
11 Ross County 8 1 2 5 9 14 -5 5
12 Dundee 9 1 1 7 5 19 -14 4

Dundee   Hearts

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 11 Ross County 17 6 11 1.4 1.8 3 5 9 23 31 14
2 1 Rangers 18 8 10 2.2 0.8 14 3 1 40 14 45
3 2 Celtic 18 8 10 2.2 0.6 13 2 3 39 11 41
4 10 Dundee 18 8 10 0.9 1.9 4 4 10 17 34 16
5 9 St Mirren 18 9 9 1.0 1.6 3 9 6 18 29 18
6 6 Aberdeen 18 10 8 1.3 1.2 7 3 8 23 22 24
7 7 Hibernian 18 10 8 1.1 1.2 6 5 7 20 21 23
8 5 Motherwell 18 11 7 1.2 1.4 7 4 7 21 26 25
9 8 Livingston 18 11 7 0.8 1.3 5 4 9 14 23 19
10 3 Hearts 18 12 6 1.4 0.9 8 6 4 26 17 30
11 4 Dundee United 18 14 4 0.8 1.1 7 4 7 15 19 25
12 12 St Johnstone 17 13 4 0.5 1.1 3 5 9 9 18 14
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Dundee 9 3 6 1.3 1.7 3 3 3 12 15 12
2 11 Ross County 9 3 6 1.6 1.9 2 3 4 14 17 9
3 1 Rangers 9 4 5 2.1 0.8 6 3 0 19 7 21
4 2 Celtic 9 5 4 2.4 0.2 7 2 0 22 2 23
5 5 Motherwell 9 5 4 1.4 1.6 5 1 3 13 14 16
6 7 Hibernian 9 5 4 1.2 1.1 4 2 3 11 10 14
7 12 St Johnstone 9 5 4 0.8 1.3 1 3 5 7 12 6
8 3 Hearts 9 6 3 1.8 0.8 5 3 1 16 7 18
9 6 Aberdeen 9 6 3 1.4 0.9 5 1 3 13 8 16
10 8 Livingston 8 5 3 0.8 1.2 2 1 5 6 10 7
11 9 St Mirren 9 6 3 0.8 1.0 1 5 3 7 9 8
12 4 Dundee United 9 7 2 0.7 0.9 5 0 4 6 8 15
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Celtic 9 3 6 1.9 1.0 6 0 3 17 9 18
2 9 St Mirren 9 3 6 1.2 2.2 2 4 3 11 20 10
3 1 Rangers 9 4 5 2.3 0.8 8 0 1 21 7 24
4 6 Aberdeen 9 4 5 1.1 1.6 2 2 5 10 14 8
5 11 Ross County 8 3 5 1.1 1.8 1 2 5 9 14 5
6 7 Hibernian 9 5 4 1.0 1.2 2 3 4 9 11 9
7 8 Livingston 10 6 4 0.8 1.3 3 3 4 8 13 12
8 10 Dundee 9 5 4 0.6 2.1 1 1 7 5 19 4
9 3 Hearts 9 6 3 1.1 1.1 3 3 3 10 10 12
10 5 Motherwell 9 6 3 0.9 1.3 2 3 4 8 12 9
11 4 Dundee United 9 7 2 1.0 1.2 2 4 3 9 11 10
12 12 St Johnstone 8 8 0 0.2 0.8 2 2 4 2 6 8

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51