Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: G Calder

Clyde 1–1 Elgin

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 1.90 fair 2.22
Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.07
Away 3.50 fair 3.28
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 2.20
Over 2.5 1.73 fair 1.83

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Clyde Elgin
10 Shots 12
6 Shots on target 5
8 Corners 3
12 Fouls 10
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (110 league matches this season so far).
Result Clyde to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.74
Expected goals 1.60 – 1.27
Home / Draw / Away
ClydeDrawElgin
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.5% 2–1 9.2% 1–0 9.1%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Clyde before this match, all matches
1.52points / match
1.57scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 21 played · 33:21
Elgin before this match, all matches
1.10points / match
1.50scored / match
1.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 20 played · 30:32
Clyde all matches all matches Elgin

Per match

1.57 Goals scored 1.50
1.00 Goals conceded 1.60
2.57 Total goals 3.10
11.62 Shots 11.80
5.19 Shots on target 4.95
9.43 Shots faced 9.35
4.86 Corners 6.00
5.14 Corners against 5.70
12.57 Fouls 11.45
2.43 Yellow cards 2.20
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.40
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.65

How often Full Time

33% Wins 25%
52% Draws 35%
14% Losses 40%
81% Over 0.5 goals 95%
76% Over 1.5 goals 85%
48% Over 2.5 goals 55%
29% Over 3.5 goals 35%
14% Over 4.5 goals 25%
10% Over 5.5 goals 15%
71% Both teams scored 65%
29% Clean sheets 20%
19% Failed to score 20%

How often Half Time

19% Wins 25%
43% Draws 40%
38% Losses 35%
76% Over 0.5 goals 65%
38% Over 1.5 goals 25%
14% Over 2.5 goals 15%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clyde all matches
Elgin all matches
Clyde before this match, at home
1.55points / match
1.18scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 13:11
Elgin before this match, away
0.80points / match
1.20scored / match
1.70conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:17
Clyde at home away Elgin

Per match

1.18 Goals scored 1.20
1.00 Goals conceded 1.70
2.18 Total goals 2.90
10.73 Shots 11.40
5.00 Shots on target 5.00
9.73 Shots faced 9.60
5.18 Corners 6.50
5.82 Corners against 6.20
13.45 Fouls 11.00
2.36 Yellow cards 2.10
0.36 1st-half goals scored 0.30
0.64 1st-half goals conceded 0.60

How often Full Time

36% Wins 10%
45% Draws 50%
18% Losses 40%
73% Over 0.5 goals 90%
64% Over 1.5 goals 80%
55% Over 2.5 goals 50%
27% Over 3.5 goals 40%
0% Over 4.5 goals 20%
0% Over 5.5 goals 10%
64% Both teams scored 70%
36% Clean sheets 10%
27% Failed to score 30%

How often Half Time

9% Wins 20%
55% Draws 50%
36% Losses 30%
64% Over 0.5 goals 50%
27% Over 1.5 goals 20%
9% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clyde at home
Elgin away

Last 10 matches before this match

Clyde all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.01.26 Annan Athletic – Clyde 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.702.55 1.50 2.50
24.01.26 Clyde – Spartans 2–1 (0–0) 2.103.402.88 1.85 1.95
03.01.26 Clyde – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 1.803.403.90 1.83 1.98
27.12.25 East Kilbride – Clyde 1–1 (1–0) 1.803.603.60 1.62 2.25
20.12.25 Clyde – Stirling 1–2 (0–1) 1.454.105.25 1.50 2.50
13.12.25 Edinburgh City – Clyde 1–4 (1–1) 2.353.402.55 1.67 2.15
06.12.25 Elgin – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.402.80 1.75 2.05
22.11.25 Clyde – Annan Athletic 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.503.20 1.75 2.05
15.11.25 Spartans – Clyde 1–1 (1–0) 1.753.503.90 1.73 2.08
08.11.25 Clyde – Stranraer 0–0 (0–0) 1.853.603.80 1.85 1.95

Elgin all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.01.26 Elgin – Spartans 3–3 (2–1) 2.633.402.30 1.90 1.90
24.01.26 Dumbarton – Elgin 2–2 (0–0) 2.883.402.15 1.73 2.08
27.12.25 Forfar – Elgin 4–2 (2–1) 2.453.252.50 1.90 1.90
20.12.25 Spartans – Elgin 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.303.10 1.90 1.90
13.12.25 Elgin – Stranraer 1–2 (0–1) 1.753.503.90 1.85 1.95
06.12.25 Elgin – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.402.80 1.75 2.05
22.11.25 Stirling – Elgin 1–1 (0–0) 3.103.501.95 1.70 2.10
15.11.25 Elgin – Dumbarton 2–0 (0–0) 2.053.403.00 1.65 2.20
08.11.25 Edinburgh City – Elgin 1–3 (1–0) 2.103.503.10 1.80 2.00
01.11.25 Elgin – Annan Athletic 2–0 (1–0) 2.103.602.90 1.67 2.15

Clyde at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.01.26 Clyde – Spartans 2–1 (0–0) 2.103.402.88 1.85 1.95
03.01.26 Clyde – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 1.803.403.90 1.83 1.98
20.12.25 Clyde – Stirling 1–2 (0–1) 1.454.105.25 1.50 2.50
22.11.25 Clyde – Annan Athletic 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.503.20 1.75 2.05
08.11.25 Clyde – Stranraer 0–0 (0–0) 1.853.603.80 1.85 1.95
01.11.25 Clyde – Dumbarton 3–1 (1–1) 2.003.803.00 1.57 2.35
04.10.25 Clyde – East Kilbride 2–2 (0–1) 2.303.702.50 1.50 2.50
20.09.25 Clyde – Edinburgh City 2–1 (1–1) 2.003.503.30 1.70 2.10
30.08.25 Clyde – Elgin 0–0 (0–0) 2.453.252.60 1.83 1.98
16.08.25 Clyde – Spartans 1–3 (1–2) 2.253.402.80 1.85 1.95

Elgin away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.01.26 Dumbarton – Elgin 2–2 (0–0) 2.883.402.15 1.73 2.08
27.12.25 Forfar – Elgin 4–2 (2–1) 2.453.252.50 1.90 1.90
20.12.25 Spartans – Elgin 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.303.10 1.90 1.90
22.11.25 Stirling – Elgin 1–1 (0–0) 3.103.501.95 1.70 2.10
08.11.25 Edinburgh City – Elgin 1–3 (1–0) 2.103.503.10 1.80 2.00
18.10.25 East Kilbride – Elgin 3–0 (3–0) 1.703.904.10 1.57 2.35
20.09.25 Stranraer – Elgin 1–1 (0–0) 3.103.252.15 1.93 1.88
30.08.25 Clyde – Elgin 0–0 (0–0) 2.453.252.60 1.83 1.98
16.08.25 Dumbarton – Elgin 1–1 (0–1) 1.753.703.75 2.10 1.70
02.08.25 Annan Athletic – Elgin 3–2 (0–1) 2.603.402.40 1.90 1.90

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Clyde winsDrawsElgin wins
10matches
2.20goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.12.25SC3 Elgin – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.402.80 1.75 2.05
30.08.25SC3 Clyde – Elgin 0–0 (0–0) 2.453.252.60 1.83 1.98
15.03.25SC3 Elgin – Clyde 2–0 (2–0) 2.503.252.60 2.00 1.85
25.01.25SC3 Clyde – Elgin 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 1.85 2.00
17.12.24SC3 Elgin – Clyde 4–2 (3–0) 2.453.302.50 1.88 1.98
21.09.24SC3 Clyde – Elgin 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.402.88 1.93 1.93
04.05.24SC3 Elgin – Clyde 0–3 (0–2) 4.003.201.91 1.83 2.03
02.03.24SC3 Clyde – Elgin 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.503.25 1.93 1.93
30.01.24SC3 Elgin – Clyde 2–1 (1–1) 2.903.302.20 2.05 1.75
23.09.23SC3 Clyde – Elgin 2–1 (2–0) 2.303.403.10 1.95 1.90

Scotland League Two table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spartans 22 12 5 5 39 26 +13 41
2 East Kilbride 23 11 5 7 41 34 +7 38
3 Clyde 21 7 11 3 33 21 +12 32
4 Edinburgh City 23 8 7 8 36 43 -7 31
5 Stranraer 23 7 9 7 31 28 +3 30
6 Forfar 23 7 6 10 33 37 -4 27
7 Stirling 22 7 6 9 30 37 -7 27
8 Annan Athletic 21 5 9 7 27 32 -5 24
9 Dumbarton 22 6 5 11 32 42 -10 23
10 Elgin 20 5 7 8 30 32 -2 22
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Kilbride 12 5 3 4 21 19 +2 18
2 Forfar 12 5 3 4 19 17 +2 18
3 Clyde 11 4 5 2 13 11 +2 17
4 Spartans 10 5 1 4 10 12 -2 16
5 Elgin 10 4 2 4 18 15 +3 14
6 Annan Athletic 10 3 5 2 18 20 -2 14
7 Stranraer 11 2 5 4 12 15 -3 11
8 Dumbarton 11 3 2 6 15 19 -4 11
9 Stirling 11 1 5 5 11 19 -8 8
10 Edinburgh City 12 1 4 7 17 31 -14 7
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spartans 12 7 4 1 29 14 +15 25
2 Edinburgh City 11 7 3 1 19 12 +7 24
3 East Kilbride 11 6 2 3 20 15 +5 20
4 Stranraer 12 5 4 3 19 13 +6 19
5 Stirling 11 6 1 4 19 18 +1 19
6 Clyde 10 3 6 1 20 10 +10 15
7 Dumbarton 11 3 3 5 17 23 -6 12
8 Annan Athletic 11 2 4 5 9 12 -3 10
9 Forfar 11 2 3 6 14 20 -6 9
10 Elgin 10 1 5 4 12 17 -5 8

Clyde   Elgin

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Edinburgh City 23 7 16 1.6 1.9 8 7 8 36 43 31
2 2 East Kilbride 23 8 15 1.8 1.5 11 5 7 41 34 38
3 9 Dumbarton 22 7 15 1.5 1.9 6 5 11 32 42 23
4 6 Forfar 23 10 13 1.4 1.6 7 6 10 33 37 27
5 7 Stirling 22 9 13 1.4 1.7 7 6 9 30 37 27
6 1 Spartans 22 10 12 1.8 1.2 12 5 5 39 26 41
7 5 Stranraer 23 12 11 1.3 1.2 7 9 7 31 28 30
8 10 Elgin 20 9 11 1.5 1.6 5 7 8 30 32 22
9 3 Clyde 21 11 10 1.6 1.0 7 11 3 33 21 32
10 8 Annan Athletic 21 11 10 1.3 1.5 5 9 7 27 32 24
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Edinburgh City 12 2 10 1.4 2.6 1 4 7 17 31 7
2 9 Dumbarton 11 2 9 1.4 1.7 3 2 6 15 19 11
3 2 East Kilbride 12 5 7 1.8 1.6 5 3 4 21 19 18
4 3 Clyde 11 5 6 1.2 1.0 4 5 2 13 11 17
5 6 Forfar 12 6 6 1.6 1.4 5 3 4 19 17 18
6 8 Annan Athletic 10 4 6 1.8 2.0 3 5 2 18 20 14
7 10 Elgin 10 4 6 1.8 1.5 4 2 4 18 15 14
8 7 Stirling 11 6 5 1.0 1.7 1 5 5 11 19 8
9 1 Spartans 10 6 4 1.0 1.2 5 1 4 10 12 16
10 5 Stranraer 11 7 4 1.1 1.4 2 5 4 12 15 11
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Spartans 12 4 8 2.4 1.2 7 4 1 29 14 25
2 2 East Kilbride 11 3 8 1.8 1.4 6 2 3 20 15 20
3 7 Stirling 11 3 8 1.7 1.6 6 1 4 19 18 19
4 5 Stranraer 12 5 7 1.6 1.1 5 4 3 19 13 19
5 6 Forfar 11 4 7 1.3 1.8 2 3 6 14 20 9
6 4 Edinburgh City 11 5 6 1.7 1.1 7 3 1 19 12 24
7 9 Dumbarton 11 5 6 1.5 2.1 3 3 5 17 23 12
8 10 Elgin 10 5 5 1.2 1.7 1 5 4 12 17 8
9 3 Clyde 10 6 4 2.0 1.0 3 6 1 20 10 15
10 8 Annan Athletic 11 7 4 0.8 1.1 2 4 5 9 12 10

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 22:40