Albion Rvs 0–1 Annan Athletic
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Albion Rvs all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.21 | Elgin – Albion Rvs | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.21 | Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.07.21 | Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City | 2–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.61 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Annan Athletic all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.21 | Annan Athletic – Stirling | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.08.21 | Stranraer – Annan Athletic | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 31.07.21 | Annan Athletic – Forfar | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Albion Rvs at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.21 | Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.07.21 | Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City | 2–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.61 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Annan Athletic away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.21 | Stranraer – Annan Athletic | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Forfar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | LWW |
| 4 | Elgin | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 5 | Albion Rvs | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 6 | Cowdenbeath | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Stirling | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 8 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 9 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 10 | Stranraer | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elgin | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 2 | Albion Rvs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Forfar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Cowdenbeath | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Stirling | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Stranraer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 2 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Forfar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Stirling | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 5 | Stranraer | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 7 | Elgin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Cowdenbeath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
Albion Rvs Annan Athletic
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 7 | UOO |
| 2 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | UOO |
| 3 | 4 | Elgin | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 4 | 5 | Albion Rvs | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 5 | 7 | Stirling | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 6 | 2 | Forfar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 7 | 6 | Cowdenbeath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 9 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOU |
| 9 | 10 | Stranraer | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 10 | 8 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Forfar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 2 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 3 | 4 | Elgin | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 4 | 5 | Albion Rvs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 6 | Cowdenbeath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 7 | Stirling | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 10 | Stranraer | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 4 | Elgin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 5 | Albion Rvs | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 7 | Stirling | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 6 | 9 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 7 | 2 | Forfar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 6 | Cowdenbeath | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Edinburgh City | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UU |
| 10 | 10 | Stranraer | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47