East Fife 0–3 Alloa
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027
Home
2.15
fair 2.33
Draw
3.25
fair 3.73
Away ✓
3.00
fair 3.30
Under 2.5
1.83
fair 1.83
Over 2.5 ✓
1.98
fair 2.21
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
East Fife
Alloa
4
Shots
14
1
Shots on target
9
7
Corners
5
14
Fouls
9
3
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (49 league matches this season so far).
Result
East Fife to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 2.00
Expected goals
1.38 – 1.11
Home / Draw / Away
43%
27%
30%
East FifeDrawAlloa
Under / Over 2.5 goals
55%
45%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
50%
50%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
8%
0
21%
1
26%
2
21%
3
13%
4
11%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.7%
1–0 11.5%
0–1 9.2%
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
East Fife
before this match, all matches
0.90points / match
0.80scored / match
1.10conceded / match
1
6
3
WonDrawnLost
10 played · 8:11
Alloa
before this match, all matches
0.90points / match
0.90scored / match
1.30conceded / match
2
3
5
WonDrawnLost
10 played · 9:13
East Fife all matches
all matches Alloa
Per match
0.80
Goals scored
0.90
1.10
Goals conceded
1.30
1.90
Total goals
2.20
8.20
Shots
8.40
3.90
Shots on target
3.90
9.30
Shots faced
8.30
3.50
Corners
5.10
5.20
Corners against
4.90
12.30
Fouls
10.70
3.00
Yellow cards
1.90
0.00
1st-half goals scored
0.30
0.30
1st-half goals conceded
0.80
How often Full Time
10%
Wins
20%
60%
Draws
30%
30%
Losses
50%
70%
Over 0.5 goals
90%
70%
Over 1.5 goals
70%
40%
Over 2.5 goals
40%
10%
Over 3.5 goals
10%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
10%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
40%
40%
Clean sheets
30%
40%
Failed to score
40%
How often Half Time
0%
Wins
20%
70%
Draws
20%
30%
Losses
60%
30%
Over 0.5 goals
80%
0%
Over 1.5 goals
20%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
10%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
East Fife all matches
D
2
W
1
2
L
D
D
2
2
D
1
1
D
1
2
L
3
L
1
1
D
Alloa all matches
D
1
L
3
W
2
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
L
1
2
L
1
4
L
3
L
East Fife
before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.40conceded / match
1
2
2
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 5:7
Alloa
before this match, away
0.80points / match
0.80scored / match
1.40conceded / match
1
1
3
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 4:7
East Fife at home
away Alloa
Per match
1.00
Goals scored
0.80
1.40
Goals conceded
1.40
2.40
Total goals
2.20
9.00
Shots
8.20
4.80
Shots on target
3.80
10.20
Shots faced
11.00
2.60
Corners
5.00
5.00
Corners against
5.20
12.20
Fouls
10.00
2.20
Yellow cards
2.20
0.00
1st-half goals scored
0.00
0.40
1st-half goals conceded
0.80
How often Full Time
20%
Wins
20%
40%
Draws
20%
40%
Losses
60%
80%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
80%
Over 1.5 goals
60%
60%
Over 2.5 goals
20%
20%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
20%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
40%
Both teams scored
40%
40%
Clean sheets
20%
40%
Failed to score
40%
How often Half Time
0%
Wins
0%
60%
Draws
20%
40%
Losses
80%
40%
Over 0.5 goals
80%
0%
Over 1.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
East Fife at home
2
L
3
L
2
2
D
2
1
W
1
1
D
2
W
D
2
2
D
1
2
L
3
L
Alloa away
1
3
L
4
5
L
1
W
1
L
1
L
1
L
2
W
1
1
D
1
L
1
4
L
Last 10 matches before this match
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Cove Rangers – East Fife | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.10.26 | East Fife – East Kilbride | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.09.26 | East Fife – Montrose | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 12.09.26 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 05.09.26 | East Fife – Ross County | 2–2 (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 29.08.26 | Airdrie Utd – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 22.08.26 | East Fife – Hamilton | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.08.26 | Peterhead – East Fife | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.08.26 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.08.26 | Alloa – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Alloa all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.26 | Alloa – Hamilton | 0–3 (0–3) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.10.26 | Ross County – Alloa | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.27 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.09.26 | Alloa – East Kilbride | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.09.26 | Airdrie Utd – Alloa | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 05.09.26 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 29.08.26 | Alloa – Peterhead | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 22.08.26 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.08.26 | Alloa – Montrose | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.08.26 | Hamilton – Alloa | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 01.08.26 | Alloa – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
East Fife at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.26 | East Fife – East Kilbride | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.09.26 | East Fife – Montrose | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 05.09.26 | East Fife – Ross County | 2–2 (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.08.26 | East Fife – Hamilton | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.08.26 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.04.26 | East Fife – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.10 | 1.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.04.26 | East Fife – Peterhead | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.03.26 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.03.26 | East Fife – Hamilton | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.02.26 | East Fife – Alloa | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
Alloa away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.26 | Ross County – Alloa | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.27 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.09.26 | Airdrie Utd – Alloa | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 05.09.26 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 22.08.26 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 08.08.26 | Hamilton – Alloa | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.04.26 | Stenhousemuir – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 11.04.26 | Hamilton – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.04.26 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 14.03.26 | Montrose – Alloa | 5–4 (2–2) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 10.03.26 | Peterhead – Alloa | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 3 5
East Fife winsDrawsAlloa wins
9matches
2.22goals / match
33%over 2.5
44%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.26SC2 | Alloa – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 18.04.26SC2 | Alloa – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.02.26SC2 | East Fife – Alloa | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 18.10.25SC2 | Alloa – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 09.08.25SC2 | East Fife – Alloa | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.03.22SC2 | East Fife – Alloa | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.02.22SC2 | Alloa – East Fife | 1–3 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 04.12.21SC2 | East Fife – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.21SC2 | Alloa – East Fife | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Scotland League One table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 5 | +26 | 25 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | East Kilbride | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 17 |
| 4 | Montrose | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 |
| 5 | Airdrie Utd | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 13 |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 10 |
| 7 | East Fife | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 |
| 8 | Alloa | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 9 |
| 9 | Peterhead | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 6 |
- Promotion to Championship
- Promotion play-offs
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to League Two
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 15 |
| 2 | Ross County | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | +16 | 12 |
| 3 | East Kilbride | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 10 |
| 4 | Montrose | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 |
| 5 | Airdrie Utd | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | Alloa | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 |
| 9 | East Fife | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 |
| 10 | Peterhead | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 13 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 10 |
| 3 | East Kilbride | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 |
| 4 | Montrose | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 |
| 5 | Airdrie Utd | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 |
| 6 | East Fife | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 7 | Alloa | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 |
| 8 | Peterhead | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 3 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 0 |
East Fife Alloa
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Montrose | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 15 |
| 2 | 3 | East Kilbride | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 17 |
| 3 | 1 | Ross County | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 5 | 25 |
| 4 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 10 |
| 5 | 9 | Peterhead | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 7 |
| 6 | 2 | Hamilton | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 25 |
| 7 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 13 |
| 8 | 7 | East Fife | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 9 |
| 9 | 8 | Alloa | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 9 |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 6 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Montrose | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 9 |
| 2 | 1 | Ross County | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 12 |
| 3 | 3 | East Kilbride | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 10 |
| 4 | 2 | Hamilton | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 15 |
| 5 | 7 | East Fife | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| 6 | 8 | Alloa | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| 7 | 9 | Peterhead | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| 9 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | East Kilbride | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 |
| 2 | 4 | Montrose | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| 3 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 5 |
| 4 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 3 |
| 5 | 1 | Ross County | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 13 |
| 6 | 9 | Peterhead | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 4 |
| 7 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | Hamilton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | 7 | East Fife | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 10 | 8 | Alloa | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06