Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: G Calder

Alloa 3–1 Clyde

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 1.53 fair 1.59
Draw 3.80 fair 4.96
Away 5.00 fair 5.90
Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.51
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.66

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Alloa Clyde
9 Shots 4
4 Shots on target 2
6 Corners 2
4 Fouls 11
0 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (138 league matches this season so far).
Result Alloa to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.80
Expected goals 2.11 – 1.00
Home / Draw / Away
AlloaDrawClyde
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
2–0 9.9% 2–1 9.9% 1–0 9.4%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Alloa before this match, all matches
1.61points / match
1.57scored / match
1.32conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 28 played · 44:37
Clyde before this match, all matches
0.54points / match
0.96scored / match
1.96conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 28 played · 27:55
Alloa all matches all matches Clyde

Per match

1.57 Goals scored 0.96
1.32 Goals conceded 1.96
2.89 Total goals 2.93
8.89 Shots 8.89
4.32 Shots on target 3.54
9.50 Shots faced 11.82
4.61 Corners 4.36
5.64 Corners against 6.43
9.18 Fouls 11.04
1.46 Yellow cards 1.86
0.61 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

46% Wins 11%
21% Draws 21%
32% Losses 68%
93% Over 0.5 goals 100%
79% Over 1.5 goals 82%
50% Over 2.5 goals 57%
32% Over 3.5 goals 32%
18% Over 4.5 goals 14%
14% Over 5.5 goals 7%
50% Both teams scored 50%
29% Clean sheets 7%
29% Failed to score 43%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 18%
39% Draws 43%
36% Losses 39%
71% Over 0.5 goals 71%
39% Over 1.5 goals 36%
21% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alloa all matches
Clyde all matches
Alloa before this match, at home
2.23points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 26:13
Clyde before this match, away
0.29points / match
0.64scored / match
2.14conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 9:30
Alloa at home away Clyde

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 0.64
1.00 Goals conceded 2.14
3.00 Total goals 2.79
9.23 Shots 7.86
4.54 Shots on target 3.14
6.92 Shots faced 11.93
4.46 Corners 4.07
5.69 Corners against 6.64
9.85 Fouls 11.71
1.54 Yellow cards 1.79
0.77 1st-half goals scored 0.36
0.46 1st-half goals conceded 0.79

How often Full Time

69% Wins 7%
15% Draws 7%
15% Losses 86%
92% Over 0.5 goals 100%
77% Over 1.5 goals 79%
62% Over 2.5 goals 57%
31% Over 3.5 goals 29%
23% Over 4.5 goals 14%
15% Over 5.5 goals 0%
54% Both teams scored 36%
38% Clean sheets 0%
15% Failed to score 64%

How often Half Time

31% Wins 14%
54% Draws 36%
15% Losses 50%
62% Over 0.5 goals 71%
46% Over 1.5 goals 36%
15% Over 2.5 goals 7%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alloa at home
Clyde away

Last 10 matches before this match

Alloa all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.03.23 FC Edinburgh – Alloa 0–2 (0–1) 2.303.402.70 1.73 2.08
04.03.23 Dunfermline – Alloa 2–0 (1–0) 1.653.804.00 1.73 2.08
25.02.23 Alloa – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.252.90 1.75 2.05
18.02.23 Falkirk – Alloa 1–0 (1–0) 1.503.805.25 1.75 2.05
07.02.23 Alloa – Falkirk 1–1 (0–0) 3.603.301.95 1.90 1.95
04.02.23 Alloa – Peterhead 1–0 (1–0) 1.404.337.00 1.67 2.15
28.01.23 Airdrie Utd – Alloa 4–0 (3–0) 1.803.503.60 1.73 2.08
14.01.23 Alloa – FC Edinburgh 2–1 (2–0) 1.913.503.50 1.75 2.05
07.01.23 Queen of Sth – Alloa 1–2 (1–0) 2.303.402.70 1.73 2.08
31.12.22 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.913.403.40 1.85 2.00

Clyde all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.03.23 Clyde – Queen of Sth 1–1 (1–0) 3.603.501.83 1.88 1.98
04.03.23 Montrose – Clyde 2–0 (2–0) 1.653.804.20 1.88 1.98
25.02.23 FC Edinburgh – Clyde 3–0 (1–0) 1.753.603.80 1.62 2.25
18.02.23 Clyde – Peterhead 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.403.60 2.00 1.85
04.02.23 Airdrie Utd – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 1.364.755.50 1.57 2.35
28.01.23 Clyde – Dunfermline 1–1 (1–1) 5.504.001.50 1.70 2.10
21.01.23 Peterhead – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.202.50 1.98 1.88
14.01.23 Falkirk – Clyde 4–0 (1–0) 1.335.007.00 1.70 2.10
07.01.23 Clyde – Kelty Hearts 1–2 (0–1) 3.103.402.10 1.75 2.05
31.12.22 Queen of Sth – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 1.534.005.25 1.67 2.15

Alloa at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.02.23 Alloa – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.252.90 1.75 2.05
07.02.23 Alloa – Falkirk 1–1 (0–0) 3.603.301.95 1.90 1.95
04.02.23 Alloa – Peterhead 1–0 (1–0) 1.404.337.00 1.67 2.15
14.01.23 Alloa – FC Edinburgh 2–1 (2–0) 1.913.503.50 1.75 2.05
31.12.22 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.913.403.40 1.85 2.00
12.11.22 Alloa – Queen of Sth 5–1 (1–1) 2.453.502.40 1.72 2.07
29.10.22 Alloa – Clyde 2–1 (1–1) 1.613.754.75 1.72 2.07
15.10.22 Alloa – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (0–0) 2.553.302.40 1.70 2.10
08.10.22 Alloa – Dunfermline 0–3 (0–2) 3.003.402.05 1.90 1.95
17.09.22 Alloa – Montrose 2–1 (0–0) 2.203.752.55 1.72 2.07

Clyde away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.03.23 Montrose – Clyde 2–0 (2–0) 1.653.804.20 1.88 1.98
25.02.23 FC Edinburgh – Clyde 3–0 (1–0) 1.753.603.80 1.62 2.25
04.02.23 Airdrie Utd – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 1.364.755.50 1.57 2.35
21.01.23 Peterhead – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.202.50 1.98 1.88
14.01.23 Falkirk – Clyde 4–0 (1–0) 1.335.007.00 1.70 2.10
31.12.22 Queen of Sth – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 1.534.005.25 1.67 2.15
12.11.22 Dunfermline – Clyde 2–2 (0–2) 1.255.009.00 1.70 2.10
29.10.22 Alloa – Clyde 2–1 (1–1) 1.613.754.75 1.72 2.07
15.10.22 Kelty Hearts – Clyde 2–1 (0–0) 2.103.302.90 1.75 2.05
01.10.22 Falkirk – Clyde 2–0 (2–0) 1.653.804.33 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Alloa winsDrawsClyde wins
7matches
3.00goals / match
71%over 2.5
71%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.12.22SC2 Clyde – Alloa 2–2 (2–1) 3.503.401.91 1.85 2.00
29.10.22SC2 Alloa – Clyde 2–1 (1–1) 1.613.754.75 1.72 2.07
03.09.22SC2 Clyde – Alloa 2–4 (1–1) 2.373.502.50 1.75 2.05
09.04.22SC2 Alloa – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 1.903.503.60 1.90 1.95
29.01.22SC2 Clyde – Alloa 2–1 (1–0) 2.553.402.37 1.85 2.00
11.12.21SC2 Alloa – Clyde 0–1 (0–0) 1.833.503.60 1.66 2.15
14.08.21SC2 Clyde – Alloa 2–1 (0–0) 3.503.401.85 2.10 1.70

Scotland League One table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dunfermline 27 18 8 1 46 16 +30 62
2 Falkirk 27 16 6 5 56 29 +27 54
3 FC Edinburgh 28 14 3 11 52 41 +11 45
4 Alloa 28 13 6 9 44 37 +7 45
5 Airdrie Utd 28 12 7 9 58 43 +15 43
6 Montrose 27 10 8 9 39 36 +3 38
7 Queen of Sth 28 10 6 12 42 46 -4 36
8 Kelty Hearts 28 9 6 13 33 44 -11 33
9 Clyde 28 3 6 19 27 55 -28 15
10 Peterhead 27 2 6 19 13 63 -50 12
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 14 10 2 2 33 11 +22 32
2 Dunfermline 14 8 6 0 23 9 +14 30
3 Alloa 13 9 2 2 26 13 +13 29
4 Airdrie Utd 14 8 2 4 38 23 +15 26
5 Montrose 14 7 5 2 27 16 +11 26
6 FC Edinburgh 14 7 1 6 23 20 +3 22
7 Kelty Hearts 14 6 3 5 18 14 +4 21
8 Queen of Sth 14 6 2 6 21 20 +1 20
9 Clyde 14 2 5 7 18 25 -7 11
10 Peterhead 13 2 3 8 7 25 -18 9
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dunfermline 13 10 2 1 23 7 +16 32
2 FC Edinburgh 14 7 2 5 29 21 +8 23
3 Falkirk 13 6 4 3 23 18 +5 22
4 Airdrie Utd 14 4 5 5 20 20 0 17
5 Queen of Sth 14 4 4 6 21 26 -5 16
6 Alloa 15 4 4 7 18 24 -6 16
7 Montrose 13 3 3 7 12 20 -8 12
8 Kelty Hearts 14 3 3 8 15 30 -15 12
9 Clyde 14 1 1 12 9 30 -21 4
10 Peterhead 14 0 3 11 6 38 -32 3

Alloa   Clyde

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 FC Edinburgh 28 11 17 1.9 1.5 14 3 11 52 41 45
2 8 Kelty Hearts 28 11 17 1.2 1.6 9 6 13 33 44 33
3 2 Falkirk 27 11 16 2.1 1.1 16 6 5 56 29 54
4 7 Queen of Sth 28 12 16 1.5 1.6 10 6 12 42 46 36
5 9 Clyde 28 12 16 1.0 2.0 3 6 19 27 55 15
6 5 Airdrie Utd 28 13 15 2.1 1.5 12 7 9 58 43 43
7 6 Montrose 27 12 15 1.4 1.3 10 8 9 39 36 38
8 4 Alloa 28 14 14 1.6 1.3 13 6 9 44 37 45
9 10 Peterhead 27 13 14 0.5 2.3 2 6 19 13 63 12
10 1 Dunfermline 27 19 8 1.7 0.6 18 8 1 46 16 62
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Airdrie Utd 14 4 10 2.7 1.6 8 2 4 38 23 26
2 3 FC Edinburgh 14 5 9 1.6 1.4 7 1 6 23 20 22
3 2 Falkirk 14 6 8 2.4 0.8 10 2 2 33 11 32
4 4 Alloa 13 5 8 2.0 1.0 9 2 2 26 13 29
5 6 Montrose 14 6 8 1.9 1.1 7 5 2 27 16 26
6 9 Clyde 14 6 8 1.3 1.8 2 5 7 18 25 11
7 7 Queen of Sth 14 7 7 1.5 1.4 6 2 6 21 20 20
8 8 Kelty Hearts 14 7 7 1.3 1.0 6 3 5 18 14 21
9 10 Peterhead 13 8 5 0.5 1.9 2 3 8 7 25 9
10 1 Dunfermline 14 10 4 1.6 0.6 8 6 0 23 9 30
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Kelty Hearts 14 4 10 1.1 2.1 3 3 8 15 30 12
2 7 Queen of Sth 14 5 9 1.5 1.9 4 4 6 21 26 16
3 10 Peterhead 14 5 9 0.4 2.7 0 3 11 6 38 3
4 2 Falkirk 13 5 8 1.8 1.4 6 4 3 23 18 22
5 3 FC Edinburgh 14 6 8 2.1 1.5 7 2 5 29 21 23
6 9 Clyde 14 6 8 0.6 2.1 1 1 12 9 30 4
7 6 Montrose 13 6 7 0.9 1.5 3 3 7 12 20 12
8 4 Alloa 15 9 6 1.2 1.6 4 4 7 18 24 16
9 5 Airdrie Utd 14 9 5 1.4 1.4 4 5 5 20 20 17
10 1 Dunfermline 13 9 4 1.8 0.5 10 2 1 23 7 32

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 05:38