Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: G Beaton

Peterhead 1–0 Clyde

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 2.50 fair 2.99
Draw 3.20 fair 4.12
Away 2.50 fair 2.37
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.34
Over 2.5 1.98 fair 1.75

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Peterhead Clyde
7 Shots 7
3 Shots on target 3
6 Corners 5
9 Fouls 11
1 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (106 league matches this season so far).
Result Clyde to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.67
Expected goals 1.39 – 1.59
Home / Draw / Away
PeterheadDrawClyde
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.2% 1–2 8.9% 0–1 8.1%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Peterhead before this match, all matches
0.38points / match
0.48scored / match
2.48conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 21 played · 10:52
Clyde before this match, all matches
0.48points / match
1.14scored / match
2.19conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 21 played · 24:46
Peterhead all matches all matches Clyde

Per match

0.48 Goals scored 1.14
2.48 Goals conceded 2.19
2.95 Total goals 3.33
5.95 Shots 8.71
2.10 Shots on target 3.62
12.62 Shots faced 11.29
3.38 Corners 4.38
6.95 Corners against 5.19
11.19 Fouls 11.38
2.29 Yellow cards 1.86
0.29 1st-half goals scored 0.57
0.86 1st-half goals conceded 0.81

How often Full Time

5% Wins 10%
24% Draws 19%
71% Losses 71%
95% Over 0.5 goals 100%
95% Over 1.5 goals 90%
57% Over 2.5 goals 71%
38% Over 3.5 goals 43%
10% Over 4.5 goals 19%
0% Over 5.5 goals 10%
33% Both teams scored 57%
5% Clean sheets 5%
67% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

10% Wins 19%
48% Draws 38%
43% Losses 43%
62% Over 0.5 goals 76%
33% Over 1.5 goals 38%
14% Over 2.5 goals 19%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Peterhead all matches
Clyde all matches
Peterhead before this match, at home
0.50points / match
0.40scored / match
2.10conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 4:21
Clyde before this match, away
0.40points / match
0.90scored / match
2.30conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 9:23
Peterhead at home away Clyde

Per match

0.40 Goals scored 0.90
2.10 Goals conceded 2.30
2.50 Total goals 3.20
7.10 Shots 7.50
2.60 Shots on target 3.30
10.80 Shots faced 12.00
3.60 Corners 4.50
6.80 Corners against 5.30
11.70 Fouls 12.00
2.60 Yellow cards 2.00
0.20 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.80 1st-half goals conceded 0.80

How often Full Time

10% Wins 10%
20% Draws 10%
70% Losses 80%
90% Over 0.5 goals 100%
90% Over 1.5 goals 90%
40% Over 2.5 goals 70%
20% Over 3.5 goals 40%
10% Over 4.5 goals 20%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
30% Both teams scored 50%
10% Clean sheets 0%
70% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

10% Wins 20%
40% Draws 30%
50% Losses 50%
60% Over 0.5 goals 80%
30% Over 1.5 goals 40%
10% Over 2.5 goals 10%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Peterhead at home
Clyde away

Last 10 matches before this match

Peterhead all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.01.23 Dunfermline – Peterhead 4–0 (2–0) 1.255.757.50 1.57 2.35
07.01.23 Peterhead – Airdrie Utd 0–3 (0–0) 5.003.601.62 1.88 1.98
02.01.23 Peterhead – Montrose 0–0 (0–0) 4.503.751.65 1.80 2.00
24.12.22 FC Edinburgh – Peterhead 4–0 (1–0) 1.454.335.25 1.70 2.10
03.12.22 Kelty Hearts – Peterhead 3–0 (0–0) 1.404.335.75 1.80 2.00
19.11.22 Peterhead – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–2) 5.004.201.50 1.72 2.07
12.11.22 Airdrie Utd – Peterhead 1–1 (0–1) 1.364.508.00 1.70 2.10
05.11.22 Montrose – Peterhead 3–0 (0–0) 1.404.336.50 1.66 2.15
29.10.22 Peterhead – FC Edinburgh 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.301.85 1.88 1.98
22.10.22 Peterhead – Alloa 0–2 (0–0) 4.003.751.75 1.65 2.20

Clyde all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.01.23 Falkirk – Clyde 4–0 (1–0) 1.335.007.00 1.70 2.10
07.01.23 Clyde – Kelty Hearts 1–2 (0–1) 3.103.402.10 1.75 2.05
31.12.22 Queen of Sth – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 1.534.005.25 1.67 2.15
23.12.22 Clyde – Alloa 2–2 (2–1) 3.503.401.91 1.85 2.00
03.12.22 Clyde – FC Edinburgh 0–2 (0–1) 3.003.402.15 1.70 2.10
19.11.22 Clyde – Falkirk 3–3 (2–1) 4.333.601.66 1.72 2.07
12.11.22 Dunfermline – Clyde 2–2 (0–2) 1.255.009.00 1.70 2.10
05.11.22 Clyde – Airdrie Utd 0–1 (0–0) 4.333.601.66 1.75 2.05
29.10.22 Alloa – Clyde 2–1 (1–1) 1.613.754.75 1.72 2.07
22.10.22 Clyde – Queen of Sth 1–2 (0–1) 4.003.501.80 1.80 2.00

Peterhead at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.01.23 Peterhead – Airdrie Utd 0–3 (0–0) 5.003.601.62 1.88 1.98
02.01.23 Peterhead – Montrose 0–0 (0–0) 4.503.751.65 1.80 2.00
19.11.22 Peterhead – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–2) 5.004.201.50 1.72 2.07
29.10.22 Peterhead – FC Edinburgh 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.301.85 1.88 1.98
22.10.22 Peterhead – Alloa 0–2 (0–0) 4.003.751.75 1.65 2.20
08.10.22 Peterhead – Falkirk 0–4 (0–1) 4.333.801.61 1.72 2.07
17.09.22 Peterhead – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 2.903.801.95 1.70 2.10
03.09.22 Peterhead – Montrose 0–2 (0–1) 3.503.751.83 1.85 2.00
20.08.22 Peterhead – Queen of Sth 1–4 (1–2) 3.403.301.95 1.75 2.05
30.07.22 Peterhead – Airdrie Utd 0–2 (0–2) 3.503.401.90 1.95 1.90

Clyde away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.01.23 Falkirk – Clyde 4–0 (1–0) 1.335.007.00 1.70 2.10
31.12.22 Queen of Sth – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 1.534.005.25 1.67 2.15
12.11.22 Dunfermline – Clyde 2–2 (0–2) 1.255.009.00 1.70 2.10
29.10.22 Alloa – Clyde 2–1 (1–1) 1.613.754.75 1.72 2.07
15.10.22 Kelty Hearts – Clyde 2–1 (0–0) 2.103.302.90 1.75 2.05
01.10.22 Falkirk – Clyde 2–0 (2–0) 1.653.804.33 1.70 2.10
17.09.22 Airdrie Utd – Clyde 5–0 (1–0) 1.554.004.75 1.72 2.07
27.08.22 FC Edinburgh – Clyde 2–0 (1–0) 2.503.402.55 1.75 2.05
20.08.22 Montrose – Clyde 2–1 (1–0) 1.703.604.33 1.75 2.05
30.07.22 Queen of Sth – Clyde 1–4 (1–2) 1.534.005.00 1.75 2.05

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Peterhead winsDrawsClyde wins
5matches
3.60goals / match
80%over 2.5
80%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.08.22SC2 Clyde – Peterhead 2–2 (2–2) 2.103.303.10 2.02 1.83
02.04.22SC2 Clyde – Peterhead 0–3 (0–1) 2.803.252.45 1.85 2.00
15.01.22SC2 Peterhead – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 2.103.402.90 1.83 2.02
04.12.21SC2 Clyde – Peterhead 2–2 (1–2) 2.373.502.45 1.70 2.10
11.09.21SC2 Peterhead – Clyde 3–2 (3–2) 2.403.402.62 1.95 1.90

Scotland League One table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dunfermline 20 13 6 1 32 11 +21 45
2 Falkirk 20 11 5 4 42 23 +19 38
3 FC Edinburgh 22 12 2 8 43 32 +11 38
4 Alloa 21 10 5 6 39 29 +10 35
5 Airdrie Utd 21 9 6 6 40 31 +9 33
6 Montrose 22 9 6 7 31 27 +4 33
7 Kelty Hearts 22 8 4 10 23 30 -7 28
8 Queen of Sth 22 7 5 10 34 37 -3 26
9 Clyde 21 2 4 15 24 46 -22 10
10 Peterhead 21 1 5 15 10 52 -42 8
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 12 8 2 2 27 11 +16 26
2 Alloa 10 7 1 2 23 12 +11 22
3 Montrose 11 6 3 2 19 10 +9 21
4 Dunfermline 10 5 5 0 16 8 +8 20
5 FC Edinburgh 11 6 1 4 19 16 +3 19
6 Kelty Hearts 11 5 3 3 13 10 +3 18
7 Airdrie Utd 9 5 2 2 23 15 +8 17
8 Queen of Sth 11 4 2 5 17 16 +1 14
9 Clyde 11 1 3 7 15 23 -8 6
10 Peterhead 10 1 2 7 4 21 -17 5
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dunfermline 10 8 1 1 16 3 +13 25
2 FC Edinburgh 11 6 1 4 24 16 +8 19
3 Airdrie Utd 12 4 4 4 17 16 +1 16
4 Alloa 11 3 4 4 16 17 -1 13
5 Falkirk 8 3 3 2 15 12 +3 12
6 Queen of Sth 11 3 3 5 17 21 -4 12
7 Montrose 11 3 3 5 12 17 -5 12
8 Kelty Hearts 11 3 1 7 10 20 -10 10
9 Clyde 10 1 1 8 9 23 -14 4
10 Peterhead 11 0 3 8 6 31 -25 3

Peterhead   Clyde

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Clyde 21 6 15 1.1 2.2 2 4 15 24 46 10
2 3 FC Edinburgh 22 9 13 2.0 1.5 12 2 8 43 32 38
3 4 Alloa 21 8 13 1.9 1.4 10 5 6 39 29 35
4 6 Montrose 22 9 13 1.4 1.2 9 6 7 31 27 33
5 8 Queen of Sth 22 9 13 1.5 1.7 7 5 10 34 37 26
6 2 Falkirk 20 8 12 2.1 1.1 11 5 4 42 23 38
7 7 Kelty Hearts 22 10 12 1.0 1.4 8 4 10 23 30 28
8 10 Peterhead 21 9 12 0.5 2.5 1 5 15 10 52 8
9 5 Airdrie Utd 21 11 10 1.9 1.5 9 6 6 40 31 33
10 1 Dunfermline 20 13 7 1.6 0.6 13 6 1 32 11 45
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Alloa 10 2 8 2.3 1.2 7 1 2 23 12 22
2 9 Clyde 11 3 8 1.4 2.1 1 3 7 15 23 6
3 2 Falkirk 12 5 7 2.2 0.9 8 2 2 27 11 26
4 3 FC Edinburgh 11 4 7 1.7 1.5 6 1 4 19 16 19
5 5 Airdrie Utd 9 3 6 2.6 1.7 5 2 2 23 15 17
6 6 Montrose 11 5 6 1.7 0.9 6 3 2 19 10 21
7 8 Queen of Sth 11 5 6 1.5 1.5 4 2 5 17 16 14
8 1 Dunfermline 10 6 4 1.6 0.8 5 5 0 16 8 20
9 7 Kelty Hearts 11 7 4 1.2 0.9 5 3 3 13 10 18
10 10 Peterhead 10 6 4 0.4 2.1 1 2 7 4 21 5
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Kelty Hearts 11 3 8 0.9 1.8 3 1 7 10 20 10
2 10 Peterhead 11 3 8 0.5 2.8 0 3 8 6 31 3
3 6 Montrose 11 4 7 1.1 1.5 3 3 5 12 17 12
4 8 Queen of Sth 11 4 7 1.5 1.9 3 3 5 17 21 12
5 9 Clyde 10 3 7 0.9 2.3 1 1 8 9 23 4
6 3 FC Edinburgh 11 5 6 2.2 1.5 6 1 4 24 16 19
7 2 Falkirk 8 3 5 1.9 1.5 3 3 2 15 12 12
8 4 Alloa 11 6 5 1.5 1.5 3 4 4 16 17 13
9 5 Airdrie Utd 12 8 4 1.4 1.3 4 4 4 17 16 16
10 1 Dunfermline 10 7 3 1.6 0.3 8 1 1 16 3 25

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51