Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: B Cook

Queens Park 1–0 Clyde

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 1.50 fair 1.86
Draw 3.80 fair 4.24
Away 5.50 fair 4.44
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.12
Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.90

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Queens Park Clyde
11 Shots 7
4 Shots on target 0
3 Corners 4
12 Fouls 15
1 Yellow cards 2
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (150 league matches this season so far).
Result Queens Park to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.87
Expected goals 1.75 – 1.04
Home / Draw / Away
Queens ParkDrawClyde
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.2% 1–0 10.8% 2–1 9.8%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Queens Park before this match, all matches
1.43points / match
1.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 30 played · 45:30
Clyde before this match, all matches
1.20points / match
1.20scored / match
1.63conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 30 played · 36:49
Queens Park all matches all matches Clyde

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.20
1.00 Goals conceded 1.63
2.50 Total goals 2.83
10.70 Shots 6.67
4.43 Shots on target 3.17
9.07 Shots faced 13.03
5.37 Corners 3.23
4.60 Corners against 6.60
9.57 Fouls 12.60
1.80 Yellow cards 2.13
0.63 1st-half goals scored 0.47
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

30% Wins 27%
53% Draws 40%
17% Losses 33%
90% Over 0.5 goals 93%
80% Over 1.5 goals 87%
37% Over 2.5 goals 60%
17% Over 3.5 goals 33%
13% Over 4.5 goals 10%
10% Over 5.5 goals 0%
60% Both teams scored 67%
30% Clean sheets 17%
20% Failed to score 23%

How often Half Time

40% Wins 20%
47% Draws 50%
13% Losses 30%
63% Over 0.5 goals 57%
27% Over 1.5 goals 30%
7% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queens Park all matches
Clyde all matches
Queens Park before this match, at home
1.71points / match
1.79scored / match
0.93conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 25:13
Clyde before this match, away
1.07points / match
1.00scored / match
1.47conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 15:22
Queens Park at home away Clyde

Per match

1.79 Goals scored 1.00
0.93 Goals conceded 1.47
2.71 Total goals 2.47
12.64 Shots 6.53
5.57 Shots on target 3.07
8.50 Shots faced 13.87
5.64 Corners 2.67
4.21 Corners against 6.73
8.93 Fouls 12.33
1.50 Yellow cards 2.13
0.64 1st-half goals scored 0.47
0.29 1st-half goals conceded 0.53

How often Full Time

43% Wins 20%
43% Draws 47%
14% Losses 33%
86% Over 0.5 goals 87%
79% Over 1.5 goals 80%
43% Over 2.5 goals 47%
21% Over 3.5 goals 20%
21% Over 4.5 goals 13%
14% Over 5.5 goals 0%
57% Both teams scored 60%
36% Clean sheets 27%
21% Failed to score 27%

How often Half Time

36% Wins 13%
57% Draws 67%
7% Losses 20%
57% Over 0.5 goals 47%
29% Over 1.5 goals 27%
7% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queens Park at home
Clyde away

Last 10 matches before this match

Queens Park all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.03.22 Airdrie Utd – Queens Park 2–0 (2–0) 2.053.403.30 1.83 2.02
12.03.22 Queens Park – Alloa 1–1 (0–0) 1.753.754.00 1.80 2.00
05.03.22 Dumbarton – Queens Park 0–3 (0–2) 3.403.501.90 1.83 2.02
01.03.22 Queens Park – Peterhead 2–1 (1–0) 1.833.204.20 1.75 2.05
26.02.22 Queens Park – Montrose 0–1 (0–1) 2.203.103.20 2.02 1.83
19.02.22 East Fife – Queens Park 1–1 (1–1) 4.003.251.80 1.85 1.95
12.02.22 Cove Rangers – Queens Park 0–0 (0–0) 1.753.304.20 1.85 2.00
08.02.22 Queens Park – Dumbarton 2–1 (2–1) 1.553.755.50 1.75 2.05
05.02.22 Falkirk – Queens Park 1–1 (0–1) 2.373.252.75 1.93 1.93
29.01.22 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (1–1) 2.103.303.00 1.88 1.98

Clyde all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.03.22 Clyde – East Fife 2–0 (1–0) 2.553.252.55 1.66 2.15
12.03.22 Cove Rangers – Clyde 4–1 (2–1) 1.304.758.50 1.65 2.20
05.03.22 Clyde – Falkirk 1–1 (0–1) 3.603.601.83 1.72 2.07
26.02.22 Airdrie Utd – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 1.653.754.33 1.72 2.07
19.02.22 Montrose – Clyde 1–1 (1–1) 1.404.006.50 1.72 2.07
12.02.22 Clyde – Dumbarton 1–3 (1–3) 2.203.103.20 1.72 2.07
05.02.22 East Fife – Clyde 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.403.20 – –
29.01.22 Clyde – Alloa 2–1 (1–0) 2.553.402.37 1.85 2.00
25.01.22 Clyde – Airdrie Utd 2–2 (0–0) 3.303.601.85 1.75 2.05
22.01.22 Clyde – Queens Park 1–1 (0–0) 3.253.202.05 2.02 1.83

Queens Park at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.03.22 Queens Park – Alloa 1–1 (0–0) 1.753.754.00 1.80 2.00
01.03.22 Queens Park – Peterhead 2–1 (1–0) 1.833.204.20 1.75 2.05
26.02.22 Queens Park – Montrose 0–1 (0–1) 2.203.103.20 2.02 1.83
08.02.22 Queens Park – Dumbarton 2–1 (2–1) 1.553.755.50 1.75 2.05
29.01.22 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (1–1) 2.103.303.00 1.88 1.98
04.12.21 Queens Park – Falkirk 6–0 (2–0) 2.103.402.90 1.88 1.98
13.11.21 Queens Park – Clyde 0–0 (0–0) 1.364.337.00 1.57 2.35
06.11.21 Queens Park – East Fife 1–1 (0–0) 1.364.507.00 1.65 2.20
24.10.21 Queens Park – Alloa 3–4 (1–1) 1.573.605.50 1.88 1.98
03.10.21 Queens Park – Montrose 1–1 (0–0) 1.803.403.75 1.80 2.00

Clyde away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.03.22 Cove Rangers – Clyde 4–1 (2–1) 1.304.758.50 1.65 2.20
26.02.22 Airdrie Utd – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 1.653.754.33 1.72 2.07
19.02.22 Montrose – Clyde 1–1 (1–1) 1.404.006.50 1.72 2.07
05.02.22 East Fife – Clyde 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.403.20 – –
15.01.22 Peterhead – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 2.103.402.90 1.83 2.02
26.12.21 Falkirk – Clyde 1–2 (0–0) 1.753.604.20 1.85 2.00
11.12.21 Alloa – Clyde 0–1 (0–0) 1.833.503.60 1.66 2.15
13.11.21 Queens Park – Clyde 0–0 (0–0) 1.364.337.00 1.57 2.35
06.11.21 Dumbarton – Clyde 1–1 (0–0) 2.053.503.10 1.66 2.15
23.10.21 Cove Rangers – Clyde 3–0 (1–0) 1.553.805.25 1.72 2.07

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Queens Park winsDrawsClyde wins
3matches
2.00goals / match
33%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.01.22SC2 Clyde – Queens Park 1–1 (0–0) 3.253.202.05 2.02 1.83
13.11.21SC2 Queens Park – Clyde 0–0 (0–0) 1.364.337.00 1.57 2.35
18.09.21SC2 Clyde – Queens Park 2–2 (1–0) 4.003.501.72 1.72 2.07

Scotland League One table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cove Rangers 30 19 8 3 62 28 +34 65
2 Airdrie Utd 30 18 6 6 54 31 +23 60
3 Montrose 30 13 12 5 44 27 +17 51
4 Queens Park 30 9 16 5 45 30 +15 43
5 Falkirk 30 11 7 12 44 45 -1 40
6 Clyde 30 8 12 10 36 49 -13 36
7 Alloa 30 8 9 13 37 49 -12 33
8 Peterhead 30 7 7 16 37 48 -11 28
9 Dumbarton 30 7 5 18 40 63 -23 26
10 East Fife 30 5 8 17 28 57 -29 23
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cove Rangers 16 11 5 0 39 13 +26 38
2 Airdrie Utd 15 11 1 3 31 17 +14 34
3 Queens Park 14 6 6 2 25 13 +12 24
4 Montrose 16 5 8 3 21 17 +4 23
5 Clyde 15 5 5 5 21 27 -6 20
6 Peterhead 15 5 4 6 20 16 +4 19
7 Falkirk 15 5 3 7 22 24 -2 18
8 East Fife 14 4 5 5 14 15 -1 17
9 Alloa 15 4 4 7 19 26 -7 16
10 Dumbarton 15 2 4 9 18 29 -11 10
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Montrose 14 8 4 2 23 10 +13 28
2 Cove Rangers 14 8 3 3 23 15 +8 27
3 Airdrie Utd 15 7 5 3 23 14 +9 26
4 Falkirk 15 6 4 5 22 21 +1 22
5 Queens Park 16 3 10 3 20 17 +3 19
6 Alloa 15 4 5 6 18 23 -5 17
7 Clyde 15 3 7 5 15 22 -7 16
8 Dumbarton 15 5 1 9 22 34 -12 16
9 Peterhead 15 2 3 10 17 32 -15 9
10 East Fife 16 1 3 12 14 42 -28 6

Queens Park   Clyde

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Dumbarton 30 8 22 1.3 2.1 7 5 18 40 63 26
2 2 Airdrie Utd 30 12 18 1.8 1.0 18 6 6 54 31 60
3 5 Falkirk 30 12 18 1.5 1.5 11 7 12 44 45 40
4 6 Clyde 30 12 18 1.2 1.6 8 12 10 36 49 36
5 1 Cove Rangers 30 14 16 2.1 0.9 19 8 3 62 28 65
6 7 Alloa 30 14 16 1.2 1.6 8 9 13 37 49 33
7 8 Peterhead 30 15 15 1.2 1.6 7 7 16 37 48 28
8 10 East Fife 30 16 14 0.9 1.9 5 8 17 28 57 23
9 3 Montrose 30 18 12 1.5 0.9 13 12 5 44 27 51
10 4 Queens Park 30 19 11 1.5 1.0 9 16 5 45 30 43
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Airdrie Utd 15 4 11 2.1 1.1 11 1 3 31 17 34
2 6 Clyde 15 4 11 1.4 1.8 5 5 5 21 27 20
3 5 Falkirk 15 5 10 1.5 1.6 5 3 7 22 24 18
4 9 Dumbarton 15 5 10 1.2 1.9 2 4 9 18 29 10
5 7 Alloa 15 6 9 1.3 1.7 4 4 7 19 26 16
6 1 Cove Rangers 16 8 8 2.4 0.8 11 5 0 39 13 38
7 3 Montrose 16 9 7 1.3 1.1 5 8 3 21 17 23
8 4 Queens Park 14 8 6 1.8 0.9 6 6 2 25 13 24
9 8 Peterhead 15 10 5 1.3 1.1 5 4 6 20 16 19
10 10 East Fife 14 11 3 1.0 1.1 4 5 5 14 15 17
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Dumbarton 15 3 12 1.5 2.3 5 1 9 22 34 16
2 10 East Fife 16 5 11 0.9 2.6 1 3 12 14 42 6
3 8 Peterhead 15 5 10 1.1 2.1 2 3 10 17 32 9
4 1 Cove Rangers 14 6 8 1.6 1.1 8 3 3 23 15 27
5 5 Falkirk 15 7 8 1.5 1.4 6 4 5 22 21 22
6 2 Airdrie Utd 15 8 7 1.5 0.9 7 5 3 23 14 26
7 6 Clyde 15 8 7 1.0 1.5 3 7 5 15 22 16
8 7 Alloa 15 8 7 1.2 1.5 4 5 6 18 23 17
9 3 Montrose 14 9 5 1.6 0.7 8 4 2 23 10 28
10 4 Queens Park 16 11 5 1.2 1.1 3 10 3 20 17 19

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51