Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: S Reid

Clyde 1–3 Dumbarton

Full time · half time 1–3 · season 2021/2022

Home 2.20 fair 2.19
Draw 3.10 fair 4.42
Away ✓ 3.20 fair 3.14
Under 2.5 2.07 fair 2.82
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.72 fair 1.55

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Clyde Dumbarton
4 Shots 7
2 Shots on target 4
2 Corners 11
20 Fouls 10
3 Yellow cards 1
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (119 league matches this season so far).
Result Clyde to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.53
Expected goals 1.83 – 1.50
Home / Draw / Away
ClydeDrawDumbarton
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 9.8% 2–1 9% 1–2 7.4%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Clyde before this match, all matches
1.25points / match
1.21scored / match
1.63conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 29:39
Dumbarton before this match, all matches
0.96points / match
1.38scored / match
2.04conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 33:49
Clyde all matches all matches Dumbarton

Per match

1.21 Goals scored 1.38
1.63 Goals conceded 2.04
2.83 Total goals 3.42
6.25 Shots 7.63
3.13 Shots on target 3.21
13.38 Shots faced 11.83
3.46 Corners 3.88
6.75 Corners against 6.54
11.71 Fouls 10.38
1.88 Yellow cards 2.33
0.38 1st-half goals scored 0.54
0.54 1st-half goals conceded 0.79

How often Full Time

29% Wins 25%
38% Draws 21%
33% Losses 54%
92% Over 0.5 goals 100%
83% Over 1.5 goals 96%
67% Over 2.5 goals 75%
33% Over 3.5 goals 38%
8% Over 4.5 goals 21%
0% Over 5.5 goals 4%
63% Both teams scored 63%
17% Clean sheets 13%
29% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 17%
58% Draws 42%
25% Losses 42%
46% Over 0.5 goals 71%
25% Over 1.5 goals 42%
13% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clyde all matches
Dumbarton all matches
Clyde before this match, at home
1.33points / match
1.42scored / match
1.92conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 17:23
Dumbarton before this match, away
1.08points / match
1.33scored / match
2.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 16:27
Clyde at home away Dumbarton

Per match

1.42 Goals scored 1.33
1.92 Goals conceded 2.25
3.33 Total goals 3.58
6.33 Shots 7.00
3.17 Shots on target 3.08
13.08 Shots faced 11.67
4.00 Corners 2.83
6.33 Corners against 6.50
11.58 Fouls 10.17
2.08 Yellow cards 2.50
0.42 1st-half goals scored 0.58
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.83

How often Full Time

33% Wins 33%
33% Draws 8%
33% Losses 58%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
92% Over 1.5 goals 100%
83% Over 2.5 goals 83%
50% Over 3.5 goals 25%
8% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 8%
75% Both teams scored 67%
0% Clean sheets 8%
25% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 17%
42% Draws 42%
33% Losses 42%
58% Over 0.5 goals 75%
33% Over 1.5 goals 50%
17% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clyde at home
Dumbarton away

Last 10 matches before this match

Clyde all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.02.22 East Fife – Clyde 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.403.20 – –
29.01.22 Clyde – Alloa 2–1 (1–0) 2.553.402.37 1.85 2.00
25.01.22 Clyde – Airdrie Utd 2–2 (0–0) 3.303.601.85 1.75 2.05
22.01.22 Clyde – Queens Park 1–1 (0–0) 3.253.202.05 2.02 1.83
15.01.22 Peterhead – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 2.103.402.90 1.83 2.02
08.01.22 Clyde – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–0) 4.003.751.72 1.72 2.07
26.12.21 Falkirk – Clyde 1–2 (0–0) 1.753.604.20 1.85 2.00
11.12.21 Alloa – Clyde 0–1 (0–0) 1.833.503.60 1.66 2.15
04.12.21 Clyde – Peterhead 2–2 (1–2) 2.373.502.45 1.70 2.10
20.11.21 Clyde – East Fife 3–1 (0–0) 2.203.503.10 1.72 2.07

Dumbarton all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.02.22 Queens Park – Dumbarton 2–1 (2–1) 1.553.755.50 1.75 2.05
05.02.22 Montrose – Dumbarton 1–1 (1–1) 1.404.207.00 – –
29.01.22 Dumbarton – Cove Rangers 2–2 (1–0) 4.334.001.60 1.75 2.05
15.01.22 Dumbarton – East Fife 2–0 (0–0) 2.053.253.30 1.75 2.05
08.01.22 Falkirk – Dumbarton 6–2 (3–0) 1.704.004.00 1.72 2.07
02.01.22 Dumbarton – Airdrie Utd 0–1 (0–0) ––– – –
18.12.21 Dumbarton – Peterhead 2–3 (2–2) 2.453.402.55 1.70 2.10
11.12.21 Dumbarton – Montrose 1–3 (1–2) 3.303.501.90 1.75 2.05
04.12.21 Cove Rangers – Dumbarton 2–0 (0–0) 1.504.204.75 1.72 2.07
20.11.21 Alloa – Dumbarton 1–2 (0–0) 2.003.603.50 1.72 2.07

Clyde at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.01.22 Clyde – Alloa 2–1 (1–0) 2.553.402.37 1.85 2.00
25.01.22 Clyde – Airdrie Utd 2–2 (0–0) 3.303.601.85 1.75 2.05
22.01.22 Clyde – Queens Park 1–1 (0–0) 3.253.202.05 2.02 1.83
08.01.22 Clyde – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–0) 4.003.751.72 1.72 2.07
04.12.21 Clyde – Peterhead 2–2 (1–2) 2.373.502.45 1.70 2.10
20.11.21 Clyde – East Fife 3–1 (0–0) 2.203.503.10 1.72 2.07
30.10.21 Clyde – Falkirk 1–3 (0–1) 3.003.602.00 1.80 2.00
16.10.21 Clyde – Montrose 0–5 (0–3) 3.003.202.15 1.95 1.85
18.09.21 Clyde – Queens Park 2–2 (1–0) 4.003.501.72 1.72 2.07
28.08.21 Clyde – Cove Rangers 2–1 (2–0) 4.503.401.66 1.80 2.00

Dumbarton away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.02.22 Queens Park – Dumbarton 2–1 (2–1) 1.553.755.50 1.75 2.05
05.02.22 Montrose – Dumbarton 1–1 (1–1) 1.404.207.00 – –
08.01.22 Falkirk – Dumbarton 6–2 (3–0) 1.704.004.00 1.72 2.07
04.12.21 Cove Rangers – Dumbarton 2–0 (0–0) 1.504.204.75 1.72 2.07
20.11.21 Alloa – Dumbarton 1–2 (0–0) 2.003.603.50 1.72 2.07
30.10.21 East Fife – Dumbarton 2–1 (1–0) 2.753.502.20 1.70 2.10
23.10.21 Airdrie Utd – Dumbarton 3–2 (1–1) 1.723.504.50 1.72 2.07
02.10.21 Peterhead – Dumbarton 5–0 (1–0) 2.103.502.90 1.80 2.00
18.09.21 Falkirk – Dumbarton 1–2 (0–0) 1.453.756.00 1.80 2.00
28.08.21 Montrose – Dumbarton 1–2 (0–2) 1.753.603.75 1.80 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Clyde winsDrawsDumbarton wins
2matches
2.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.11.21SC2 Dumbarton – Clyde 1–1 (0–0) 2.053.503.10 1.66 2.15
31.07.21SC2 Clyde – Dumbarton 0–3 (0–2) 1.803.603.60 1.95 1.90

Scotland League One table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cove Rangers 24 15 6 3 47 22 +25 51
2 Airdrie Utd 24 13 5 6 40 28 +12 44
3 Montrose 24 11 10 3 39 20 +19 43
4 Queens Park 23 7 13 3 38 24 +14 34
5 Falkirk 24 9 5 10 36 36 0 32
6 Clyde 24 7 9 8 29 39 -10 30
7 Alloa 24 6 7 11 30 40 -10 25
8 Peterhead 23 6 6 11 29 34 -5 24
9 Dumbarton 24 6 5 13 33 49 -16 23
10 East Fife 24 3 6 15 21 50 -29 15
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cove Rangers 12 8 4 0 28 10 +18 28
2 Airdrie Utd 12 9 0 3 24 15 +9 27
3 Montrose 13 5 6 2 19 14 +5 21
4 Queens Park 11 5 5 1 22 10 +12 20
5 Peterhead 12 4 4 4 16 11 +5 16
6 Clyde 12 4 4 4 17 23 -6 16
7 Falkirk 12 4 2 6 17 18 -1 14
8 East Fife 12 3 4 5 11 14 -3 13
9 Alloa 11 3 3 5 15 19 -4 12
10 Dumbarton 12 2 4 6 17 22 -5 10
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cove Rangers 12 7 2 3 19 12 +7 23
2 Montrose 11 6 4 1 20 6 +14 22
3 Falkirk 12 5 3 4 19 18 +1 18
4 Airdrie Utd 12 4 5 3 16 13 +3 17
5 Queens Park 12 2 8 2 16 14 +2 14
6 Clyde 12 3 5 4 12 16 -4 14
7 Alloa 13 3 4 6 15 21 -6 13
8 Dumbarton 12 4 1 7 16 27 -11 13
9 Peterhead 11 2 2 7 13 23 -10 8
10 East Fife 12 0 2 10 10 36 -26 2

Clyde   Dumbarton

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Dumbarton 24 6 18 1.4 2.0 6 5 13 33 49 23
2 2 Airdrie Utd 24 8 16 1.7 1.2 13 5 6 40 28 44
3 5 Falkirk 24 8 16 1.5 1.5 9 5 10 36 36 32
4 6 Clyde 24 8 16 1.2 1.6 7 9 8 29 39 30
5 7 Alloa 24 11 13 1.2 1.7 6 7 11 30 40 25
6 1 Cove Rangers 24 12 12 2.0 0.9 15 6 3 47 22 51
7 8 Peterhead 23 11 12 1.3 1.5 6 6 11 29 34 24
8 10 East Fife 24 12 12 0.9 2.1 3 6 15 21 50 15
9 3 Montrose 24 14 10 1.6 0.8 11 10 3 39 20 43
10 4 Queens Park 23 14 9 1.7 1.0 7 13 3 38 24 34
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Airdrie Utd 12 2 10 2.0 1.2 9 0 3 24 15 27
2 6 Clyde 12 2 10 1.4 1.9 4 4 4 17 23 16
3 5 Falkirk 12 4 8 1.4 1.5 4 2 6 17 18 14
4 9 Dumbarton 12 4 8 1.4 1.8 2 4 6 17 22 10
5 7 Alloa 11 4 7 1.4 1.7 3 3 5 15 19 12
6 1 Cove Rangers 12 6 6 2.3 0.8 8 4 0 28 10 28
7 3 Montrose 13 7 6 1.5 1.1 5 6 2 19 14 21
8 4 Queens Park 11 6 5 2.0 0.9 5 5 1 22 10 20
9 8 Peterhead 12 8 4 1.3 0.9 4 4 4 16 11 16
10 10 East Fife 12 9 3 0.9 1.2 3 4 5 11 14 13
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Dumbarton 12 2 10 1.3 2.2 4 1 7 16 27 13
2 10 East Fife 12 3 9 0.8 3.0 0 2 10 10 36 2
3 5 Falkirk 12 4 8 1.6 1.5 5 3 4 19 18 18
4 8 Peterhead 11 3 8 1.2 2.1 2 2 7 13 23 8
5 1 Cove Rangers 12 6 6 1.6 1.0 7 2 3 19 12 23
6 2 Airdrie Utd 12 6 6 1.3 1.1 4 5 3 16 13 17
7 6 Clyde 12 6 6 1.0 1.3 3 5 4 12 16 14
8 7 Alloa 13 7 6 1.2 1.6 3 4 6 15 21 13
9 3 Montrose 11 7 4 1.8 0.5 6 4 1 20 6 22
10 4 Queens Park 12 8 4 1.3 1.2 2 8 2 16 14 14

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51