Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: E Anderson

Airdrie Utd 3–1 Alloa

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 2.10 fair 2.09
Draw 3.20 fair 4.33
Away 3.30 fair 3.45
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.54
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.65

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Airdrie Utd Alloa
15 Shots 9
4 Shots on target 3
8 Corners 1
9 Fouls 9
3 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (88 league matches this season so far).
Result Airdrie Utd to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.62
Expected goals 1.79 – 1.35
Home / Draw / Away
Airdrie UtdDrawAlloa
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.5% 2–1 9.4% 1–0 7.8%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Airdrie Utd before this match, all matches
1.63points / match
1.56scored / match
1.31conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 25:21
Alloa before this match, all matches
1.11points / match
1.39scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 25:30
Airdrie Utd all matches all matches Alloa

Per match

1.56 Goals scored 1.39
1.31 Goals conceded 1.67
2.88 Total goals 3.06
12.88 Shots 8.61
5.94 Shots on target 4.00
9.63 Shots faced 9.83
6.38 Corners 2.61
3.81 Corners against 6.78
10.00 Fouls 11.33
1.50 Yellow cards 1.39
0.63 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.44 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

50% Wins 28%
13% Draws 28%
38% Losses 44%
94% Over 0.5 goals 100%
81% Over 1.5 goals 94%
75% Over 2.5 goals 56%
25% Over 3.5 goals 28%
13% Over 4.5 goals 11%
0% Over 5.5 goals 11%
56% Both teams scored 72%
25% Clean sheets 11%
25% Failed to score 17%

How often Half Time

44% Wins 28%
38% Draws 56%
19% Losses 17%
81% Over 0.5 goals 56%
25% Over 1.5 goals 17%
0% Over 2.5 goals 6%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Airdrie Utd all matches
Alloa all matches
Airdrie Utd before this match, at home
1.88points / match
1.75scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 14:12
Alloa before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.22scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:15
Airdrie Utd at home away Alloa

Per match

1.75 Goals scored 1.22
1.50 Goals conceded 1.67
3.25 Total goals 2.89
13.00 Shots 8.33
5.88 Shots on target 3.33
8.88 Shots faced 9.33
7.38 Corners 2.22
3.00 Corners against 5.67
8.88 Fouls 12.56
1.25 Yellow cards 1.89
0.63 1st-half goals scored 0.44
0.63 1st-half goals conceded 0.44

How often Full Time

63% Wins 22%
0% Draws 33%
38% Losses 44%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
88% Over 2.5 goals 44%
25% Over 3.5 goals 11%
13% Over 4.5 goals 11%
0% Over 5.5 goals 11%
63% Both teams scored 67%
13% Clean sheets 11%
25% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 22%
38% Draws 44%
25% Losses 33%
88% Over 0.5 goals 67%
38% Over 1.5 goals 22%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Airdrie Utd at home
Alloa away

Last 10 matches before this match

Airdrie Utd all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.12.21 Montrose – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–1) 2.203.402.80 1.85 2.00
20.11.21 Airdrie Utd – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–0) 2.703.602.37 1.72 2.07
13.11.21 East Fife – Airdrie Utd 0–1 (0–1) 3.753.501.83 1.65 2.20
06.11.21 Airdrie Utd – Peterhead 3–1 (1–0) 1.803.404.20 1.72 2.07
30.10.21 Alloa – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–0) 2.503.502.37 1.90 1.90
23.10.21 Airdrie Utd – Dumbarton 3–2 (1–1) 1.723.504.50 1.72 2.07
16.10.21 Falkirk – Airdrie Utd 0–3 (0–1) 1.953.403.25 1.80 2.00
02.10.21 Airdrie Utd – Clyde 2–1 (1–1) 1.803.503.80 1.72 2.07
25.09.21 Cove Rangers – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.753.75 1.85 1.95
18.09.21 Airdrie Utd – East Fife 3–0 (1–0) 1.903.403.40 1.95 1.85

Alloa all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.12.21 Cove Rangers – Alloa 3–0 (1–0) 1.454.206.00 1.60 2.30
11.12.21 Alloa – Clyde 0–1 (0–0) 1.833.503.60 1.66 2.15
04.12.21 East Fife – Alloa 1–1 (0–0) 2.703.502.15 1.70 2.10
20.11.21 Alloa – Dumbarton 1–2 (0–0) 2.003.603.50 1.72 2.07
13.11.21 Alloa – Montrose 2–2 (0–0) 2.623.402.37 1.72 2.07
06.11.21 Falkirk – Alloa 1–1 (0–0) 1.903.603.50 1.85 1.95
30.10.21 Alloa – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–0) 2.503.502.37 1.90 1.90
24.10.21 Queens Park – Alloa 3–4 (1–1) 1.573.605.50 1.88 1.98
16.10.21 Alloa – Peterhead 2–4 (2–2) 1.903.603.25 1.93 1.93
02.10.21 Alloa – Cove Rangers 1–3 (0–0) 3.203.601.90 1.80 2.00

Airdrie Utd at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.11.21 Airdrie Utd – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–0) 2.703.602.37 1.72 2.07
06.11.21 Airdrie Utd – Peterhead 3–1 (1–0) 1.803.404.20 1.72 2.07
23.10.21 Airdrie Utd – Dumbarton 3–2 (1–1) 1.723.504.50 1.72 2.07
02.10.21 Airdrie Utd – Clyde 2–1 (1–1) 1.803.503.80 1.72 2.07
18.09.21 Airdrie Utd – East Fife 3–0 (1–0) 1.903.403.40 1.95 1.85
14.09.21 Airdrie Utd – Alloa 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.402.70 2.00 1.80
14.08.21 Airdrie Utd – Falkirk 1–2 (0–2) 3.503.401.85 1.93 1.93
31.07.21 Airdrie Utd – Montrose 0–3 (0–1) 2.053.253.20 1.85 1.95

Alloa away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.12.21 Cove Rangers – Alloa 3–0 (1–0) 1.454.206.00 1.60 2.30
04.12.21 East Fife – Alloa 1–1 (0–0) 2.703.502.15 1.70 2.10
06.11.21 Falkirk – Alloa 1–1 (0–0) 1.903.603.50 1.85 1.95
24.10.21 Queens Park – Alloa 3–4 (1–1) 1.573.605.50 1.88 1.98
25.09.21 Dumbarton – Alloa 1–1 (0–1) 2.373.402.62 1.98 1.88
18.09.21 Montrose – Alloa 0–2 (0–2) 2.253.502.55 1.85 1.95
14.09.21 Airdrie Utd – Alloa 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.402.70 2.00 1.80
14.08.21 Clyde – Alloa 2–1 (0–0) 3.503.401.85 2.10 1.70
31.07.21 Peterhead – Alloa 2–0 (1–0) 2.623.402.25 2.00 1.80

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Airdrie Utd winsDrawsAlloa wins
2matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.10.21SC2 Alloa – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–0) 2.503.502.37 1.90 1.90
14.09.21SC2 Airdrie Utd – Alloa 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.402.70 2.00 1.80

Scotland League One table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cove Rangers 18 11 4 3 37 17 +20 37
2 Montrose 19 9 8 2 33 16 +17 35
3 Queens Park 17 6 9 2 32 18 +14 27
4 Airdrie Utd 16 8 2 6 25 21 +4 26
5 Peterhead 19 6 4 9 28 31 -3 22
6 Falkirk 17 6 4 7 20 26 -6 22
7 Alloa 18 5 5 8 25 30 -5 20
8 Clyde 17 5 5 7 21 32 -11 20
9 Dumbarton 18 5 3 10 25 37 -12 18
10 East Fife 17 3 4 10 19 37 -18 13
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cove Rangers 9 6 3 0 22 7 +15 21
2 Queens Park 9 4 4 1 19 8 +11 16
3 Montrose 10 4 4 2 15 11 +4 16
4 Peterhead 9 4 3 2 15 8 +7 15
5 Airdrie Utd 8 5 0 3 14 12 +2 15
6 East Fife 8 3 2 3 11 10 +1 11
7 Alloa 9 3 2 4 14 15 -1 11
8 Clyde 8 3 2 3 12 18 -6 11
9 Falkirk 9 3 1 5 9 13 -4 10
10 Dumbarton 9 1 3 5 13 19 -6 6
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Montrose 9 5 4 0 18 5 +13 19
2 Cove Rangers 9 5 1 3 15 10 +5 16
3 Falkirk 8 3 3 2 11 13 -2 12
4 Dumbarton 9 4 0 5 12 18 -6 12
5 Queens Park 8 2 5 1 13 10 +3 11
6 Airdrie Utd 8 3 2 3 11 9 +2 11
7 Alloa 9 2 3 4 11 15 -4 9
8 Clyde 9 2 3 4 9 14 -5 9
9 Peterhead 10 2 1 7 13 23 -10 7
10 East Fife 9 0 2 7 8 27 -19 2

Airdrie Utd   Alloa

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Dumbarton 18 3 15 1.4 2.1 5 3 10 25 37 18
2 8 Clyde 17 4 13 1.2 1.9 5 5 7 21 32 20
3 4 Airdrie Utd 16 4 12 1.6 1.3 8 2 6 25 21 26
4 5 Peterhead 19 7 12 1.5 1.6 6 4 9 28 31 22
5 6 Falkirk 17 6 11 1.2 1.5 6 4 7 20 26 22
6 1 Cove Rangers 18 8 10 2.1 0.9 11 4 3 37 17 37
7 7 Alloa 18 8 10 1.4 1.7 5 5 8 25 30 20
8 10 East Fife 17 7 10 1.1 2.2 3 4 10 19 37 13
9 2 Montrose 19 10 9 1.7 0.8 9 8 2 33 16 35
10 3 Queens Park 17 9 8 1.9 1.1 6 9 2 32 18 27
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Clyde 8 0 8 1.5 2.2 3 2 3 12 18 11
2 4 Airdrie Utd 8 1 7 1.8 1.5 5 0 3 14 12 15
3 9 Dumbarton 9 2 7 1.4 2.1 1 3 5 13 19 6
4 6 Falkirk 9 3 6 1.0 1.4 3 1 5 9 13 10
5 7 Alloa 9 3 6 1.6 1.7 3 2 4 14 15 11
6 1 Cove Rangers 9 4 5 2.4 0.8 6 3 0 22 7 21
7 2 Montrose 10 5 5 1.5 1.1 4 4 2 15 11 16
8 3 Queens Park 9 5 4 2.1 0.9 4 4 1 19 8 16
9 5 Peterhead 9 5 4 1.7 0.9 4 3 2 15 8 15
10 10 East Fife 8 5 3 1.4 1.2 3 2 3 11 10 11
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Peterhead 10 2 8 1.3 2.3 2 1 7 13 23 7
2 9 Dumbarton 9 1 8 1.3 2.0 4 0 5 12 18 12
3 10 East Fife 9 2 7 0.9 3.0 0 2 7 8 27 2
4 1 Cove Rangers 9 4 5 1.7 1.1 5 1 3 15 10 16
5 4 Airdrie Utd 8 3 5 1.4 1.1 3 2 3 11 9 11
6 6 Falkirk 8 3 5 1.4 1.6 3 3 2 11 13 12
7 8 Clyde 9 4 5 1.0 1.6 2 3 4 9 14 9
8 2 Montrose 9 5 4 2.0 0.6 5 4 0 18 5 19
9 3 Queens Park 8 4 4 1.6 1.2 2 5 1 13 10 11
10 7 Alloa 9 5 4 1.2 1.7 2 3 4 11 15 9

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 30 Oct 2026, 22:44