Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: B Cook

Alloa 2–1 Airdrie Utd

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 2.50 fair 2.49
Draw 3.50 fair 4.34
Away 2.37 fair 2.72
Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.77
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 1.56

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Alloa Airdrie Utd
10 Shots 8
6 Shots on target 5
4 Corners 10
13 Fouls 13
1 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (55 league matches this season so far).
Result Alloa to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.54
Expected goals 1.69 – 1.61
Home / Draw / Away
AlloaDrawAirdrie Utd
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.1% 2–1 8.5% 1–2 8.1%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Alloa before this match, all matches
1.27points / match
1.64scored / match
1.73conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 18:19
Airdrie Utd before this match, all matches
1.82points / match
1.73scored / match
1.27conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 19:14
Alloa all matches all matches Airdrie Utd

Per match

1.64 Goals scored 1.73
1.73 Goals conceded 1.27
3.36 Total goals 3.00
8.00 Shots 13.18
3.73 Shots on target 6.09
10.55 Shots faced 9.36
1.82 Corners 5.73
7.00 Corners against 3.91
11.55 Fouls 10.18
1.45 Yellow cards 1.45
0.73 1st-half goals scored 0.64
0.45 1st-half goals conceded 0.45

How often Full Time

36% Wins 55%
18% Draws 18%
45% Losses 27%
100% Over 0.5 goals 91%
100% Over 1.5 goals 82%
55% Over 2.5 goals 82%
36% Over 3.5 goals 27%
18% Over 4.5 goals 18%
18% Over 5.5 goals 0%
73% Both teams scored 55%
18% Clean sheets 27%
9% Failed to score 27%

How often Half Time

36% Wins 45%
45% Draws 36%
18% Losses 18%
73% Over 0.5 goals 82%
27% Over 1.5 goals 27%
9% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alloa all matches
Airdrie Utd all matches
Alloa before this match, at home
1.40points / match
1.80scored / match
1.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:9
Airdrie Utd before this match, away
1.60points / match
1.60scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:5
Alloa at home away Airdrie Utd

Per match

1.80 Goals scored 1.60
1.80 Goals conceded 1.00
3.60 Total goals 2.60
6.40 Shots 12.60
4.00 Shots on target 5.60
12.40 Shots faced 10.60
1.20 Corners 3.40
9.00 Corners against 5.80
10.00 Fouls 12.20
1.00 Yellow cards 1.80
0.80 1st-half goals scored 0.60
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

40% Wins 40%
20% Draws 40%
40% Losses 20%
100% Over 0.5 goals 80%
100% Over 1.5 goals 60%
60% Over 2.5 goals 60%
60% Over 3.5 goals 40%
20% Over 4.5 goals 20%
20% Over 5.5 goals 0%
80% Both teams scored 40%
20% Clean sheets 40%
0% Failed to score 40%

How often Half Time

40% Wins 60%
60% Draws 40%
0% Losses 0%
60% Over 0.5 goals 60%
20% Over 1.5 goals 0%
20% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alloa at home
Airdrie Utd away

Last 10 matches before this match

Alloa all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.21 Queens Park – Alloa 3–4 (1–1) 1.573.605.50 1.88 1.98
16.10.21 Alloa – Peterhead 2–4 (2–2) 1.903.603.25 1.93 1.93
02.10.21 Alloa – Cove Rangers 1–3 (0–0) 3.203.601.90 1.80 2.00
25.09.21 Dumbarton – Alloa 1–1 (0–1) 2.373.402.62 1.98 1.88
18.09.21 Montrose – Alloa 0–2 (0–2) 2.253.502.55 1.85 1.95
14.09.21 Airdrie Utd – Alloa 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.402.70 2.00 1.80
11.09.21 Alloa – Falkirk 2–0 (1–0) 3.203.502.00 1.90 1.90
21.08.21 Alloa – Queens Park 1–1 (0–0) 3.103.402.20 1.85 2.00
14.08.21 Clyde – Alloa 2–1 (0–0) 3.503.401.85 2.10 1.70
07.08.21 Alloa – East Fife 3–1 (1–0) 1.803.503.75 1.85 1.95

Airdrie Utd all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.10.21 Airdrie Utd – Dumbarton 3–2 (1–1) 1.723.504.50 1.72 2.07
16.10.21 Falkirk – Airdrie Utd 0–3 (0–1) 1.953.403.25 1.80 2.00
02.10.21 Airdrie Utd – Clyde 2–1 (1–1) 1.803.503.80 1.72 2.07
25.09.21 Cove Rangers – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.753.75 1.85 1.95
18.09.21 Airdrie Utd – East Fife 3–0 (1–0) 1.903.403.40 1.95 1.85
14.09.21 Airdrie Utd – Alloa 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.402.70 2.00 1.80
11.09.21 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 0–0 (0–0) 1.663.754.33 1.90 1.95
21.08.21 Peterhead – Airdrie Utd 2–3 (0–1) 2.623.302.62 2.05 1.75
14.08.21 Airdrie Utd – Falkirk 1–2 (0–2) 3.503.401.85 1.93 1.93
07.08.21 Dumbarton – Airdrie Utd 2–2 (0–1) 2.503.402.40 1.80 2.00

Alloa at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.10.21 Alloa – Peterhead 2–4 (2–2) 1.903.603.25 1.93 1.93
02.10.21 Alloa – Cove Rangers 1–3 (0–0) 3.203.601.90 1.80 2.00
11.09.21 Alloa – Falkirk 2–0 (1–0) 3.203.502.00 1.90 1.90
21.08.21 Alloa – Queens Park 1–1 (0–0) 3.103.402.20 1.85 2.00
07.08.21 Alloa – East Fife 3–1 (1–0) 1.803.503.75 1.85 1.95

Airdrie Utd away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.10.21 Falkirk – Airdrie Utd 0–3 (0–1) 1.953.403.25 1.80 2.00
25.09.21 Cove Rangers – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.753.75 1.85 1.95
11.09.21 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 0–0 (0–0) 1.663.754.33 1.90 1.95
21.08.21 Peterhead – Airdrie Utd 2–3 (0–1) 2.623.302.62 2.05 1.75
07.08.21 Dumbarton – Airdrie Utd 2–2 (0–1) 2.503.402.40 1.80 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Alloa winsDrawsAirdrie Utd wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.09.21SC2 Airdrie Utd – Alloa 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.402.70 2.00 1.80

Scotland League One table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Queens Park 11 5 5 1 20 11 +9 20
2 Cove Rangers 11 6 2 3 21 14 +7 20
3 Airdrie Utd 11 6 2 3 19 14 +5 20
4 Montrose 11 5 4 2 22 11 +11 19
5 Falkirk 11 4 3 4 13 14 -1 15
6 Alloa 11 4 2 5 18 19 -1 14
7 Dumbarton 11 4 2 5 18 22 -4 14
8 Peterhead 11 4 1 6 19 17 +2 13
9 Clyde 11 3 2 6 13 25 -12 11
10 East Fife 11 2 1 8 13 29 -16 7
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Airdrie Utd 6 4 0 2 11 9 +2 12
2 Cove Rangers 5 3 2 0 11 4 +7 11
3 Queens Park 6 3 2 1 12 7 +5 11
4 Peterhead 6 3 1 2 12 6 +6 10
5 Falkirk 6 3 0 3 8 8 0 9
6 Montrose 6 2 2 2 10 9 +1 8
7 East Fife 5 2 1 2 8 7 +1 7
8 Alloa 5 2 1 2 9 9 0 7
9 Clyde 5 2 1 2 6 12 -6 7
10 Dumbarton 5 1 2 2 9 9 0 5
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Montrose 5 3 2 0 12 2 +10 11
2 Queens Park 5 2 3 0 8 4 +4 9
3 Cove Rangers 6 3 0 3 10 10 0 9
4 Dumbarton 6 3 0 3 9 13 -4 9
5 Airdrie Utd 5 2 2 1 8 5 +3 8
6 Alloa 6 2 1 3 9 10 -1 7
7 Falkirk 5 1 3 1 5 6 -1 6
8 Clyde 6 1 1 4 7 13 -6 4
9 Peterhead 5 1 0 4 7 11 -4 3
10 East Fife 6 0 0 6 5 22 -17 0

Alloa   Airdrie Utd

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Dumbarton 11 1 10 1.6 2.0 4 2 5 18 22 14
2 9 Clyde 11 1 10 1.2 2.3 3 2 6 13 25 11
3 3 Airdrie Utd 11 2 9 1.7 1.3 6 2 3 19 14 20
4 10 East Fife 11 3 8 1.2 2.6 2 1 8 13 29 7
5 5 Falkirk 11 4 7 1.2 1.3 4 3 4 13 14 15
6 8 Peterhead 11 4 7 1.7 1.5 4 1 6 19 17 13
7 2 Cove Rangers 11 5 6 1.9 1.3 6 2 3 21 14 20
8 4 Montrose 11 5 6 2.0 1.0 5 4 2 22 11 19
9 6 Alloa 11 5 6 1.6 1.7 4 2 5 18 19 14
10 1 Queens Park 11 6 5 1.8 1.0 5 5 1 20 11 20
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Airdrie Utd 6 0 6 1.8 1.5 4 0 2 11 9 12
2 5 Falkirk 6 1 5 1.3 1.3 3 0 3 8 8 9
3 9 Clyde 5 0 5 1.2 2.4 2 1 2 6 12 7
4 4 Montrose 6 2 4 1.7 1.5 2 2 2 10 9 8
5 7 Dumbarton 5 1 4 1.8 1.8 1 2 2 9 9 5
6 1 Queens Park 6 3 3 2.0 1.2 3 2 1 12 7 11
7 6 Alloa 5 2 3 1.8 1.8 2 1 2 9 9 7
8 8 Peterhead 6 3 3 2.0 1.0 3 1 2 12 6 10
9 2 Cove Rangers 5 3 2 2.2 0.8 3 2 0 11 4 11
10 10 East Fife 5 3 2 1.6 1.4 2 1 2 8 7 7
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Dumbarton 6 0 6 1.5 2.2 3 0 3 9 13 9
2 10 East Fife 6 0 6 0.8 3.7 0 0 6 5 22 0
3 9 Clyde 6 1 5 1.2 2.2 1 1 4 7 13 4
4 2 Cove Rangers 6 2 4 1.7 1.7 3 0 3 10 10 9
5 8 Peterhead 5 1 4 1.4 2.2 1 0 4 7 11 3
6 3 Airdrie Utd 5 2 3 1.6 1.0 2 2 1 8 5 8
7 6 Alloa 6 3 3 1.5 1.7 2 1 3 9 10 7
8 1 Queens Park 5 3 2 1.6 0.8 2 3 0 8 4 9
9 4 Montrose 5 3 2 2.4 0.4 3 2 0 12 2 11
10 5 Falkirk 5 3 2 1.0 1.2 1 3 1 5 6 6

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 22:40