Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: E Anderson

Dunfermline 0–0 Queens Park

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

Home 2.00 fair 2.36
Draw ✓ 3.70 fair 3.71
Away 3.10 fair 3.26
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.81
Over 2.5 2.08 fair 2.23

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Dunfermline Queens Park
10 Shots 3
1 Shots on target 1
4 Corners 2
7 Fouls 12
1 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (120 league matches this season so far).
Result Dunfermline to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.99
Expected goals 1.36 – 1.11
Home / Draw / Away
DunfermlineDrawQueens Park
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.8% 1–0 11.5% 0–1 9.4%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Dunfermline before this match, all matches
0.96points / match
1.00scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 24:32
Queens Park before this match, all matches
1.21points / match
1.08scored / match
1.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 26:28
Dunfermline all matches all matches Queens Park

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.08
1.33 Goals conceded 1.17
2.33 Total goals 2.25
9.17 Shots 9.46
3.58 Shots on target 3.79
7.96 Shots faced 11.96
5.13 Corners 6.42
4.29 Corners against 6.83
11.42 Fouls 9.00
2.17 Yellow cards 1.75
0.29 1st-half goals scored 0.58
0.54 1st-half goals conceded 0.58

How often Full Time

25% Wins 33%
21% Draws 21%
54% Losses 46%
92% Over 0.5 goals 96%
71% Over 1.5 goals 75%
38% Over 2.5 goals 46%
17% Over 3.5 goals 4%
13% Over 4.5 goals 4%
4% Over 5.5 goals 0%
38% Both teams scored 58%
21% Clean sheets 29%
50% Failed to score 17%

How often Half Time

13% Wins 42%
50% Draws 17%
38% Losses 42%
58% Over 0.5 goals 88%
17% Over 1.5 goals 25%
4% Over 2.5 goals 4%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dunfermline all matches
Queens Park all matches
Dunfermline before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.42scored / match
1.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 17:14
Queens Park before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.08scored / match
1.42conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:17
Dunfermline at home away Queens Park

Per match

1.42 Goals scored 1.08
1.17 Goals conceded 1.42
2.58 Total goals 2.50
9.42 Shots 6.67
3.75 Shots on target 3.58
6.92 Shots faced 11.92
6.08 Corners 6.42
3.50 Corners against 8.50
10.75 Fouls 9.00
1.83 Yellow cards 1.83
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.42 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

42% Wins 25%
25% Draws 25%
33% Losses 50%
92% Over 0.5 goals 92%
75% Over 1.5 goals 83%
42% Over 2.5 goals 58%
25% Over 3.5 goals 8%
17% Over 4.5 goals 8%
8% Over 5.5 goals 0%
42% Both teams scored 67%
33% Clean sheets 25%
33% Failed to score 17%

How often Half Time

8% Wins 25%
67% Draws 25%
25% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 83%
17% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dunfermline at home
Queens Park away

Last 10 matches before this match

Dunfermline all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.02.25 Livingston – Dunfermline 0–0 (0–0) 1.703.754.75 2.25 1.62
01.02.25 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 3–1 (0–1) 2.553.002.75 2.50 1.50
25.01.25 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 3–0 (2–0) 4.103.251.83 2.15 1.63
14.01.25 Dunfermline – Ayr 0–2 (0–0) 3.302.632.38 3.00 1.36
04.01.25 Partick – Dunfermline 1–4 (1–3) 1.734.103.60 2.08 1.73
27.12.24 Dunfermline – Falkirk 3–3 (1–1) 5.003.701.62 2.15 1.67
21.12.24 Morton – Dunfermline 2–0 (1–0) 3.003.102.30 2.38 1.53
14.12.24 Raith Rvs – Dunfermline 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.103.25 2.35 1.57
07.12.24 Dunfermline – Hamilton 3–2 (0–0) 1.833.404.00 2.03 1.83
23.11.24 Ayr – Dunfermline 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.403.75 2.15 1.67

Queens Park all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.02.25 Queens Park – Hamilton 1–2 (0–2) 2.003.403.80 1.73 2.08
01.02.25 Airdrie Utd – Queens Park 2–1 (1–0) 3.003.502.10 1.88 1.98
25.01.25 Queens Park – Morton 1–2 (1–0) 1.853.303.80 2.05 1.75
11.01.25 Falkirk – Queens Park 0–0 (0–0) 1.384.337.50 1.57 2.35
04.01.25 Queens Park – Livingston 2–0 (1–0) 2.903.602.10 2.05 1.80
28.12.24 Partick – Queens Park 2–1 (1–1) 1.753.903.50 1.83 2.03
20.12.24 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–2 (0–1) 2.503.252.60 2.03 1.83
14.12.24 Hamilton – Queens Park 2–1 (2–1) 3.303.252.10 1.85 2.00
07.12.24 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (2–0) 1.673.704.50 1.88 1.98
22.11.24 Queens Park – Falkirk 0–1 (0–1) 4.334.201.62 1.62 2.25

Dunfermline at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.02.25 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 3–1 (0–1) 2.553.002.75 2.50 1.50
14.01.25 Dunfermline – Ayr 0–2 (0–0) 3.302.632.38 3.00 1.36
27.12.24 Dunfermline – Falkirk 3–3 (1–1) 5.003.701.62 2.15 1.67
07.12.24 Dunfermline – Hamilton 3–2 (0–0) 1.833.404.00 2.03 1.83
16.11.24 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.504.50 1.98 1.88
02.11.24 Dunfermline – Partick 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.502.25 1.90 1.95
29.10.24 Dunfermline – Livingston 3–0 (1–0) 2.803.002.50 2.38 1.53
19.10.24 Dunfermline – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.353.103.00 2.20 1.65
28.09.24 Dunfermline – Queens Park 1–2 (0–1) 2.383.202.60 1.98 1.88
13.09.24 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.603.302.40 2.20 1.65

Queens Park away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.02.25 Airdrie Utd – Queens Park 2–1 (1–0) 3.003.502.10 1.88 1.98
11.01.25 Falkirk – Queens Park 0–0 (0–0) 1.384.337.50 1.57 2.35
28.12.24 Partick – Queens Park 2–1 (1–1) 1.753.903.50 1.83 2.03
14.12.24 Hamilton – Queens Park 2–1 (2–1) 3.303.252.10 1.85 2.00
16.11.24 Ayr – Queens Park 3–2 (2–0) 1.953.403.80 2.05 1.75
02.11.24 Livingston – Queens Park 1–1 (0–0) 1.803.504.00 2.10 1.70
29.10.24 Morton – Queens Park 0–1 (0–1) 3.403.102.20 2.03 1.83
19.10.24 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.303.00 2.03 1.83
28.09.24 Dunfermline – Queens Park 1–2 (0–1) 2.383.202.60 1.98 1.88
31.08.24 Partick – Queens Park 3–0 (1–0) 2.253.503.00 1.73 2.08

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Dunfermline winsDrawsQueens Park wins
6matches
2.33goals / match
67%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.11.24SC1 Queens Park – Dunfermline 2–1 (1–0) 2.153.203.00 1.95 1.90
28.09.24SC1 Dunfermline – Queens Park 1–2 (0–1) 2.383.202.60 1.98 1.88
20.04.24SC1 Dunfermline – Queens Park 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.503.10 1.73 2.08
10.02.24SC1 Dunfermline – Queens Park 0–3 (0–0) 2.553.202.60 1.75 2.05
05.01.24SC1 Queens Park – Dunfermline 2–1 (0–0) 2.753.802.10 1.67 2.15
16.09.23SC1 Queens Park – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–0) 2.203.403.00 1.95 1.90

Scotland Championship table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 25 16 5 4 49 23 +26 53
2 Ayr 24 14 6 4 40 20 +20 48
3 Livingston 24 13 7 4 32 17 +15 46
4 Partick 25 10 6 9 31 31 0 36
5 Morton 24 7 10 7 25 29 -4 31
6 Raith Rvs 23 9 3 11 26 31 -5 30
7 Queens Park 24 8 5 11 26 28 -2 29
8 Hamilton 24 7 3 14 29 45 -16 24
9 Dunfermline 24 6 5 13 24 32 -8 23
10 Airdrie Utd 23 3 4 16 18 44 -26 13
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 13 9 3 1 28 9 +19 30
2 Ayr 12 9 2 1 27 10 +17 29
3 Livingston 12 8 3 1 19 6 +13 27
4 Partick 12 6 5 1 19 11 +8 23
5 Raith Rvs 12 7 2 3 18 11 +7 23
6 Morton 12 5 4 3 15 10 +5 19
7 Dunfermline 12 5 3 4 17 14 +3 18
8 Queens Park 12 5 2 5 13 11 +2 17
9 Hamilton 12 5 1 6 15 20 -5 16
10 Airdrie Utd 11 3 2 6 9 18 -9 11
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 12 7 2 3 21 14 +7 23
2 Ayr 12 5 4 3 13 10 +3 19
3 Livingston 12 5 4 3 13 11 +2 19
4 Partick 13 4 1 8 12 20 -8 13
5 Queens Park 12 3 3 6 13 17 -4 12
6 Morton 12 2 6 4 10 19 -9 12
7 Hamilton 12 2 2 8 14 25 -11 8
8 Raith Rvs 11 2 1 8 8 20 -12 7
9 Dunfermline 12 1 2 9 7 18 -11 5
10 Airdrie Utd 12 0 2 10 9 26 -17 2

Dunfermline   Queens Park

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Hamilton 24 8 16 1.2 1.9 7 3 14 29 45 24
2 1 Falkirk 25 13 12 2.0 0.9 16 5 4 49 23 53
3 4 Partick 25 13 12 1.2 1.2 10 6 9 31 31 36
4 10 Airdrie Utd 23 11 12 0.8 1.9 3 4 16 18 44 13
5 3 Livingston 24 13 11 1.3 0.7 13 7 4 32 17 46
6 7 Queens Park 24 13 11 1.1 1.2 8 5 11 26 28 29
7 6 Raith Rvs 23 13 10 1.1 1.3 9 3 11 26 31 30
8 5 Morton 24 15 9 1.0 1.2 7 10 7 25 29 31
9 9 Dunfermline 24 15 9 1.0 1.3 6 5 13 24 32 23
10 2 Ayr 24 16 8 1.7 0.8 14 6 4 40 20 48
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Falkirk 13 5 8 2.2 0.7 9 3 1 28 9 30
2 8 Hamilton 12 4 8 1.2 1.7 5 1 6 15 20 16
3 2 Ayr 12 5 7 2.2 0.8 9 2 1 27 10 29
4 4 Partick 12 6 6 1.6 0.9 6 5 1 19 11 23
5 3 Livingston 12 7 5 1.6 0.5 8 3 1 19 6 27
6 9 Dunfermline 12 7 5 1.4 1.2 5 3 4 17 14 18
7 10 Airdrie Utd 11 6 5 0.8 1.6 3 2 6 9 18 11
8 6 Raith Rvs 12 8 4 1.5 0.9 7 2 3 18 11 23
9 7 Queens Park 12 8 4 1.1 0.9 5 2 5 13 11 17
10 5 Morton 12 9 3 1.2 0.8 5 4 3 15 10 19
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Hamilton 12 4 8 1.2 2.1 2 2 8 14 25 8
2 7 Queens Park 12 5 7 1.1 1.4 3 3 6 13 17 12
3 10 Airdrie Utd 12 5 7 0.8 2.2 0 2 10 9 26 2
4 3 Livingston 12 6 6 1.1 0.9 5 4 3 13 11 19
5 4 Partick 13 7 6 0.9 1.5 4 1 8 12 20 13
6 5 Morton 12 6 6 0.8 1.6 2 6 4 10 19 12
7 6 Raith Rvs 11 5 6 0.7 1.8 2 1 8 8 20 7
8 1 Falkirk 12 8 4 1.8 1.2 7 2 3 21 14 23
9 9 Dunfermline 12 8 4 0.6 1.5 1 2 9 7 18 5
10 2 Ayr 12 11 1 1.1 0.8 5 4 3 13 10 19

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06