Morton 1–4 Dundee United
Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Morton all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.24 | Ayr – Morton | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.04.24 | Airdrie Utd – Morton | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.03.24 | Morton – Queens Park | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.03.24 | Morton – Dunfermline | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.03.24 | Partick – Morton | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 05.03.24 | Morton – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.24 | Morton – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.02.24 | Raith Rvs – Morton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.02.24 | Morton – Airdrie Utd | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.02.24 | Queens Park – Morton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Dundee United all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.24 | Queens Park – Dundee United | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.24 | Dundee United – Raith Rvs | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.03.24 | Dundee United – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.03.24 | Dunfermline – Dundee United | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.03.24 | Dundee United – Arbroath | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 05.03.24 | Morton – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.24 | Partick – Dundee United | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.02.24 | Dundee United – Airdrie Utd | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.02.24 | Dundee United – Queens Park | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.02.24 | Raith Rvs – Dundee United | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Morton at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.24 | Morton – Queens Park | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.03.24 | Morton – Dunfermline | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 05.03.24 | Morton – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.24 | Morton – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.02.24 | Morton – Airdrie Utd | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.01.24 | Morton – Arbroath | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.01.24 | Morton – Partick | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.75 | 2.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.01.24 | Morton – Ayr | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.12.23 | Morton – Queens Park | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.12.23 | Morton – Inverness C | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Dundee United away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.24 | Queens Park – Dundee United | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.03.24 | Dunfermline – Dundee United | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.03.24 | Morton – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.24 | Partick – Dundee United | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.02.24 | Raith Rvs – Dundee United | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.02.24 | Ayr – Dundee United | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.01.24 | Inverness C – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.01.24 | Arbroath – Dundee United | 0–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.12.23 | Queens Park – Dundee United | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.11.23 | Dunfermline – Dundee United | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.24SC1 | Morton – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.01.24SC1 | Dundee United – Morton | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.36 | 5.75 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.09.23SC1 | Dundee United – Morton | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 32 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 64 | 21 | +43 | 65 | WWLDWW |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 32 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 42 | +10 | 61 | WWDLWL |
| 3 | Partick | 32 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 58 | 50 | +8 | 50 | DLWWWD |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 32 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 37 | +5 | 48 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 38 | 42 | -4 | 42 | LLWWWD |
| 6 | Morton | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 39 | 38 | +1 | 41 | LLLWLD |
| 7 | Ayr | 32 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 45 | 57 | -12 | 39 | LWLWLD |
| 8 | Queens Park | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 43 | 55 | -12 | 36 | DDDWLL |
| 9 | Inverness C | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 37 | -1 | 35 | WDLDLW |
| 10 | Arbroath | 32 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 34 | 72 | -38 | 23 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 31 | 12 | +19 | 29 | DWLWDW |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 29 | LWDWWL |
| 3 | Airdrie Utd | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 28 | WDLDWW |
| 4 | Partick | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 28 | WLDLWW |
| 5 | Morton | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 22 | WWLLLW |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 18 | LDWLWD |
| 7 | Ayr | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 18 | LLWLWD |
| 8 | Inverness C | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 15 | LDDDLW |
| 9 | Queens Park | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 15 | LDWDDL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 12 | DDWLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 9 | +24 | 36 | WLDWLW |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 32 | LWLWDL |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 24 | DWDLWW |
| 4 | Partick | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 26 | +5 | 22 | DDLDWD |
| 5 | Ayr | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 21 | DWWLWL |
| 6 | Queens Park | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 21 | WWLDWL |
| 7 | Inverness C | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 20 | WWDWDL |
| 8 | Airdrie Utd | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 20 | WWDLWW |
| 9 | Morton | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 19 | WDDLLD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 43 | -28 | 11 | LDLLLL |
Morton Dundee United
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Arbroath | 32 | 8 | 24 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 34 | 72 | 23 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Partick | 32 | 9 | 23 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 58 | 50 | 50 | OUOUUU |
| 3 | 7 | Ayr | 32 | 9 | 23 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 45 | 57 | 39 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 8 | Queens Park | 32 | 11 | 21 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 43 | 55 | 36 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 42 | 61 | UUUUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Morton | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 39 | 38 | 41 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Dunfermline | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 38 | 42 | 42 | UUOUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 32 | 17 | 15 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 64 | 21 | 65 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 37 | 48 | UOOOOO |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 37 | 35 | UUOUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 24 | 28 | OOUUOU |
| 2 | 7 | Ayr | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 8 | Queens Park | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 29 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Arbroath | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 25 | 29 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Dunfermline | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 | 18 | OUUUOU |
| 7 | 6 | Morton | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 20 | 22 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 17 | 28 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Inverness C | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 15 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Dundee United | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 31 | 12 | 29 | UOUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Arbroath | 16 | 3 | 13 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 43 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Ayr | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 29 | 21 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Partick | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 26 | 22 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 8 | Queens Park | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 26 | 21 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 1 | Dundee United | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 9 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 32 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 20 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 6 | Morton | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 19 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Dunfermline | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 24 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 20 | 20 | OOUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10