Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: D Williams

Arbroath 1–4 Queens Park

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2022/2023

Home 2.90 fair 2.97
Draw 3.25 fair 3.89
Away ✓ 2.25 fair 2.46
Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.04
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.96

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Arbroath Queens Park
8 Shots 21
2 Shots on target 6
6 Corners 5
12 Fouls 6
4 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (87 league matches this season so far).
Result Queens Park to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.82
Expected goals 1.28 – 1.43
Home / Draw / Away
ArbroathDrawQueens Park
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2% 0–1 9.5% 1–2 8.7%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Arbroath before this match, all matches
0.78points / match
0.67scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 12:24
Queens Park before this match, all matches
1.76points / match
1.88scored / match
1.53conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 32:26
Arbroath all matches all matches Queens Park

Per match

0.67 Goals scored 1.88
1.33 Goals conceded 1.53
2.00 Total goals 3.41
7.00 Shots 12.82
2.72 Shots on target 5.71
9.67 Shots faced 13.47
5.50 Corners 6.53
4.83 Corners against 7.00
9.17 Fouls 8.12
2.28 Yellow cards 1.29
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.94
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 0.53

How often Full Time

11% Wins 53%
44% Draws 18%
44% Losses 29%
89% Over 0.5 goals 100%
72% Over 1.5 goals 94%
22% Over 2.5 goals 71%
6% Over 3.5 goals 41%
6% Over 4.5 goals 24%
6% Over 5.5 goals 6%
50% Both teams scored 59%
17% Clean sheets 24%
44% Failed to score 18%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 59%
44% Draws 12%
39% Losses 29%
67% Over 0.5 goals 94%
22% Over 1.5 goals 35%
0% Over 2.5 goals 12%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arbroath all matches
Queens Park all matches
Arbroath before this match, at home
0.78points / match
0.56scored / match
1.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 5:10
Queens Park before this match, away
1.63points / match
1.75scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 14:14
Arbroath at home away Queens Park

Per match

0.56 Goals scored 1.75
1.11 Goals conceded 1.75
1.67 Total goals 3.50
8.00 Shots 13.63
2.67 Shots on target 5.63
9.89 Shots faced 14.00
5.22 Corners 5.00
4.56 Corners against 7.75
9.33 Fouls 7.50
2.22 Yellow cards 1.38
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.75
0.44 1st-half goals conceded 0.88

How often Full Time

11% Wins 50%
44% Draws 13%
44% Losses 38%
89% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 100%
11% Over 2.5 goals 63%
0% Over 3.5 goals 38%
0% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 13%
44% Both teams scored 38%
22% Clean sheets 25%
44% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 50%
44% Draws 13%
33% Losses 38%
67% Over 0.5 goals 100%
11% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arbroath at home
Queens Park away

Last 10 matches before this match

Arbroath all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.12.22 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.303.80 2.00 1.80
03.12.22 Arbroath – Morton 1–1 (0–1) 2.603.102.60 2.20 1.70
19.11.22 Partick – Arbroath 3–0 (1–0) 1.853.503.75 2.00 1.85
12.11.22 Arbroath – Cove Rangers 1–1 (1–0) 2.053.303.30 2.00 1.85
05.11.22 Inverness C – Arbroath 1–1 (0–0) 2.303.403.10 2.10 1.70
29.10.22 Arbroath – Ayr 0–2 (0–0) 2.873.202.25 2.02 1.83
22.10.22 Arbroath – Hamilton 1–0 (1–0) 1.903.303.75 2.07 1.72
19.10.22 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.303.202.90 1.98 1.88
14.10.22 Queens Park – Arbroath 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.302.75 1.70 2.10
08.10.22 Arbroath – Dundee 1–1 (1–1) 3.403.202.05 2.07 1.72

Queens Park all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.12.22 Queens Park – Hamilton 4–0 (4–0) 1.803.504.00 1.80 2.05
19.11.22 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 2–5 (1–2) 1.903.403.75 1.85 1.95
12.11.22 Queens Park – Inverness C 2–1 (0–1) 2.153.403.00 1.88 1.98
04.11.22 Cove Rangers – Queens Park 2–0 (1–0) 2.553.402.70 1.57 2.35
28.10.22 Queens Park – Dundee 2–2 (1–0) 2.903.402.15 1.70 2.10
22.10.22 Partick – Queens Park 0–4 (0–1) 1.653.804.50 1.85 2.00
14.10.22 Queens Park – Arbroath 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.302.75 1.70 2.10
08.10.22 Ayr – Queens Park 5–0 (2–0) 1.853.304.00 1.93 1.93
04.10.22 Queens Park – Morton 1–2 (0–1) 2.303.302.80 1.98 1.88
01.10.22 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.402.75 1.93 1.93

Arbroath at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.12.22 Arbroath – Morton 1–1 (0–1) 2.603.102.60 2.20 1.70
12.11.22 Arbroath – Cove Rangers 1–1 (1–0) 2.053.303.30 2.00 1.85
29.10.22 Arbroath – Ayr 0–2 (0–0) 2.873.202.25 2.02 1.83
22.10.22 Arbroath – Hamilton 1–0 (1–0) 1.903.303.75 2.07 1.72
19.10.22 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.303.202.90 1.98 1.88
08.10.22 Arbroath – Dundee 1–1 (1–1) 3.403.202.05 2.07 1.72
03.09.22 Arbroath – Partick 0–2 (0–0) 2.553.202.60 2.15 1.66
20.08.22 Arbroath – Queens Park 1–2 (0–1) 1.853.254.50 2.25 1.61
06.08.22 Arbroath – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.373.003.00 2.50 1.50
29.04.22 Arbroath – Morton 3–0 (1–0) 1.903.203.75 2.15 1.66

Queens Park away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.11.22 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 2–5 (1–2) 1.903.403.75 1.85 1.95
04.11.22 Cove Rangers – Queens Park 2–0 (1–0) 2.553.402.70 1.57 2.35
22.10.22 Partick – Queens Park 0–4 (0–1) 1.653.804.50 1.85 2.00
08.10.22 Ayr – Queens Park 5–0 (2–0) 1.853.304.00 1.93 1.93
17.09.22 Hamilton – Queens Park 0–2 (0–1) 2.153.403.25 2.00 1.85
03.09.22 Dundee – Queens Park 3–0 (2–0) 1.613.754.75 1.88 1.98
20.08.22 Arbroath – Queens Park 1–2 (0–1) 1.853.254.50 2.25 1.61
30.07.22 Inverness C – Queens Park 1–1 (1–1) 1.703.604.20 2.15 1.66
23.04.22SC2 Montrose – Queens Park 2–1 (0–1) 2.203.252.87 1.83 2.02
16.04.22SC2 Peterhead – Queens Park 2–1 (1–0) 2.703.302.37 2.02 1.83

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Arbroath winsDrawsQueens Park wins
2matches
2.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.10.22SC1 Queens Park – Arbroath 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.302.75 1.70 2.10
20.08.22SC1 Arbroath – Queens Park 1–2 (0–1) 1.853.254.50 2.25 1.61

Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ayr 18 9 5 4 38 25 +13 32
2 Dundee 17 9 4 4 28 20 +8 31
3 Queens Park 17 9 3 5 32 26 +6 30
4 Morton 17 8 5 4 25 17 +8 29
5 Partick 18 8 3 7 35 32 +3 27
6 Raith Rvs 18 7 2 9 22 24 -2 23
7 Inverness C 17 6 5 6 19 21 -2 23
8 Cove Rangers 17 4 6 7 25 28 -3 18
9 Arbroath 18 2 8 8 12 24 -12 14
10 Hamilton 17 2 5 10 16 35 -19 11
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Partick 9 5 2 2 22 15 +7 17
2 Queens Park 9 5 2 2 18 12 +6 17
3 Ayr 9 4 4 1 19 9 +10 16
4 Morton 8 5 1 2 15 5 +10 16
5 Dundee 8 5 1 2 16 9 +7 16
6 Raith Rvs 9 5 1 3 17 13 +4 16
7 Cove Rangers 9 4 2 3 14 9 +5 14
8 Inverness C 9 2 4 3 10 9 +1 10
9 Arbroath 9 1 4 4 5 10 -5 7
10 Hamilton 8 1 2 5 9 16 -7 5
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ayr 9 5 1 3 19 16 +3 16
2 Dundee 9 4 3 2 12 11 +1 15
3 Queens Park 8 4 1 3 14 14 0 13
4 Morton 9 3 4 2 10 12 -2 13
5 Inverness C 8 4 1 3 9 12 -3 13
6 Partick 9 3 1 5 13 17 -4 10
7 Raith Rvs 9 2 1 6 5 11 -6 7
8 Arbroath 9 1 4 4 7 14 -7 7
9 Hamilton 9 1 3 5 7 19 -12 6
10 Cove Rangers 8 0 4 4 11 19 -8 4

Arbroath   Queens Park

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Partick 18 4 14 1.9 1.8 8 3 7 35 32 27
2 1 Ayr 18 5 13 2.1 1.4 9 5 4 38 25 32
3 3 Queens Park 17 5 12 1.9 1.5 9 3 5 32 26 30
4 8 Cove Rangers 17 7 10 1.5 1.6 4 6 7 25 28 18
5 2 Dundee 17 8 9 1.6 1.2 9 4 4 28 20 31
6 4 Morton 17 8 9 1.5 1.0 8 5 4 25 17 29
7 10 Hamilton 17 9 8 0.9 2.1 2 5 10 16 35 11
8 6 Raith Rvs 18 11 7 1.2 1.3 7 2 9 22 24 23
9 7 Inverness C 17 11 6 1.1 1.2 6 5 6 19 21 23
10 9 Arbroath 18 14 4 0.7 1.3 2 8 8 12 24 14
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Partick 9 1 8 2.4 1.7 5 2 2 22 15 17
2 3 Queens Park 9 2 7 2.0 1.3 5 2 2 18 12 17
3 6 Raith Rvs 9 3 6 1.9 1.4 5 1 3 17 13 16
4 1 Ayr 9 4 5 2.1 1.0 4 4 1 19 9 16
5 2 Dundee 8 3 5 2.0 1.1 5 1 2 16 9 16
6 4 Morton 8 3 5 1.9 0.6 5 1 2 15 5 16
7 8 Cove Rangers 9 5 4 1.6 1.0 4 2 3 14 9 14
8 10 Hamilton 8 5 3 1.1 2.0 1 2 5 9 16 5
9 7 Inverness C 9 7 2 1.1 1.0 2 4 3 10 9 10
10 9 Arbroath 9 8 1 0.6 1.1 1 4 4 5 10 7
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Ayr 9 1 8 2.1 1.8 5 1 3 19 16 16
2 5 Partick 9 3 6 1.4 1.9 3 1 5 13 17 10
3 8 Cove Rangers 8 2 6 1.4 2.4 0 4 4 11 19 4
4 3 Queens Park 8 3 5 1.8 1.8 4 1 3 14 14 13
5 10 Hamilton 9 4 5 0.8 2.1 1 3 5 7 19 6
6 2 Dundee 9 5 4 1.3 1.2 4 3 2 12 11 15
7 4 Morton 9 5 4 1.1 1.3 3 4 2 10 12 13
8 7 Inverness C 8 4 4 1.1 1.5 4 1 3 9 12 13
9 9 Arbroath 9 6 3 0.8 1.6 1 4 4 7 14 7
10 6 Raith Rvs 9 8 1 0.6 1.2 2 1 6 5 11 7

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 22:40