Porto 1–0 Chaves
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Porto all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.23 | Sp Lisbon – Porto | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.12.23 | Porto – Casa Pia | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.12.23 | Famalicao – Porto | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.11.23 | Guimaraes – Porto | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.11.23 | Porto – Estoril | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 29.10.23 | Vizela – Porto | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.10.23 | Porto – Portimonense | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.09.23 | Benfica – Porto | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.23 | Porto – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.09.23 | Estrela – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Chaves all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.23 | Chaves – Casa Pia | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.12.23 | Estoril – Chaves | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 01.12.23 | Chaves – Vizela | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.11.23 | Portimonense – Chaves | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.11.23 | Chaves – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.10.23 | Guimaraes – Chaves | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.10.23 | Chaves – Gil Vicente | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.10.23 | Arouca – Chaves | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.09.23 | Chaves – Estrela | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.23 | Boavista – Chaves | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Porto at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.23 | Porto – Casa Pia | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.11.23 | Porto – Estoril | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 08.10.23 | Porto – Portimonense | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.09.23 | Porto – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 03.09.23 | Porto – Arouca | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.08.23 | Porto – Farense | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.05.23 | Porto – Guimaraes | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.05.23 | Porto – Casa Pia | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.04.23 | Porto – Boavista | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.04.23 | Porto – Santa Clara | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
Chaves away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.12.23 | Estoril – Chaves | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.11.23 | Portimonense – Chaves | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.10.23 | Guimaraes – Chaves | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.10.23 | Arouca – Chaves | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.09.23 | Boavista – Chaves | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.08.23 | Farense – Chaves | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.08.23 | Rio Ave – Chaves | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.05.23 | Arouca – Chaves | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.23 | Famalicao – Chaves | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.04.23 | Santa Clara – Chaves | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.23P1 | Chaves – Porto | 1–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.09.22P1 | Porto – Chaves | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 36 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 34 | WWLWLW |
| 3 | Porto | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 31 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 29 | DWWWWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 29 | LLWWDW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 26 | WWDDWD |
| 7 | Farense | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 18 | WWWLDD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 18 | WDLDDL |
| 9 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 16 | LLWDWW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 16 | DLLWLW |
| 11 | Estrela | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLDWDL |
| 12 | Boavista | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 16 | LLLLLD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 15 | WLWLDL |
| 14 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 14 | LWWLWD |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 12 | DLDLDL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 12 | WDDDDL |
| 17 | Vizela | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 12 | WDLLDD |
| 18 | Chaves | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 38 | -22 | 10 | LLLWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 18 | LWWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 17 | WWDWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 13 | DWWWWL |
| 5 | Porto | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 12 | LWWDDD |
| 7 | Farense | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 11 | WLDWLD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | LWDWDW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | WWLWLD |
| 10 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 10 | WLDLWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | DLLWDD |
| 12 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 9 | WDLLLD |
| 13 | Estrela | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 9 | LLWLWL |
| 14 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | LDLWWD |
| 16 | Chaves | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 | LDWLWL |
| 17 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | LLLDLD |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | LDDLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 19 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 18 | WLWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | WLWDWW |
| 4 | Moreirense | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 15 | LWWWDD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | LDWLWD |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 11 | WLDLLW |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 10 | WDWWLL |
| 8 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 8 | DLLLWW |
| 9 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | LLLWWD |
| 10 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | DDWLDD |
| 11 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | WWLDLL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | DDLDDL |
| 13 | Portimonense | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 7 | WWLLLL |
| 14 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | LDDWLD |
| 15 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 4 | LLLWLD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 | DLLDDL |
| 17 | Chaves | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 0 | LLLLLL |
Porto Chaves
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 21 | 29 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 18 | Chaves | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 38 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 29 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 15 | 34 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 17 | 29 | UOOOUU |
| 6 | 12 | Boavista | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 28 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Estoril | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Farense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 13 | Portimonense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 15 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 10 | 36 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 3 | Porto | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 31 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 9 | Arouca | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 20 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 13 | 17 | Vizela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 12 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 6 | Moreirense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 26 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Famalicao | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 18 | OUOUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Estrela | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 17 | 10 | Casa Pia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 16 | UUOUOO |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 12 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 18 | Chaves | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 24 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 13 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Farense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 12 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 11 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 14 | Estoril | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 12 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 17 | Vizela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 17 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 3 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 13 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 8 | Famalicao | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 11 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 9 | Arouca | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 13 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 16 | Rio Ave | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | OUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 0 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Portimonense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 14 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 4 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 18 | Chaves | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 3 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 8 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Casa Pia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 12 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Farense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 15 | 8 | Famalicao | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 7 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 17 | Vizela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Estrela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 3 | UUOUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10