Guimaraes 5–0 Chaves
Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Guimaraes all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.23 | Famalicao – Guimaraes | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.10.23 | Guimaraes – Estoril | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.09.23 | Casa Pia – Guimaraes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.09.23 | Guimaraes – Portimonense | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.09.23 | Benfica – Guimaraes | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.08.23 | Guimaraes – Vizela | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.08.23 | Guimaraes – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.08.23 | Estrela – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.05.23 | Porto – Guimaraes | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.05.23 | Guimaraes – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Chaves all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23 | Chaves – Gil Vicente | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.10.23 | Arouca – Chaves | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.09.23 | Chaves – Estrela | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.23 | Boavista – Chaves | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.23 | Chaves – Moreirense | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | Farense – Chaves | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.08.23 | Chaves – Sp Braga | 2–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.08.23 | Rio Ave – Chaves | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | Chaves – Boavista | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.05.23 | Arouca – Chaves | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Guimaraes at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.23 | Guimaraes – Estoril | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.09.23 | Guimaraes – Portimonense | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.08.23 | Guimaraes – Vizela | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.08.23 | Guimaraes – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.05.23 | Guimaraes – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.05.23 | Guimaraes – Vizela | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.04.23 | Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.04.23 | Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.03.23 | Guimaraes – Arouca | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.02.23 | Guimaraes – Sp Braga | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Chaves away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.23 | Arouca – Chaves | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.09.23 | Boavista – Chaves | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.08.23 | Farense – Chaves | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.08.23 | Rio Ave – Chaves | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.05.23 | Arouca – Chaves | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.23 | Famalicao – Chaves | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.04.23 | Santa Clara – Chaves | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.04.23 | Gil Vicente – Chaves | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.23 | Estoril – Chaves | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.02.23 | Rio Ave – Chaves | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.23P1 | Guimaraes – Chaves | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.08.22P1 | Chaves – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 19 | WDWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 16 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 16 | WLLDWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 15 | DWWLDD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | LLWWDW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | LWDWDL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 11 | DWLWLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 9 | LLWLWL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | DDWDLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | WDLDLW |
| 13 | Farense | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 | WLWLLD |
| 14 | Chaves | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 7 | LLLDWW |
| 15 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | LWLDLD |
| 16 | Arouca | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | DLLLLL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | LDDLLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 4 | LLDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 | WLWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | WWLW |
| 6 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 8 | WDWD |
| 7 | Farense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 | LDWW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | DWWL |
| 10 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WLDL |
| 11 | Chaves | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 4 | LLDW |
| 12 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 14 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | WDLLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | WLDL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | LDLW |
| 17 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LWLL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 2 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | DWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 9 | WWLW |
| 4 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WDWL |
| 7 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | WWLD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | WLDW |
| 9 | Portimonense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | LDWWL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 11 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | LDDW |
| 12 | Chaves | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 3 | LLLW |
| 13 | Arouca | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | DDLL |
| 14 | Vizela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | LLDD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDLL |
| 16 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 0 | LLLLL |
Guimaraes Chaves
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 15 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 9 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 14 | Chaves | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 18 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 4 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 22 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 21 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 14 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Portimonense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Farense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 7 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 15 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Famalicao | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 12 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 12 | Estrela | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 8 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 16 | Arouca | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Rio Ave | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 5 | OUUUOO |
| 18 | 11 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Farense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 14 | Chaves | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 4 | OOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 15 | OUOUO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 7 | OUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 8 | OUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 9 | OOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUOO |
| 9 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOUU |
| 11 | 9 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | OUOU |
| 12 | 12 | Estrela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UOUO |
| 13 | 17 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 14 | 18 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UOOU |
| 15 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | UUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | OUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Arouca | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 12 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 9 | OOOO |
| 3 | 18 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 0 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | OOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 6 | 9 | Portimonense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 7 | OUOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0 | OUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 9 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | OOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | UOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OUUO |
| 12 | 14 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 | UOOU |
| 13 | 15 | Vizela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | OUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | OUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Estrela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 18 | 17 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10