Almere City 1–4 Waalwijk
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Home
2.20
fair 2.51
Draw
3.50
fair 4.18
Away ✓
3.25
fair 2.75
Under 2.5
1.88
fair 2.47
Over 2.5 ✓
1.98
fair 1.68
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Almere City
Waalwijk
15
Shots
28
5
Shots on target
13
5
Corners
10
6
Fouls
9
0
Yellow cards
2
1
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (181 league matches this season so far).
Result
Almere City to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.62
Expected goals
1.58 – 1.50
Home / Draw / Away
40%
24%
36%
Almere CityDrawWaalwijk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
41%
60%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
38%
62%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
5%
0
14%
1
22%
2
22%
3
17%
4
20%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 10.9%
2–1 8.6%
1–2 8.2%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Almere City
before this match, all matches
0.53points / match
0.53scored / match
2.05conceded / match
2
4
13
WonDrawnLost
19 played · 10:39
Waalwijk
before this match, all matches
0.55points / match
1.10scored / match
2.20conceded / match
2
5
13
WonDrawnLost
20 played · 22:44
Almere City all matches
all matches Waalwijk
Per match
0.53
Goals scored
1.10
2.05
Goals conceded
2.20
2.58
Total goals
3.30
10.16
Shots
11.00
3.11
Shots on target
3.80
14.11
Shots faced
16.70
3.79
Corners
4.15
6.68
Corners against
7.00
10.84
Fouls
9.45
1.63
Yellow cards
1.25
0.21
1st-half goals scored
0.45
0.89
1st-half goals conceded
1.20
How often Full Time
11%
Wins
10%
21%
Draws
25%
68%
Losses
65%
89%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
63%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
47%
Over 2.5 goals
65%
26%
Over 3.5 goals
35%
16%
Over 4.5 goals
25%
5%
Over 5.5 goals
5%
26%
Both teams scored
65%
21%
Clean sheets
10%
63%
Failed to score
25%
How often Half Time
11%
Wins
10%
32%
Draws
35%
58%
Losses
55%
68%
Over 0.5 goals
90%
37%
Over 1.5 goals
55%
5%
Over 2.5 goals
15%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Almere City all matches
1
W
2
L
1
4
L
3
L
1
L
1
3
L
3
L
3
W
D
2
L
Waalwijk all matches
2
W
3
L
2
2
D
1
1
D
2
3
L
2
3
L
1
1
D
1
2
L
1
1
D
2
W
Almere City
before this match, at home
0.70points / match
0.80scored / match
2.40conceded / match
2
1
7
WonDrawnLost
10 played · 8:24
Waalwijk
before this match, away
0.30points / match
1.10scored / match
2.60conceded / match
3
7
WonDrawnLost
10 played · 11:26
Almere City at home
away Waalwijk
Per match
0.80
Goals scored
1.10
2.40
Goals conceded
2.60
3.20
Total goals
3.70
11.60
Shots
11.00
3.80
Shots on target
3.40
12.20
Shots faced
18.00
4.20
Corners
3.50
6.10
Corners against
7.00
11.00
Fouls
10.40
1.40
Yellow cards
0.80
0.20
1st-half goals scored
0.40
1.00
1st-half goals conceded
1.70
How often Full Time
20%
Wins
0%
10%
Draws
30%
70%
Losses
70%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
70%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
70%
40%
Over 3.5 goals
50%
30%
Over 4.5 goals
40%
10%
Over 5.5 goals
10%
40%
Both teams scored
80%
20%
Clean sheets
0%
40%
Failed to score
20%
How often Half Time
10%
Wins
0%
30%
Draws
20%
60%
Losses
80%
70%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
40%
Over 1.5 goals
70%
10%
Over 2.5 goals
30%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Almere City at home
1
L
1
7
L
1
1
D
5
L
1
L
1
W
1
4
L
1
3
L
3
W
2
L
Waalwijk away
1
5
L
2
L
3
L
2
3
L
1
4
L
2
2
D
1
1
D
2
3
L
1
2
L
1
1
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Almere City all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.25 | Almere City – Heracles | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 12.01.25 | Groningen – Almere City | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.12.24 | Almere City – Heerenveen | 3–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.12.24 | Ajax – Almere City | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.14 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 08.12.24 | Almere City – Utrecht | 1–3 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.11.24 | NAC Breda – Almere City | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.11.24 | Go Ahead Eagles – Almere City | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.11.24 | Almere City – Feyenoord | 1–4 (1–2) | 11.00 | 4.75 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.11.24 | Waalwijk – Almere City | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.10.24 | Almere City – Nijmegen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Waalwijk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.25 | Waalwijk – Willem II | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.01.25 | Sparta Rotterdam – Waalwijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.01.25 | Ajax – Waalwijk | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.13 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 20.12.24 | Waalwijk – Zwolle | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.12.24 | For Sittard – Waalwijk | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.12.24 | Waalwijk – Feyenoord | 2–3 (1–1) | 11.00 | 6.50 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.11.24 | Heerenveen – Waalwijk | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.11.24 | Heracles – Waalwijk | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.11.24 | Waalwijk – Nijmegen | 0–3 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.11.24 | Waalwijk – Almere City | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Almere City at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.25 | Almere City – Heracles | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.12.24 | Almere City – Heerenveen | 3–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.12.24 | Almere City – Utrecht | 1–3 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.11.24 | Almere City – Feyenoord | 1–4 (1–2) | 11.00 | 4.75 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 25.10.24 | Almere City – Nijmegen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.10.24 | Almere City – Willem II | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 22.09.24 | Almere City – Twente | 0–5 (0–2) | 5.50 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.08.24 | Almere City – Groningen | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.08.24 | Almere City – PSV Eindhoven | 1–7 (0–2) | 13.00 | 8.00 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 10.08.24 | Almere City – AZ Alkmaar | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Waalwijk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.25 | Sparta Rotterdam – Waalwijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.01.25 | Ajax – Waalwijk | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.13 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 14.12.24 | For Sittard – Waalwijk | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.11.24 | Heerenveen – Waalwijk | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.11.24 | Heracles – Waalwijk | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.10.24 | NAC Breda – Waalwijk | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 4.10 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.10.24 | Utrecht – Waalwijk | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 15.09.24 | Willem II – Waalwijk | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.08.24 | Go Ahead Eagles – Waalwijk | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.08.24 | PSV Eindhoven – Waalwijk | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.09 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 1 1
Almere City winsDrawsWaalwijk wins
3matches
1.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.24N1 | Waalwijk – Almere City | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.04.24N1 | Waalwijk – Almere City | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.10.23N1 | Almere City – Waalwijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.80 | 2.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Netherlands Eredivisie table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 21 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 68 | 23 | +45 | 50 |
| 2 | Ajax | 19 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 45 |
| 3 | Utrecht | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 40 | 33 | +7 | 42 |
| 4 | Feyenoord | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 42 | 24 | +18 | 36 |
| 5 | Twente | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 25 | +14 | 34 |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 21 | +13 | 34 |
| 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 28 | +7 | 31 |
| 8 | For Sittard | 21 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 29 | 38 | -9 | 26 |
| 9 | NAC Breda | 21 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 26 | 36 | -10 | 26 |
| 10 | Heerenveen | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 25 |
| 11 | Nijmegen | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 24 |
| 12 | Zwolle | 21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 26 | 32 | -6 | 24 |
| 13 | Willem II | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 23 |
| 14 | Groningen | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 21 |
| 15 | Heracles | 21 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 24 | 37 | -13 | 21 |
| 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 20 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 17 |
| 17 | Waalwijk | 20 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 44 | -22 | 11 |
| 18 | Almere City | 19 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 39 | -29 | 10 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 7 | +30 | 28 |
| 2 | Ajax | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 25 |
| 3 | Twente | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 21 |
| 4 | Go Ahead Eagles | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 20 |
| 5 | Heerenveen | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 19 |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Feyenoord | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 17 |
| 8 | Utrecht | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 17 |
| 9 | AZ Alkmaar | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 16 |
| 10 | Groningen | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 16 |
| 11 | Zwolle | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 |
| 12 | Nijmegen | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 15 |
| 13 | For Sittard | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 15 |
| 14 | Heracles | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 13 |
| 15 | Willem II | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 12 |
| 16 | Waalwijk | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 8 |
| 17 | Almere City | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 24 | -16 | 7 |
| 18 | Sparta Rotterdam | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 5 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Utrecht | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 25 |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 22 |
| 3 | Ajax | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 20 |
| 4 | Feyenoord | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 19 |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 18 |
| 6 | Twente | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 13 |
| 7 | Sparta Rotterdam | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 |
| 8 | Go Ahead Eagles | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 11 |
| 9 | For Sittard | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 |
| 10 | Willem II | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 11 |
| 11 | Nijmegen | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 |
| 12 | Zwolle | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 |
| 13 | Heracles | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 8 |
| 14 | NAC Breda | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 7 |
| 15 | Heerenveen | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 30 | -22 | 6 |
| 16 | Groningen | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 5 |
| 17 | Almere City | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 15 | -13 | 3 |
| 18 | Waalwijk | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 3 |
Almere City Waalwijk
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 21 | 3 | 18 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 68 | 23 | 50 |
| 2 | 3 | Utrecht | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 40 | 33 | 42 |
| 3 | 8 | For Sittard | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 29 | 38 | 26 |
| 4 | 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 21 | 34 |
| 5 | 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 28 | 31 |
| 6 | 9 | NAC Breda | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 26 | 36 | 26 |
| 7 | 17 | Waalwijk | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 44 | 11 |
| 8 | 5 | Twente | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 25 | 34 |
| 9 | 11 | Nijmegen | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 31 | 28 | 24 |
| 10 | 2 | Ajax | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 17 | 45 |
| 11 | 4 | Feyenoord | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 42 | 24 | 36 |
| 12 | 10 | Heerenveen | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 38 | 25 |
| 13 | 12 | Zwolle | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 26 | 32 | 24 |
| 14 | 15 | Heracles | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 24 | 37 | 21 |
| 15 | 18 | Almere City | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 39 | 10 |
| 16 | 13 | Willem II | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 28 | 23 |
| 17 | 14 | Groningen | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 29 | 21 |
| 18 | 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 29 | 17 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 10 | 1 | 9 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 28 |
| 2 | 8 | For Sittard | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 15 |
| 3 | 11 | Nijmegen | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 14 | 15 |
| 4 | 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 12 | 16 |
| 5 | 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 20 |
| 6 | 9 | NAC Breda | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 19 |
| 7 | 12 | Zwolle | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 16 |
| 8 | 2 | Ajax | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 25 |
| 9 | 3 | Utrecht | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 17 |
| 10 | 17 | Waalwijk | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 8 |
| 11 | 4 | Feyenoord | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 17 |
| 12 | 13 | Willem II | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 12 |
| 13 | 15 | Heracles | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 13 |
| 14 | 18 | Almere City | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 24 | 7 |
| 15 | 5 | Twente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 21 |
| 16 | 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 5 |
| 17 | 10 | Heerenveen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 19 |
| 18 | 14 | Groningen | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 16 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 16 | 22 |
| 2 | 3 | Utrecht | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 25 |
| 3 | 5 | Twente | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 13 |
| 4 | 10 | Heerenveen | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 30 | 6 |
| 5 | 17 | Waalwijk | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 3 |
| 6 | 4 | Feyenoord | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 19 |
| 7 | 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 18 |
| 8 | 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 11 |
| 9 | 8 | For Sittard | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 11 |
| 10 | 9 | NAC Breda | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 7 |
| 11 | 14 | Groningen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 5 |
| 12 | 2 | Ajax | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 20 |
| 13 | 15 | Heracles | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 8 |
| 14 | 11 | Nijmegen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 9 |
| 15 | 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 12 |
| 16 | 18 | Almere City | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 3 |
| 17 | 12 | Zwolle | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 8 |
| 18 | 13 | Willem II | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 11 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06