Almere City 0–5 Twente
Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025
Home
5.50
fair 2.73
Draw
5.00
fair 4.18
Away ✓
1.50
fair 2.53
Under 2.5
2.20
fair 2.46
Over 2.5 ✓
1.65
fair 1.68
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Almere City
Twente
16
Shots
16
4
Shots on target
8
7
Corners
5
9
Fouls
5
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (49 league matches this season so far).
Result
Twente to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.62
Expected goals
1.50 – 1.57
Home / Draw / Away
37%
24%
40%
Almere CityDrawTwente
Under / Over 2.5 goals
41%
59%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
38%
62%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
5%
0
14%
1
22%
2
22%
3
17%
4
20%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 10.9%
1–2 8.6%
2–1 8.2%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Almere City
before this match, all matches
0.40points / match
0.40scored / match
2.40conceded / match
2
3
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 2:12
Twente
before this match, all matches
1.60points / match
1.40scored / match
1.00conceded / match
2
2
1
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 7:5
Almere City all matches
all matches Twente
Per match
0.40
Goals scored
1.40
2.40
Goals conceded
1.00
2.80
Total goals
2.40
8.40
Shots
18.40
2.80
Shots on target
7.20
15.40
Shots faced
9.40
2.80
Corners
5.60
8.00
Corners against
4.60
10.40
Fouls
9.20
1.60
Yellow cards
1.20
0.20
1st-half goals scored
0.80
0.80
1st-half goals conceded
0.60
How often Full Time
0%
Wins
40%
40%
Draws
40%
60%
Losses
20%
80%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
60%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
40%
Over 2.5 goals
40%
20%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
20%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
20%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
40%
Both teams scored
80%
20%
Clean sheets
20%
60%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
20%
Wins
20%
20%
Draws
60%
60%
Losses
20%
80%
Over 0.5 goals
80%
20%
Over 1.5 goals
60%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Almere City all matches
2
3
L
1
3
L
1
1
D
3
L
1
4
L
1
L
3
L
1
7
L
1
1
D
D
Twente all matches
1
2
L
3
1
W
1
2
L
7
2
W
2
1
W
2
1
W
1
1
D
1
2
L
1
1
D
2
W
Almere City
before this match, at home
0.33points / match
0.67scored / match
3.00conceded / match
1
2
WonDrawnLost
3 played · 2:9
Twente
before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.50scored / match
1.50conceded / match
1
1
WonDrawnLost
2 played · 3:3
Almere City at home
away Twente
Per match
0.67
Goals scored
1.50
3.00
Goals conceded
1.50
3.67
Total goals
3.00
8.00
Shots
15.00
2.00
Shots on target
6.00
11.33
Shots faced
9.50
3.00
Corners
4.50
7.00
Corners against
6.00
10.67
Fouls
6.00
1.00
Yellow cards
1.00
0.33
1st-half goals scored
1.00
1.00
1st-half goals conceded
1.00
How often Full Time
0%
Wins
50%
33%
Draws
0%
67%
Losses
50%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
67%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
33%
Over 2.5 goals
100%
33%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
33%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
33%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
67%
Both teams scored
100%
0%
Clean sheets
0%
33%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
0%
0%
Draws
100%
67%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
33%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Almere City at home
D
2
L
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
3
L
1
1
D
1
4
L
1
L
1
7
L
1
1
D
Twente away
D
3
W
2
1
W
1
L
3
3
D
1
2
L
1
2
L
2
1
W
2
1
W
1
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Almere City all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.24 | Heracles – Almere City | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 31.08.24 | Almere City – Groningen | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.08.24 | Almere City – PSV Eindhoven | 1–7 (0–2) | 13.00 | 8.00 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 16.08.24 | For Sittard – Almere City | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.08.24 | Almere City – AZ Alkmaar | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.05.24 | Almere City – Nijmegen | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.05.24 | Ajax – Almere City | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.05.24 | Almere City – Heerenveen | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.04.24 | Twente – Almere City | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.04.24 | Almere City – Sparta Rotterdam | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Twente all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.24 | Twente – Heerenveen | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 6.25 | 7.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 14.09.24 | Twente – Zwolle | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.24 | Utrecht – Twente | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.08.24 | Twente – Sparta Rotterdam | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.08.24 | Nijmegen – Twente | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.05.24 | Zwolle – Twente | 1–2 (0–0) | 9.50 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 12.05.24 | Twente – Volendam | 7–2 (5–2) | 1.07 | 11.00 | 26.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 05.05.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Twente | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.04.24 | Twente – Almere City | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.04.24 | Ajax – Twente | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Almere City at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | Almere City – Groningen | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.08.24 | Almere City – PSV Eindhoven | 1–7 (0–2) | 13.00 | 8.00 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 10.08.24 | Almere City – AZ Alkmaar | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.05.24 | Almere City – Nijmegen | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.05.24 | Almere City – Heerenveen | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.04.24 | Almere City – Sparta Rotterdam | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 31.03.24 | Almere City – Volendam | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.24 | Almere City – Utrecht | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.02.24 | Almere City – Feyenoord | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.02.24 | Almere City – AZ Alkmaar | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Twente away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24 | Utrecht – Twente | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 10.08.24 | Nijmegen – Twente | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.05.24 | Zwolle – Twente | 1–2 (0–0) | 9.50 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 05.05.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Twente | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.04.24 | Ajax – Twente | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.04.24 | Heerenveen – Twente | 3–3 (2–3) | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.91 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.24 | PSV Eindhoven – Twente | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.03.24 | Vitesse – Twente | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 10.02.24 | Excelsior – Twente | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.01.24 | Feyenoord – Twente | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2
Almere City winsDrawsTwente wins
2matches
4.50goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.24N1 | Twente – Almere City | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.08.23N1 | Almere City – Twente | 1–4 (0–0) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Netherlands Eredivisie table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 16 |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 15 |
| 3 | Utrecht | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 |
| 4 | Groningen | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 |
| 5 | Sparta Rotterdam | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 6 | Willem II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 8 |
| 7 | Twente | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 |
| 8 | Ajax | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 |
| 9 | Go Ahead Eagles | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 |
| 10 | Heerenveen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 |
| 11 | Feyenoord | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 6 |
| 12 | Nijmegen | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 |
| 13 | For Sittard | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 |
| 14 | Heracles | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 6 |
| 15 | NAC Breda | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 |
| 16 | Zwolle | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 |
| 17 | Almere City | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 2 |
| 18 | Waalwijk | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17 | -14 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 9 |
| 2 | Utrecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 |
| 3 | Heerenveen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 |
| 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 6 |
| 5 | Ajax | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 |
| 6 | Willem II | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 7 | NAC Breda | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | Groningen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 |
| 9 | Twente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 |
| 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 11 | For Sittard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | Nijmegen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 13 | Zwolle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 |
| 14 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 15 | Heracles | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 |
| 16 | Feyenoord | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 | Almere City | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 |
| 18 | Waalwijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 |
| 2 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 6 |
| 4 | Feyenoord | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 5 |
| 5 | Utrecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | Groningen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | Heracles | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 8 | Nijmegen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | Twente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | For Sittard | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 |
| 11 | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 |
| 12 | Willem II | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 |
| 13 | Ajax | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 14 | Zwolle | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 15 | Almere City | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 16 | NAC Breda | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 |
| 17 | Waalwijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 |
| 18 | Heerenveen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 |
Almere City Twente
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Waalwijk | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 0 |
| 2 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 15 |
| 3 | 4 | Groningen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 9 |
| 4 | 15 | NAC Breda | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 6 |
| 5 | 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 16 |
| 6 | 3 | Utrecht | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 13 |
| 7 | 5 | Sparta Rotterdam | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 9 |
| 8 | 6 | Willem II | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 8 |
| 9 | 10 | Heerenveen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 7 |
| 10 | 12 | Nijmegen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| 11 | 13 | For Sittard | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 |
| 12 | 14 | Heracles | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 |
| 13 | 16 | Zwolle | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 |
| 14 | 7 | Twente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 |
| 15 | 8 | Ajax | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 7 |
| 16 | 9 | Go Ahead Eagles | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 7 |
| 17 | 11 | Feyenoord | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 6 |
| 18 | 17 | Almere City | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 2 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Zwolle | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 |
| 2 | 18 | Waalwijk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| 3 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 9 |
| 4 | 3 | Utrecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| 5 | 4 | Groningen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 |
| 6 | 6 | Willem II | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 |
| 7 | 10 | Heerenveen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 |
| 8 | 12 | Nijmegen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| 9 | 13 | For Sittard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 10 | 15 | NAC Breda | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| 11 | 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 6 |
| 12 | 5 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 13 | 8 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 14 | 14 | Heracles | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| 15 | 17 | Almere City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 |
| 16 | 7 | Twente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
| 17 | 9 | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 18 | 11 | Feyenoord | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 |
| 2 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 6 |
| 3 | 4 | Groningen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 4 | 5 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| 5 | 7 | Twente | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 6 | 9 | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| 7 | 11 | Feyenoord | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 5 |
| 8 | 14 | Heracles | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| 9 | 15 | NAC Breda | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 10 | 18 | Waalwijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 11 | 3 | Utrecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 12 | 6 | Willem II | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 13 | 8 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 14 | 10 | Heerenveen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 15 | 12 | Nijmegen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 16 | 13 | For Sittard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| 17 | 17 | Almere City | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 18 | 16 | Zwolle | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06