Heerenveen 1–2 Volendam
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024
Home
1.36
fair 1.71
Draw
4.75
fair 5.07
Away ✓
8.50
fair 4.60
Under 2.5
2.50
fair 3.34
Over 2.5 ✓
1.50
fair 1.43
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Heerenveen
Volendam
20
Shots
3
7
Shots on target
2
19
Corners
2
7
Fouls
10
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (138 league matches this season so far).
Result
Heerenveen to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.51
Expected goals
2.28 – 1.34
Home / Draw / Away
59%
20%
22%
HeerenveenDrawVolendam
Under / Over 2.5 goals
30%
70%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
34%
66%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
3%
0
10%
1
18%
2
21%
3
19%
4
30%
5+
Most likely scores
2–1 9.3%
1–1 8.2%
3–1 7.1%
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Heerenveen
before this match, all matches
1.27points / match
1.53scored / match
1.87conceded / match
6
1
8
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 23:28
Volendam
before this match, all matches
0.53points / match
1.07scored / match
2.60conceded / match
2
2
11
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 16:39
Heerenveen all matches
all matches Volendam
Per match
1.53
Goals scored
1.07
1.87
Goals conceded
2.60
3.40
Total goals
3.67
13.53
Shots
10.53
4.73
Shots on target
3.80
13.73
Shots faced
17.87
5.13
Corners
4.40
5.93
Corners against
6.53
8.20
Fouls
8.80
1.07
Yellow cards
1.47
0.87
1st-half goals scored
0.33
0.93
1st-half goals conceded
0.80
How often Full Time
40%
Wins
13%
7%
Draws
13%
53%
Losses
73%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
93%
Over 1.5 goals
93%
73%
Over 2.5 goals
80%
40%
Over 3.5 goals
60%
20%
Over 4.5 goals
27%
7%
Over 5.5 goals
7%
47%
Both teams scored
67%
27%
Clean sheets
7%
27%
Failed to score
27%
How often Half Time
27%
Wins
13%
27%
Draws
40%
47%
Losses
47%
87%
Over 0.5 goals
73%
60%
Over 1.5 goals
27%
27%
Over 2.5 goals
13%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Heerenveen all matches
3
L
1
L
1
1
D
3
L
3
W
1
4
L
3
1
W
3
W
3
W
2
L
Volendam all matches
1
3
L
1
W
1
2
L
3
1
W
2
L
3
3
D
1
4
L
3
L
5
L
1
3
L
Heerenveen
before this match, at home
1.86points / match
2.00scored / match
1.14conceded / match
4
1
2
WonDrawnLost
7 played · 14:8
Volendam
before this match, away
0.13points / match
1.00scored / match
2.88conceded / match
1
7
WonDrawnLost
8 played · 8:23
Heerenveen at home
away Volendam
Per match
2.00
Goals scored
1.00
1.14
Goals conceded
2.88
3.14
Total goals
3.88
16.29
Shots
8.75
6.57
Shots on target
3.00
11.00
Shots faced
21.88
6.14
Corners
4.25
4.43
Corners against
7.88
7.43
Fouls
7.75
1.29
Yellow cards
1.38
1.29
1st-half goals scored
0.38
0.57
1st-half goals conceded
1.00
How often Full Time
57%
Wins
0%
14%
Draws
13%
29%
Losses
88%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
86%
Over 2.5 goals
88%
29%
Over 3.5 goals
63%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
25%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
13%
43%
Both teams scored
75%
43%
Clean sheets
0%
14%
Failed to score
25%
How often Half Time
57%
Wins
13%
14%
Draws
38%
29%
Losses
50%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
88%
71%
Over 1.5 goals
38%
14%
Over 2.5 goals
13%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Heerenveen at home
2
3
L
D
2
W
3
1
W
1
3
L
3
L
1
1
D
3
W
3
W
3
W
Volendam away
1
4
L
3
L
1
4
L
1
3
L
1
3
L
1
2
L
2
L
3
3
D
3
L
1
3
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Heerenveen all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.23 | PSV Eindhoven – Heerenveen | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 01.12.23 | Heerenveen – Almere City | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.11.23 | Heerenveen – For Sittard | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.11.23 | Vitesse – Heerenveen | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.11.23 | Ajax – Heerenveen | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 28.10.23 | Heerenveen – Heracles | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.10.23 | AZ Alkmaar – Heerenveen | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.10.23 | Heerenveen – Nijmegen | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.09.23 | Twente – Heerenveen | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.09.23 | Heerenveen – Excelsior | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Volendam all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.23 | Feyenoord – Volendam | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.06 | 12.00 | 26.00 | 1.14 | 5.50 |
| 02.12.23 | Volendam – Zwolle | 0–5 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.75 | 2.55 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.11.23 | AZ Alkmaar – Volendam | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 12.11.23 | Volendam – Sparta Rotterdam | 1–4 (1–2) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.11.23 | Nijmegen – Volendam | 3–3 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.11.23 | Ajax – Volendam | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
| 29.10.23 | Volendam – Excelsior | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 21.10.23 | Waalwijk – Volendam | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.10.23 | Volendam – Utrecht | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.09.23 | PSV Eindhoven – Volendam | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.06 | 13.00 | 29.00 | 1.14 | 5.50 |
Heerenveen at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.12.23 | Heerenveen – Almere City | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.11.23 | Heerenveen – For Sittard | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.10.23 | Heerenveen – Heracles | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.10.23 | Heerenveen – Nijmegen | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.09.23 | Heerenveen – Excelsior | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.08.23 | Heerenveen – Sparta Rotterdam | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.80 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.08.23 | Heerenveen – Waalwijk | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.05.23 | Heerenveen – Go Ahead Eagles | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.05.23 | Heerenveen – Excelsior | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.04.23 | Heerenveen – FC Emmen | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Volendam away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.23 | Feyenoord – Volendam | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.06 | 12.00 | 26.00 | 1.14 | 5.50 |
| 26.11.23 | AZ Alkmaar – Volendam | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.11.23 | Nijmegen – Volendam | 3–3 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.11.23 | Ajax – Volendam | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
| 21.10.23 | Waalwijk – Volendam | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.09.23 | PSV Eindhoven – Volendam | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.06 | 13.00 | 29.00 | 1.14 | 5.50 |
| 16.09.23 | For Sittard – Volendam | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.08.23 | Go Ahead Eagles – Volendam | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.05.23 | Go Ahead Eagles – Volendam | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.05.23 | Waalwijk – Volendam | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2
Heerenveen winsDrawsVolendam wins
2matches
3.50goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.23N1 | Heerenveen – Volendam | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.55 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.10.22N1 | Volendam – Heerenveen | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Netherlands Eredivisie table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 6 | +46 | 45 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 14 | +30 | 35 |
| 3 | AZ Alkmaar | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 10 | +25 | 33 |
| 4 | Twente | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 17 | +15 | 33 |
| 5 | Ajax | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 28 | +5 | 24 |
| 6 | Go Ahead Eagles | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 23 |
| 7 | Nijmegen | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Sparta Rotterdam | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 21 |
| 9 | Heerenveen | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 19 |
| 10 | For Sittard | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 19 |
| 11 | Excelsior | 16 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 27 | 32 | -5 | 17 |
| 12 | Zwolle | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 17 |
| 13 | Utrecht | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 17 |
| 14 | Heracles | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 35 | -15 | 15 |
| 15 | Waalwijk | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 14 |
| 16 | Almere City | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 34 | -21 | 13 |
| 17 | Vitesse | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 32 | -20 | 11 |
| 18 | Volendam | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 39 | -23 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 4 | +22 | 24 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 6 | +18 | 19 |
| 3 | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 19 |
| 4 | Twente | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | For Sittard | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 17 |
| 6 | Go Ahead Eagles | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 16 |
| 7 | Ajax | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 15 |
| 8 | Heerenveen | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 |
| 9 | Nijmegen | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 12 |
| 10 | Heracles | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 10 |
| 11 | Excelsior | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 8 |
| 12 | Sparta Rotterdam | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8 |
| 13 | Zwolle | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 |
| 14 | Utrecht | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 |
| 15 | Waalwijk | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Volendam | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 |
| 17 | Vitesse | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 |
| 18 | Almere City | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 5 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | +24 | 21 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 16 |
| 3 | Twente | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 14 |
| 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 14 |
| 5 | Sparta Rotterdam | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Zwolle | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Utrecht | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 8 | Excelsior | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 9 |
| 9 | Nijmegen | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 |
| 10 | Ajax | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 9 |
| 11 | Almere City | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 |
| 12 | Waalwijk | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 7 |
| 13 | Go Ahead Eagles | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 7 |
| 14 | Heerenveen | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 6 |
| 15 | Vitesse | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 6 |
| 16 | Heracles | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 5 |
| 17 | For Sittard | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 21 | -17 | 2 |
| 18 | Volendam | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 1 |
Heerenveen Volendam
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 15 | 2 | 13 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 6 | 45 |
| 2 | 5 | Ajax | 15 | 2 | 13 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 28 | 24 |
| 3 | 2 | Feyenoord | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 14 | 35 |
| 4 | 7 | Nijmegen | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 31 | 28 | 21 |
| 5 | 11 | Excelsior | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 27 | 32 | 17 |
| 6 | 14 | Heracles | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 35 | 15 |
| 7 | 18 | Volendam | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 39 | 8 |
| 8 | 9 | Heerenveen | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 28 | 19 |
| 9 | 10 | For Sittard | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 28 | 19 |
| 10 | 4 | Twente | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 17 | 33 |
| 11 | 12 | Zwolle | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 26 | 17 |
| 12 | 16 | Almere City | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 34 | 13 |
| 13 | 3 | AZ Alkmaar | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 10 | 33 |
| 14 | 6 | Go Ahead Eagles | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 23 | 23 |
| 15 | 8 | Sparta Rotterdam | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 21 |
| 16 | 15 | Waalwijk | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 28 | 14 |
| 17 | 17 | Vitesse | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 32 | 11 |
| 18 | 13 | Utrecht | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 17 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Nijmegen | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 12 |
| 2 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 24 |
| 3 | 2 | Feyenoord | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 19 |
| 4 | 3 | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 19 |
| 5 | 4 | Twente | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 19 |
| 6 | 5 | Ajax | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 15 |
| 7 | 6 | Go Ahead Eagles | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 16 |
| 8 | 9 | Heerenveen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 13 |
| 9 | 14 | Heracles | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 10 |
| 10 | 15 | Waalwijk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 7 |
| 11 | 10 | For Sittard | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 17 |
| 12 | 11 | Excelsior | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 8 |
| 13 | 16 | Almere City | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 5 |
| 14 | 18 | Volendam | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 7 |
| 15 | 8 | Sparta Rotterdam | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 8 |
| 16 | 12 | Zwolle | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 7 |
| 17 | 13 | Utrecht | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 7 |
| 18 | 17 | Vitesse | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 5 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 21 |
| 2 | 5 | Ajax | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 9 |
| 3 | 11 | Excelsior | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 9 |
| 4 | 18 | Volendam | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 1 |
| 5 | 2 | Feyenoord | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 16 |
| 6 | 10 | For Sittard | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 2 |
| 7 | 12 | Zwolle | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 10 |
| 8 | 14 | Heracles | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 5 |
| 9 | 17 | Vitesse | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 6 |
| 10 | 7 | Nijmegen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 9 |
| 11 | 8 | Sparta Rotterdam | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 13 |
| 12 | 9 | Heerenveen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 6 |
| 13 | 16 | Almere City | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 8 |
| 14 | 4 | Twente | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 14 |
| 15 | 3 | AZ Alkmaar | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 14 |
| 16 | 6 | Go Ahead Eagles | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 7 |
| 17 | 13 | Utrecht | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 |
| 18 | 15 | Waalwijk | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 7 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06