Heerenveen 3–1 Waalwijk
Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
No matches yet this season.
No matches yet this season.
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
No matches yet this season.
No matches yet this season.
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Heerenveen all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.05.23 | Heerenveen – Go Ahead Eagles | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.05.23 | PSV Eindhoven – Heerenveen | 3–3 (1–2) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 13.05.23 | Heerenveen – Excelsior | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.05.23 | Nijmegen – Heerenveen | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.04.23 | Heerenveen – FC Emmen | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.04.23 | Sparta Rotterdam – Heerenveen | 4–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.04.23 | Heerenveen – Volendam | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.55 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.04.23 | AZ Alkmaar – Heerenveen | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.03.23 | Groningen – Heerenveen | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 12.03.23 | Heerenveen – Ajax | 2–4 (1–3) | 6.50 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Waalwijk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.05.23 | Cambuur – Waalwijk | 4–0 (2–0) | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 21.05.23 | Waalwijk – Twente | 0–5 (0–2) | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.05.23 | Utrecht – Waalwijk | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.05.23 | Waalwijk – Volendam | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.04.23 | AZ Alkmaar – Waalwijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.04.23 | Go Ahead Eagles – Waalwijk | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.04.23 | Waalwijk – Groningen | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.04.23 | Feyenoord – Waalwijk | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 01.04.23 | Waalwijk – Vitesse | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.03.23 | Waalwijk – Nijmegen | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
Heerenveen at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.05.23 | Heerenveen – Go Ahead Eagles | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.05.23 | Heerenveen – Excelsior | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.04.23 | Heerenveen – FC Emmen | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 08.04.23 | Heerenveen – Volendam | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.55 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.03.23 | Heerenveen – Ajax | 2–4 (1–3) | 6.50 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.02.23 | Heerenveen – Waalwijk | 1–4 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.02.23 | Heerenveen – Feyenoord | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 28.01.23 | Heerenveen – Vitesse | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.01.23 | Heerenveen – Groningen | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.01.23 | Heerenveen – AZ Alkmaar | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Waalwijk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.05.23 | Cambuur – Waalwijk | 4–0 (2–0) | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.05.23 | Utrecht – Waalwijk | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 23.04.23 | AZ Alkmaar – Waalwijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.04.23 | Go Ahead Eagles – Waalwijk | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.04.23 | Feyenoord – Waalwijk | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 25.02.23 | Heerenveen – Waalwijk | 1–4 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.02.23 | Ajax – Waalwijk | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 04.02.23 | Excelsior – Waalwijk | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.01.23 | Sparta Rotterdam – Waalwijk | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.01.23 | Volendam – Waalwijk | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.23N1 | Heerenveen – Waalwijk | 1–4 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.01.23N1 | Waalwijk – Heerenveen | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.03.22N1 | Waalwijk – Heerenveen | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.08.21N1 | Heerenveen – Waalwijk | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Netherlands Eredivisie table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Vitesse | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Volendam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 4 | Utrecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Utrecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 3 | Vitesse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | Volendam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vitesse | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 3 | Volendam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | Utrecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
Heerenveen Waalwijk
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Vitesse | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Volendam | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 4 | 4 | Utrecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Volendam | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 2 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 3 | 2 | Vitesse | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | 4 | Utrecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Vitesse | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 3 | 3 | Volendam | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | 4 | Utrecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47