Boulogne 1–1 Dijon
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Boulogne all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.26 | Montpellier – Boulogne | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.60 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.08.26 | Boulogne – Red Star | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.08.26 | Guingamp – Boulogne | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.08.26 | Boulogne – Nancy | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.05.26 | Laval – Boulogne | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.60 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.05.26 | Boulogne – Annecy | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.04.26 | Boulogne – Dunkerque | 2–6 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.04.26 | Troyes – Boulogne | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 3.75 | 6.25 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 11.04.26 | Boulogne – Le Mans | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.04.26 | Reims – Boulogne | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Dijon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.26 | Dijon – St Etienne | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.08.26 | Clermont – Dijon | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.08.26 | Dijon – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.08.26 | Montpellier – Dijon | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.06.23 | Le Havre – Dijon | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.05.23 | Dijon – Paris FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.05.23 | Nimes – Dijon | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 13.05.23 | Dijon – Amiens | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.05.23 | Annecy – Dijon | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 01.05.23 | Sochaux – Dijon | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Boulogne at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.26 | Boulogne – Red Star | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.08.26 | Boulogne – Nancy | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.05.26 | Boulogne – Annecy | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.04.26 | Boulogne – Dunkerque | 2–6 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.04.26 | Boulogne – Le Mans | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.03.26 | Boulogne – Nancy | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 06.03.26 | Boulogne – Amiens | 4–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.02.26 | Boulogne – Clermont | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.02.26 | Boulogne – Rodez | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.26 | Boulogne – Montpellier | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Dijon away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.26 | Clermont – Dijon | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.08.26 | Montpellier – Dijon | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.06.23 | Le Havre – Dijon | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.05.23 | Nimes – Dijon | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.05.23 | Annecy – Dijon | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 01.05.23 | Sochaux – Dijon | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.04.23 | Quevilly Rouen – Dijon | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 01.04.23 | Caen – Dijon | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.03.23 | Guingamp – Dijon | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 25.02.23 | Valenciennes – Dijon | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
France Ligue 2 table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Reims | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 8 | DDWW |
| 3 | Montpellier | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | DWWD |
| 4 | Rodez | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 7 | WLWD |
| 5 | Nancy | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | DLWW |
| 6 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | WWLD |
| 7 | Metz | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WDDD |
| 8 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | WDDL |
| 9 | Sochaux | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 5 | LDWD |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | WDLL |
| 11 | Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LWLD |
| 12 | Pau FC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LWLD |
| 13 | Grenoble | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LDLW |
| 14 | Laval | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | LWDL |
| 15 | Boulogne | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | DLDD |
| 16 | Clermont | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | DLDD |
| 17 | Dijon | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | DLDL |
| 18 | Nantes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 1 | LLLD |
- Promotion to Ligue 1
- Play-off semi-final
- Play-off quarter-final
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Ligue 3
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Metz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Nancy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Clermont | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 10 | Laval | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Sochaux | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Boulogne | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 13 | Montpellier | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 14 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 15 | Red Star | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Dijon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Nantes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Montpellier | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Nancy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 10 | Dijon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Metz | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Sochaux | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 13 | Nantes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Boulogne | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Guingamp | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
Boulogne Dijon
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 12 | OOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Reims | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 8 | UOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 7 | OUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Grenoble | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUOO |
| 5 | 14 | Laval | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | OOUO |
| 6 | 18 | Nantes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 1 | UOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Dunkerque | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOUU |
| 8 | 11 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Annecy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Metz | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | OUUU |
| 11 | 8 | Red Star | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | UUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Sochaux | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | OUUU |
| 13 | 12 | Pau FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUUO |
| 14 | 16 | Clermont | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Dijon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | UUUO |
| 16 | 3 | Montpellier | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | UUUU |
| 17 | 5 | Nancy | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Boulogne | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 2 | Reims | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 4 | Rodez | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 14 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 7 | Metz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 6 | 8 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 7 | 9 | Sochaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 8 | 10 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 11 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UO |
| 10 | 17 | Dijon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 11 | 18 | Nantes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 12 | 3 | Montpellier | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 13 | 5 | Nancy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 6 | Annecy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 15 | 12 | Pau FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |
| 16 | 13 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 15 | Boulogne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 18 | 16 | Clermont | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Grenoble | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 1 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 18 | Nantes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 4 | 2 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 4 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 6 | 6 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 7 | 10 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OU |
| 8 | 11 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 9 | 12 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 10 | 14 | Laval | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 16 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 3 | Montpellier | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 13 | 5 | Nancy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 14 | 7 | Metz | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 15 | 8 | Red Star | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 9 | Sochaux | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | UU |
| 17 | 15 | Boulogne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 17 | Dijon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47