Boulogne 1–1 Red Star
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Boulogne all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.26 | Guingamp – Boulogne | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.08.26 | Boulogne – Nancy | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.05.26 | Laval – Boulogne | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.60 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.05.26 | Boulogne – Annecy | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.04.26 | Boulogne – Dunkerque | 2–6 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.04.26 | Troyes – Boulogne | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 3.75 | 6.25 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 11.04.26 | Boulogne – Le Mans | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.04.26 | Reims – Boulogne | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.03.26 | Boulogne – Nancy | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.03.26 | Bastia – Boulogne | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 2.88 | 4.00 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
Red Star all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.26 | Red Star – Sochaux | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.08.26 | Nantes – Red Star | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.05.26 | Red Star – Montpellier | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.05.26 | Amiens – Red Star | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.04.26 | Red Star – Guingamp | 3–2 (3–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.26 | Reims – Red Star | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.04.26 | Red Star – Bastia | 4–3 (1–3) | 2.15 | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.04.26 | Red Star – Laval | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.03.26 | Clermont – Red Star | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.03.26 | Red Star – Dunkerque | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Boulogne at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.26 | Boulogne – Nancy | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.05.26 | Boulogne – Annecy | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.04.26 | Boulogne – Dunkerque | 2–6 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.04.26 | Boulogne – Le Mans | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.03.26 | Boulogne – Nancy | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 06.03.26 | Boulogne – Amiens | 4–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.02.26 | Boulogne – Clermont | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.02.26 | Boulogne – Rodez | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.26 | Boulogne – Montpellier | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.12.25 | Boulogne – Troyes | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Red Star away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.26 | Nantes – Red Star | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.05.26 | Amiens – Red Star | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.04.26 | Reims – Red Star | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.03.26 | Clermont – Red Star | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.03.26 | St Etienne – Red Star | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.02.26 | Annecy – Red Star | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.01.26 | Rodez – Red Star | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 17.01.26 | Grenoble – Red Star | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.01.26 | Troyes – Red Star | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.11.25 | Le Mans – Red Star | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26F2 | Red Star – Boulogne | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.09.25F2 | Boulogne – Red Star | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
France Ligue 2 table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Annecy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Metz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Montpellier | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Pau FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Laval | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Reims | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Dijon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Boulogne | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Nancy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Grenoble | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Clermont | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Sochaux | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 18 | Nantes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
- Promotion to Ligue 1
- Play-off semi-final
- Play-off quarter-final
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Ligue 3
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunkerque | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Rodez | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | St Etienne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Annecy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Laval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Metz | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Guingamp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Reims | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Montpellier | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Boulogne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Dijon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Nancy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Nantes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Pau FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Sochaux | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Annecy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Montpellier | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Red Star | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Dijon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Nancy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Reims | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Sochaux | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Nantes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Boulogne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
Boulogne Red Star
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 10 | Laval | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 4 | Metz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 5 | 7 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 6 | 8 | Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 11 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | UO |
| 8 | 15 | Grenoble | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 16 | Clermont | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 10 | 17 | Sochaux | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 18 | Nantes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | UO |
| 12 | 2 | Annecy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 13 | 5 | Montpellier | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 14 | 6 | Red Star | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 15 | 9 | Pau FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 16 | 12 | Dijon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 13 | Boulogne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 14 | Nancy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 4 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 7 | Rodez | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 10 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 11 | Reims | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 17 | Sochaux | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 2 | Annecy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 5 | Montpellier | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 6 | Red Star | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 8 | Guingamp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 9 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 12 | Dijon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Boulogne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Nancy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Grenoble | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Clermont | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Nantes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Dunkerque | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 8 | Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Laval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 15 | Grenoble | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 16 | Clermont | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 18 | Nantes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 2 | Annecy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 4 | Metz | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 5 | Montpellier | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 6 | Red Star | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Rodez | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 9 | Pau FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Reims | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 12 | Dijon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Boulogne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 14 | Nancy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Sochaux | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47