Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Nimes 0–0 Pau FC

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 1.85 fair 3.01
Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 3.62
Away 4.50 fair 2.55
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.66 fair 1.75
Over 2.5 2.15 fair 2.33

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Nimes Pau FC
13 Shots 11
3 Shots on target 1
9 Corners 5
13 Fouls 15
0 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (30 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.95
Expected goals 1.14 – 1.26
Home / Draw / Away
NimesDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 13% 0–1 11.5% 1–0 10.3%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Nimes before this match, all matches
2.33points / match
2.00scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:2
Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.67scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:3
Nimes all matches all matches Pau FC

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 0.67
0.67 Goals conceded 1.00
2.67 Total goals 1.67
10.33 Shots 11.33
5.33 Shots on target 4.67
11.67 Shots faced 7.33
4.67 Corners 3.00
3.67 Corners against 3.67
16.33 Fouls 13.33
2.00 Yellow cards 1.67
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

67% Wins 33%
33% Draws 0%
0% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 33%
67% Over 2.5 goals 33%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 33%
33% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 67%

How often Half Time

67% Wins 33%
33% Draws 0%
0% Losses 67%
67% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nimes all matches
Pau FC all matches
Nimes before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:1
Pau FC before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1
Nimes at home away Pau FC

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 0.00
1.00 Goals conceded 1.00
3.00 Total goals 1.00
15.00 Shots 6.00
7.00 Shots on target 2.00
11.00 Shots faced 7.00
9.00 Corners 3.00
2.00 Corners against 5.00
15.00 Fouls 12.00
2.00 Yellow cards 2.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nimes at home
Pau FC away

Last 10 matches before this match

Nimes all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.08.21 Valenciennes – Nimes 0–3 (0–0) 2.603.102.80 2.10 1.70
31.07.21 Nimes – Dijon 2–1 (1–0) 2.003.403.80 2.05 1.75
24.07.21 Bastia – Nimes 1–1 (0–1) 3.003.202.40 2.25 1.61

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.08.21 Pau FC – Toulouse 0–1 (0–1) 4.203.102.00 2.00 1.85
31.07.21 Rodez – Pau FC 1–0 (1–0) 2.503.202.90 2.15 1.66
24.07.21 Pau FC – Nancy 2–1 (1–0) 2.503.003.00 2.50 1.50

Nimes at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.07.21 Nimes – Dijon 2–1 (1–0) 2.003.403.80 2.05 1.75

Pau FC away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.07.21 Rodez – Pau FC 1–0 (1–0) 2.503.202.90 2.15 1.66

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Toulouse 4 3 1 0 8 2 +6 10 DWWW
2 Paris FC 3 3 0 0 8 2 +6 9 WWW
3 Nimes 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7 DWW
4 Auxerre 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7 WWD
5 Caen 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6 WWL
6 Sochaux 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6 WLW
7 Ajaccio 3 1 2 0 5 3 +2 5 DWD
8 Quevilly Rouen 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 DW
9 Le Havre 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4 DWL
10 Niort 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4 DLW
11 Rodez 3 1 1 1 2 5 -3 4 LWD
12 Guingamp 3 0 3 0 1 1 0 3 DDD
13 Pau FC 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3 WLL
14 Bastia 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2 DDL
15 Valenciennes 3 0 2 1 1 4 -3 2 DDL
16 Dunkerque 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1 DLL
17 Dijon 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1 LLD
18 Nancy 3 0 1 2 2 7 -5 1 LLD
19 Grenoble 3 0 1 2 0 7 -7 1 LLD
20 Amiens 3 0 0 3 3 8 -5 0 LLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Auxerre 2 1 1 0 3 0 +3 4 WD
2 Toulouse 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 DW
3 Caen 2 1 0 1 5 2 +3 3 WL
4 Ajaccio 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
5 Nimes 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
6 Paris FC 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
7 Rodez 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
8 Pau FC 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 WL
9 Bastia 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 DD
10 Guingamp 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
11 Dunkerque 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
12 Le Havre 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
13 Dijon 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 LD
14 Valenciennes 2 0 1 1 0 3 -3 1 DL
15 Grenoble 2 0 1 1 0 4 -4 1 LD
16 Quevilly Rouen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
17 Niort 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
18 Sochaux 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
19 Amiens 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0 LL
20 Nancy 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Paris FC 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6 WW
2 Toulouse 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
3 Sochaux 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6 WW
4 Nimes 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4 DW
5 Quevilly Rouen 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 DW
6 Niort 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 DW
7 Le Havre 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
8 Auxerre 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
9 Caen 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
10 Ajaccio 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 DD
11 Guingamp 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 DD
12 Valenciennes 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
13 Nancy 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
14 Rodez 2 0 1 1 1 5 -4 1 LD
15 Dijon 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
16 Dunkerque 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
17 Bastia 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
18 Pau FC 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
19 Amiens 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
20 Grenoble 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L

Nimes   Pau FC

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Paris FC 3 0 3 2.7 0.7 3 0 0 8 2 9 OOO
2 20 Amiens 3 0 3 1.0 2.7 0 0 3 3 8 0 OOO
3 1 Toulouse 4 2 2 2.0 0.5 3 1 0 8 2 10 OOUU
4 3 Nimes 3 1 2 2.0 0.7 2 1 0 6 2 7 UOO
5 4 Auxerre 3 1 2 1.7 0.3 2 1 0 5 1 7 OOU
6 5 Caen 3 1 2 2.0 0.7 2 0 1 6 2 6 OUO
7 6 Sochaux 3 1 2 1.7 1.3 2 0 1 5 4 6 OUO
8 7 Ajaccio 3 1 2 1.7 1.0 1 2 0 5 3 5 OOU
9 16 Dunkerque 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 0 1 2 3 5 1 UOO
10 17 Dijon 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 0 1 2 3 6 1 OOU
11 18 Nancy 3 1 2 0.7 2.3 0 1 2 2 7 1 OOU
12 19 Grenoble 3 1 2 0.0 2.3 0 1 2 0 7 1 OOU
13 8 Quevilly Rouen 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4 UO
14 9 Le Havre 3 2 1 1.0 0.7 1 1 1 3 2 4 UUO
15 10 Niort 3 2 1 0.7 0.7 1 1 1 2 2 4 UUO
16 11 Rodez 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 1 1 1 2 5 4 OUU
17 13 Pau FC 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 1 0 2 2 3 3 OUU
18 15 Valenciennes 3 2 1 0.3 1.3 0 2 1 1 4 2 UUO
19 12 Guingamp 3 3 0 0.3 0.3 0 3 0 1 1 3 UUU
20 14 Bastia 3 3 0 0.7 1.0 0 2 1 2 3 2 UUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 Caen 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 1 0 1 5 2 3 OO
2 20 Amiens 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 0 0 2 2 5 0 OO
3 1 Toulouse 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
4 2 Paris FC 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
5 3 Nimes 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
6 4 Auxerre 2 1 1 1.5 0.0 1 1 0 3 0 4 OU
7 7 Ajaccio 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
8 9 Le Havre 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UO
9 13 Pau FC 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 OU
10 15 Valenciennes 2 1 1 0.0 1.5 0 1 1 0 3 1 UO
11 16 Dunkerque 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
12 17 Dijon 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 1 2 4 1 OU
13 18 Nancy 1 0 1 0.0 4.0 0 0 1 0 4 0 O
14 19 Grenoble 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 1 1 0 4 1 OU
15 6 Sochaux 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
16 8 Quevilly Rouen 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
17 10 Niort 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
18 11 Rodez 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
19 12 Guingamp 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
20 14 Bastia 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2 UU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Paris FC 2 0 2 3.0 0.5 2 0 0 6 1 6 OO
2 6 Sochaux 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 2 0 0 5 2 6 OO
3 1 Toulouse 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 OU
4 3 Nimes 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 1 1 0 4 1 4 UO
5 4 Auxerre 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
6 7 Ajaccio 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2 OU
7 8 Quevilly Rouen 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4 UO
8 10 Niort 2 1 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UO
9 11 Rodez 2 1 1 0.5 2.5 0 1 1 1 5 1 OU
10 16 Dunkerque 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
11 17 Dijon 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
12 18 Nancy 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
13 19 Grenoble 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
14 20 Amiens 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
15 5 Caen 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
16 9 Le Havre 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
17 12 Guingamp 2 2 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 0 0 0 2 UU
18 13 Pau FC 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
19 14 Bastia 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
20 15 Valenciennes 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47