Angers 1–1 Nantes
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025
Home
3.20
fair 2.74
Draw ✓
3.30
fair 3.99
Away
2.30
fair 2.60
Under 2.5 ✓
1.62
fair 2.17
Over 2.5
2.30
fair 1.85
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Angers
Nantes
4
Shots
9
1
Shots on target
3
3
Corners
6
13
Fouls
16
1
Yellow cards
4
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (41 league matches this season so far).
Result
Nantes to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.74
Expected goals
1.40 – 1.44
Home / Draw / Away
36%
25%
39%
AngersDrawNantes
Under / Over 2.5 goals
46%
54%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
43%
58%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
17%
1
24%
2
22%
3
16%
4
16%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.8%
1–2 8.5%
0–1 8.4%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Angers
before this match, all matches
0.25points / match
0.50scored / match
2.00conceded / match
1
3
WonDrawnLost
4 played · 2:8
Nantes
before this match, all matches
1.75points / match
1.50scored / match
0.75conceded / match
2
1
1
WonDrawnLost
4 played · 6:3
Angers all matches
all matches Nantes
Per match
0.50
Goals scored
1.50
2.00
Goals conceded
0.75
2.50
Total goals
2.25
8.25
Shots
10.50
3.50
Shots on target
4.75
10.75
Shots faced
9.75
5.50
Corners
4.25
4.75
Corners against
8.25
12.75
Fouls
11.00
2.50
Yellow cards
2.00
0.00
1st-half goals scored
1.00
1.25
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
0%
Wins
50%
25%
Draws
25%
75%
Losses
25%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
75%
75%
Over 1.5 goals
75%
25%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
25%
Over 3.5 goals
25%
25%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
50%
0%
Clean sheets
50%
50%
Failed to score
25%
How often Half Time
0%
Wins
50%
0%
Draws
50%
100%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
75%
25%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
25%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Angers all matches
2
1
W
2
1
W
1
3
L
2
1
W
2
1
W
D
1
L
2
L
1
4
L
1
1
D
Nantes all matches
1
W
3
L
1
1
D
D
1
2
L
4
L
D
2
W
3
1
W
1
2
L
Angers
before this match, at home
0.00points / match
0.50scored / match
2.50conceded / match
2
WonDrawnLost
2 played · 1:5
Nantes
before this match, away
2.00points / match
1.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
1
1
WonDrawnLost
2 played · 3:1
Angers at home
away Nantes
Per match
0.50
Goals scored
1.50
2.50
Goals conceded
0.50
3.00
Total goals
2.00
8.00
Shots
8.00
5.00
Shots on target
3.50
11.00
Shots faced
9.00
5.50
Corners
4.00
5.00
Corners against
9.00
10.00
Fouls
10.50
3.50
Yellow cards
2.50
0.00
1st-half goals scored
1.00
1.50
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
0%
Wins
50%
0%
Draws
50%
100%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
50%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
50%
Over 3.5 goals
50%
50%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
50%
0%
Clean sheets
50%
50%
Failed to score
50%
How often Half Time
0%
Wins
50%
0%
Draws
50%
100%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
50%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Angers at home
2
1
W
3
L
3
1
W
1
3
L
1
1
D
2
1
W
2
1
W
D
1
L
1
4
L
Nantes away
2
1
W
1
W
2
L
2
1
W
1
W
1
1
D
D
4
L
D
3
1
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Angers all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.24 | Strasbourg – Angers | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.97 | 1.93 |
| 01.09.24 | Angers – Nice | 1–4 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 24.08.24 | Lille – Angers | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.98 | 1.92 |
| 18.08.24 | Angers – Lens | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 1.92 | 1.98 |
| 17.05.24F2 | Angers – Dunkerque | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.05.24F2 | Annecy – Angers | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.24F2 | Angers – Pau FC | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.04.24F2 | Paris FC – Angers | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.04.24F2 | Guingamp – Angers | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.04.24F2 | Angers – Troyes | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Nantes all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.24 | Nantes – Reims | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.99 | 1.91 |
| 31.08.24 | Montpellier – Nantes | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.04 | 1.86 |
| 25.08.24 | Nantes – Auxerre | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 18.08.24 | Toulouse – Nantes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 19.05.24 | Monaco – Nantes | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.38 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 12.05.24 | Nantes – Lille | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 04.05.24 | Brest – Nantes | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 26.04.24 | Montpellier – Nantes | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.95 |
| 20.04.24 | Nantes – Rennes | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 14.04.24 | Le Havre – Nantes | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.53 |
Angers at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24 | Angers – Nice | 1–4 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 18.08.24 | Angers – Lens | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 1.92 | 1.98 |
| 17.05.24F2 | Angers – Dunkerque | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.05.24F2 | Angers – Pau FC | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.04.24F2 | Angers – Troyes | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.04.24F2 | Angers – Laval | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.03.24F2 | Angers – Amiens | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.03.24F2 | Angers – Ajaccio | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 17.02.24F2 | Angers – St Etienne | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.02.24F2 | Angers – Rodez | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Nantes away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | Montpellier – Nantes | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.04 | 1.86 |
| 18.08.24 | Toulouse – Nantes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 19.05.24 | Monaco – Nantes | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.38 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 04.05.24 | Brest – Nantes | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
| 26.04.24 | Montpellier – Nantes | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.95 |
| 14.04.24 | Le Havre – Nantes | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.53 |
| 31.03.24 | Nice – Nantes | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.03.24 | Marseille – Nantes | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.87 | 2.03 |
| 24.02.24 | Lorient – Nantes | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.02.24 | Toulouse – Nantes | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 2
Angers winsDrawsNantes wins
4matches
2.00goals / match
25%over 2.5
50%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.06.23F1 | Nantes – Angers | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 07.08.22F1 | Angers – Nantes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.72 |
| 17.04.22F1 | Nantes – Angers | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.66 |
| 19.09.21F1 | Angers – Nantes | 1–4 (1–3) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.66 |
France Ligue 1 table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 13 |
| 2 | Monaco | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 13 |
| 3 | Marseille | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 10 |
| 4 | Lens | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 |
| 5 | Reims | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | Nice | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 7 |
| 7 | Rennes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 |
| 8 | Nantes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 |
| 9 | Lille | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 |
| 10 | Strasbourg | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 6 |
| 11 | Le Havre | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 |
| 12 | Toulouse | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 13 | Lyon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 |
| 14 | Brest | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 3 |
| 15 | Auxerre | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | St Etienne | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 3 |
| 17 | Angers | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 |
| 18 | Montpellier | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rennes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 7 |
| 2 | Monaco | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | Paris SG | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 6 |
| 4 | Nice | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 4 |
| 5 | Marseille | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 6 | Strasbourg | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 7 | Lens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 |
| 8 | Lille | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | Toulouse | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | Reims | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 11 | Nantes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 12 | Brest | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | Le Havre | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 |
| 14 | Lyon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 |
| 15 | St Etienne | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 16 | Auxerre | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 |
| 17 | Montpellier | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 |
| 18 | Angers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 |
| 2 | Marseille | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 6 |
| 3 | Monaco | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 |
| 4 | Lens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 |
| 5 | Nantes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
| 6 | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Lille | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 8 | Nice | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | Le Havre | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 10 | Strasbourg | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 2 |
| 11 | Toulouse | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Angers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 13 | Lyon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 14 | Rennes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 |
| 15 | Auxerre | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
| 16 | Brest | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
| 17 | Montpellier | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -9 | 0 |
| 18 | St Etienne | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -13 | 0 |
Angers Nantes
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Paris SG | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 13 |
| 2 | 7 | Rennes | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 |
| 3 | 3 | Marseille | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 10 |
| 4 | 5 | Reims | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| 5 | 6 | Nice | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 7 |
| 6 | 10 | Strasbourg | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 6 |
| 7 | 11 | Le Havre | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 |
| 8 | 14 | Brest | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 3 |
| 9 | 15 | Auxerre | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3 |
| 10 | 18 | Montpellier | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 1 |
| 11 | 2 | Monaco | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 13 |
| 12 | 8 | Nantes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 |
| 13 | 9 | Lille | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| 14 | 13 | Lyon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| 15 | 16 | St Etienne | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 3 |
| 16 | 12 | Toulouse | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| 17 | 17 | Angers | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| 18 | 4 | Lens | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Paris SG | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 6 |
| 2 | 7 | Rennes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7 |
| 3 | 9 | Lille | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| 4 | 11 | Le Havre | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| 5 | 14 | Brest | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 6 | 15 | Auxerre | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| 7 | 2 | Monaco | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| 8 | 3 | Marseille | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 9 | 5 | Reims | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 10 | 6 | Nice | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 4 |
| 11 | 8 | Nantes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 12 | 10 | Strasbourg | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 13 | 12 | Toulouse | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 14 | 13 | Lyon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| 15 | 17 | Angers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 16 | 18 | Montpellier | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 17 | 4 | Lens | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 18 | 16 | St Etienne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Paris SG | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 7 |
| 2 | 3 | Marseille | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 |
| 3 | 5 | Reims | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 4 | 6 | Nice | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 5 | 7 | Rennes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| 6 | 10 | Strasbourg | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 |
| 7 | 16 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 8 | 18 | Montpellier | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | Monaco | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 10 | 8 | Nantes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 11 | 11 | Le Havre | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 12 | 13 | Lyon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 13 | 14 | Brest | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 14 | 15 | Auxerre | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 15 | 4 | Lens | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 16 | 9 | Lille | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 17 | 12 | Toulouse | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 | 17 | Angers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06