Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Anderlecht 4–1 Westerlo

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 1.53 fair 2.16
Draw 4.33 fair 4.37
Away 5.00 fair 3.24
Under 2.5 2.70 fair 2.68
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.59

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Anderlecht Westerlo
22 Shots 12
8 Shots on target 4
2.63 Expected goals (xG) 0.77
4 Corners 5
8 Fouls 14
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (83 league matches this season so far).
Result Anderlecht to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.57
Expected goals 1.80 – 1.44
Home / Draw / Away
AnderlechtDrawWesterlo
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.2% 2–1 9.1% 1–2 7.3%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Anderlecht before this match, all matches
1.78points / match
1.00scored / match
1.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 9:10
Westerlo before this match, all matches
1.56points / match
2.67scored / match
2.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 24:21
Anderlecht all matches all matches Westerlo

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.67
1.11 Goals conceded 2.33
2.11 Total goals 5.00
1.55 xG created 1.66
0.96 xG allowed 1.74
16.22 Shots 15.11
5.11 Shots on target 5.44
10.00 Shots faced 14.89
6.56 Corners 3.44
3.11 Corners against 6.00
13.33 Fouls 12.22
2.33 Yellow cards 1.22
0.33 1st-half goals scored 1.22
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 0.89

How often Full Time

56% Wins 44%
11% Draws 22%
33% Losses 33%
89% Over 0.5 goals 100%
56% Over 1.5 goals 100%
56% Over 2.5 goals 89%
11% Over 3.5 goals 89%
0% Over 4.5 goals 56%
0% Over 5.5 goals 44%
22% Both teams scored 67%
44% Clean sheets 22%
44% Failed to score 11%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 44%
22% Draws 44%
44% Losses 11%
78% Over 0.5 goals 100%
11% Over 1.5 goals 78%
0% Over 2.5 goals 22%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht all matches
Westerlo all matches
Anderlecht before this match, at home
2.50points / match
1.50scored / match
0.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:1
Westerlo before this match, away
1.50points / match
2.00scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:7
Anderlecht at home away Westerlo

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 2.00
0.25 Goals conceded 1.75
1.75 Total goals 3.75
2.01 xG created 1.45
0.65 xG allowed 2.04
18.50 Shots 17.25
6.00 Shots on target 5.00
7.25 Shots faced 15.00
7.25 Corners 4.25
1.50 Corners against 6.00
10.00 Fouls 13.00
2.00 Yellow cards 1.75
0.50 1st-half goals scored 1.25
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

75% Wins 50%
25% Draws 0%
0% Losses 50%
75% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 75%
0% Over 3.5 goals 75%
0% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 25%
75% Clean sheets 50%
25% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 50%
50% Draws 25%
0% Losses 25%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 75%
0% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht at home
Westerlo away

Last 10 matches before this match

Anderlecht all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.10.26 Gent – Anderlecht 4–0 (1–0) 2.253.303.00 2.03 1.78
10.10.26 Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht 1–2 (1–0) 3.503.601.91 1.65 2.20
19.09.26 Anderlecht – Waregem 3–0 (1–0) 1.753.704.10 1.73 2.08
11.09.26 Mechelen – Anderlecht 0–1 (0–1) 3.903.701.80 1.67 2.15
06.09.26 Anderlecht – Genk 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.402.70 1.70 2.10
03.09.26 Anderlecht – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.484.205.50 1.57 2.35
30.08.26 St. Gilloise – Anderlecht 3–0 (2–0) 1.673.704.75 1.75 2.05
16.08.26 Beveren – Anderlecht 1–0 (1–0) 3.303.502.10 1.80 2.00
09.08.26 Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere 2–1 (0–0) 1.733.504.20 1.95 1.85
24.05.26 St. Gilloise – Anderlecht 5–1 (4–0) ––– – –

Westerlo all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.26 Westerlo – Beveren 4–4 (2–1) 1.953.753.20 1.50 2.50
11.10.26 Westerlo – Antwerp 5–1 (1–1) 2.103.603.00 1.48 2.60
20.09.26 St Truiden – Westerlo 0–2 (0–1) 1.653.904.33 1.44 2.70
12.09.26 Westerlo – Standard 4–2 (1–0) 2.453.402.55 1.60 2.30
05.09.26 Mechelen – Westerlo 0–4 (0–2) 2.053.503.10 1.60 2.30
30.08.26 Westerlo – Waregem 2–2 (1–1) 2.803.602.20 1.53 2.40
23.08.26 Lommel SK – Westerlo 4–0 (2–0) 2.503.302.50 1.70 2.10
15.08.26 Genk – Westerlo 3–2 (2–2) 1.624.105.00 1.50 2.50
08.08.26 Westerlo – St. Gilloise 1–5 (1–1) 3.903.751.70 1.80 2.00
23.05.26 Antwerp – Westerlo 2–0 (1–0) 1.913.703.50 1.53 2.40

Anderlecht at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.09.26 Anderlecht – Waregem 3–0 (1–0) 1.753.704.10 1.73 2.08
06.09.26 Anderlecht – Genk 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.402.70 1.70 2.10
03.09.26 Anderlecht – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.484.205.50 1.57 2.35
09.08.26 Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere 2–1 (0–0) 1.733.504.20 1.95 1.85
21.05.26 Anderlecht – St Truiden 3–1 (2–0) 2.203.753.00 1.60 2.30
17.05.26 Anderlecht – Mechelen 2–2 (1–1) 1.833.603.75 1.67 2.15
03.05.26 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–1) 4.334.101.67 1.50 2.50
26.04.26 Anderlecht – St. Gilloise 1–3 (1–2) 3.603.251.95 1.95 1.85
12.04.26 Anderlecht – Gent 3–1 (0–1) 1.853.503.60 1.67 2.15
22.03.26 Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge 2–3 (1–3) 1.853.503.80 1.70 2.10

Westerlo away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.26 St Truiden – Westerlo 0–2 (0–1) 1.653.904.33 1.44 2.70
05.09.26 Mechelen – Westerlo 0–4 (0–2) 2.053.503.10 1.60 2.30
23.08.26 Lommel SK – Westerlo 4–0 (2–0) 2.503.302.50 1.70 2.10
15.08.26 Genk – Westerlo 3–2 (2–2) 1.624.105.00 1.50 2.50
23.05.26 Antwerp – Westerlo 2–0 (1–0) 1.913.703.50 1.53 2.40
16.05.26 Charleroi – Westerlo 0–1 (0–0) 1.953.503.25 1.60 2.30
10.05.26 Genk – Westerlo 3–0 (0–0) 1.604.004.50 1.44 2.70
21.04.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo 0–2 (0–0) 2.883.502.15 1.67 2.15
11.04.26 Standard – Westerlo 1–2 (0–1) 2.453.202.63 1.95 1.85
22.03.26 Standard – Westerlo 0–0 (0–0) 2.353.302.80 1.95 1.85

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Anderlecht winsDrawsWesterlo wins
8matches
3.38goals / match
75%over 2.5
63%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.12.25B1 Westerlo – Anderlecht 4–0 (3–0) 3.003.602.25 1.60 2.30
27.07.25B1 Anderlecht – Westerlo 5–2 (2–0) 1.733.704.50 1.67 2.15
09.03.25B1 Westerlo – Anderlecht 2–0 (2–0) 3.003.502.25 1.70 2.10
14.09.24B1 Anderlecht – Westerlo 2–2 (1–1) 1.703.804.50 1.57 2.35
01.12.23B1 Westerlo – Anderlecht 1–3 (0–1) 4.754.001.70 1.73 2.08
20.08.23B1 Anderlecht – Westerlo 2–1 (1–0) 1.833.754.00 1.65 2.20
09.04.23B1 Anderlecht – Westerlo 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.755.00 1.67 2.15
11.09.22B1 Westerlo – Anderlecht 2–1 (1–0) 2.803.302.45 1.83 2.02

Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Club Brugge 10 9 0 1 26 8 +18 27 WWWWWW
2 Gent 9 8 1 0 19 4 +15 25 WWDWWW
3 St. Gilloise 9 7 2 0 27 6 +21 23 WWWWDW
4 Charleroi 9 7 0 2 16 10 +6 21 WLWWWL
5 Anderlecht 9 5 1 3 9 10 -1 16 WDWWWL
6 Genk 10 4 3 3 18 14 +4 15 DDLWWL
7 Westerlo 9 4 2 3 24 21 +3 14 DWWWWD
8 Lommel SK 9 3 3 3 11 11 0 12 WLLDWD
9 Standard 10 3 3 4 15 16 -1 12 WLLLLD
10 Waregem 10 3 2 5 12 16 -4 11 WLLLLL
11 Antwerp 9 3 1 5 15 20 -5 10 LLLLLW
12 Beveren 9 3 1 5 12 18 -6 10 LWWLLD
13 Mechelen 9 2 3 4 10 17 -7 9 DLLDWW
14 St Truiden 9 2 2 5 17 19 -2 8 LWLLLL
15 RAAL La Louviere 9 2 1 6 11 18 -7 7 DLWLLW
16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 1 3 5 8 16 -8 6 LLDWDD
17 Kortrijk 9 1 1 7 3 19 -16 4 LLLWLD
18 Cercle Brugge 9 0 3 6 11 21 -10 3 LLDLLL
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Club Brugge 5 5 0 0 13 3 +10 15 WWWWW
2 Gent 5 5 0 0 11 2 +9 15 WWWWW
3 Genk 5 4 1 0 13 4 +9 13 WWDWW
4 St. Gilloise 5 3 2 0 14 3 +11 11 DWWDW
5 Anderlecht 4 3 1 0 6 1 +5 10 WWDW
6 Charleroi 4 3 0 1 10 6 +4 9 WWLW
7 Beveren 4 3 0 1 7 3 +4 9 WWWL
8 Westerlo 5 2 2 1 16 14 +2 8 LDWWD
9 Standard 5 2 2 1 6 4 +2 8 DWWLD
10 RAAL La Louviere 5 2 1 2 10 8 +2 7 LDWLW
11 Antwerp 5 2 1 2 10 11 -1 7 WDLLW
12 Mechelen 5 2 1 2 8 11 -3 7 DLLWW
13 Waregem 5 2 0 3 8 8 0 6 WWLLL
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5 1 2 2 6 8 -2 5 LLDWD
15 Lommel SK 4 1 1 2 4 2 +2 4 LWLD
16 St Truiden 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4 DLWL
17 Kortrijk 4 1 0 3 2 8 -6 3 LLLW
18 Cercle Brugge 4 0 1 3 4 9 -5 1 DLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 4 4 0 0 13 3 +10 12 WWWW
2 Club Brugge 5 4 0 1 13 5 +8 12 WLWWW
3 Charleroi 5 4 0 1 6 4 +2 12 WWWWL
4 Gent 4 3 1 0 8 2 +6 10 WWDW
5 Lommel SK 5 2 2 1 7 9 -2 8 DWLWD
6 Westerlo 4 2 0 2 8 7 +1 6 LLWW
7 Anderlecht 5 2 0 3 3 9 -6 6 LLWWL
8 Waregem 5 1 2 2 4 8 -4 5 DDWLL
9 St Truiden 5 1 1 3 12 13 -1 4 DWLLL
10 Standard 5 1 1 3 9 12 -3 4 DWLLL
11 Antwerp 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 3 WLLL
12 Mechelen 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 2 LLDD
13 Cercle Brugge 5 0 2 3 7 12 -5 2 DLDLL
14 Genk 5 0 2 3 5 10 -5 2 LDDLL
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 0 1 3 2 8 -6 1 LLLD
16 Beveren 5 0 1 4 5 15 -10 1 LLLLD
17 Kortrijk 5 0 1 4 1 11 -10 1 LLLLD
18 RAAL La Louviere 4 0 0 4 1 10 -9 0 LLLL

Anderlecht   Westerlo

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Club Brugge 10 2 8 2.6 0.8 9 0 1 26 8 27 UOOOOO
2 7 Westerlo 9 1 8 2.7 2.3 4 2 3 24 21 14 OOOUOO
3 6 Genk 10 3 7 1.8 1.4 4 3 3 18 14 15 UUOOOU
4 11 Antwerp 9 2 7 1.7 2.2 3 1 5 15 20 10 OUOUOO
5 15 RAAL La Louviere 9 2 7 1.2 2.0 2 1 6 11 18 7 OOOUOO
6 3 St. Gilloise 9 3 6 3.0 0.7 7 2 0 27 6 23 OOOUUO
7 9 Standard 10 4 6 1.5 1.6 3 3 4 15 16 12 UOOUOU
8 10 Waregem 10 4 6 1.2 1.6 3 2 5 12 16 11 UUOUOO
9 12 Beveren 9 3 6 1.3 2.0 3 1 5 12 18 10 OOUUOO
10 14 St Truiden 9 3 6 1.9 2.1 2 2 5 17 19 8 OOUUOO
11 18 Cercle Brugge 9 3 6 1.2 2.3 0 3 6 11 21 3 UOUOOO
12 2 Gent 9 4 5 2.1 0.4 8 1 0 19 4 25 UOUOUO
13 4 Charleroi 9 4 5 1.8 1.1 7 0 2 16 10 21 OOUOUO
14 5 Anderlecht 9 4 5 1.0 1.1 5 1 3 9 10 16 UUUOOO
15 16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 4 5 0.9 1.8 1 3 5 8 16 6 UOUUUO
16 17 Kortrijk 9 4 5 0.3 2.1 1 1 7 3 19 4 UUOUOU
17 8 Lommel SK 9 5 4 1.2 1.2 3 3 3 11 11 12 UUOUOO
18 13 Mechelen 9 5 4 1.1 1.9 2 3 4 10 17 9 OOUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Westerlo 5 0 5 3.2 2.8 2 2 1 16 14 8 OOOOO
2 15 RAAL La Louviere 5 0 5 2.0 1.6 2 1 2 10 8 7 OOOOO
3 1 Club Brugge 5 1 4 2.6 0.6 5 0 0 13 3 15 OUOOO
4 6 Genk 5 1 4 2.6 0.8 4 1 0 13 4 13 OOUOO
5 11 Antwerp 5 1 4 2.0 2.2 2 1 2 10 11 7 OOOUO
6 2 Gent 5 2 3 2.2 0.4 5 0 0 11 2 15 UOUOO
7 3 St. Gilloise 5 2 3 2.8 0.6 3 2 0 14 3 11 UOOUO
8 4 Charleroi 4 1 3 2.5 1.5 3 0 1 10 6 9 OUOO
9 10 Waregem 5 2 3 1.6 1.6 2 0 3 8 8 6 OOUUO
10 13 Mechelen 5 2 3 1.6 2.2 2 1 2 8 11 7 OOUOU
11 16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5 2 3 1.2 1.6 1 2 2 6 8 5 OOUUO
12 18 Cercle Brugge 4 1 3 1.0 2.2 0 1 3 4 9 1 OUOO
13 5 Anderlecht 4 2 2 1.5 0.2 3 1 0 6 1 10 OUUO
14 12 Beveren 4 2 2 1.8 0.8 3 0 1 7 3 9 UOUO
15 14 St Truiden 4 2 2 1.2 1.5 1 1 2 5 6 4 UOOU
16 17 Kortrijk 4 2 2 0.5 2.0 1 0 3 2 8 3 OOUU
17 8 Lommel SK 4 3 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 2 4 2 4 UOUU
18 9 Standard 5 4 1 1.2 0.8 2 2 1 6 4 8 OUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Standard 5 0 5 1.8 2.4 1 1 3 9 12 4 OOOOO
2 1 Club Brugge 5 1 4 2.6 1.0 4 0 1 13 5 12 OOUOO
3 12 Beveren 5 1 4 1.0 3.0 0 1 4 5 15 1 OOOUO
4 14 St Truiden 5 1 4 2.4 2.6 1 1 3 12 13 4 OOUOO
5 3 St. Gilloise 4 1 3 3.2 0.8 4 0 0 13 3 12 OOOU
6 5 Anderlecht 5 2 3 0.6 1.8 2 0 3 3 9 6 UOUOO
7 6 Genk 5 2 3 1.0 2.0 0 2 3 5 10 2 OOUOU
8 7 Westerlo 4 1 3 2.0 1.8 2 0 2 8 7 6 OOOU
9 8 Lommel SK 5 2 3 1.4 1.8 2 2 1 7 9 8 UUOOO
10 10 Waregem 5 2 3 0.8 1.6 1 2 2 4 8 5 UOUOO
11 11 Antwerp 4 1 3 1.2 2.2 1 0 3 5 9 3 OUOO
12 17 Kortrijk 5 2 3 0.2 2.2 0 1 4 1 11 1 OUOOU
13 18 Cercle Brugge 5 2 3 1.4 2.4 0 2 3 7 12 2 OUUOO
14 2 Gent 4 2 2 2.0 0.5 3 1 0 8 2 10 OOUU
15 4 Charleroi 5 3 2 1.2 0.8 4 0 1 6 4 12 UOUUO
16 15 RAAL La Louviere 4 2 2 0.2 2.5 0 0 4 1 10 0 OUOU
17 16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 2 0.5 2.0 0 1 3 2 8 1 OUOU
18 13 Mechelen 4 3 1 0.5 1.5 0 2 2 2 6 2 UUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47