Westerlo 0–2 Cercle Brugge
Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Westerlo all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25 | Gent – Westerlo | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.12.25 | Westerlo – RAAL La Louviere | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.25 | Genk – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 4.10 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 07.12.25 | Westerlo – Anderlecht | 4–0 (3–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.11.25 | Dender – Westerlo | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.11.25 | Westerlo – Gent | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.11.25 | Charleroi – Westerlo | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.11.25 | Westerlo – Genk | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 25.10.25 | Westerlo – Dender | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.10.25 | RAAL La Louviere – Westerlo | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Cercle Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.25 | Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.12.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | Cercle Brugge – Mechelen | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.12.25 | Cercle Brugge – Standard | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 29.11.25 | Waregem – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.11.25 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.11.25 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.25 | Cercle Brugge – Waregem | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.10.25 | Cercle Brugge – Genk | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Westerlo at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.25 | Westerlo – RAAL La Louviere | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.12.25 | Westerlo – Anderlecht | 4–0 (3–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.11.25 | Westerlo – Gent | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.11.25 | Westerlo – Genk | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 25.10.25 | Westerlo – Dender | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.10.25 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.09.25 | Westerlo – Standard | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.08.25 | Westerlo – Antwerp | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.08.25 | Westerlo – Mechelen | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.08.25 | Westerlo – Waregem | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
Cercle Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.11.25 | Waregem – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.11.25 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.11.25 | RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.25 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.25 | Mechelen – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.08.25 | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.08.25 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.07.25 | Dender – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 10.05.25 | Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge | 4–2 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.25B1 | Cercle Brugge – Westerlo | 4–1 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.02.25B1 | Cercle Brugge – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.07.24B1 | Westerlo – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.01.24B1 | Westerlo – Cercle Brugge | 4–2 (4–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.09.23B1 | Cercle Brugge – Westerlo | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.01.23B1 | Cercle Brugge – Westerlo | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.07.22B1 | Westerlo – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 42 | WLDDWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 21 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 25 | +13 | 41 | LLWWWL |
| 3 | St Truiden | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 39 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 35 | WWLWDL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 20 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 31 | WLWWLD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 27 | LWWWDW |
| 7 | Standard | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 27 | DWWLWL |
| 8 | Gent | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 26 | DLDLLW |
| 9 | Waregem | 21 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 26 | DDDLLW |
| 10 | Genk | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 25 | WLDDLL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 24 | DDWDWL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 24 | LDLDDW |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 23 | DLDLDW |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 20 | LLDWLD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 20 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 17 | LDLLWD |
| 16 | Dender | 20 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 34 | -18 | 13 | WDWLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | +20 | 25 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 23 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 22 | WWWLWL |
| 4 | St Truiden | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 22 | LDWWWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | LWLWDW |
| 6 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 17 | WWDLLW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 17 | WDLDWW |
| 8 | Waregem | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 15 | WWLDDW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | LWWDDD |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | LDDLWD |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 13 | DDWLLD |
| 12 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 12 | WDLWDL |
| 13 | Standard | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | LWWDLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 | DLWLDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 7 | DDLLLD |
| 16 | Dender | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 | DLDDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | WWLLWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | LWDLDD |
| 3 | Mechelen | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | WWLWWL |
| 4 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 15 | LLLWWW |
| 6 | Genk | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 13 | DWDLDL |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | DDLWLD |
| 8 | Waregem | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 11 | DDDDLL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 11 | LDWLWD |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | DDLLDW |
| 11 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 10 | DLDDLW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | LLLLLW |
| 13 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 9 | DLLLWW |
| 14 | Dender | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | LDLWWD |
| 15 | Gent | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 9 | WLLDDL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 7 | LDLDDL |
Westerlo Cercle Brugge
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Genk | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 33 | 25 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | St Truiden | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 23 | 39 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 8 | Gent | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 29 | 26 | UOUUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 25 | 41 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Waregem | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 28 | 30 | 26 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 34 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 12 | Charleroi | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 26 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 20 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 22 | 35 | UUOOOO |
| 12 | 6 | Antwerp | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 21 | 27 | OUOUOO |
| 13 | 7 | Standard | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 23 | 27 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Westerlo | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 28 | 30 | 24 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Mechelen | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 22 | 31 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 36 | 12 | 42 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 22 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 12 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 8 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 12 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Waregem | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Dender | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 4 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 25 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Mechelen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | UUOUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Genk | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 13 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 13 | RAAL La Louviere | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 9 | Waregem | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 5 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Dender | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 19 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 3 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 17 | OUOOOO |
| 9 | 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 7 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 17 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 4 | Anderlecht | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 7 | Standard | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Antwerp | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 9 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47