Andorra 1–3 Sp Gijon
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027
Home
1.96
fair 2.45
Draw
3.50
fair 3.76
Away ✓
3.60
fair 3.07
Under 2.5
1.85
fair 1.88
Over 2.5 ✓
1.95
fair 2.13
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Andorra
Sp Gijon
13
Shots
7
4
Shots on target
4
1.26
Expected goals (xG)
0.71
9
Corners
4
16
Fouls
9
1
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (57 league matches this season so far).
Result
Andorra to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.93
Expected goals
1.36 – 1.19
Home / Draw / Away
41%
27%
33%
AndorraDrawSp Gijon
Under / Over 2.5 goals
53%
47%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
48%
52%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
8%
0
20%
1
25%
2
22%
3
14%
4
12%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6%
1–0 10.6%
0–1 9.3%
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Andorra
before this match, all matches
0.60points / match
1.60scored / match
2.00conceded / match
1
4
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 8:10
Sp Gijon
before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
0.40scored / match
0.60conceded / match
2
1
2
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 2:3
Andorra all matches
all matches Sp Gijon
Per match
1.60
Goals scored
0.40
2.00
Goals conceded
0.60
3.60
Total goals
1.00
1.90
xG created
1.15
1.30
xG allowed
0.98
21.20
Shots
11.40
6.40
Shots on target
3.80
8.60
Shots faced
10.20
4.60
Corners
2.80
2.40
Corners against
4.00
16.60
Fouls
10.20
2.40
Yellow cards
1.80
0.20
1st-half goals scored
0.20
0.80
1st-half goals conceded
0.20
How often Full Time
20%
Wins
40%
0%
Draws
20%
80%
Losses
40%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
80%
60%
Over 1.5 goals
20%
60%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
60%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
40%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
40%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
60%
Both teams scored
0%
0%
Clean sheets
60%
40%
Failed to score
60%
How often Half Time
20%
Wins
20%
40%
Draws
60%
40%
Losses
20%
60%
Over 0.5 goals
40%
20%
Over 1.5 goals
0%
20%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Andorra all matches
1
L
5
1
W
1
2
L
2
L
1
L
5
1
W
2
4
L
1
L
1
L
1
3
L
Sp Gijon all matches
1
2
L
1
2
L
3
1
W
3
1
W
2
1
W
D
1
W
1
W
2
L
1
L
Andorra
before this match, at home
1.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.67conceded / match
1
2
WonDrawnLost
3 played · 6:5
Sp Gijon
before this match, away
3.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
1
WonDrawnLost
1 played · 1:0
Andorra at home
away Sp Gijon
Per match
2.00
Goals scored
1.00
1.67
Goals conceded
0.00
3.67
Total goals
1.00
2.23
xG created
1.03
1.26
xG allowed
0.93
25.33
Shots
5.00
7.67
Shots on target
1.00
8.00
Shots faced
11.00
5.00
Corners
1.00
2.00
Corners against
4.00
14.67
Fouls
13.00
1.67
Yellow cards
5.00
0.33
1st-half goals scored
0.00
1.00
1st-half goals conceded
0.00
How often Full Time
33%
Wins
100%
0%
Draws
0%
67%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
67%
Over 1.5 goals
0%
67%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
67%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
33%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
33%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
67%
Both teams scored
0%
0%
Clean sheets
100%
33%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
0%
33%
Draws
100%
33%
Losses
0%
67%
Over 0.5 goals
0%
33%
Over 1.5 goals
0%
33%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Andorra at home
1
L
3
3
D
6
2
W
1
W
1
L
5
1
W
2
L
5
1
W
1
L
1
3
L
Sp Gijon away
1
1
D
1
L
1
L
1
3
L
1
L
2
3
L
1
2
L
3
1
W
2
1
W
1
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Andorra all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Andorra – Sociedad B | 1–3 (0–3) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.09.26 | Valladolid – Andorra | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.82 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 30.08.26 | Andorra – Eibar | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.08.26 | Celta B – Andorra | 4–2 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 15.08.26 | Andorra – Ceuta | 5–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.05.26 | Burgos – Andorra | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.49 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.05.26 | Andorra – Ceuta | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.49 | 4.75 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.05.26 | La Coruna – Andorra | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.05.26 | Andorra – Las Palmas | 5–1 (1–1) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.57 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 01.05.26 | Andorra – Albacete | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.56 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Sp Gijon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.26 | Sp Gijon – Eldense | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.68 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.09.26 | Sp Gijon – Girona | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 28.08.26 | Tenerife – Sp Gijon | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.08.26 | Sp Gijon – Burgos | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.08.26 | Sp Gijon – Sabadell | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.05.26 | Granada – Sp Gijon | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.32 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.05.26 | Sp Gijon – Almeria | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.68 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.05.26 | Zaragoza – Sp Gijon | 1–3 (1–2) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 09.05.26 | Malaga – Sp Gijon | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.51 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.05.26 | Sp Gijon – Ceuta | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Andorra at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Andorra – Sociedad B | 1–3 (0–3) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.08.26 | Andorra – Eibar | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.08.26 | Andorra – Ceuta | 5–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.05.26 | Andorra – Ceuta | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.49 | 4.75 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.05.26 | Andorra – Las Palmas | 5–1 (1–1) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.57 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 01.05.26 | Andorra – Albacete | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.56 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.04.26 | Andorra – Valladolid | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 05.04.26 | Andorra – Santander | 6–2 (2–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.04.26 | Andorra – Malaga | 3–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 21.03.26 | Andorra – Eibar | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Sp Gijon away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.26 | Tenerife – Sp Gijon | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.05.26 | Granada – Sp Gijon | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.32 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 17.05.26 | Zaragoza – Sp Gijon | 1–3 (1–2) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 09.05.26 | Malaga – Sp Gijon | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.51 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.04.26 | Cordoba – Sp Gijon | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.04.26 | Burgos – Sp Gijon | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 2.85 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.04.26 | Santander – Sp Gijon | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.03.26 | Las Palmas – Sp Gijon | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.03.26 | Andorra – Sp Gijon | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 15.02.26 | Albacete – Sp Gijon | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 2 2
Andorra winsDrawsSp Gijon wins
6matches
2.67goals / match
33%over 2.5
50%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.26SP2 | Andorra – Sp Gijon | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.85 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 28.11.25SP2 | Sp Gijon – Andorra | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.05.24SP2 | Sp Gijon – Andorra | 5–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.09.23SP2 | Andorra – Sp Gijon | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.02.23SP2 | Andorra – Sp Gijon | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 20.08.22SP2 | Sp Gijon – Andorra | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Spain Segunda Division table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mallorca | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 13 |
| 2 | Castellon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 13 |
| 3 | Eibar | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 12 |
| 4 | Tenerife | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 |
| 5 | Las Palmas | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 |
| 6 | Almeria | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 |
| 7 | Oviedo | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 |
| 8 | Burgos | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 9 | Sociedad B | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 |
| 10 | Granada | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 |
| 11 | Sabadell | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 |
| 12 | Leganes | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
| 13 | Girona | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 7 |
| 14 | Celta B | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 |
| 15 | Sp Gijon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 7 |
| 16 | Cordoba | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 6 |
| 17 | Eldense | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 18 | Valladolid | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4 |
| 19 | Andorra | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3 |
| 20 | Cadiz | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 |
| 21 | Albacete | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 1 |
| 22 | Ceuta | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15 | -13 | 0 |
- Promotion to La Liga
- Promotion play-offs
- Relegation to Primera Federación
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mallorca | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 |
| 2 | Burgos | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | Almeria | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 4 | Eibar | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 |
| 5 | Sabadell | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 |
| 6 | Tenerife | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 |
| 7 | Girona | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 |
| 8 | Granada | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
| 9 | Castellon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 |
| 10 | Las Palmas | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 11 | Sp Gijon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 |
| 12 | Andorra | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 3 |
| 13 | Leganes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 14 | Valladolid | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 15 | Celta B | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 |
| 16 | Cordoba | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
| 17 | Eldense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 18 | Cadiz | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 |
| 19 | Oviedo | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 |
| 20 | Sociedad B | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 21 | Albacete | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 |
| 22 | Ceuta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 |
| 2 | Sociedad B | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | Eibar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 |
| 4 | Oviedo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Las Palmas | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | Leganes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 |
| 7 | Tenerife | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 8 | Celta B | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 |
| 9 | Granada | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 10 | Mallorca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 |
| 11 | Girona | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 12 | Sp Gijon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 13 | Almeria | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 14 | Cordoba | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 |
| 15 | Eldense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 |
| 16 | Sabadell | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 |
| 17 | Cadiz | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 |
| 18 | Burgos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
| 19 | Albacete | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 |
| 20 | Valladolid | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
| 21 | Andorra | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 |
| 22 | Ceuta | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 |
Andorra Sp Gijon
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Cordoba | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 6 |
| 2 | 3 | Eibar | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 12 |
| 3 | 8 | Burgos | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
| 4 | 9 | Sociedad B | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 8 |
| 5 | 13 | Girona | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 7 |
| 6 | 14 | Celta B | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| 7 | 19 | Andorra | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 3 |
| 8 | 21 | Albacete | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 1 |
| 9 | 22 | Ceuta | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
| 10 | 2 | Castellon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 13 |
| 11 | 5 | Las Palmas | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 |
| 12 | 6 | Almeria | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 9 |
| 13 | 10 | Granada | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 |
| 14 | 17 | Eldense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
| 15 | 20 | Cadiz | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 |
| 16 | 1 | Mallorca | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 13 |
| 17 | 4 | Tenerife | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| 18 | 7 | Oviedo | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 |
| 19 | 11 | Sabadell | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 20 | 18 | Valladolid | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 |
| 21 | 12 | Leganes | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
| 22 | 15 | Sp Gijon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Burgos | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 7 |
| 2 | 14 | Celta B | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 |
| 3 | 3 | Eibar | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| 4 | 6 | Almeria | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 |
| 5 | 13 | Girona | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 |
| 6 | 16 | Cordoba | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| 7 | 19 | Andorra | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| 8 | 21 | Albacete | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | Mallorca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 10 | 5 | Las Palmas | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 11 | 11 | Sabadell | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 12 | 17 | Eldense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 13 | 18 | Valladolid | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 14 | 2 | Castellon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 15 | 4 | Tenerife | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 16 | 7 | Oviedo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 17 | 9 | Sociedad B | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 18 | 10 | Granada | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 19 | 12 | Leganes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 20 | 15 | Sp Gijon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 21 | 20 | Cadiz | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| 22 | 22 | Ceuta | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Sociedad B | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7 |
| 2 | 16 | Cordoba | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 |
| 3 | 22 | Ceuta | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| 4 | 2 | Castellon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 |
| 5 | 10 | Granada | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 6 | 20 | Cadiz | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| 7 | 3 | Eibar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 8 | 4 | Tenerife | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 9 | 5 | Las Palmas | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| 10 | 7 | Oviedo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 11 | 13 | Girona | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 12 | 17 | Eldense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| 13 | 19 | Andorra | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| 14 | 21 | Albacete | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 15 | 1 | Mallorca | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| 16 | 6 | Almeria | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 17 | 8 | Burgos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 | 11 | Sabadell | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 19 | 12 | Leganes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 20 | 14 | Celta B | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 21 | 15 | Sp Gijon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 22 | 18 | Valladolid | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06