Villarreal B 1–2 Leganes
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024
Home
3.00
fair 3.46
Draw
3.00
fair 3.48
Away ✓
2.50
fair 2.36
Under 2.5
1.50
fair 1.61
Over 2.5 ✓
2.50
fair 2.64
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Villarreal B
Leganes
7
Shots
19
3
Shots on target
9
3
Corners
3
10
Fouls
16
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✗ Goals missed
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (342 league matches this season so far).
Result
Leganes to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.79
Expected goals
0.97 – 1.24
Home / Draw / Away
29%
29%
42%
Villarreal BDrawLeganes
Under / Over 2.5 goals
62%
38%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
56%
44%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
11%
0
24%
1
27%
2
20%
3
11%
4
7%
5+
Most likely scores
0–1 13.6%
1–1 13.2%
0–0 11%
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Villarreal B
before this match, all matches
0.97points / match
0.90scored / match
1.48conceded / match
7
9
15
WonDrawnLost
31 played · 28:46
Leganes
before this match, all matches
1.81points / match
1.45scored / match
0.65conceded / match
16
8
7
WonDrawnLost
31 played · 45:20
Villarreal B all matches
all matches Leganes
Per match
0.90
Goals scored
1.45
1.48
Goals conceded
0.65
2.39
Total goals
2.10
12.45
Shots
10.26
3.77
Shots on target
3.74
12.65
Shots faced
11.55
3.71
Corners
4.23
5.58
Corners against
4.68
12.77
Fouls
13.06
2.03
Yellow cards
2.45
0.48
1st-half goals scored
0.58
0.48
1st-half goals conceded
0.42
How often Full Time
23%
Wins
52%
29%
Draws
26%
48%
Losses
23%
94%
Over 0.5 goals
90%
71%
Over 1.5 goals
61%
42%
Over 2.5 goals
32%
26%
Over 3.5 goals
16%
6%
Over 4.5 goals
6%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
3%
45%
Both teams scored
32%
19%
Clean sheets
48%
42%
Failed to score
29%
How often Half Time
32%
Wins
29%
32%
Draws
48%
35%
Losses
23%
68%
Over 0.5 goals
65%
16%
Over 1.5 goals
26%
13%
Over 2.5 goals
6%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Villarreal B all matches
1
4
L
1
2
L
1
1
D
3
L
1
W
1
1
D
D
2
L
1
L
2
L
Leganes all matches
3
2
W
2
W
1
L
D
D
3
W
1
2
L
2
L
1
W
4
W
Villarreal B
before this match, at home
1.53points / match
1.13scored / match
1.07conceded / match
6
5
4
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 17:16
Leganes
before this match, away
1.60points / match
1.13scored / match
0.73conceded / match
7
3
5
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 17:11
Villarreal B at home
away Leganes
Per match
1.13
Goals scored
1.13
1.07
Goals conceded
0.73
2.20
Total goals
1.87
16.33
Shots
8.00
5.40
Shots on target
2.93
10.60
Shots faced
13.73
5.07
Corners
3.67
4.53
Corners against
5.40
13.67
Fouls
12.33
1.60
Yellow cards
2.73
0.60
1st-half goals scored
0.27
0.53
1st-half goals conceded
0.40
How often Full Time
40%
Wins
47%
33%
Draws
20%
27%
Losses
33%
87%
Over 0.5 goals
93%
60%
Over 1.5 goals
47%
47%
Over 2.5 goals
27%
27%
Over 3.5 goals
13%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
7%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
47%
Both teams scored
33%
33%
Clean sheets
40%
33%
Failed to score
33%
How often Half Time
40%
Wins
13%
27%
Draws
60%
33%
Losses
27%
73%
Over 0.5 goals
53%
20%
Over 1.5 goals
13%
20%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Villarreal B at home
3
L
3
L
D
1
W
1
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
W
D
1
L
Leganes away
1
W
3
W
1
1
D
1
L
1
1
D
3
2
W
1
L
D
1
2
L
1
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Villarreal B all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.24 | Eibar – Villarreal B | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.03.24 | Villarreal B – Elche | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.03.24 | Eldense – Villarreal B | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.02.24 | Villarreal B – Zaragoza | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 17.02.24 | Andorra – Villarreal B | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.02.24 | Villarreal B – Tenerife | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.02.24 | Mirandes – Villarreal B | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.01.24 | Villarreal B – Huesca | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.01.24 | Espanol – Villarreal B | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.55 | 4.75 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.01.24 | Cartagena – Villarreal B | 4–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Leganes all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | Leganes – Mirandes | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.75 | 3.25 | 5.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 11.03.24 | Amorebieta – Leganes | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 03.03.24 | Leganes – Eibar | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 24.02.24 | Santander – Leganes | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.38 | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 18.02.24 | Leganes – Alcorcon | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.30 | 6.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 09.02.24 | Levante – Leganes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 03.02.24 | Leganes – Valladolid | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 27.01.24 | Oviedo – Leganes | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 2.90 | 4.00 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 22.01.24 | Leganes – Burgos | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 14.01.24 | Andorra – Leganes | 2–3 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
Villarreal B at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.03.24 | Villarreal B – Elche | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.02.24 | Villarreal B – Zaragoza | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 11.02.24 | Villarreal B – Tenerife | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.01.24 | Villarreal B – Huesca | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.12.23 | Villarreal B – Oviedo | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 18.12.23 | Villarreal B – Valladolid | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.12.23 | Villarreal B – Eibar | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.11.23 | Villarreal B – Andorra | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 04.11.23 | Villarreal B – Sp Gijon | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.10.23 | Villarreal B – Mirandes | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Leganes away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.24 | Amorebieta – Leganes | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 24.02.24 | Santander – Leganes | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.38 | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.02.24 | Levante – Leganes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 27.01.24 | Oviedo – Leganes | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 2.90 | 4.00 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 14.01.24 | Andorra – Leganes | 2–3 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 16.12.23 | Sp Gijon – Leganes | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 02.12.23 | Zaragoza – Leganes | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 17.11.23 | Valladolid – Leganes | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 2.90 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 05.11.23 | Cartagena – Leganes | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.10.23 | Espanol – Leganes | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 2
Villarreal B winsDrawsLeganes wins
3matches
0.67goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.23SP2 | Leganes – Villarreal B | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.04.23SP2 | Leganes – Villarreal B | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.25 | 4.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.12.22SP2 | Villarreal B – Leganes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Spain Segunda Division table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leganes | 31 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 45 | 20 | +25 | 56 |
| 2 | Elche | 31 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 53 |
| 3 | Eibar | 31 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 48 | 34 | +14 | 52 |
| 4 | Espanol | 31 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 48 | 34 | +14 | 52 |
| 5 | Sp Gijon | 31 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 35 | 26 | +9 | 49 |
| 6 | Burgos | 31 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 49 |
| 7 | Oviedo | 32 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 40 | 28 | +12 | 48 |
| 8 | Valladolid | 31 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 48 |
| 9 | Santander | 31 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 49 | 44 | +5 | 47 |
| 10 | Ferrol | 31 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 38 | 36 | +2 | 47 |
| 11 | Levante | 31 | 10 | 14 | 7 | 36 | 35 | +1 | 44 |
| 12 | Eldense | 31 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 42 |
| 13 | Tenerife | 31 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 41 |
| 14 | Huesca | 31 | 8 | 13 | 10 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 37 |
| 15 | Zaragoza | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 37 |
| 16 | Mirandes | 31 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 37 | 44 | -7 | 36 |
| 17 | Cartagena | 31 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 30 | 42 | -12 | 35 |
| 18 | Alcorcon | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 43 | -19 | 33 |
| 19 | Albacete | 31 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 31 |
| 20 | Villarreal B | 31 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 46 | -18 | 30 |
| 21 | Andorra | 31 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 39 | -15 | 29 |
| 22 | Amorebieta | 31 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 27 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Burgos | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 38 |
| 2 | Oviedo | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 33 |
| 3 | Valladolid | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 33 |
| 4 | Sp Gijon | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 33 |
| 5 | Leganes | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 32 |
| 6 | Espanol | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 14 | +16 | 32 |
| 7 | Santander | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 16 | +14 | 32 |
| 8 | Elche | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 32 |
| 9 | Eibar | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 31 |
| 10 | Ferrol | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 29 |
| 11 | Tenerife | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 28 |
| 12 | Levante | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 27 |
| 13 | Eldense | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 25 |
| 14 | Mirandes | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 24 |
| 15 | Albacete | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 23 |
| 16 | Villarreal B | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 23 |
| 17 | Zaragoza | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 21 |
| 18 | Andorra | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 21 |
| 19 | Alcorcon | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 19 |
| 20 | Amorebieta | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 17 |
| 21 | Huesca | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 17 |
| 22 | Cartagena | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 16 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leganes | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 24 |
| 2 | Eibar | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 |
| 3 | Elche | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 21 |
| 4 | Huesca | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 20 |
| 5 | Espanol | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 20 |
| 6 | Cartagena | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 19 |
| 7 | Ferrol | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 18 |
| 8 | Levante | 16 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 17 |
| 9 | Eldense | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 17 |
| 10 | Zaragoza | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 16 |
| 11 | Sp Gijon | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 16 |
| 12 | Oviedo | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 15 |
| 13 | Santander | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 15 |
| 14 | Valladolid | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 15 |
| 15 | Alcorcon | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 14 |
| 16 | Tenerife | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 13 |
| 17 | Mirandes | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 12 |
| 18 | Burgos | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 11 |
| 19 | Amorebieta | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 10 |
| 20 | Albacete | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 8 |
| 21 | Andorra | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 24 | -16 | 8 |
| 22 | Villarreal B | 16 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 30 | -19 | 7 |
Villarreal B Leganes
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Mirandes | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 37 | 44 | 36 |
| 2 | 9 | Santander | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 49 | 44 | 47 |
| 3 | 3 | Eibar | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 48 | 34 | 52 |
| 4 | 6 | Burgos | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 40 | 38 | 49 |
| 5 | 17 | Cartagena | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 30 | 42 | 35 |
| 6 | 19 | Albacete | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 46 | 31 |
| 7 | 20 | Villarreal B | 31 | 18 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 46 | 30 |
| 8 | 4 | Espanol | 31 | 19 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 48 | 34 | 52 |
| 9 | 11 | Levante | 31 | 19 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 14 | 7 | 36 | 35 | 44 |
| 10 | 5 | Sp Gijon | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 35 | 26 | 49 |
| 11 | 7 | Oviedo | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 40 | 28 | 48 |
| 12 | 10 | Ferrol | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 38 | 36 | 47 |
| 13 | 12 | Eldense | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 39 | 40 | 42 |
| 14 | 1 | Leganes | 31 | 21 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 45 | 20 | 56 |
| 15 | 8 | Valladolid | 31 | 22 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 35 | 30 | 48 |
| 16 | 13 | Tenerife | 31 | 22 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 30 | 41 |
| 17 | 18 | Alcorcon | 32 | 23 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 43 | 33 |
| 18 | 21 | Andorra | 31 | 22 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 39 | 29 |
| 19 | 2 | Elche | 31 | 23 | 8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 33 | 25 | 53 |
| 20 | 22 | Amorebieta | 31 | 23 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 23 | 38 | 27 |
| 21 | 15 | Zaragoza | 31 | 25 | 6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 29 | 37 |
| 22 | 14 | Huesca | 31 | 26 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 8 | 13 | 10 | 25 | 22 | 37 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Mirandes | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 24 |
| 2 | 9 | Santander | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 16 | 32 |
| 3 | 4 | Espanol | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 14 | 32 |
| 4 | 11 | Levante | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 27 |
| 5 | 12 | Eldense | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 19 | 25 |
| 6 | 17 | Cartagena | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 16 |
| 7 | 20 | Villarreal B | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 23 |
| 8 | 1 | Leganes | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 9 | 32 |
| 9 | 3 | Eibar | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 13 | 31 |
| 10 | 5 | Sp Gijon | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 33 |
| 11 | 2 | Elche | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 32 |
| 12 | 6 | Burgos | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 38 |
| 13 | 7 | Oviedo | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 11 | 33 |
| 14 | 8 | Valladolid | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 33 |
| 15 | 10 | Ferrol | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 24 | 16 | 29 |
| 16 | 19 | Albacete | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 23 |
| 17 | 15 | Zaragoza | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 21 |
| 18 | 21 | Andorra | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 21 |
| 19 | 13 | Tenerife | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 28 |
| 20 | 14 | Huesca | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 17 |
| 21 | 22 | Amorebieta | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 17 |
| 22 | 18 | Alcorcon | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 19 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Eibar | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 21 |
| 2 | 6 | Burgos | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 30 | 11 |
| 3 | 16 | Mirandes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 24 | 12 |
| 4 | 19 | Albacete | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 8 |
| 5 | 9 | Santander | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 28 | 15 |
| 6 | 17 | Cartagena | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 19 |
| 7 | 18 | Alcorcon | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 14 |
| 8 | 7 | Oviedo | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 15 |
| 9 | 10 | Ferrol | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 18 |
| 10 | 13 | Tenerife | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 13 |
| 11 | 20 | Villarreal B | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 30 | 7 |
| 12 | 5 | Sp Gijon | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 16 |
| 13 | 11 | Levante | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 17 |
| 14 | 21 | Andorra | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 24 | 8 |
| 15 | 22 | Amorebieta | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 25 | 10 |
| 16 | 1 | Leganes | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 24 |
| 17 | 4 | Espanol | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 20 |
| 18 | 8 | Valladolid | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 21 | 15 |
| 19 | 12 | Eldense | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 17 |
| 20 | 2 | Elche | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 21 |
| 21 | 14 | Huesca | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 20 |
| 22 | 15 | Zaragoza | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 16 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06