---
title: 'Levante 1–1 Villarreal B – Spain Segunda Division, 3 Oct 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-10-03-levante-vs-villarreal-b'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-10-03-levante-vs-villarreal-b.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Spain Segunda Division](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division) · Tuesday 3 October 2023, 19:00 

#  Levante 1–1 Villarreal B 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.70 fair 1.97 

 Draw ✓ 3.75 fair 4.04 

 Away 5.00 fair 4.09 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.00 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 2.00 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Levante Villarreal B 

 15  Shots  7 

 4  Shots on target  1 

 8  Corners  2 

 18  Fouls  9 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (88 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Levante to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.62 – 1.05 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 25% 25% 

LevanteDrawVillarreal B

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 11.2% **2–1** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Levante** before this match, all matches 

1.88points / match

1.38scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:8 

 **Villarreal B** before this match, all matches 

1.13points / match

1.63scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 2 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 13:13 

 Levante all matches all matches Villarreal B 

### Per match

 1.38  Goals scored  1.63 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.63 

 2.38  Total goals  3.25 

 14.75  Shots  13.75 

 4.88  Shots on target  4.88 

 14.00  Shots faced  14.25 

 5.63  Corners  2.38 

 4.00  Corners against  6.38 

 15.25  Fouls  12.00 

 2.63  Yellow cards  2.13 

 0.88  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 38%  Draws  38% 

 13%  Losses  38% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  63% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  75% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 13%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 63%  Wins  63% 

 25%  Draws  13% 

 13%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Levante all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

Villarreal B all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Levante** before this match, at home 

1.75points / match

1.75scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 2 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:7 

 **Villarreal B** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:7 

 Levante at home away Villarreal B 

### Per match

 1.75  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.75  Goals conceded  1.75 

 3.50  Total goals  2.75 

 16.75  Shots  9.00 

 6.25  Shots on target  2.75 

 13.50  Shots faced  16.75 

 4.50  Corners  1.00 

 2.75  Corners against  7.00 

 15.25  Fouls  10.50 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.25 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Levante at home

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Villarreal B away

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Levante all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.23 | [ Elche – Levante ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-09-30-elche-vs-levante) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Levante – Eldense ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-09-23-levante-vs-eldense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Alcorcon – Levante ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-09-16-alcorcon-vs-levante) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 08.09.23 | [ Levante – Espanol ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-09-08-levante-vs-espanol) | 1–4 (1–2) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Levante – Oviedo ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-09-02-levante-vs-oviedo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.08.23 | [ Cartagena – Levante ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-08-25-cartagena-vs-levante) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Levante – Burgos ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-08-19-levante-vs-burgos) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 6.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.08.23 | [ Amorebieta – Levante ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-08-11-amorebieta-vs-levante) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Levante – Oviedo ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-05-27-levante-vs-oviedo) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Villarreal B – Levante ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-05-20-villarreal-b-vs-levante) | 2–3 (1–2) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Villarreal B all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.23 | [ Villarreal B – Alcorcon ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-09-30-villarreal-b-vs-alcorcon) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Villarreal B – Amorebieta ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-09-24-villarreal-b-vs-amorebieta) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Huesca – Villarreal B ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-09-16-huesca-vs-villarreal-b) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.09.23 | [ Ferrol – Villarreal B ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-09-10-ferrol-vs-villarreal-b) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Villarreal B – Cartagena ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-09-02-villarreal-b-vs-cartagena) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Elche – Villarreal B ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-08-26-elche-vs-villarreal-b) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 6.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.08.23 | [ Villarreal B – Eldense ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-08-21-villarreal-b-vs-eldense) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Zaragoza – Villarreal B ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-08-12-zaragoza-vs-villarreal-b) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Andorra – Villarreal B ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-05-27-andorra-vs-villarreal-b) | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Villarreal B – Levante ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-05-20-villarreal-b-vs-levante) | 2–3 (1–2) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Levante at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.23 | [ Levante – Eldense ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-09-23-levante-vs-eldense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.09.23 | [ Levante – Espanol ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-09-08-levante-vs-espanol) | 1–4 (1–2) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Levante – Oviedo ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-09-02-levante-vs-oviedo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Levante – Burgos ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-08-19-levante-vs-burgos) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 6.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Levante – Oviedo ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-05-27-levante-vs-oviedo) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.05.23 | [ Levante – Ibiza ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-05-15-levante-vs-ibiza) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Levante – Alaves ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-04-29-levante-vs-alaves) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 17.04.23 | [ Levante – Mirandes ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-04-17-levante-vs-mirandes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.03.23 | [ Levante – Zaragoza ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-03-31-levante-vs-zaragoza) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Levante – Albacete ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-03-12-levante-vs-albacete) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Villarreal B away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.23 | [ Huesca – Villarreal B ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-09-16-huesca-vs-villarreal-b) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.09.23 | [ Ferrol – Villarreal B ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-09-10-ferrol-vs-villarreal-b) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Elche – Villarreal B ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-08-26-elche-vs-villarreal-b) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 6.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Zaragoza – Villarreal B ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-08-12-zaragoza-vs-villarreal-b) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Andorra – Villarreal B ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-05-27-andorra-vs-villarreal-b) | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Las Palmas – Villarreal B ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-05-14-las-palmas-vs-villarreal-b) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.05.23 | [ Burgos – Villarreal B ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-05-01-burgos-vs-villarreal-b) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Leganes – Villarreal B ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-04-16-leganes-vs-villarreal-b) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.25 | 4.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Tenerife – Villarreal B ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-04-01-tenerife-vs-villarreal-b) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 5.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Ibiza – Villarreal B ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-03-11-ibiza-vs-villarreal-b) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Levante winsDrawsVillarreal B wins

2matches

5.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.05.23SP2 | [ Villarreal B – Levante ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2023-05-20-villarreal-b-vs-levante) | **2–3** (1–2) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.09.22SP2 | [ Levante – Villarreal B ](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division/2022-09-10-levante-vs-villarreal-b) | **4–1** (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

## Spain Segunda Division table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leganes | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 18 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Espanol | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 17 | WWWDLW |
| 3 | Zaragoza | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 16 | WWWDLL |
| 4 | Levante | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 15 | WDLWWD |
| 5 | Tenerife | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 15 | LWWLWL |
| 6 | Sp Gijon | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | LWDWDW |
| 7 | Valladolid | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 13 | LLDWWW |
| 8 | Santander | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | DDWDWL |
| 9 | Eibar | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | LLLWWW |
| 10 | Ferrol | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 12 | WDDLWL |
| 11 | Albacete | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | LWLWLW |
| 12 | Burgos | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 | WLWLWL |
| 13 | Mirandes | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | LDWLLW |
| 14 | Andorra | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | LLLWDL |
| 15 | Amorebieta | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 | WLLWLD |
| 16 | Villarreal B | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 9 | LLDDWD |
| 17 | Elche | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 9 | WDDWLD |
| 18 | Eldense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 8 | WLDDLL |
| 19 | Huesca | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | DDLDWL |
| 20 | Oviedo | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | LDDLLW |
| 21 | Alcorcon | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | WDDLLD |
| 22 | Cartagena | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | LWLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albacete | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 11 | DDWWW |
| 2 | Espanol | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | WWDW |
| 3 | Burgos | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 10 | DWWW |
| 4 | Santander | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 10 | WDWW |
| 5 | Valladolid | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | WLDWW |
| 6 | Zaragoza | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | WWWDL |
| 7 | Eibar | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WLWW |
| 8 | Sp Gijon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 9 | Leganes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | LWWW |
| 10 | Tenerife | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 9 | WLWW |
| 11 | Amorebieta | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 8 | DWWD |
| 12 | Elche | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 8 | LWDWD |
| 13 | Villarreal B | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | WLWD |
| 14 | Ferrol | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WDW |
| 15 | Andorra | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 16 | Levante | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | WDLW |
| 17 | Mirandes | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 6 | WLWL |
| 18 | Eldense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 19 | Oviedo | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 20 | Huesca | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LDDL |
| 21 | Alcorcon | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LDLL |
| 22 | Cartagena | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leganes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | WWLW |
| 2 | Levante | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | DWWD |
| 3 | Espanol | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | DWWL |
| 4 | Zaragoza | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Tenerife | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 6 | Huesca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | DDLW |
| 7 | Alcorcon | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LWDD |
| 8 | Sp Gijon | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 5 | LLDDW |
| 9 | Ferrol | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | WDDLL |
| 10 | Cartagena | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LWLD |
| 11 | Oviedo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 12 | Mirandes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | LDLW |
| 13 | Eldense | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | WLLDL |
| 14 | Valladolid | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Andorra | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 16 | Eibar | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | LLLW |
| 17 | Villarreal B | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | LLDD |
| 18 | Santander | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LDDL |
| 19 | Amorebieta | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 | DLLL |
| 20 | Elche | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDL |
| 21 | Albacete | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
| 22 | Burgos | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 0 | LLLL |

 Levante  Villarreal B

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Villarreal B | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Eibar | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 12 | Burgos | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 18 | Eldense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Espanol | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 17 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Albacete | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 13 | Mirandes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 10 | UUOUOU |
| 8 | 14 | Andorra | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 10 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 15 | Amorebieta | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 22 | Cartagena | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 4 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Sp Gijon | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 8 | Santander | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 12 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 21 | Alcorcon | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 6 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 1 | Leganes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 4 | Levante | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 5 | Tenerife | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 15 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 10 | Ferrol | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Elche | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 9 | UUUUOU |
| 19 | 3 | Zaragoza | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 16 | UUOUUU |
| 20 | 7 | Valladolid | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 13 | UUUUUO |
| 21 | 19 | Huesca | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | UUUOUU |
| 22 | 20 | Oviedo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Villarreal B | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | OOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Espanol | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 10 | UOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Sp Gijon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | OOO |
| 4 | 11 | Albacete | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 11 | UOUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Mirandes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 6 | OUOO |
| 6 | 18 | Eldense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOO |
| 7 | 4 | Levante | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | OUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Santander | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | OUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Eibar | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 9 | OUUO |
| 10 | 22 | Cartagena | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | UUOO |
| 11 | 1 | Leganes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 | UUUO |
| 12 | 7 | Valladolid | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 10 | UUUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Ferrol | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 14 | 12 | Burgos | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | UUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Andorra | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | OUUU |
| 16 | 15 | Amorebieta | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 8 | UOUU |
| 17 | 19 | Huesca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UUOU |
| 18 | 3 | Zaragoza | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | UUUUU |
| 19 | 5 | Tenerife | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | UUUU |
| 20 | 17 | Elche | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | UUUUU |
| 21 | 20 | Oviedo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | UUU |
| 22 | 21 | Alcorcon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Burgos | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 0 | OOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Eibar | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | OOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Andorra | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Amorebieta | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | OOUO |
| 5 | 21 | Alcorcon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 5 | OUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Tenerife | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Villarreal B | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | UUOO |
| 8 | 17 | Elche | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 9 | 18 | Eldense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 4 | UOUOU |
| 10 | 22 | Cartagena | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | OOUU |
| 11 | 1 | Leganes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 | UUUO |
| 12 | 2 | Espanol | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UUOU |
| 13 | 3 | Zaragoza | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 14 | 8 | Santander | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Ferrol | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | UUUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Albacete | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 17 | 13 | Mirandes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | OUUU |
| 18 | 20 | Oviedo | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UUUUO |
| 19 | 4 | Levante | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | UUUU |
| 20 | 6 | Sp Gijon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | UUUUU |
| 21 | 7 | Valladolid | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UUU |
| 22 | 19 | Huesca | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Spain Segunda Division](https://www.betgps.com/spain-segunda-division.md)
