Ferrol 2–2 Villarreal B
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Ferrol all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.23 | Alcorcon – Ferrol | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 27.08.23 | Ferrol – Sp Gijon | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 20.08.23 | Oviedo – Ferrol | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 12.08.23 | Elche – Ferrol | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Villarreal B all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.23 | Villarreal B – Cartagena | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | Elche – Villarreal B | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 6.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.08.23 | Villarreal B – Eldense | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.08.23 | Zaragoza – Villarreal B | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.05.23 | Andorra – Villarreal B | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.05.23 | Villarreal B – Levante | 2–3 (1–2) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.05.23 | Las Palmas – Villarreal B | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.05.23 | Villarreal B – Sp Gijon | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.05.23 | Burgos – Villarreal B | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 22.04.23 | Villarreal B – Albacete | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Ferrol at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.23 | Ferrol – Sp Gijon | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
Villarreal B away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23 | Elche – Villarreal B | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 6.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.08.23 | Zaragoza – Villarreal B | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.05.23 | Andorra – Villarreal B | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.05.23 | Las Palmas – Villarreal B | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.05.23 | Burgos – Villarreal B | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.04.23 | Leganes – Villarreal B | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.25 | 4.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.04.23 | Tenerife – Villarreal B | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.30 | 5.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 11.03.23 | Ibiza – Villarreal B | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 24.02.23 | Eibar – Villarreal B | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.02.23 | Mirandes – Villarreal B | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Spain Segunda Division table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Espanol | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 13 |
| 2 | Leganes | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Zaragoza | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 12 |
| 4 | Tenerife | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 12 |
| 5 | Ferrol | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 |
| 6 | Levante | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 |
| 7 | Burgos | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 8 | Sp Gijon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | Andorra | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 |
| 10 | Eldense | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 |
| 11 | Amorebieta | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 5 |
| 12 | Santander | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 |
| 13 | Albacete | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 |
| 14 | Mirandes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 15 | Elche | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 16 | Alcorcon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 |
| 17 | Cartagena | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 18 | Villarreal B | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 19 | Oviedo | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 |
| 20 | Valladolid | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 |
| 21 | Huesca | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 |
| 22 | Eibar | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaragoza | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 |
| 2 | Burgos | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 |
| 3 | Sp Gijon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 |
| 4 | Espanol | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 |
| 5 | Leganes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
| 6 | Tenerife | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 |
| 7 | Albacete | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 |
| 8 | Santander | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 4 |
| 9 | Amorebieta | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
| 10 | Elche | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 11 | Levante | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 |
| 12 | Mirandes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 13 | Ferrol | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 14 | Villarreal B | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 |
| 15 | Eldense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 16 | Andorra | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 17 | Eibar | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 18 | Valladolid | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 19 | Oviedo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 20 | Alcorcon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 21 | Huesca | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 22 | Cartagena | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Espanol | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 |
| 2 | Leganes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 |
| 3 | Tenerife | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 |
| 4 | Ferrol | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 |
| 5 | Levante | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | Zaragoza | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | Cartagena | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | Alcorcon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 |
| 9 | Andorra | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 10 | Eldense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 |
| 11 | Huesca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 |
| 12 | Amorebieta | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 |
| 13 | Oviedo | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 14 | Santander | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 15 | Mirandes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
| 16 | Sp Gijon | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 |
| 17 | Elche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 18 | Burgos | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 |
| 19 | Valladolid | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 20 | Villarreal B | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 21 | Albacete | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
| 22 | Eibar | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 |
Ferrol Villarreal B
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Amorebieta | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| 2 | 22 | Eibar | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 3 |
| 3 | 1 | Espanol | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 13 |
| 4 | 6 | Levante | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| 5 | 7 | Burgos | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| 6 | 8 | Sp Gijon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| 7 | 9 | Andorra | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| 8 | 10 | Eldense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| 9 | 14 | Mirandes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 10 | 17 | Cartagena | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 11 | 18 | Villarreal B | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 12 | 12 | Santander | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| 13 | 13 | Albacete | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| 14 | 15 | Elche | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 15 | 16 | Alcorcon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
| 16 | 2 | Leganes | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 12 |
| 17 | 3 | Zaragoza | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12 |
| 18 | 4 | Tenerife | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 12 |
| 19 | 5 | Ferrol | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 |
| 20 | 19 | Oviedo | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| 21 | 20 | Valladolid | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| 22 | 21 | Huesca | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Levante | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 2 | 8 | Sp Gijon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| 3 | 18 | Villarreal B | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| 4 | 1 | Espanol | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 |
| 5 | 9 | Andorra | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 6 | 10 | Eldense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 7 | 11 | Amorebieta | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| 8 | 12 | Santander | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | 13 | Albacete | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| 10 | 14 | Mirandes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| 11 | 22 | Eibar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 12 | 2 | Leganes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 13 | 3 | Zaragoza | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 |
| 14 | 4 | Tenerife | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 15 | 5 | Ferrol | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 16 | 7 | Burgos | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| 17 | 15 | Elche | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 18 | 16 | Alcorcon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 19 | 17 | Cartagena | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 20 | 19 | Oviedo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 21 | 20 | Valladolid | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 22 | 21 | Huesca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Burgos | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| 2 | 11 | Amorebieta | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| 3 | 17 | Cartagena | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| 4 | 22 | Eibar | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | Espanol | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 6 | 9 | Andorra | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 7 | 10 | Eldense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| 8 | 14 | Mirandes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 9 | 15 | Elche | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 | 16 | Alcorcon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| 11 | 2 | Leganes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | 3 | Zaragoza | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | 4 | Tenerife | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 14 | 5 | Ferrol | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 15 | 6 | Levante | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | 8 | Sp Gijon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 17 | 12 | Santander | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 18 | 13 | Albacete | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 19 | 18 | Villarreal B | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 20 | 19 | Oviedo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 21 | 20 | Valladolid | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 22 | 21 | Huesca | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06