---
title: 'Motherwell 2–2 Rangers – Scotland Premiership, 29 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-29-motherwell-vs-rangers'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-29-motherwell-vs-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland Premiership](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership) · Sunday 29 December 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: K Clancy 

#  Motherwell 2–2 Rangers 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 9.00 fair 2.92 

 Draw ✓ 5.00 fair 3.89 

 Away 1.30 fair 2.49 

 Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.04 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.96 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Motherwell Rangers 

 8  Shots  23 

 4  Shots on target  9 

 3  Corners  6 

 12  Fouls  13 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (110 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.29 – 1.42 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 26% 40% 

MotherwellDrawRangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **0–1** 9.4% **1–2** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Motherwell** before this match, all matches 

1.44points / match

1.28scored / match

1.72conceded / match

 8 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 23:31 

 **Rangers** before this match, all matches 

2.06points / match

1.71scored / match

0.65conceded / match

 11 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 29:11 

 Motherwell all matches all matches Rangers 

### Per match

 1.28  Goals scored  1.71 

 1.72  Goals conceded  0.65 

 3.00  Total goals  2.35 

 10.44  Shots  18.18 

 3.72  Shots on target  6.18 

 14.83  Shots faced  8.76 

 5.00  Corners  6.35 

 6.39  Corners against  4.29 

 11.00  Fouls  11.59 

 1.83  Yellow cards  2.18 

 0.72  1st-half goals scored  0.71 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.41 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  65% 

 11%  Draws  12% 

 44%  Losses  24% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  59% 

 78%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  12% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  12% 

 67%  Both teams scored  29% 

 11%  Clean sheets  59% 

 28%  Failed to score  18% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  47% 

 33%  Draws  29% 

 33%  Losses  24% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 39%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Motherwell all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

Rangers all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Motherwell** before this match, at home 

1.56points / match

1.33scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 4 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:14 

 **Rangers** before this match, away 

1.25points / match

0.88scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 7:8 

 Motherwell at home away Rangers 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  0.88 

 1.56  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.89  Total goals  1.88 

 10.11  Shots  15.00 

 3.89  Shots on target  5.38 

 14.56  Shots faced  10.75 

 4.67  Corners  6.00 

 5.44  Corners against  5.25 

 10.22  Fouls  13.00 

 1.11  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  38% 

 22%  Draws  13% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  25% 

 11%  Clean sheets  50% 

 44%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 56%  Wins  25% 

 11%  Draws  38% 

 33%  Losses  38% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Motherwell at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Rangers away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Motherwell all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.24 | [ Celtic – Motherwell ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-26-celtic-vs-motherwell) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 10.00 | 16.00 | 1.29 | 3.75 |
| 20.12.24 | [ Motherwell – Kilmarnock ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-20-motherwell-vs-kilmarnock) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Motherwell – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-14-motherwell-vs-dundee-united) | 4–3 (3–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.12.24 | [ St Mirren – Motherwell ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-07-st-mirren-vs-motherwell) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.12.24 | [ Dundee – Motherwell ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-04-dundee-vs-motherwell) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Motherwell – Hibernian ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-11-30-motherwell-vs-hibernian) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Ross County – Motherwell ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-11-23-ross-county-vs-motherwell) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.67 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Motherwell – St Johnstone ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-11-09-motherwell-vs-st-johnstone) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.10.24 | [ Dundee United – Motherwell ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-10-30-dundee-united-vs-motherwell) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Motherwell – Celtic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-10-27-motherwell-vs-celtic) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 1.37 | 3.00 |

### Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.24 | [ St Mirren – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-26-st-mirren-vs-rangers) | 2–1 (1–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Rangers – Dundee ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-21-rangers-vs-dundee) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Ross County – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-08-ross-county-vs-rangers) | 0–3 (0–2) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 04.12.24 | [ Rangers – Kilmarnock ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-04-rangers-vs-kilmarnock) | 6–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 01.12.24 | [ St Johnstone – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-01-st-johnstone-vs-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.36 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Rangers – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-11-23-rangers-vs-dundee-united) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.11.24 | [ Rangers – Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-11-10-rangers-vs-hearts) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 30.10.24 | [ Aberdeen – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-10-30-aberdeen-vs-rangers) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Rangers – St Mirren ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-10-27-rangers-vs-st-mirren) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Kilmarnock – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-10-20-kilmarnock-vs-rangers) | 1–0 (0–0) | 6.25 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 1.62 | 2.30 |

### Motherwell at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.24 | [ Motherwell – Kilmarnock ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-20-motherwell-vs-kilmarnock) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Motherwell – Dundee United ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-14-motherwell-vs-dundee-united) | 4–3 (3–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 30.11.24 | [ Motherwell – Hibernian ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-11-30-motherwell-vs-hibernian) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Motherwell – St Johnstone ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-11-09-motherwell-vs-st-johnstone) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 27.10.24 | [ Motherwell – Celtic ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-10-27-motherwell-vs-celtic) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 1.37 | 3.00 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Motherwell – Dundee ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-10-19-motherwell-vs-dundee) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Motherwell – St Mirren ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-09-28-motherwell-vs-st-mirren) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Motherwell – Hearts ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-08-25-motherwell-vs-hearts) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Motherwell – Ross County ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-08-03-motherwell-vs-ross-county) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 19.05.24 | [ Motherwell – St Johnstone ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-05-19-motherwell-vs-st-johnstone) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.24 | [ St Mirren – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-26-st-mirren-vs-rangers) | 2–1 (1–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 08.12.24 | [ Ross County – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-08-ross-county-vs-rangers) | 0–3 (0–2) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 01.12.24 | [ St Johnstone – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-12-01-st-johnstone-vs-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.36 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 30.10.24 | [ Aberdeen – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-10-30-aberdeen-vs-rangers) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.10.24 | [ Kilmarnock – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-10-20-kilmarnock-vs-rangers) | 1–0 (0–0) | 6.25 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Dundee United – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-09-15-dundee-united-vs-rangers) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Celtic – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-09-01-celtic-vs-rangers) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Hearts – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-08-03-hearts-vs-rangers) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Hearts – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-05-18-hearts-vs-rangers) | 3–3 (1–0) | 4.20 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Celtic – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-05-11-celtic-vs-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.38 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 8 

Motherwell winsDrawsRangers wins

11matches

3.45goals / match

73%over 2.5

73%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24SC0 | [ Rangers – Motherwell ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-08-10-rangers-vs-motherwell) | **2–1** (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 02.03.24SC0 | [ Rangers – Motherwell ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2024-03-02-rangers-vs-motherwell) | **1–2** (0–1) | 1.14 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 24.12.23SC0 | [ Motherwell – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-12-24-motherwell-vs-rangers) | **0–2** (0–2) | 9.50 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.09.23SC0 | [ Rangers – Motherwell ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-09-24-rangers-vs-motherwell) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 18.03.23SC0 | [ Motherwell – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2023-03-18-motherwell-vs-rangers) | **2–4** (1–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
| 28.12.22SC0 | [ Rangers – Motherwell ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-12-28-rangers-vs-motherwell) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 16.10.22SC0 | [ Motherwell – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-10-16-motherwell-vs-rangers) | **1–2** (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.20 |
| 23.04.22SC0 | [ Motherwell – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-04-23-motherwell-vs-rangers) | **1–3** (1–1) | 10.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.72 | 2.10 |
| 27.02.22SC0 | [ Rangers – Motherwell ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2022-02-27-rangers-vs-motherwell) | **2–2** (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.72 | 2.10 |
| 31.10.21SC0 | [ Motherwell – Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2021-10-31-motherwell-vs-rangers) | **1–6** (1–2) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.72 | 2.10 |
| 19.09.21SC0 | [ Rangers – Motherwell ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership/2021-09-19-rangers-vs-motherwell) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.25 | 10.00 | 1.72 | 2.10 |

## Scotland Premiership table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 4 | +44 | 47 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Rangers | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 11 | +18 | 35 | DWWWWL |
| 3 | Aberdeen | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 25 | +6 | 34 | DDLDLL |
| 4 | Dundee United | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 28 | DWDLDW |
| 5 | St Mirren | 19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 27 | WLLWWW |
| 6 | Motherwell | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 26 | LLWWDL |
| 7 | Hibernian | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 21 | DWLWWW |
| 8 | Kilmarnock | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 21 | DLDWDW |
| 9 | Dundee | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 19 | WDWLLL |
| 10 | Ross County | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 18 | WLLLLW |
| 11 | Hearts | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 16 | LDWLWL |
| 12 | St Johnstone | 19 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 22 | 36 | -14 | 14 | WLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rangers | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3 | +19 | 25 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Celtic | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 2 | +23 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Aberdeen | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 22 | WWWLDL |
| 4 | St Mirren | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | LWDWLW |
| 5 | Dundee United | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 15 | WLWWDD |
| 6 | Motherwell | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 | LLWLWD |
| 7 | Dundee | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 13 | LLWWWL |
| 8 | Hearts | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 12 | LLDWWL |
| 9 | Kilmarnock | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | DWLDWW |
| 10 | Ross County | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 12 | LWDWLL |
| 11 | Hibernian | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 10 | LDDLDW |
| 12 | St Johnstone | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 6 | WLWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | +21 | 25 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Dundee United | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 | WLDDLW |
| 3 | Aberdeen | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 12 | WDLDDL |
| 4 | Motherwell | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 12 | WWLLWL |
| 5 | Hibernian | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 | DLWLWW |
| 6 | Rangers | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 10 | WLLWWL |
| 7 | St Mirren | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | LLWLWW |
| 8 | Kilmarnock | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 9 | WLLLDD |
| 9 | St Johnstone | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 8 | LWLLDL |
| 10 | Dundee | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 6 | WLLDLL |
| 11 | Ross County | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 6 | LDLLLW |
| 12 | Hearts | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 4 | LLDWLL |

 Motherwell  Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | St Mirren | 19 | 4 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 30 | 27 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Motherwell | 18 | 4 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 31 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 12 | St Johnstone | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 22 | 36 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Aberdeen | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 25 | 34 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Hibernian | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 31 | 21 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Dundee | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 27 | 33 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 10 | Ross County | 19 | 7 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 35 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 8 | 1 | Celtic | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 47 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Kilmarnock | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 35 | 21 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 11 | Hearts | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 29 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 2 | Rangers | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 11 | 35 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Dundee United | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 20 | 28 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dundee | 9 | 0 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | St Mirren | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 3 | 12 | St Johnstone | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 1 | Celtic | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Aberdeen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 22 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 6 | Motherwell | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Ross County | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 12 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Hibernian | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 11 | Hearts | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 2 | Rangers | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 4 | Dundee United | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 15 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 8 | Kilmarnock | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 12 | OUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | St Mirren | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Motherwell | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 12 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 7 | Hibernian | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Kilmarnock | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 25 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 3 | Aberdeen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 12 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Ross County | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 6 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 12 | St Johnstone | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 8 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Celtic | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 25 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 11 | Hearts | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 4 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Rangers | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 10 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 4 | Dundee United | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Dundee | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 6 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland Premiership](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-premiership.md)
