Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Premiership · ·Referee: G Irvine

Livingston 1–1 Ross County

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 2.30 fair 2.44
Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.81
Away 3.00 fair 3.05
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.72 fair 1.93
Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.07

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Livingston Ross County
14 Shots 13
2 Shots on target 4
7 Corners 4
13 Fouls 14
2 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (107 league matches this season so far).
Result Livingston to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.89
Expected goals 1.39 – 1.22
Home / Draw / Away
LivingstonDrawRoss County
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.5% 1–0 10.3% 0–1 9%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Livingston before this match, all matches
1.06points / match
0.78scored / match
1.28conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 14:23
Ross County before this match, all matches
0.82points / match
1.35scored / match
1.82conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 23:31
Livingston all matches all matches Ross County

Per match

0.78 Goals scored 1.35
1.28 Goals conceded 1.82
2.06 Total goals 3.18
8.33 Shots 9.94
2.89 Shots on target 4.12
14.83 Shots faced 15.35
3.28 Corners 3.82
5.67 Corners against 6.53
14.00 Fouls 11.94
2.39 Yellow cards 2.12
0.56 1st-half goals scored 0.76
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 1.06

How often Full Time

28% Wins 18%
22% Draws 29%
50% Losses 53%
89% Over 0.5 goals 88%
61% Over 1.5 goals 76%
39% Over 2.5 goals 65%
11% Over 3.5 goals 41%
6% Over 4.5 goals 35%
0% Over 5.5 goals 12%
33% Both teams scored 59%
33% Clean sheets 24%
44% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 18%
39% Draws 35%
28% Losses 47%
67% Over 0.5 goals 71%
28% Over 1.5 goals 53%
11% Over 2.5 goals 47%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Livingston all matches
Ross County all matches
Livingston before this match, at home
0.88points / match
0.75scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:10
Ross County before this match, away
0.63points / match
1.13scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:14
Livingston at home away Ross County

Per match

0.75 Goals scored 1.13
1.25 Goals conceded 1.75
2.00 Total goals 2.88
10.75 Shots 10.38
4.13 Shots on target 4.25
13.75 Shots faced 17.50
4.25 Corners 3.63
5.00 Corners against 8.25
12.13 Fouls 12.50
2.63 Yellow cards 2.38
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.88
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.88

How often Full Time

25% Wins 13%
13% Draws 25%
63% Losses 63%
100% Over 0.5 goals 88%
50% Over 1.5 goals 75%
38% Over 2.5 goals 63%
13% Over 3.5 goals 25%
0% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 13%
50% Both teams scored 38%
25% Clean sheets 25%
25% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 25%
25% Draws 38%
25% Losses 38%
88% Over 0.5 goals 75%
25% Over 1.5 goals 50%
13% Over 2.5 goals 38%

Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Livingston at home
Ross County away

Last 10 matches before this match

Livingston all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.12.21 Dundee United – Livingston 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.203.30 2.37 1.57
08.12.21 Livingston – Hibernian 1–0 (1–0) 3.303.252.25 2.20 1.66
05.12.21 Livingston – Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 3.603.602.00 2.20 1.66
01.12.21 Aberdeen – Livingston 2–0 (1–0) 1.753.505.00 2.50 1.53
28.11.21 Livingston – Rangers 1–3 (1–2) 9.005.251.33 1.80 2.00
20.11.21 St Mirren – Livingston 1–1 (0–0) 1.833.404.75 2.30 1.61
30.10.21 Celtic – Livingston 0–0 (0–0) 1.207.0013.00 1.50 2.62
27.10.21 Livingston – Dundee United 1–1 (1–1) 2.603.102.90 2.50 1.53
23.10.21 Ross County – Livingston 2–3 (1–2) 2.753.202.60 2.20 1.66
16.10.21 St Johnstone – Livingston 0–3 (0–2) 1.853.304.75 2.50 1.53

Ross County all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.12.21 Ross County – Celtic 1–2 (0–1) 9.005.251.33 1.57 2.37
11.12.21 Ross County – Dundee 3–2 (1–2) 2.203.303.40 2.10 1.72
01.12.21 St Mirren – Ross County 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.303.80 2.37 1.57
27.11.21 Ross County – Dundee United 1–1 (0–0) 2.753.302.60 2.20 1.66
24.11.21 Ross County – Hibernian 1–0 (0–0) 3.203.502.20 1.98 1.88
07.11.21 Rangers – Ross County 4–2 (2–1) 1.119.0026.00 1.44 2.75
27.10.21 Dundee – Ross County 0–5 (0–4) 2.103.253.75 2.10 1.72
23.10.21 Ross County – Livingston 2–3 (1–2) 2.753.202.60 2.20 1.66
16.10.21 Ross County – St Mirren 2–3 (1–3) 3.303.302.25 2.10 1.72
02.10.21 Dundee United – Ross County 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.203.75 2.20 1.66

Livingston at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.12.21 Livingston – Hibernian 1–0 (1–0) 3.303.252.25 2.20 1.66
05.12.21 Livingston – Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 3.603.602.00 2.20 1.66
28.11.21 Livingston – Rangers 1–3 (1–2) 9.005.251.33 1.80 2.00
27.10.21 Livingston – Dundee United 1–1 (1–1) 2.603.102.90 2.50 1.53
02.10.21 Livingston – St Mirren 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.003.20 2.37 1.57
19.09.21 Livingston – Celtic 1–0 (1–0) 7.004.331.45 1.72 2.10
21.08.21 Livingston – Motherwell 1–2 (1–0) 2.253.303.20 2.30 1.61
08.08.21 Livingston – Aberdeen 1–2 (1–0) 2.703.002.60 2.50 1.53

Ross County away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.12.21 St Mirren – Ross County 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.303.80 2.37 1.57
07.11.21 Rangers – Ross County 4–2 (2–1) 1.119.0026.00 1.44 2.75
27.10.21 Dundee – Ross County 0–5 (0–4) 2.103.253.75 2.10 1.72
02.10.21 Dundee United – Ross County 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.203.75 2.20 1.66
25.09.21 Motherwell – Ross County 2–1 (1–1) 1.723.754.75 2.00 1.80
11.09.21 Celtic – Ross County 3–0 (0–0) 1.127.5015.00 1.36 3.20
29.08.21 Aberdeen – Ross County 1–1 (0–1) 1.573.755.50 2.10 1.72
08.08.21 Hibernian – Ross County 3–0 (3–0) 1.504.005.75 1.90 1.90

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Livingston winsDrawsRoss County wins
1matches
5.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.10.21SC0 Ross County – Livingston 2–3 (1–2) 2.753.202.60 2.20 1.66

Scotland Premiership table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rangers 18 14 3 1 40 14 +26 45
2 Celtic 18 13 2 3 39 11 +28 41
3 Hearts 18 8 6 4 26 17 +9 30
4 Dundee United 18 7 4 7 15 19 -4 25
5 Motherwell 18 7 4 7 21 26 -5 25
6 Aberdeen 18 7 3 8 23 22 +1 24
7 Hibernian 18 6 5 7 20 21 -1 23
8 Livingston 18 5 4 9 14 23 -9 19
9 St Mirren 18 3 9 6 18 29 -11 18
10 Dundee 18 4 4 10 17 34 -17 16
11 Ross County 17 3 5 9 23 31 -8 14
12 St Johnstone 17 3 5 9 9 18 -9 14
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 9 7 2 0 22 2 +20 23
2 Rangers 9 6 3 0 19 7 +12 21
3 Hearts 9 5 3 1 16 7 +9 18
4 Aberdeen 9 5 1 3 13 8 +5 16
5 Motherwell 9 5 1 3 13 14 -1 16
6 Dundee United 9 5 0 4 6 8 -2 15
7 Hibernian 9 4 2 3 11 10 +1 14
8 Dundee 9 3 3 3 12 15 -3 12
9 Ross County 9 2 3 4 14 17 -3 9
10 St Mirren 9 1 5 3 7 9 -2 8
11 Livingston 8 2 1 5 6 10 -4 7
12 St Johnstone 9 1 3 5 7 12 -5 6
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rangers 9 8 0 1 21 7 +14 24
2 Celtic 9 6 0 3 17 9 +8 18
3 Hearts 9 3 3 3 10 10 0 12
4 Livingston 10 3 3 4 8 13 -5 12
5 Dundee United 9 2 4 3 9 11 -2 10
6 St Mirren 9 2 4 3 11 20 -9 10
7 Hibernian 9 2 3 4 9 11 -2 9
8 Motherwell 9 2 3 4 8 12 -4 9
9 Aberdeen 9 2 2 5 10 14 -4 8
10 St Johnstone 8 2 2 4 2 6 -4 8
11 Ross County 8 1 2 5 9 14 -5 5
12 Dundee 9 1 1 7 5 19 -14 4

Livingston   Ross County

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 11 Ross County 17 6 11 1.4 1.8 3 5 9 23 31 14
2 1 Rangers 18 8 10 2.2 0.8 14 3 1 40 14 45
3 2 Celtic 18 8 10 2.2 0.6 13 2 3 39 11 41
4 10 Dundee 18 8 10 0.9 1.9 4 4 10 17 34 16
5 9 St Mirren 18 9 9 1.0 1.6 3 9 6 18 29 18
6 6 Aberdeen 18 10 8 1.3 1.2 7 3 8 23 22 24
7 7 Hibernian 18 10 8 1.1 1.2 6 5 7 20 21 23
8 5 Motherwell 18 11 7 1.2 1.4 7 4 7 21 26 25
9 8 Livingston 18 11 7 0.8 1.3 5 4 9 14 23 19
10 3 Hearts 18 12 6 1.4 0.9 8 6 4 26 17 30
11 4 Dundee United 18 14 4 0.8 1.1 7 4 7 15 19 25
12 12 St Johnstone 17 13 4 0.5 1.1 3 5 9 9 18 14
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Dundee 9 3 6 1.3 1.7 3 3 3 12 15 12
2 11 Ross County 9 3 6 1.6 1.9 2 3 4 14 17 9
3 1 Rangers 9 4 5 2.1 0.8 6 3 0 19 7 21
4 2 Celtic 9 5 4 2.4 0.2 7 2 0 22 2 23
5 5 Motherwell 9 5 4 1.4 1.6 5 1 3 13 14 16
6 7 Hibernian 9 5 4 1.2 1.1 4 2 3 11 10 14
7 12 St Johnstone 9 5 4 0.8 1.3 1 3 5 7 12 6
8 3 Hearts 9 6 3 1.8 0.8 5 3 1 16 7 18
9 6 Aberdeen 9 6 3 1.4 0.9 5 1 3 13 8 16
10 8 Livingston 8 5 3 0.8 1.2 2 1 5 6 10 7
11 9 St Mirren 9 6 3 0.8 1.0 1 5 3 7 9 8
12 4 Dundee United 9 7 2 0.7 0.9 5 0 4 6 8 15
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Celtic 9 3 6 1.9 1.0 6 0 3 17 9 18
2 9 St Mirren 9 3 6 1.2 2.2 2 4 3 11 20 10
3 1 Rangers 9 4 5 2.3 0.8 8 0 1 21 7 24
4 6 Aberdeen 9 4 5 1.1 1.6 2 2 5 10 14 8
5 11 Ross County 8 3 5 1.1 1.8 1 2 5 9 14 5
6 7 Hibernian 9 5 4 1.0 1.2 2 3 4 9 11 9
7 8 Livingston 10 6 4 0.8 1.3 3 3 4 8 13 12
8 10 Dundee 9 5 4 0.6 2.1 1 1 7 5 19 4
9 3 Hearts 9 6 3 1.1 1.1 3 3 3 10 10 12
10 5 Motherwell 9 6 3 0.9 1.3 2 3 4 8 12 9
11 4 Dundee United 9 7 2 1.0 1.2 2 4 3 9 11 10
12 12 St Johnstone 8 8 0 0.2 0.8 2 2 4 2 6 8

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 22:40