Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: G Calder

Forfar 4–2 Stirling

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.80 fair 2.25
Draw 3.40 fair 3.74
Away 4.20 fair 3.48
Under 2.5 1.67 fair 1.81
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.23

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Forfar Stirling
19 Shots 11
7 Shots on target 6
5 Corners 3
11 Fouls 19
3 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (10 league matches this season so far).
Result Forfar to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.98
Expected goals 1.40 – 1.07
Home / Draw / Away
ForfarDrawStirling
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.7% 1–0 11.9% 0–1 9.1%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Forfar before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
0.50scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:0
Stirling before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:1
Forfar all matches all matches Stirling

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 1.00
0.00 Goals conceded 0.50
0.50 Total goals 1.50
10.00 Shots 9.50
2.50 Shots on target 4.00
6.50 Shots faced 9.50
4.50 Corners 5.50
6.00 Corners against 3.50
12.50 Fouls 16.00
3.50 Yellow cards 3.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

50% Wins 50%
50% Draws 50%
0% Losses 0%
50% Over 0.5 goals 50%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 50%
100% Clean sheets 50%
50% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 50%
50% Draws 50%
0% Losses 0%
50% Over 0.5 goals 50%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Forfar all matches
Stirling all matches
Forfar before this match, at home
3.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0
Stirling before this match, away
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:1
Forfar at home away Stirling

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.00
0.00 Goals conceded 1.00
1.00 Total goals 3.00
18.00 Shots 9.00
5.00 Shots on target 6.00
2.00 Shots faced 11.00
4.00 Corners 7.00
4.00 Corners against 2.00
15.00 Fouls 15.00
4.00 Yellow cards 4.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 2.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 100%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Forfar at home
Stirling away

Last 10 matches before this match

Forfar all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.08.25 Clyde – Forfar 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.102.80 2.20 1.65
02.08.25 Forfar – Stranraer 1–0 (1–0) 1.573.705.25 2.08 1.73
03.05.25 Forfar – Stirling 0–0 (0–0) 1.533.905.75 1.75 2.05
26.04.25 Edinburgh City – Forfar 0–0 (0–0) 2.603.302.35 2.00 1.85
19.04.25 Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–2 (0–1) 1.833.603.80 2.08 1.73
12.04.25 Clyde – Forfar 1–1 (1–1) 2.553.102.63 2.15 1.67
05.04.25 Forfar – East Fife 1–0 (1–0) 2.903.302.15 2.05 1.80
29.03.25 Forfar – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 2.903.252.15 2.15 1.67
22.03.25 Stranraer – Forfar 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.402.63 2.20 1.65
15.03.25 Forfar – Spartans 0–2 (0–0) 2.453.102.55 2.25 1.62

Stirling all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.08.25 Stirling – Annan Athletic 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.00 1.93 1.88
02.08.25 Edinburgh City – Stirling 1–2 (0–2) 2.103.503.00 1.87 1.87
03.05.25 Forfar – Stirling 0–0 (0–0) 1.533.905.75 1.75 2.05
26.04.25 Stirling – Clyde 1–4 (0–2) 2.403.302.50 1.83 2.03
19.04.25 East Fife – Stirling 2–0 (2–0) 1.533.705.50 1.67 2.15
12.04.25 Stirling – Stranraer 3–1 (0–1) 2.353.402.70 1.93 1.93
05.04.25 Elgin – Stirling 0–2 (0–1) 1.853.503.50 1.98 1.88
29.03.25 Stirling – Edinburgh City 2–1 (1–0) 2.503.252.45 1.90 1.95
22.03.25 Stirling – Peterhead 1–2 (1–1) 3.403.751.80 1.88 1.98
15.03.25 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stirling 1–1 (0–1) 2.303.302.75 1.90 1.95

Forfar at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.08.25 Forfar – Stranraer 1–0 (1–0) 1.573.705.25 2.08 1.73
03.05.25 Forfar – Stirling 0–0 (0–0) 1.533.905.75 1.75 2.05
19.04.25 Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–2 (0–1) 1.833.603.80 2.08 1.73
05.04.25 Forfar – East Fife 1–0 (1–0) 2.903.302.15 2.05 1.80
29.03.25 Forfar – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 2.903.252.15 2.15 1.67
15.03.25 Forfar – Spartans 0–2 (0–0) 2.453.102.55 2.25 1.62
01.03.25 Forfar – Clyde 0–1 (0–0) 2.152.883.30 2.05 1.75
08.02.25 Forfar – Edinburgh City 0–1 (0–1) 1.703.704.10 2.00 1.85
25.01.25 Forfar – Stranraer 0–1 (0–0) 2.053.253.40 2.15 1.67
11.01.25 Forfar – Elgin 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.202.70 2.00 1.85

Stirling away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.08.25 Edinburgh City – Stirling 1–2 (0–2) 2.103.503.00 1.87 1.87
03.05.25 Forfar – Stirling 0–0 (0–0) 1.533.905.75 1.75 2.05
19.04.25 East Fife – Stirling 2–0 (2–0) 1.533.705.50 1.67 2.15
05.04.25 Elgin – Stirling 0–2 (0–1) 1.853.503.50 1.98 1.88
15.03.25 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stirling 1–1 (0–1) 2.303.302.75 1.90 1.95
08.03.25 Spartans – Stirling 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.403.25 1.98 1.88
22.02.25 Stranraer – Stirling 3–0 (2–0) 2.303.502.60 2.00 1.85
01.02.25 Edinburgh City – Stirling 4–3 (2–1) 2.803.402.25 1.88 1.98
18.01.25 Peterhead – Stirling 3–2 (2–1) 1.603.804.75 1.88 1.98
04.01.25 Clyde – Stirling 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.403.40 1.85 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Forfar winsDrawsStirling wins
12matches
2.25goals / match
42%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.05.25SC3 Forfar – Stirling 0–0 (0–0) 1.533.905.75 1.75 2.05
15.02.25SC3 Stirling – Forfar 3–1 (1–1) 2.253.402.75 2.03 1.80
28.12.24SC3 Forfar – Stirling 2–2 (1–0) 1.953.503.25 1.98 1.88
05.10.24SC3 Stirling – Forfar 2–1 (2–1) 2.403.252.70 2.15 1.67
29.04.23SC3 Stirling – Forfar 2–1 (1–0) 1.653.804.20 1.70 2.10
21.03.23SC3 Stirling – Forfar 2–0 (0–0) 1.733.404.33 1.95 1.90
25.02.23SC3 Forfar – Stirling 0–0 (0–0) 3.253.202.15 1.83 2.02
24.09.22SC3 Forfar – Stirling 1–4 (0–3) 2.203.203.20 1.95 1.90
12.03.22SC3 Forfar – Stirling 0–1 (0–1) 1.803.504.00 1.83 2.02
15.02.22SC3 Stirling – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 2.622.902.55 1.90 1.95
11.12.21SC3 Forfar – Stirling 2–0 (0–0) 1.833.503.50 1.85 2.00
11.09.21SC3 Stirling – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.403.00 1.88 1.98

Scotland League Two table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6
2 Annan Athletic 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
3 Stirling 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
4 Forfar 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
5 Spartans 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
6 Edinburgh City 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
7 East Kilbride 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
8 Clyde 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
9 Elgin 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0
10 Stranraer 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Annan Athletic 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
2 Dumbarton 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Forfar 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Clyde 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
5 Stirling 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
6 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
7 Spartans 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
8 Stranraer 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
9 Elgin 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
10 East Kilbride 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spartans 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Dumbarton 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Edinburgh City 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Stirling 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 East Kilbride 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Annan Athletic 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
7 Forfar 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
8 Elgin 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
9 Clyde 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
10 Stranraer 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0

Forfar   Stirling

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Dumbarton 2 0 2 2.0 1.0 2 0 0 4 2 6
2 5 Spartans 2 0 2 2.0 1.5 1 0 1 4 3 3
3 6 Edinburgh City 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3
4 2 Annan Athletic 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4
5 3 Stirling 2 1 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4
6 7 East Kilbride 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3
7 8 Clyde 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1
8 9 Elgin 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 2 2 4 0
9 10 Stranraer 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0
10 4 Forfar 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Dumbarton 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
2 2 Annan Athletic 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3
3 5 Spartans 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
4 6 Edinburgh City 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
5 7 East Kilbride 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0
6 10 Stranraer 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
7 3 Stirling 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1
8 4 Forfar 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
9 8 Clyde 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1
10 9 Elgin 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Dumbarton 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
2 3 Stirling 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
3 5 Spartans 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3
4 6 Edinburgh City 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
5 8 Clyde 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
6 9 Elgin 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0
7 2 Annan Athletic 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1
8 4 Forfar 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1
9 7 East Kilbride 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
10 10 Stranraer 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 05:38