---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 1–1 Bonnyrigg Rose – Scotland League Two, 27 Apr 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-27-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-27-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 27 April 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: L Wilson 

#  Stenhousemuir 1–1 Bonnyrigg Rose 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.83 fair 1.97 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 3.97 

 Away 3.75 fair 4.15 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 1.91 

 Over 2.5 1.88 fair 2.10 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Bonnyrigg Rose 

 8  Shots  14 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  7 

 9  Fouls  12 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.58 – 1.00 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 25% 24% 

StenhousemuirDrawBonnyrigg Rose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 11.9% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.97points / match

1.44scored / match

0.82conceded / match

 18 13 3 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 49:28 

 **Bonnyrigg Rose** before this match, all matches 

1.03points / match

1.24scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 8 11 15 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 42:47 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Bonnyrigg Rose 

### Per match

 1.44  Goals scored  1.24 

 0.82  Goals conceded  1.38 

 2.26  Total goals  2.62 

 9.97  Shots  9.32 

 4.15  Shots on target  3.74 

 8.12  Shots faced  9.97 

 4.82  Corners  5.15 

 4.94  Corners against  4.32 

 11.76  Fouls  12.32 

 2.03  Yellow cards  1.97 

 0.74  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  24% 

 38%  Draws  32% 

 9%  Losses  44% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 44%  Both teams scored  53% 

 56%  Clean sheets  18% 

 18%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 44%  Wins  35% 

 44%  Draws  35% 

 12%  Losses  29% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Bonnyrigg Rose all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

1.94points / match

1.47scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 9 6 2 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 25:17 

 **Bonnyrigg Rose** before this match, away 

0.94points / match

1.12scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 4 4 9 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 19:25 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Bonnyrigg Rose 

### Per match

 1.47  Goals scored  1.12 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.47 

 2.47  Total goals  2.59 

 10.65  Shots  8.76 

 4.65  Shots on target  3.41 

 8.06  Shots faced  9.24 

 5.94  Corners  4.76 

 4.82  Corners against  4.29 

 11.41  Fouls  11.59 

 2.18  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.76  1st-half goals scored  0.41 

 0.41  1st-half goals conceded  0.65 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  24% 

 35%  Draws  24% 

 12%  Losses  53% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 59%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 41%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 24%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 12%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 41%  Both teams scored  47% 

 59%  Clean sheets  24% 

 24%  Failed to score  41% 

### How often Half Time

 53%  Wins  29% 

 29%  Draws  35% 

 18%  Losses  35% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  24% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

 D 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Bonnyrigg Rose away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | [ Clyde – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-20-clyde-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-13-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-06-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-30-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-23-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-16-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Spartans ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-09-stenhousemuir-vs-spartans) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-02-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Clyde ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-24-stenhousemuir-vs-clyde) | 1–6 (1–2) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-17-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Bonnyrigg Rose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Spartans ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-20-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-spartans) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.04.24 | [ East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-13-east-fife-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–4 (1–3) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-06-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-peterhead) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-30-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-23-dumbarton-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.78 | 2.10 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Clyde ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-16-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-clyde) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Elgin – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-09-elgin-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.03.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Spartans ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-05-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-spartans) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-02-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Spartans – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-24-spartans-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-13-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-06-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-23-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Spartans ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-09-stenhousemuir-vs-spartans) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Clyde ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-24-stenhousemuir-vs-clyde) | 1–6 (1–2) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-03-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-20-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Forfar ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-06-stenhousemuir-vs-forfar) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-23-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-16-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Bonnyrigg Rose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24 | [ East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-13-east-fife-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–4 (1–3) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-30-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-23-dumbarton-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.78 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Elgin – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-09-elgin-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Spartans – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-24-spartans-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.02.24 | [ Peterhead – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-20-peterhead-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-27-forfar-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-06-clyde-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 3–2 (3–0) | 2.75 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.12.23 | [ East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-22-east-fife-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-16-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 2 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsBonnyrigg Rose wins

7matches

1.71goals / match

14%over 2.5

29%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-02-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.12.23SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-02-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.23SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-23-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.04.23SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-08-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 25.02.23SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.11.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-19-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 01.10.22SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-01-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–4** (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 49 | 28 | +21 | 67 | DDDDDD |
| 2 | Peterhead | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 54 | 36 | +18 | 56 | DDWDWD |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 53 | 40 | +13 | 56 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Spartans | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 49 | 40 | +9 | 54 | LDWDDW |
| 5 | East Fife | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 45 | 44 | +1 | 44 | DWWDLL |
| 6 | Forfar | 34 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 39 | DDLLLW |
| 7 | Elgin | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 54 | -21 | 39 | WDLDDD |
| 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 42 | 47 | -5 | 35 | LLDDWL |
| 9 | Stranraer | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 36 | 51 | -15 | 33 | LLDLDD |
| 10 | Clyde | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 42 | 58 | -16 | 32 | WDLWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 14 | +17 | 34 | DDWDWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 33 | WLDDDD |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 32 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Elgin | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 30 | WDWDDD |
| 5 | Stranraer | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 25 | LDWLDD |
| 6 | East Fife | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 23 | DDWWWL |
| 7 | Spartans | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 23 | LWLLWD |
| 8 | Forfar | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 20 | WDWDLW |
| 9 | Clyde | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 20 | WLWDWD |
| 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 19 | LLDLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 34 | DDWDDD |
| 2 | Spartans | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 31 | WDDDDW |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 24 | LLLWWD |
| 4 | Peterhead | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 22 | DDLDDD |
| 5 | East Fife | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 21 | LWWDDL |
| 6 | Forfar | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 19 | WDDDLL |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 16 | DLLLDW |
| 8 | Clyde | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 12 | LWLWLL |
| 9 | Elgin | 17 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 37 | -25 | 9 | WDLWLD |
| 10 | Stranraer | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 32 | -21 | 8 | DLLLLD |

 Stenhousemuir  Bonnyrigg Rose

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Clyde | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 42 | 58 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 2 | 2 | Peterhead | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 54 | 36 | 56 | UUOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Spartans | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 49 | 40 | 54 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 9 | Stranraer | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 36 | 51 | 33 | OOUUUU |
| 5 | 5 | East Fife | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 45 | 44 | 44 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Elgin | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 54 | 39 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 42 | 47 | 35 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Dumbarton | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 53 | 40 | 56 | OUUUUU |
| 9 | 6 | Forfar | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 36 | 41 | 39 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 49 | 28 | 67 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Clyde | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 27 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 2 | 2 | Peterhead | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 14 | 34 | UUUUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Spartans | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 24 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 5 | East Fife | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 25 | 23 | UUOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Forfar | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 20 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 9 | Stranraer | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 19 | 25 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 33 | UOUUUU |
| 8 | 3 | Dumbarton | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 32 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Elgin | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 30 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 19 | UUOOOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Elgin | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 37 | 9 | OUOOUU |
| 2 | 2 | Peterhead | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 22 | UOUUOU |
| 3 | 4 | Spartans | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 16 | 31 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 25 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 5 | 9 | Stranraer | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 32 | 8 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Clyde | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 31 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 3 | Dumbarton | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 26 | 24 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | East Fife | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 21 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 34 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 6 | Forfar | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 19 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
