---
title: 'Bonnyrigg Rose 0–1 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League Two, 2 Mar 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-02-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-02-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 2 March 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: S Luke 

#  Bonnyrigg Rose 0–1 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.80 fair 3.22 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.86 

 Away ✓ 2.30 fair 2.32 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.97 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.03 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Bonnyrigg Rose Stenhousemuir 

 6  Shots  15 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 6  Corners  5 

 11  Fouls  15 

 0  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (128 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.19 – 1.45 

Home / Draw / Away

 31% 26% 43% 

Bonnyrigg RoseDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **0–1** 10.3% **1–2** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Bonnyrigg Rose** before this match, all matches 

1.16points / match

1.28scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 7 8 10 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 32:34 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

2.19points / match

1.69scored / match

0.92conceded / match

 17 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 44:24 

 Bonnyrigg Rose all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.28  Goals scored  1.69 

 1.36  Goals conceded  0.92 

 2.64  Total goals  2.62 

 9.36  Shots  9.62 

 3.96  Shots on target  4.42 

 9.56  Shots faced  8.23 

 5.16  Corners  4.69 

 4.52  Corners against  5.27 

 12.28  Fouls  10.85 

 2.24  Yellow cards  1.92 

 0.48  1st-half goals scored  0.85 

 0.64  1st-half goals conceded  0.46 

### How often Full Time

 28%  Wins  65% 

 32%  Draws  23% 

 40%  Losses  12% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 28%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 16%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 52%  Both teams scored  46% 

 24%  Clean sheets  54% 

 36%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  50% 

 28%  Draws  35% 

 36%  Losses  15% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Bonnyrigg Rose all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***6***

 L 

 **Bonnyrigg Rose** before this match, at home 

1.42points / match

1.50scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 4 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 18:14 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

2.15points / match

1.54scored / match

0.62conceded / match

 8 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 20:8 

 Bonnyrigg Rose at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.54 

 1.17  Goals conceded  0.62 

 2.67  Total goals  2.15 

 9.75  Shots  8.23 

 4.50  Shots on target  3.77 

 9.75  Shots faced  7.85 

 5.25  Corners  3.54 

 4.50  Corners against  5.23 

 13.00  Fouls  11.38 

 2.33  Yellow cards  1.69 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.77 

 0.58  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  62% 

 42%  Draws  31% 

 25%  Losses  8% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 58%  Both teams scored  46% 

 17%  Clean sheets  54% 

 33%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 42%  Wins  38% 

 25%  Draws  54% 

 33%  Losses  8% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Bonnyrigg Rose at home

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Stenhousemuir away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Bonnyrigg Rose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.24 | [ Spartans – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-24-spartans-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.02.24 | [ Peterhead – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-20-peterhead-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-17-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-east-fife) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 06.02.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-06-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-03-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stranraer) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-27-forfar-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-13-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-06-clyde-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 3–2 (3–0) | 2.75 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.12.23 | [ East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-22-east-fife-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-16-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Clyde ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-24-stenhousemuir-vs-clyde) | 1–6 (1–2) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-17-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.02.24 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-10-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-03-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-27-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-20-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Spartans – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-13-spartans-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Forfar ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-06-stenhousemuir-vs-forfar) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Clyde – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-30-clyde-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-23-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Bonnyrigg Rose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-17-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-east-fife) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 06.02.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-06-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-03-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stranraer) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-13-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-09-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.11.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-11-21-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-east-fife) | 4–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Forfar ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-11-18-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-forfar) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Clyde ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-10-21-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-clyde) | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-23-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-02-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-elgin) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.05 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-17-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.02.24 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-10-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-27-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Spartans – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-13-spartans-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Clyde – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-30-clyde-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-09-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.11.23 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-11-18-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-11-04-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.10.23 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-10-24-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.20 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-23-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 4 

Bonnyrigg Rose winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

6matches

1.83goals / match

17%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.12.23SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-12-02-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.23SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-23-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.04.23SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-08-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 25.02.23SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-02-25-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.11.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-19-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 01.10.22SC3 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-01-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–4** (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 24 | +20 | 57 | WLWDDL |
| 2 | Peterhead | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 43 | DWDDDD |
| 3 | Spartans | 25 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 40 | 27 | +13 | 43 | WLLDWW |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 39 | 30 | +9 | 39 | WLDDLW |
| 5 | East Fife | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 33 | -1 | 30 | WLLDWD |
| 6 | Forfar | 26 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 29 | 32 | -3 | 30 | DWDDWD |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 25 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 29 | DDWLDL |
| 8 | Elgin | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 44 | -20 | 29 | WWLWDD |
| 9 | Stranraer | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 28 | 43 | -15 | 26 | LLDWLL |
| 10 | Clyde | 26 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 21 | LDLWLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 29 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Peterhead | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 24 | LLWWDD |
| 3 | Elgin | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 24 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 22 | LDLDDW |
| 5 | Spartans | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 19 | WWLDLW |
| 6 | Stranraer | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 19 | LWWLWL |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 17 | WDDDWL |
| 8 | East Fife | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | LDDLDD |
| 9 | Forfar | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 13 | LDWDWD |
| 10 | Clyde | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | DLWDWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 28 | WWWLDD |
| 2 | Spartans | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 24 | WWWLDW |
| 3 | Peterhead | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 19 | DLLDDD |
| 4 | Forfar | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | LWLDWD |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 17 | WLDWLL |
| 6 | East Fife | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 16 | LDWWLW |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 12 | LWLDDL |
| 8 | Clyde | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 9 | DDDLLW |
| 9 | Stranraer | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 7 | DLLLDL |
| 10 | Elgin | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 31 | -23 | 5 | LLLLWD |

 Bonnyrigg Rose  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Peterhead | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 42 | 29 | 43 | OOUOUU |
| 2 | 3 | Spartans | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 40 | 27 | 43 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Stranraer | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 28 | 43 | 26 | UUUUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Clyde | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 47 | 21 | OUUUUO |
| 5 | 8 | Elgin | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 44 | 29 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 24 | 57 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Dumbarton | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 39 | 30 | 39 | UUOUUO |
| 8 | 5 | East Fife | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 33 | 30 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 6 | Forfar | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 29 | 32 | 30 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 32 | 34 | 29 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Clyde | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 12 | OOOUUU |
| 2 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 16 | 29 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Peterhead | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 24 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 3 | Spartans | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 19 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Dumbarton | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 22 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Forfar | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 13 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 5 | East Fife | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 14 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Stranraer | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 19 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Elgin | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 24 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 17 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Peterhead | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 8 | Elgin | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 31 | 5 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 9 | Stranraer | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 3 | Spartans | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 24 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Clyde | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 23 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 28 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 5 | East Fife | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 4 | Dumbarton | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 17 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 6 | Forfar | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 17 | UOOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
