---
title: 'Stranraer 0–3 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League Two, 18 Nov 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-11-18-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-11-18-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 18 November 2023, 16:00 ·Referee: R Lee 

#  Stranraer 0–3 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2023/2024

 Home 3.25 fair 3.10 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.05 

 Away ✓ 2.00 fair 2.32 

 Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.22 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.82 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stranraer Stenhousemuir 

 6  Shots  6 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 10  Corners  2 

 8  Fouls  7 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (58 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.73 

 Expected goals 1.32 – 1.56 

Home / Draw / Away

 32% 25% 43% 

StranraerDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–2** 9% **0–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Stranraer** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

1.25scored / match

2.08conceded / match

 4 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 15:25 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

2.08points / match

1.83scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 7 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 22:10 

 Stranraer all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.83 

 2.08  Goals conceded  0.83 

 3.33  Total goals  2.67 

 7.25  Shots  10.83 

 3.50  Shots on target  4.83 

 10.08  Shots faced  8.33 

 6.42  Corners  4.92 

 5.08  Corners against  5.42 

 11.08  Fouls  11.42 

 1.83  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 1.08  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  58% 

 17%  Draws  33% 

 50%  Losses  8% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  42% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 58%  Both teams scored  42% 

 17%  Clean sheets  58% 

 25%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  42% 

 17%  Draws  42% 

 58%  Losses  17% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stranraer all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Stranraer** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

1.67scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 10:9 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

2.33points / match

1.33scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:2 

 Stranraer at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.50  Goals conceded  0.33 

 3.17  Total goals  1.67 

 9.83  Shots  9.50 

 4.83  Shots on target  4.17 

 10.83  Shots faced  7.50 

 7.83  Corners  4.00 

 5.00  Corners against  5.50 

 10.33  Fouls  12.17 

 1.67  Yellow cards  1.83 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.17 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  67% 

 17%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  33% 

 17%  Clean sheets  67% 

 17%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stranraer at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Stenhousemuir away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stranraer all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | [ Peterhead – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-11-11-peterhead-vs-stranraer) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Stranraer – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-11-04-stranraer-vs-elgin) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.10.23 | [ East Fife – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-10-21-east-fife-vs-stranraer) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Stranraer – Spartans ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-10-07-stranraer-vs-spartans) | 3–4 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Dumbarton – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-30-dumbarton-vs-stranraer) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Stranraer – Forfar ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-23-stranraer-vs-forfar) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-16-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Stranraer – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-02-stranraer-vs-peterhead) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Stranraer – Clyde ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-26-stranraer-vs-clyde) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-19-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stranraer) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.11.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-11-14-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Spartans ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-11-11-stenhousemuir-vs-spartans) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-11-04-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.10.23 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-10-24-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.20 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Clyde ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-30-stenhousemuir-vs-clyde) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-23-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-16-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Spartans – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-02-spartans-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-26-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 2–4 (0–4) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.08.23 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-19-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Stranraer at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.23 | [ Stranraer – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-11-04-stranraer-vs-elgin) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Stranraer – Spartans ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-10-07-stranraer-vs-spartans) | 3–4 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Stranraer – Forfar ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-23-stranraer-vs-forfar) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Stranraer – Peterhead ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-02-stranraer-vs-peterhead) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Stranraer – Clyde ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-26-stranraer-vs-clyde) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Stranraer – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-12-stranraer-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-29-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Stranraer – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-22-stranraer-vs-elgin) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Stranraer – Forfar ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-08-stranraer-vs-forfar) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Stranraer – Stirling ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-18-stranraer-vs-stirling) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.23 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-11-04-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.10.23 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-10-24-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.20 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-23-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Spartans – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-02-spartans-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.08.23 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-19-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-08-12-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-29-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-22-albion-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.04.23 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-11-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-01-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 1 3 

Stranraer winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

9matches

3.56goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.23SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-09-16-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | **5–0** (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 29.04.23SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-04-29-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.01.23SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-01-07-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | **2–1** (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.11.22SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-11-12-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | **3–2** (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.77 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-03-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | **3–1** (3–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.04.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-23-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | **1–3** (0–2) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.02.22SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.12.21SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-04-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | **1–4** (1–3) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.21SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-18-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 25 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 25 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 23 | LWWLWW |
| 4 | Spartans | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 20 | DDWWWL |
| 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | LLDWLL |
| 6 | Stranraer | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 14 | LLLLWL |
| 7 | East Fife | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | WDDWLL |
| 8 | Forfar | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | DWDLLD |
| 9 | Elgin | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 9 | WLLDLW |
| 10 | Clyde | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 7 | WDLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 13 | DLWWWW |
| 2 | Dumbarton | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 11 | DLWDWW |
| 4 | Stranraer | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | DWWLLW |
| 5 | Spartans | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | DWLDDW |
| 6 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 8 | DDWLW |
| 7 | Elgin | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | LDWDW |
| 8 | East Fife | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | LLWDWL |
| 9 | Clyde | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 4 | LLDWLL |
| 10 | Forfar | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | DLDLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 14 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Peterhead | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | WWLWWL |
| 3 | Spartans | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 | DWDWWL |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | DWLWLW |
| 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | WWLDLL |
| 6 | Forfar | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | DLDWD |
| 7 | Stranraer | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 | WDLLLL |
| 8 | East Fife | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | DDLDL |
| 9 | Clyde | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 3 | DLLDLD |
| 10 | Elgin | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 1 | DLLLLL |

 Stranraer  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Peterhead | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 10 | 25 | UOOUOU |
| 2 | 4 | Spartans | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 17 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Stranraer | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 14 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 15 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Clyde | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 7 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 25 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 3 | Dumbarton | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Forfar | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 9 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Elgin | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 7 | East Fife | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 10 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 8 | Forfar | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 3 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Clyde | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 4 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Peterhead | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 13 | UUOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Dumbarton | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Spartans | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 9 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Stranraer | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 10 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 8 | UUOUO |
| 9 | 7 | East Fife | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Elgin | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Elgin | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 1 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Peterhead | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 4 | Spartans | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 11 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 7 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Stranraer | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 4 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Dumbarton | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 7 | 10 | Clyde | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 3 | UUUOOU |
| 8 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 7 | East Fife | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UUUOU |
| 10 | 8 | Forfar | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
