---
title: 'East Fife 1–2 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League Two, 20 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-20-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-20-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Tuesday 20 September 2022, 20:45 ·Referee: C Scott 

#  East Fife 1–2 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.25 fair 2.39 

 Draw 3.10 fair 4.02 

 Away ✓ 3.10 fair 3.00 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 2.20 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 East Fife Stenhousemuir 

 6  Shots  13 

 2  Shots on target  7 

 7  Corners  5 

 10  Fouls  9 

 0  Yellow cards  4 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (35 league matches this season so far). 

 Result East Fife to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.52 – 1.33 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 25% 33% 

East FifeDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **2–1** 8.9% **1–0** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **East Fife** before this match, all matches 

1.57points / match

1.29scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 3 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:9 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.57scored / match

1.86conceded / match

 3 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:13 

 East Fife all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  1.57 

 1.29  Goals conceded  1.86 

 2.57  Total goals  3.43 

 6.86  Shots  10.29 

 2.86  Shots on target  3.71 

 9.29  Shots faced  12.86 

 2.86  Corners  5.14 

 3.57  Corners against  5.86 

 12.71  Fouls  10.71 

 1.29  Yellow cards  1.86 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  43% 

 29%  Draws  14% 

 29%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  86% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 43%  Both teams scored  71% 

 29%  Clean sheets  14% 

 29%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  43% 

 29%  Draws  14% 

 43%  Losses  43% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

East Fife all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 **East Fife** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.33scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:4 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:6 

 East Fife at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 0.33  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.33  Goals conceded  2.00 

 1.67  Total goals  3.00 

 6.33  Shots  8.67 

 3.33  Shots on target  3.00 

 6.33  Shots faced  17.67 

 4.00  Corners  3.67 

 3.00  Corners against  6.67 

 10.33  Fouls  8.67 

 1.33  Yellow cards  1.33 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 67%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 67%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 67%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

East Fife at home

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Stenhousemuir away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### East Fife all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.22 | [ Annan Athletic – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-17-annan-athletic-vs-east-fife) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.09.22 | [ East Fife – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-03-east-fife-vs-dumbarton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Stranraer – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-27-stranraer-vs-east-fife) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.22 | [ East Fife – Forfar ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-20-east-fife-vs-forfar) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Albion Rvs – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-13-albion-rvs-vs-east-fife) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.08.22 | [ East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-06-east-fife-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Elgin – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-07-30-elgin-vs-east-fife) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-30-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–3 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 23.04.22SC2 | [ Peterhead – East Fife ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-23-peterhead-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.04.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-16-east-fife-vs-falkirk) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-17-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 3–3 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-03-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-27-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-20-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Stirling – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-13-stirling-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-06-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-07-30-stenhousemuir-vs-albion-rvs) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-30-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-23-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-16-stenhousemuir-vs-albion-rvs) | 4–1 (4–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### East Fife at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.22 | [ East Fife – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-09-03-east-fife-vs-dumbarton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.08.22 | [ East Fife – Forfar ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-20-east-fife-vs-forfar) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.08.22 | [ East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-06-east-fife-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-30-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–3 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 16.04.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Falkirk ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-16-east-fife-vs-falkirk) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.04.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Airdrie Utd ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-02-east-fife-vs-airdrie-utd) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.03.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Alloa ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-03-26-east-fife-vs-alloa) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.03.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Dumbarton ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-03-12-east-fife-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.02.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Queens Park ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-02-19-east-fife-vs-queens-park) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 05.02.22SC2 | [ East Fife – Clyde ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-02-05-east-fife-vs-clyde) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | – | – |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-27-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Stirling – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-13-stirling-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-06-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-30-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-09-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 26.03.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-26-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-19-cowdenbeath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Stirling – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-05-stirling-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.87 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.03.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-02-edinburgh-city-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Stirling | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 | DWWLDW |
| 3 | East Fife | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | LWWDLD |
| 4 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | WDLWLL |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | LLLWWD |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 8 | WLLDWD |
| 7 | Elgin | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 7 | DDDLWD |
| 8 | Forfar | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | WDLLLW |
| 9 | Stranraer | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 6 | LDDDLL |
| 10 | Albion Rvs | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | LLWDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Stirling | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | DWDW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 4 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Stranraer | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 7 | Forfar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WDL |
| 8 | Elgin | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | LDW |
| 9 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 10 | Albion Rvs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | East Fife | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 3 | Albion Rvs | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | LWD |
| 4 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WDLL |
| 5 | Elgin | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 3 | DDLD |
| 6 | Forfar | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 7 | Stirling | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LLD |
| 10 | Stranraer | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LDLL |

 East Fife  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Elgin | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 9 | Stranraer | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 6 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Dumbarton | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 21 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 2 | Stirling | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 3 | East Fife | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Forfar | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 7 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Albion Rvs | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 5 | OUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 7 | OOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Stirling | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 8 | OOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | UOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Dumbarton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 12 | UOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Elgin | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 6 | 8 | Forfar | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 9 | Stranraer | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | UOO |
| 8 | 10 | Albion Rvs | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OUOU |
| 9 | 3 | East Fife | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | OUU |
| 10 | 4 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Elgin | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 3 | OOOO |
| 2 | 3 | East Fife | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 8 | OUOO |
| 3 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOO |
| 4 | 9 | Stranraer | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 | UOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Dumbarton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | OOU |
| 6 | 4 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOUU |
| 7 | 6 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UOO |
| 8 | 2 | Stirling | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 9 | 8 | Forfar | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Albion Rvs | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://www.betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
